Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 28-Nov

Nov 28, 30 mat

Theatre Royal, Plymouth, Plymouth

Così fan tutte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Glyndebourne on Tour
Leo McFall, Conductor
Nicholas Hytner, Director
Kirsten MacKinnon, Fiordiligi
Rachel Kelly, Dorabella
Bogdan Volkov, Ferrando
Ilya Kutyukhin, Guglielmo
José Fardilha, Don Alfonso
Ana Quintans, Despina
Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
Nov 28, 30

New Theatre, Oxford

Eugene Onegin
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Ainars Rubiķis, Conductor
Caroline Chaney, Director
Natalya Romaniw, Tatyana
Claudia Huckle, Olga
Jason Bridges, Lensky
Nicholas Lester, Eugene Onegin
Miklós Sebestyén, Prince Gremin
Sara Fulgoni, Filippyevna
Chorus of Welsh National Opera
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
Nov 28, Dec 02, 04, 07, 10, 12, 15

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Tristan and Isolde
Buy tickets
Wagner, Tristan and Isolde
Josep Pons, Conductor
Àlex Ollé, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Josep Abril, Costume Designer
Iréne Theorin, Isolde
Stefan Vinke, Tristan
Albert Dohmen, King Marke
Dame Sarah Connolly, Brangäne
Francisco Vas, Melot
Jorge Rodríguez-Norton, Young seaman
Greer Grimsley, Kurwenal
Cor del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Nov 28, Dec 27, 2018 Feb 23, Mar 11, May 26, Jun 14
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Ido Arad, Conductor
Nikolas Nägele, Conductor
TBC, Conductor, Queen of the Night, First Lady, Third Lady, Monostatos, First Armoured Man
Günter Krämer, Director
Andreas Reinhardt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
Ante Jerkunica, Sarastro
Attilio Glaser, Tamino
Matthew Newlin, Tamino
Kathryn Lewek, Queen of the Night
Tuuli Takala, Queen of the Night
Hulkar Sabirova, Queen of the Night
Elena Tsallagova, Pamina
Siobhan Stagg, Pamina
Philipp Jekal, Papageno, First Priest
Simon Pauly, Papageno
John Chest, Papageno
Seth Carico, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Dong-Hwan Lee, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Stephen Bronk, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), First Priest
Federica Lombardi, First Lady
Annika Schlicht, Second Lady
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Second Lady
Ronnita Miller, Third Lady
Alexandra Hutton, Papagena
Nicole Haslett, Papagena
Marrero Meechot, Papagena
Burkhard Ulrich, Monostatos
James Kryshak, Monostatos
Clemens Bieber, First Armoured Man
Paul Kaufmann, First Armoured Man
Andrew Harris, Second Armoured Man
Thomas Lehman, First Priest
Jörg Schörner, Second Priest
Gideon Poppe, Second Priest
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Nov 25 mat, 28 mat
Verdi, La traviata
New National Theatre
Riccardo Frizza, Conductor
Vincent Boussard, Director, Costume Designer
Vincent Lemaire, Set Designer
Irina Lungu, Violetta Valéry
Antonio Poli, Alfredo Germont
Giovanni Meoni, Giorgio Germont
Yuka Kobayashi, Flora Bervoix
Keiroh Ohara, Gastone de Letorières
Shingo Sudo, Baron Douphol
Kyoko Moriyama, Annina
Tatsuhiko Kitagawa, Marquis d'Obigny
Yoshiyuki Shikano, Dr Grenvil
New National Theatre Chorus
Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Nov 26 mat, 28
Eine Florentinische Tragödie/ Gianni Schicchi
New Production
Buy tickets
Zemlinsky, Eine Florentinische Tragödie (A Florentine Tragedy) Op.16
Puccini, Gianni Schicchi
Marc Albrecht, Conductor
Jan Philipp Gloger, Director
Raimund Orfeo Voigt, Set Designer
Karin Jud, Costume Designer
Ausrine Stundyte, Bianca
Nikolai Schukoff, Guido Bardi, Prince of Forence
John Lundgren, Simone
Massimo Cavalletti, Gianni Schicchi
Mariangela Sicilia, Lauretta
Alessandro Scotto di Luzio, Rinuccio
Enkelejda Shkosa, Zita
Saverio Fiore, Gherardo
Adriana Ferfecka, Nella
Umberto Chiummo, Betto di Signa
Mikheil Kiria, Marco
Ana Ibarra, La Ciesca
Matteo Peirone, Maestro Spinelloccio
Tomeu Bibloni, Ser Amantio di Nicolao
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Tue 28 Nov at 13:00

St George the Martyr, Borough, London

Borough New Music - "Haikus"
Houben, Eva-Maria, Haikus for four (I, V, VIII, IX)
Berg, Antonia, Flute
Patricia Auchterlonie, Soprano
Ben Smith, Piano
Yoanna Prodanova, Cello
Tue 28 Nov at 14:00
Afternoon Concert: Storioni Trio Plays Brahms
Buy tickets
Brahms, Piano Trio no. 2 in C major, Op.87
Mendelssohn, Piano Trio no. 1 in D minor, Op.49
Storioni Trio
Tue 28 Nov at 18:45

Shimin Kaikan, Nagoya

Vienna Symphony in Japan
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Symphony no. 5 in C minor, Op.67
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Philippe Jordan, Conductor
Tue 28 Nov at 19:00
Dulwich College Symphony Orchestra
Buy tickets
Grainger, Lincolnshire Posy
McDowall, De Profundis (UK première)
Dulwich College Symphony Orchestra
Tue 28 Nov at 19:00

Temple Church, London

May flights of angels
Buy tickets
Hatzis, De angelis
Tavener, You mantle yourself in light
Tavener, Mother of God: Here I stand
Tavener, Awed by the beauty
Moody, Words of the angel
Jackson, Angeli, archangeli
Panufnik, Heav’nly Harmony
Dove, Seek Him that Maketh the Seven Stars
Tavener, Song for Athene
English Chamber Choir
Ciara Hendrick, Mezzo-soprano
Guy Protheroe, Conductor
Rebecca Taylor, Organ
William Vann, Organ
Tue 28 Nov at 19:30

St Vitus Kirche, Oelde

Handel, Ode for St Cecilia's Day, HWV 76
Rutter, Requiem
Stephanie Henke, Soprano
Clemens Löschmann, Tenor
Städtischer Musikverein Oelde
Capella Loburgensis Ostbevern
Matthias Hellmons, Director
Tue 28 Nov at 19:30

NDR: Kleiner Sendesaal, Hannover

Lukás Vondrácek
Buy tickets
Lukáš Vondrácek, Piano
Tue 28 Nov at 19:30

Cadogan Hall, London

Alexandra Dariescu performs Grieg
Buy tickets
Enescu, Romanian Rhapsody no. 1 in A major, Op.11
Grieg, Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.16
Lipatti, Concertino in Classic Style, Op.3
Tchaikovsky, Francesca da Rimini, Symphonic Fantasia in E minor, Op.32
Cristian Mandeal, Conductor
Alexandra Dariescu, Piano
Tue 28 Nov at 19:30

Müpa: Béla Bartók National Concert Hall, Budapest

Hungarian National Philharmonic
Buy tickets
Weber, Oberon: overture
Schumann, Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.54
Stravinsky, The Firebird
Zsolt Hamar, Conductor
Hungarian National Philharmonic Orchestra
Severin von Eckardstein, Piano
Tue 28 Nov at 19:30

Royal Festival Hall, London

Mitsuko Uchida, piano
Buy tickets
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 19 in C minor, D.958
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 13 in A major, D.664
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 18 in G major, D.894
Dame Mitsuko Uchida, Piano
Tue 28 Nov at 20:00

Auditorio y Centro de Congresos Victor Villegas, Murcia

Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Buy tickets
Schoenberg, Concerto for string quartet and orchestra, after Handel's Concerto Grosso Op.6 no.7
Handel, Royal Fireworks Music, HWV 351
Cuarteto Saravasti
Virginia Martínez, Conductor
Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Tue 28 Nov at 20:00

St Lawrence Centre For The Arts: Jane Mallett Theatre, Toronto

Ravel, Ma mère l'Oye
Rachmaninov, 10 Preludes, Op.23
Schubert, Fantasia in C major "Wanderer Fantasy", D.760
Liszt, 2 Légendes, for orchestra, S 175
Philip Chiu, Piano
Tue 28 Nov at 20:00

Salle Gaveau, Paris

Royal ! - Orchestre national d'Île-de-France
Buy tickets
Handel, Water Music, Suite no. 1 in F major, HWV 348: Air, no.5
Handel, Royal Fireworks Music, HWV 351
Works by Haydn
Haydn, Symphony no. 103 in E flat major "Drumroll" (Paukenwirbel)
Ottavio Dantone, Conductor
Tue 28 Nov at 20:15
Christianne Stotijn and Joseph Breinl: the Poet’s Echo
Buy tickets
Britten, The Poet's Echo for soprano or tenor and piano, Op.76
Barber, Mélodies passagères Op.27
Copland, 12 poems of Emily Dickinson (Excerpts)
Lieberson, Rilke songs
Bernstein, Two Love Songs
Beach, Three Browning Songs, Op.44
Christianne Stotijn, Mezzo-soprano
Josef Breinl, Piano
Nov 25, 28, Dec 03 mat, 06, 09

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
San Francisco Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Conductor
Garnett Bruce, Director
David Hockney, Set Designer
Ian Falconer, Costume Designer
Nina Stemme, Turandot
Brian Jagde, The Unknown Prince (Calaf)
Leah Crocetto, Liù
Solomon Howard, Timur
Robert Brubaker, Emperor Altoum
Joo Wan Kang, Ping
Julius Ahn, Pang
Joel Sorensen, Pong
Brad Walker, Mandarin
San Francisco Opera Chorus
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
Nov 25, 28, 30, Dec 03 mat, 05, 08, 11, 14, 17 mat, 21, 25

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

La clemenza di Tito
Mozart, La clemenza di Tito
Dan Ettinger, Conductor
Willy Decker, Director
John Macfarlane, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Valentina Naforniţă, Servilia
Christina Gansch, Servilia
Amanda Majeski, Vitellia
Aleksandra Kurzak, Vitellia
Antoinette Dennefeld, Annio
Angela Brower, Annio
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Sesto
Marianne Crebassa, Sesto
Ramón Vargas, Tito
Michael Spyres, Tito
Marko Mimica, Publio
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Nov 28, 30, Dec 02

Theatre Royal, Glasgow

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Scottish Opera
David Parry, Conductor
Dane Lam, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Tanya McCallin, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Gulnara Shafigullina, Violetta Valéry
Anush Hovhannisyan, Violetta Valéry
Peter Gijsbertsen, Alfredo Germont
Stephen Gadd, Giorgio Germont
Laura Zigmantaite, Flora Bervoix
Simon Thorpe, Baron Douphol
Christopher Turner, Gastone de Letorières
Catherine Backhouse, Annina
Alex Otterburn, Marquis d'Obigny
James Platt, Dr Grenvil
Marie Lambert, Revival Director
Scottish Opera Chorus
The Orchestra of Scottish Opera
Nov 28, 30, Dec 08, 13, 15, 21, 28, 30 mat

Finnish National Opera: Main Hall (Suomen Kansallisoopera: päänäyttämö), Helsinki

The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Kurt Kopecky, Conductor
Suzanne Andrade, Director
Kristel Pärtna, Pamina
Iida Antola, Pamina
Aleksandra Olczyk, Queen of the Night
Matias Haakana, Tamino
Jussi Myllys, Tamino
Ville Rusanen, Papageno
Jussi Merikanto, Papageno
Jyrki Korhonen, Sarastro
Koit Soasepp, Sarastro
Margarita Nacér, Papagena
Johanna Isokoski, Papagena
Klaus Mäkelä, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Nov 28, 29

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Conductor
Alexei Borodin, Director
Stanislav Benediktov, Set Designer
Valentina Komolova, Costume Designer
Agunda Kulaeva, Carmen
Yulia Mazurova, Carmen
Oleg Dolgov, Don José
Alexander Vinogradov, Escamillo
Elchin Azizov, Escamillo
Anna Nechaeva, Micaëla
Dinara Alieva, Micaëla
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Nov 28, Dec 30

Karlín Music Theatre, Prague

Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Tomáš Brauner, Conductor
Martin Otava, Director
Ján Zavarský, Set Designer
Bettine Kirste, Costume Designer
Nov 25 mat, eve, 27, 28, 29, 30, Dec 01, 02 mat, eve, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09 mat, eve, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 mat, eve, 18, 19, 20 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve

Arcola Theatre, London

OperaUpClose's Eugene Onegin at Arcola Theatre
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
OperaUpClose
Sonia Ben-Santamaria, Conductor
Lucy Bradley, Director
Vise, Rosanna, Set Designer
Lucy Hall, Tatyana
Thorpe, Josephine, Tatyana
Felicity Buckland, Olga
Anthony Flaum, Lensky
Cliff Zammit-Stevens, Lensky
Felix Kemp, Eugene Onegin
Tom Stoddart, Eugene Onegin
Flora McIntosh, Filippyevna
Julian Debreuil, Zaretsky
Kathryn Hannah, Madame Larina
Michael Bradley, Monsieur Triquet
Daggett, Caroline, Mezzo-soprano
Alexandra Stenson, Soprano
Nov 28 mat, 2018 Mar 13 mat, 20 mat, May 08 mat

Fundación Juan March, Madrid

Una mañana en la zarzuela. El bello género.
Carlos Crooke
Irene Palazón, Soprano
Belén López-León, Soprano
Ángel Castilla, Tenor
Gerardo Bullon, Bass
César San Martín, Baritone
Nov 25, 28

Palais Opéra, Liège

La Favorite
Donizetti, La Favorite
Luciano Acocella, Conductor
Rosetta Cucchi, Director
Sonia Ganassi, Léonor de Guzman
Celso Albelo, Fernand
Mario Cassi, Alphonse XI
Ugo Guagliardo, Balthazar
Cécile Lastchenko, Inès
Matteo Roma, Don Gaspar
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Nov 28, Dec 01, 08, 13, 2018 Jan, 20, 23, 26
La fanciulla del West
Puccini, La fanciulla del West
Alexander Vedernikov, Conductor
Christoffer Berdal, Director
Palle Christensen, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ann Petersen, Minnie
Niels Jørgen Riis, Dick Johnson
Johan Reuter, Jack Rance
David Kempster, Jack Rance
Michael Kristensen, Nick
Kyungil Ko, Ashby
Nov 28, 30, Dec 02 mat

Opera di Firenze/Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Opera di Firenze
John Axelrod, Conductor
Sebastiano Rolli, Conductor
Alfredo Corno, Director
Angelo Sala, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Francesca Dotto, Violetta Valéry
Matteo Lippi, Alfredo Germont
Sergio Vitale, Giorgio Germont
Ana Victoria Pitts, Flora Bervoix
Rim Park, Gastone de Letorières
Dario Shikhmiri, Baron Douphol
Marta Pluda, Annina
Qianming Dou, Marquis d'Obigny
Adriano Gramigni, Dr Grenvil
Coro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Nov 25 mat, eve, 26 mat, 28 mat, 29, 30 mat, eve, Dec 01, 02 mat, eve, 03 mat, 05 mat, eve, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 09 mat, eve, 10 mat, 12 mat, 13 mat, eve

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

The Nutcracker
The Nutcracker (Sir Peter Wright, Lev Ivanov, Vincent Redmon)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
John Macfarlane, Set Designer
Nov 25, 28, Dec 04, 08, 13, 16

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Semiramide
New Production
Rossini, Semiramide
Royal Opera
Christopher Willis, Conductor
David Alden, Director
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Buki Shiff, Costume Designer
Joyce DiDonato, Semiramide
Bálint Szabó, Oroe
Michele Pertusi, Assur
Mirco Palazzi, Assur
Lawrence Brownlee, Idreno
Daniela Barcellona, Arsace
Jacquelyn Stucker, Azema
Konu Kim, Mitrane
Simon Shibambu, Nino's ghost
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Nov 26, 28, Dec 01, 03 mat

The London Coliseum, London

Marnie
World Première
Muhly, Marnie
English National Opera
Martyn Brabbins, Conductor
Michael Mayer, Director
Julian Crouch, Set Designer
Arianne Phillips, Costume Designer
Sasha Cooke, Marnie
Daniel Okulitch, Mark Rutland
Lesley Garrett, Mrs Rutland
Diana Montague, Lucy
Alasdair Elliott, Mr Strutt
Kathleen Wilkinson, Marnie's mother
Eleanor Dennis, Laura Fleet
Matthew Durkan, Malcolm Fleet
Darren Jeffery, Dr Roman
Chorus of English National Opera
English National Opera Orchestra
Nov 25, 28 mat, 2018 Jun 12 mat, Jul 04 mat, 11 mat

Theater Duisburg, Duisburg

Gullivers Reise (Gulliver's Travels)
New Production
Resch, Gullivers Reise (Gulliver's Travels)
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Lukas Beikircher, Conductor
Marcelo Diaz, Director
Tatjana Ivschina, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Kids event
Nov 28, Dec 18, 2018 Jan 19, Apr 04, Jun, 07, 16

Semperoper, Dresden

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Dresden State Opera
John Fiore, Conductor
Giampaolo Maria Bisanti, Conductor
Christine Mielitz, Director
Peter Heilein, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Hrachuhí Bassénz, Mimì
Maija Kovalevska, Mimì
Angel Blue, Mimì
Nicole Car, Mimì
Dmytro Popov, Rodolfo
Stephen Costello, Rodolfo
Tomislav Mužek, Rodolfo
Sangmin Lee, Marcello
Bogdan Baciu, Marcello
Christoph Pohl, Marcello
Markus Butter, Marcello
Simone Piazzola, Marcello
Emily Dorn, Musetta
Carolina Ullrich, Musetta
Nadja Mchantaf, Musetta
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Nov 26, 28, 29, 30

Teatro Massimo, Palermo

L'italiana in Algeri
Rossini, L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
Teatro Massimo
Paolo Carignani, Conductor
Maurizio Scaparro, Director
Emanuele Luzzati, Set Designer
Marianna Pizzolato, Isabella
Pietro Adaini, Lindoro
Levy Strauss Sekgapane, Lindoro
Vincenzo Taormina, Taddeo
Francesco Vultaggio, Taddeo
Nov 28, Dec 01, 04, 07, 10 mat, 12, 16, 18, 21, 23, 26, 29, 31

Opéra Bastille, Paris

La bohème
New production
Puccini, La bohème
Gustavo Dudamel, Conductor
Manuel López Gómez, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Etienne Pluss, Set Designer
Eva Dessecker, Costume Designer
Atalla Ayan, Rodolfo
Benjamin Bernheim, Rodolfo
Sonya Yoncheva, Mimì
Nicole Car, Mimì
Artur Ruciński, Marcello
Aida Garifullina, Musetta
Alessio Arduini, Schaunard
Andrei Jilihovschi, Schaunard
Roberto Tagliavini, Colline
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Nov 25, 28, Dec 02

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Thaïs
Massenet, Thaïs
Emmanuel Villaume, Conductor
John Cox, Director
Christian Lacroix, Costume Designer
Ailyn Pérez, Thaïs
Jean-François Borras, Nicias
Gerald Finley, Athanaël
Bradley Garvin, Athanaël
David Pittsinger, Palémon
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Tue 28 Nov at 08:00

The Place, London

Vincent Dance Theatre
Shut Down (Charlotte Vincent)
Vincent Dance Theatre
Tue 28 Nov at 19:00

Mariinsky Theatre Concert Hall, St Petersburg

A Midsummer Night's Dream
Britten, A Midsummer Night's Dream
Mariinsky Opera
Vladislav Karklin, Conductor
Claudia Solti, Director
Isabella Bywater, Set Designer
Artem Krutko, Oberon
Olga Trifonova, Tytania
Alexander Timchenko, Lysander
Vladimir Moroz, Demetrius
Regina Rustamova, Hermia
Irina Mataeva, Helena
Oleg Sychov, Bottom
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Tue 28 Nov at 19:00

Mariinsky II, St Petersburg

Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Wagner, Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Mariinsky Opera
Michael Guettler, Conductor
Ian Judge, Director
John Gunter, Set Designer
Tim Goodchild, Costume Designer
Evgeny Nikitin, Dutchman
Elena Stikhina, Senta
Mikhail Petrenko, Daland
Sergei Skorokhodov, Erik
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Tue 28 Nov at 19:00

AMNH: Hayden Planetarium, New York City

Voyagers: World Premiere at the American Museum of Natural History
Cohen, Voyagers, for clarinet and string quartet (world première)
Cassatt String Quartet
Vasko Dukovski, Clarinet
Emmart, Carter, Visual artist
Tue 28 Nov at 19:00

Hungarian Radio, Marble Hall, Budapest

Dénes Várjon Plays All-Beethoven Program
Beethoven, Six Bagatelles for piano, Op.126
Beethoven, Violin Sonata no. 10 in G major, Op.96
Beethoven, Grosse Fuge arranged for piano (4 hands), Op.134
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 32 in C minor, Op.111
Dénes Várjon, Piano
Izabella Simon, Piano
András Keller, Violin
Tue 28 Nov at 19:30

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Vienna

3. Soiree
Liszt, Piano Concerto no. 1 in E flat major, S 124
Mahler, Symphony no. 7
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Martha Argerich, Piano
Tue 28 Nov at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

NDR Kammerkonzert: Klaviersextette
Glinka, Grand Sextet (Gran sestetto originale)
Lyapunov, Piano Sextet, Op.63
fabergé-quintett
Ulrike Payer, Piano
Tue 28 Nov at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Soloists Of The London Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvořák, String Sextet in A Major, Op.48
Schubert, Octet in F major, D.803, Op.166
Soloists of the London Philharmonic Orchestra
Tue 28 Nov at 19:30

Congress Graz: Stephaniensaal, Graz

3. Orchesterkonzert
Skoryk, Huzulisches Triptychon
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Debussy, La Mer
Ravel, La Valse, for orchestra
Grazer Philharmonisches Orchester
Oksana Lyniv, Conductor
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian, Violin
Tue 28 Nov at 19:30

Leeds College of Music: The Venue, Leeds

Navarra String Quartet
Arensky, String Quartet no. 2 in A minor, Op.35
Various, Les Vendredis
Tchaikovsky, String Sextet "Souvenir de Florence" in D minor, Op.70
Navarra String Quartet
David Adams, Viola
Alice Neary, Cello
Tue 28 Nov at 19:30

St Martin-in-the-Fields, London

Mozart and Moonlight by Candlelight
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 14 in C sharp minor "Moonlight", Op.27 no.2
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 12 in A, K414 (K385p)
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 in G major, "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", K525
Mozart, Divertimento in B flat "Salzburg Symphony", K137 (K125b)
Handel, Solomon, HWV 67: Arrival of the Queen of Sheba
Bach, Air on a G String, from Orchestral Suite BWV1068
Pachelbel, Canon in D major
Belmont Ensemble of London
Peter Dyson, Conductor
Costas Fotopoulos, Piano