Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 29-Nov

Nov 29, Dec 02 mat, 05, 08, 11, 14, 27, 2018 Jan 02, 04, 18, 31, Feb 03 mat
La Cenerentola (Cinderella)
New production
Buy tickets
Rossini, La Cenerentola (Cinderella)
Royal Swedish Opera
Lindy Hume, Director
Dan Potra, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Marianne Hellgren Staykov, Clorinda
Johanna Rudström, Angelina (Cinderella)
Ole Aleksander Bang, Don Ramiro
Jens Persson, Dandini, valet to Ramiro
Markus Schwartz, Alidoro
John Erik Eleby, Don Magnifico
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Nov 29, Dec 02, 05, 08

Nationaltheater, Munich

Andrea Chénier
Giordano, Andrea Chénier
Marco Armiliato, Conductor
Philipp Stölzl, Director
Heike Vollmer, Set Designer
Anke Winckler, Costume Designer
Jonas Kaufmann, Andrea Chénier
George Petean, Carlo Gérard
Anja Harteros, Maddalena de Coigny
Helena Zubanovich, La comtesse de Coigny
Rachael Wilson, Bersi
Johannes Kammler, Pietro Fléville
Tim Kuypers, Mathieu
Ulrich Reß, The Abbé
Kevin Conners, L'Incredible
Andrea Borghini, Roucher
Callum Thorpe, Schmidt
Larissa Diadkova, Madelon
Christian Rieger, Fouquier-Tinville
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Nov 25, 29, Dec 03 mat, 06

Opera Vlaanderen, Ghent, Ghent

Le Duc d'Albe
Buy tickets
Donizetti, Le Duc d'Albe
Andriy Yurkevych, Conductor
Carlos Wagner, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
A.F. Vandevorst, Costume Designer
Anna Jeruc-Kopec, Hélène d'Egmont
Dalibor Jenis, Le Duc d'Albe
Denzil Delaere, Carlos
Enea Scala, Henri de Bruges
Markus Suihkonen, Daniel
David Shipley, Sandoval
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Nov 29, Dec 04
Special concert: Edita Gruberová's 50th anniversary on the stage
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail, K384: Welcher Kummer... Traurigkeit
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail, K384: Martern aller Arten
Mozart, Don Giovanni, K527: Non mi dir
Mozart, Idomeneo, rè di Creta, K366: D'Oreste, d'Aiace
Donizetti, Roberto Devereux: Egli è spento...Quel sangue versato
Verdi, La traviata: Addio del passato
Edita Gruberová, Soprano
Peter Valentovic, Conductor
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Nov 26, 29, Dec 07, 08, 09 mat, eve, 10, 27, 28, 29, 31, 2018 Jan 02, 10, 11, 13, 14 mat, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 27 mat, eve

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

The Phantom of the Opera
Buy tickets
Lloyd Webber, The Phantom of the Opera
Sofie Asplund, Christine Daaé
Frida Engström, Christine Daaé
Liina Vosa, Christine Daaé
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Nov 23, 26, 29

Staatsoper, Vienna

Ariadne auf Naxos
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Vienna State Opera
Peter Schneider, Conductor
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Director
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Designer
Marianne Glittenberg, Costume Designer
Lise Davidsen, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Erin Morley, Zerbinetta
Rachel Frenkel, Composer
Stephen Gould, Bacchus
Markus Eiche, Music Master
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Nov 29, 30, Dec 01

Gothenburg Concert Hall, Gothenburg

By Request: Mahler with Eschenbach
Buy tickets
Mahler, Symphony no. 6 in A minor "Tragic"
Christoph Eschenbach, Conductor
Nov 29, 30, Dec 01

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Fauré, Berg, Franck, Ravel
Buy tickets
Fauré, Pénélope: overture
Berg, Violin Concerto "To the Memory of an Angel"
Franck, Psyché, symphonic poem (4 fragments)
Ravel, Daphnis and Chloé, orchestral suite no. 2
Isabelle Faust, Violin
Prague Philharmonic Choir
Lukáš Vasilek, Choirmaster / chorus director
Robin Ticciati, Conductor
Nov 29, 30

Gran Teatro de Córdoba, Córdoba

Orquesta de Córdoba
Buy tickets
Chopin, Piano Concerto no. 1 in E minor, Op.11
Bizet, Symphony in C major
Orquesta de Córdoba
Judith Jáuregui, Piano
Lorenzo Ramos, Conductor
Nov 29, 30 mat, eve, Dec 01, 02 mat, eve

Mayflower, Southampton

ENB: The Nutcracker
Buy tickets
The Nutcracker (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
Nov 27, 29, Dec 01, 02

Royal College of Music: Britten Theatre, London

The Cunning Little Vixen
Buy tickets
Janáček, The Cunning Little Vixen (Sung in English)
RCM International Opera School
Michael Rosewell, Conductor
Daniel Slater, Director
Hannah Wolfe, Costume Designer
Kieran Rayner, Forester
Harry Thatcher, Forester
Harriet Eyley, Bystrouška
Julieth Lozano Rolong, Bystrouška
Ida Ränzlöv, Zlatohřbítek
Nardus Williams, Zlatohřbítek
Beth Moxon, Lapák
Lauren Morris, Lapák
Timothy Edlin, Badger
Richard Pinkstone, Mosquito
Thomas Erlank, Mosquito
Josephine Goddard, Forester’s wife
Christopher Andreas Adolph, Harašta
Daniel D'Souza, Harašta
Joel Williams, Pásek
Katy Thomson, Mrs Paškova
Nov 26, 29, Dec 02, 05

Teatro de la Maestranza, Seville

La Fille du régiment
Buy tickets
Donizetti, La Fille du régiment
Santiago Serrate, Conductor
Laurent Pelly, Director
Chantal Thomas, Set Designer
Pretty Yende, Marie
Marina Pinchuk, Marquise de Birkenfeld
John Osborn, Tonio
Carlos Daza, Hortensius
David Lagares, Sulpice
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Coro de la Asociación de Amigos del Teatro de la Maestranza
Nov 29, Dec 02

Theatre Royal, Plymouth, Plymouth

Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Buy tickets
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Glyndebourne on Tour
Ben Gernon, Conductor
Annabel Arden, Director
Tobias Greenhalgh, Figaro
Laura Verrecchia, Rosina
Jack Swanson, Count Almaviva
Marco Filippo Romano, Dr. Bartolo
Anatoli Sivko, Don Basilio
Janis Kelly, Berta
Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
Wed 29 Nov at 13:00

Philharmonic Hall: Music Room, Liverpool

Singers from the European Opera Centre
Buy tickets
European Opera Centre
Wed 29 Nov at 14:00

Grieg Hall (Grieghallen), Bergen

Saint-Saëns' Organ Symphony
Buy tickets
Berlioz, Le Corsaire, Op.21: Overture
Saint-Saëns, Symphony no. 3 in C minor "Organ Symphony", Op.78
Ludovic Morlot, Conductor
Gautier Capuçon, Cello
Sigurd Melvær Øgaard, Organ
Wed 29 Nov at 17:30

Charles Bronfman Auditorium, Tel Aviv

Trumpet Trumpet - Philharmonic for Children
Works by Shostakovich
Works by Purcell
Works by Haydn
Works by Bernstein
Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Rami, Eran, Conductor
Kids event
Wed 29 Nov at 19:00
Handel, Messiah
Eric Ericson Chamber Choir
Musica Vitae
Fredrik Malmberg, Conductor
Ditte Højgaard Andersen, Soprano
Marianne Beate Kielland, Mezzo-soprano
Anders Dahlin, Tenor
Jakob Högström, Baritone
Wed 29 Nov at 19:00

Harmony Hall, Fukui

Vienna Symphony in Japan
Buy tickets
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Philippe Jordan, Conductor
Daishin Kashimoto, Violin
Wed 29 Nov at 19:00

Middle Temple Hall, London

Temple Song: Ian Bostridge
Buy tickets
Purcell, Incassum, Lesbia incassum rogas, "The Queen's Epicedium", Z 383
Humfrey, Lord I have sinned
Humfrey, A Hymne to God the Father
Croft, A Hymn On Divine Musick
Britten, The Holy Sonnets of John Donne for soprano or tenor and piano, Op.35
Purcell, Chacony in G minor, Z807
Vaughan Williams, On Wenlock Edge
Ian Bostridge, Tenor
Julius Drake, Piano
Piatti Quartet
Wed 29 Nov at 19:30

Lighthouse, Poole

Bruckner Transcended
Buy tickets
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 23 in A major, K488
Bruckner, Symphony no. 8 in C minor, WAB 108
Kirill Karabits, Conductor
Robert Levin, Piano
Wed 29 Nov at 19:30
Sinfonia Viva with Duncan Ward and Clare Hammond (piano)
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Classical", Op.25
Hummel, Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.85
Sibelius, Scene with Cranes, Op.44 no.2
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 4 in A major "The Italian", Op.90
Sinfonia Viva
Duncan Ward, Conductor
Clare Hammond, Piano
Wed 29 Nov at 19:30

NRK Radio Concert Hall, Oslo

Chamber Music Concert
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet: excerpts (Arr. V. Borisovskij)
Brahms, Clarinet Trio in A minor, Op.114 (for piano, viola and cello)
Brunetti, Sonata D-major, for viola and basso continuo
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81
Einar Kyvik Bauge, Viola
Ole Christian Haagenrud, Piano
Sverre Barrat Due, Cello
Wed 29 Nov at 19:30
Young Musicians Symphony Orchestra
Buy tickets
Berlioz, Le Corsaire, Op.21: Overture
McEwen, Viola concerto
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op.36
Young Musicians Symphony Orchestra
Timothy Ridout, Viola
James Blair, Conductor
Wed 29 Nov at 19:30

Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool

A Night at The Musicals
Buy tickets
Ruthie Henshall, Voice
Sir Bryn Terfel, Bass-baritone
Paul Bateman, Conductor

Assembly Rooms, Ludlow

Walton, The Bear
Mid Wales Opera
Jonathan Lyness, Conductor
Richard Studer, Director
Carolyn Dobbin, Popova
Adam Green, Smirnov
Matthew Buswell, Luka
Wed 29 Nov at 19:30

Stoller Hall, Manchester

Reiko Fujisawa
Buy tickets
Takemitsu, Rain Tree Sketch II
Adès, 3 Mazurkas, Op.27
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 23 in F minor 'Appassionata', Op.57
Chopin, Piano Sonata no. 3 in B minor, Op.58
Reiko Fujisawa, Piano
Wed 29 Nov at 19:30

Müpa: Béla Bartók National Concert Hall, Budapest

Kent Nagano and the Hamburg Philharmonic
Buy tickets
Brahms, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.73
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Hamburg Philharmonic
Veronika Eberle, Violin
Wed 29 Nov at 19:30

New Theatre, Oxford

From the House of the Dead
Buy tickets
Janáček, From the House of the Dead
Tomáš Hanus, Conductor
David Pountney, Director
Maria Bjornson, Set Designer
Ben McAteer, Gorjančikov
Mark Le Brocq, Luka Kuzmič (Filka Morozov)
Paul Charles Clarke, Big prisoner
Quentin Hayes, Small prisoner
Robert Hayward, Prison governor
Alan Oke, Skuratov
Adrian Thompson, Shapkin
Simon Bailey, Šiškov
Julian Close, Prisoner as Don Juan and Brahmin
Chorus of Welsh National Opera
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
Wed 29 Nov at 19:30

Royal Festival Hall, London

London Philharmonic Orchestra: An Autumn Symphony
Buy tickets
Respighi, Poema Autunnale (Autumn Poem)
Chausson, Poème, for violin and orchestra, Op.25
Marx, Eine Herbstsymphonie (An Autumn Symphony)
Vladimir Jurowski, Conductor
Julia Fischer, Violin
Wed 29 Nov at 19:30

Esplanade Concert Hall, Singapore

Lang Lang in Recital - Cancelled
Debussy, Ballade
Liszt, Piano Sonata in B minor, S 178
Albéniz, Suite Española, Op.47 (excerpts)
Granados, Goyescas, Op.11 (excerpts)
de Falla, Danza ritual del fuego
Lang Lang, Piano
Wed 29 Nov at 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

Sibelius, Hillborg
Buy tickets
Sibelius, Symphony no. 6 in D minor, Op.104
Hillborg, Violin Concerto No.2
Sibelius, Symphony no. 4 in A minor, Op.63
Sakari Oramo, Conductor
Lisa Batiashvili, Violin
Wed 29 Nov at 20:00

Studio der NWD, Herford

Kammerkonzert 2
Programme to be announced
Wed 29 Nov at 20:15
Yannick Nézet-Séguin & Orchestre Métropolitain De Montréal
Buy tickets
Champagne, Exil interieur (Dutch première)
Ravel, Piano Concerto in D major for the left hand
Elgar, Cello Concerto in E minor, Op.85
Debussy, La Mer
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Alexandre Tharaud, Piano
Stéphane Tétreault, Cello
Wed 29 Nov at 20:15
Pavel Haas Quartet: Dvořák and Ravel
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Concertino for string quartet
Ravel, String Quartet in F major
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 14 in A flat major, Op.105
Pavel Haas Quartet
Wed 29 Nov at 20:30

Palau de la Música Catalana, Barcelona

The Musical Offering
Buy tickets
Bach, The Musical Offering (Musikalisches Opfer), BWV1079
Rinaldo Alessandrini, Conductor, Harpsichord
Concerto Italiano
Wed 29 Nov at 20:30

Auditorio de Galicia, Santiago de Compostela

Real Filharmonía de Galicia
Buy tickets
Krása, Overture for Small Orchestra
Martinů, Sinfonietta Giocosa
Dvořák, Symphony no. 4 in D minor, Op.13
Jonathan Webb, Conductor
Real Filharmonía de Galicia
Wed 29 Nov at 20:30

Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore, Bergamo

Messa di Requiem
Buy tickets
Donizetti, Messa Da Requiem
Corrado Rovaris, Conductor
Coro Donizetti Opera
Fabio Tartari, Choirmaster / chorus director
Orchestra Donizetti Opera
Nov 29, Dec 03, 12, 23, 31

Theater Koblenz: Großes Haus, Koblenz

Ball im Savoy
Abraham, Ball im Savoy
Daniel Spogis, Conductor
Ansgar Weigner, Director
Kristopher Kempf, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Désirée Brodka, Madeleine de Faublas
Michael Siemon, Marquis Aristide de Faublas
Haruna Yamazaki, Daisy Darlington
Christof Maria Kaiser, Mustapha Bey
Anne Catherine Wagner, Tangolita
Sebastian Haake, Archibald, Pomerol
Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie
Nov 29, Dec 05, 27, 2018 Jan 07, Feb 08, Mar 03, 30, Apr 06, 22, May 23, Jun 02

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Conductor
Vladimír Morávek, Director
Miroslav Huptych, Set Designer
Tomáš Kypta, Costume Designer
Nov 24, 26, 29, 30, Dec 03 mat, eve, 05, 07

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Die Zauberflöte
New production
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Hamburg State Opera
Adrian Müller, Conductor
Jette Steckel, Director
Florian Lösche, Set Designer
Pauline Hüners, Costume Designer
Hayoung Lee, Pamina
Christina Poulitsi, Queen of the Night
Oleksiy Palchykov, Tamino
Jonathan McGovern, Papageno
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Sarastro
Hellen Kwon, First Lady
Soomin Lee, Papagena
Dorottya Láng, Second Lady
Ruzana Grigorian, Third Lady
Jürgen Sacher, First Armoured Man
Sascha Kramer, First Priest
Peter Galliard, Monostatos
Alin Anca, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Shin Yeo, Second Armoured Man
Johannes Blum, Dramaturgy
Carl Hegemann, Dramaturgy
Paulus Vogt, Lighting Designer
Hamburg Philharmonic
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Nov 29, 30

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

Stravinsky, Shostakovich
Stravinsky, Violin Concerto in D major
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 5 in D minor, Op.47
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violin
Teodor Currentzis, Conductor
Nov 23, 25, 29, Dec 01, 03

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 2, Cologne

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Oper Köln
Matthias Foremny, Conductor
Benjamin Schad, Director
Tobias Flemming, Set Designer
Ingrid Erb, Costume Designer
Marina Costa-Jackson, Violetta Valéry
Olesya Golovneva, Violetta Valéry
Vlada Borovko, Violetta Valéry
David Junghoon Kim, Alfredo Germont
Jeongki Cho, Alfredo Germont
Liparit Avetisyan, Alfredo Germont
Lucio Gallo, Giorgio Germont
Nicholas Pallesen, Giorgio Germont
Adriana Bastidas Gamboa, Flora Bervoix
Young Woo Kim, Gastone de Letorières
Insik Choi, Baron Douphol
Judith Thielsen, Annina
Matthias Hoffmann, Marquis d'Obigny
Igor Bakan, Dr Grenvil
Alexander Fedin, Giuseppe
Nicol Hungsberg, Lighting Designer
Tanja Fasching, Dramaturgy
Chor der Oper Köln
Andrew Ollivant, Choirmaster / chorus director
Nov 29, 30, Dec 01, 02

MAC Créteil, Créteil

Ballet de l'Opéra de Lyon (Forsythe/Brown/Bel)
The Second Detail (William Forsythe)
Set and Reset/Reset (Trisha Brown)
New Work (Jérôme Bel)
Ballet de l'Opéra de Lyon
Nov 29, 30

Victoria Hall, Geneva

Debussy, Stravinsky, Bartók, Eötvös
Debussy, Tarantelle styrienne
Stravinsky, Le chant du rossignol (Song of the Nightingale)
Bartók, The Miraculous Mandarin, Op.19: suite
Eötvös, Multiversum
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Péter Eötvös, Conductor
Iveta Apkalna, Organ
László Fassang, Organ
Paul Jeukendrup
Nov 28, 29

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Conductor
Alexei Borodin, Director
Stanislav Benediktov, Set Designer
Valentina Komolova, Costume Designer
Agunda Kulaeva, Carmen
Yulia Mazurova, Carmen
Oleg Dolgov, Don José
Alexander Vinogradov, Escamillo
Elchin Azizov, Escamillo
Anna Nechaeva, Micaëla
Dinara Alieva, Micaëla
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Nov 25, 29, Dec 03, 07, 13, 16, 18

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

Wozzeck
Berg, Wozzeck
Norwegian National Opera
Lothar Koenigs, Conductor
Christof Loy, Director
Herbert Murauer, Set Designer
Judith Weihrauch, Costume Designer
Audun Iversen, Wozzeck
Asmik Grigorian, Marie
Thor Inge Falch, Captain
Karl-Heinz Lehner, Doctor
Henrik Engelsviken, Drum major
Eivind Kandal, Andres
Tone Kummervold, Margret
Yngve André Søberg, First Apprentice
Martin Wölfel, Madman
Corinna Tetzel, Revival Director
Norwegian National Opera Orchestra
Nov 24, 26 mat, 29, Dec 03 mat, 06, 15, 2018 Jan 06, 18, Mar 07, 18

Oper Graz, Graz

Le Nozze di Figaro (Die Hochzeit des Figaro)
New production
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Oper Graz
Marco Comin, Conductor
Marcus Merkel, Conductor
Maximilian von Mayenburg, Director
Stephan Prattes, Set Designer
Gabriele Jaenecke, Costume Designer
Markus Butter, Count Almaviva
Dariusz Perczak, Count Almaviva
Oksana Sekerina, Countess Almaviva
Sonja Sarić, Countess Almaviva
Peter Kellner, Figaro
Tatjana Miyus, Susanna
Sieglinde Feldhofer, Susanna
Anna Brull, Cherubino
Wilfried Zelinka, Doctor Bartolo
Yuan Zhang, Marcellina
Albert Memeti, Don Curzio
Manuel von Senden, Don Basilio
David McShane, Antonio
Lalit Worathepnitinan, Barbarina
Bernd Krispin, Dramaturgy
Bernhard Schneider, Tenor
Chor der Oper Graz
Grazer Philharmonisches Orchester
Nov 29, Dec 08, 10 mat, 16, 19, 28, 2018 Jan 11, 13, 15, 28 mat, Feb 09

Schloss Schwetzingen: Rokokotheater, Schwetzingen

Mitridate (Porpora)
Porpora, Mitridate
Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Felice Venanzoni, Conductor
Jacopo Spirei, Director
Madeleine Boyd, Set Designer
Sarah Rolke, Costume Designer
David DQ Lee, Mitridate
Antonio Giovannini, Sifare
Shahar Lavi, Farnace
Katja Stuber, Ismene
Yasmin Özkan, Semandra
Zachary Wilson, Archelao
Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg
Nov 24, 29, Dec 02, 07

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Der Mieter
New production
Herrmann, Der Mieter
Oper Frankfurt
Kazushi Ono, Conductor
Johannes Erath, Director
Kaspar Glarner, Set Designer
Katharina Tasch, Costume Designer
Björn Bürger, Georg
Claudia Mahnke, Frau Greiner
Theo Lebow, Krell
Hanna Schwarz, Frau Bach
Michael Porter, Körner
Judita Nagyová, Frau Dorn
Sebastian Geyer, Ingo / Kellner
Alfred Reiter, Herr Zenk
Anja Petersen, Johanna
Zsolt Horpácsy, Dramaturgy
Joachim Klein, Lighting Designer
Bibi Abel, Video Artist
Josh Jürgen Martin, Sound
Walter Zeh, Choirmaster / chorus director
Philharmonia Chor Wien
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Nov 23, 29, Dec 07, 11

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Die Räuber (I masnadieri)
New production
Verdi, I masnadieri
Volksoper
Jac van Steen, Conductor
Alexander Schulin, Director
Bettina Meyer, Set Designer
Bettina Walter, Costume Designer
Kurt Rydl, Massimiliano, Count Moor, Moser
Sofia Soloviy, Amalia
Vincent Schirrmacher, Carlo
Boaz Daniel, Francesco
Orchestra of the Vienna Volksoper
Wiener Volksopernchor