Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 5-Dec

Nov 29, Dec 02 mat, 05, 08, 11, 14, 27, 2018 Jan 02, 04, 18, 31, Feb 03 mat
La Cenerentola (Cinderella)
New production
Buy tickets
Rossini, La Cenerentola (Cinderella)
Royal Swedish Opera
Lindy Hume, Director
Dan Potra, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Marianne Hellgren Staykov, Clorinda
Johanna Rudström, Angelina (Cinderella)
Ole Aleksander Bang, Don Ramiro
Jens Persson, Dandini, valet to Ramiro
Markus Schwartz, Alidoro
John Erik Eleby, Don Magnifico
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Nov 29, Dec 02, 05, 08

Nationaltheater, Munich

Andrea Chénier
Buy tickets
Giordano, Andrea Chénier
Marco Armiliato, Conductor
Philipp Stölzl, Director
Heike Vollmer, Set Designer
Anke Winckler, Costume Designer
Jonas Kaufmann, Andrea Chénier
George Petean, Carlo Gérard
Anja Harteros, Maddalena de Coigny
Helena Zubanovich, La comtesse de Coigny
Rachael Wilson, Bersi
Johannes Kammler, Pietro Fléville
Tim Kuypers, Mathieu
Ulrich Reß, The Abbé
Kevin Conners, L'Incredible
Andrea Borghini, Roucher
Callum Thorpe, Schmidt
Larissa Diadkova, Madelon
Christian Rieger, Fouquier-Tinville
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Dec 03, 05, 06, 09, 16, 21, 22, 27, 29, 31 mat, eve, 2018 Jan 07, 13, Feb 20, 21 mat, Mar 03, 11, 16, Apr 01, 29

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Anatevka
New Production
Buy tickets
Bock, Fiddler on the Roof
Koen Schoots, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Rufus Didwiszus, Set Designer
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Dec 01, 03, 05

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

The Seven Deadly Sins & Gianni Schicchi
Buy tickets
Weill, The Seven Deadly Sins
Puccini, Gianni Schicchi
Antony Hermus, Conductor
Alexander Hanson, Conductor
David Radok, Director
Lars-Åke Thessman, Set Designer
Edda Magnason, Anna
Alexander Grove, Billy, Pinellino
Mattias Ermedahl, Bobby
Anna Johansson, Lauretta
Jung Soo Yun, Rinuccio
Åke Zetterström, Gianni Schicchi
Ann-Kristin Jones, La Ciesca
Ingrid Tobiasson, Zita
Daniel Ralphsson, Gherardo
Daniel Hällström, Marco
Mats Persson, Betto di Signa
Mats Almgren, Simone
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Dec 02, 03, 05

Opéra de Dijon, Dijon

Le Ballet royal de la nuit
Buy tickets
Various, Le Ballet royal de la nuit
Ensemble Correspondances
Sébastien Daucé, Conductor
Francesca Lattuada, Choreography
Violaine Le Chenadec, Soprano
Caroline Weynants, Soprano
Caroline Meng, Soprano
Caroline Dangin-Bardot, Soprano
Judith Fa, Soprano
Lucile Richardot, Mezzo-soprano
Deborah Cachet, Soprano
David Tricou, Tenor
Davy Cornillot, Tenor
Etienne Bazola, Baritone
Renaud Brès, Bass
Nicolas Brooymans, Bass
Dec 05, 08, 11

Staatsoper, Vienna

Strauss R., Elektra
Vienna State Opera
Ingo Metzmacher, Conductor
Uwe-Eric Laufenberg, Director
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Designer
Marianne Glittenberg, Costume Designer
Evelyn Herlitzius, Elektra
Waltraud Meier, Klytaemnestra
Adrianne Pieczonka, Chrysothemis
Johan Reuter, Orest
Norbert Ernst, Aegisth
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Andreas Grüter, Lighting Designer
Dec 05, 22 mat, eve, 26, 2018 Jun 20, 21 mat, 22 mat

Mahen Theatre, Brno

Antonín Dvořák – The Devil and Kate
New production
Buy tickets
Dvořák, The Devil and Kate (Cert a Kácal)
Jiří Heřman, Director
Pavel Svoboda, Set Designer
Alexandra Grusková, Costume Designer
Dec 02, 05, 07, 09

Opernhaus: Studiobühne, Zürich

Der Traum von dir
New Production
Buy tickets
Dayer, Der Traum von dir
Michael Richter, Conductor
Nina Russi, Director
Jeannette Seiler, Costume Designer
Dec 01, 05, 06 mat, 18, 19, 20, 23, 25

Opernhaus, Leipzig

The Nutcracker
Buy tickets
The Nutcracker (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Jean-Philippe Dury)
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Yoko Seyama, Set Designer
Aleksandar Noshpal, Costume Designer
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Kinderchor der Oper Leipzig
Nov 25, Dec 05, 07, 09, 10 mat

Artscape Opera House, Cape Town

The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Buy tickets
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Matthew Wild, Director
Michael Mitchell, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Joshua Beamish, Choreography
Kirsti Cummings, Video Artist
Patrick Curtis, Lighting Designer
Nov 26, 29, Dec 02, 05

Teatro de la Maestranza, Seville

La Fille du régiment
Buy tickets
Donizetti, La Fille du régiment
Santiago Serrate, Conductor
Laurent Pelly, Director
Chantal Thomas, Set Designer
Pretty Yende, Marie
Marina Pinchuk, Marquise de Birkenfeld
John Osborn, Tonio
Carlos Daza, Hortensius
David Lagares, Sulpice
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Coro de la Asociación de Amigos del Teatro de la Maestranza
Tue 5 Dec at 18:00
Bach, Fantasia (Prelude) and Fugue in C Minor, BWV537
Bach, An Wasserflüssen Babylon - chorale prelude in G Major, BWV653
Bach, Trio sonata in C Major, BWV529
Bach, Wenn wir in hoechsten Nothen sein (Orgel-Büchlein) in G Major, BWV641
Bach, Fantasia and Fugue in C Minor, BWV562
David Titterington, Organ
Tue 5 Dec at 19:00

Westminster Abbey, London

The Choir of Westminster Abbey & St James's Baroque
Buy tickets
Schütz, Historia der Geburt Jesu Christi
Schütz, Deutsches Magnificat
Schütz, Hodie Christus natus est, SWV456
Praetorius, Quem pastores laudavere
Praetorius, Puer natus est in Bethlehem, a12
Praetorius, In dulci jubilo
Choir of Westminster Abbey
St James's Baroque
Mark Dobell, Tenor
James O'Donnell, Organ
Tue 5 Dec at 19:30

Royal College of Music: Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, London

From the Soundhouse: RCM Studios at 50
Buy tickets
Tue 5 Dec at 19:30
Schnyder, Brass Trio
Janáček, Mladi (Youth), for wind sextet
Tchaikovsky, Piano Trio in A minor, "In memory of a Great Artist" Op.50
Ensemble Connect
Rosie Gallagher, Flute
Stuart Breczinski, Oboe
Bixby Kennedy, Clarinet
Yoonah Kim, Clarinet
Rémy Taghavi, Bassoon
Nicolee Kuester, French horn
Brian Olson, Trumpet
Oliver Barrett, Trombone
Mika Sasaki, Piano
Adelya Nartadjieva, Violin
Julia Yang, Cello
Tue 5 Dec at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Orquesta y Coro de la Comunidad de Madrid: Christmas Concert
Buy tickets
Guridi, Diez melodías vascas
Fauré, Cantique de Jean Racine
Honegger, Une cantate de Noël
Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid
Coro de la Comunidad de Madrid
Pequeños Cantores de la Comunidad de Madrid
Ana González, Conductor
Coro Abierto
Sebastià Peris, Baritone
Víctor Pablo Pérez, Conductor
Tue 5 Dec at 19:30

Laeiszhalle: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Christmas with Cameron
Buy tickets
Cameron Carpenter, Organ

Civic Hall Stratford, Stratford-on-Avon

New York comes to Stratford
Buy tickets
Copland, Music for the Movies
da Silva, Portuguese Guitar Concerto
Caruso, Clouds, for piano and orchestra
Copland, Music for the Theatre
Orchestra of the Swan
Pedro Henriques Da Silva, Guitar
Lucía Caruso, Piano
David Curtis, Conductor
Tue 5 Dec at 20:00

Baluarte, Palacio de Congresos y Auditorio de Navarra, Pamplona

Impresionismo a la marinera
Buy tickets
Wagner, Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman): overture
Chausson, Poème de l'amour et de la mer, Op.19
Estrada, ... laino argidun artean...
Debussy, La Mer
Euskadiko Orkestra Sinfonikoa
José Miguel Pérez-Sierra, Conductor
Miren Urbieta Vega, Soprano
Tue 5 Dec at 20:00

Stadthalle: Grosser Saal, Gütersloh

Gastkonzert
Bach, Orchestral Suite no. 3 in D major, BWV1068
Bach, Kantate “Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen”, BWV 51
Mendelssohn, Infelice, Op.94
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 5 in D, "Reformation", Op.107
Ashley Thouret, Soprano
Anne Heinemann, Trumpet
Simon Gaudenz, Conductor
Tue 5 Dec at 20:00

Seoul Arts Center, Seoul

Vienna Symphony in South Korea
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Coriolan overture, Op.62
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Philippe Jordan, Conductor
Tue 5 Dec at 20:00

Tonhalle: Mendelssohn Saal, Düsseldorf

Haydn, Piano Sonata in C major, Hob XVI:35
Mozart, Piano sonata in F major, K332
Satie, 6 Gnossiens
Say, The Art of Piano: Auszüge
Fazıl Say, Piano
Tue 5 Dec at 20:30
Schubert, Six moments musicaux, D.780
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 14 in A minor, D.784
Schumann, Kreisleriana, Op.16
Radu Lupu, Piano
Dec 05, 06, 07, 08, 09 mat, eve

The London Coliseum, London

Project Polunin
Sergei Polunin, Dancer
Dec 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10

St Leonard's Church, Shoreditch, London

There Will Be Two Wars
Works by Titchner, Mark
Nov 25 mat, eve, 27, 28, 29, 30, Dec 01, 02 mat, eve, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09 mat, eve, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 mat, eve, 18, 19, 20 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve

Arcola Theatre, London

OperaUpClose's Eugene Onegin at Arcola Theatre
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
OperaUpClose
Sonia Ben-Santamaria, Conductor
Lucy Bradley, Director
Vise, Rosanna, Set Designer
Lucy Hall, Tatyana
Thorpe, Josephine, Tatyana
Felicity Buckland, Olga
Anthony Flaum, Lensky
Cliff Zammit-Stevens, Lensky
Felix Kemp, Eugene Onegin
Tom Stoddart, Eugene Onegin
Flora McIntosh, Filippyevna
Julian Debreuil, Zaretsky
Kathryn Hannah, Madame Larina
Michael Bradley, Monsieur Triquet
Daggett, Caroline, Mezzo-soprano
Alexandra Stenson, Soprano
Dec 05, 08, 17, 21, 29

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Madama Butterfly
New production
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Antonino Fogliani, Conductor
Joan Anton Rechi, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Mercè Paloma, Costume Designer
Liana Aleksanyan, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Zoran Todorovich, Pinkerton
Bogdan Baciu, Sharpless
Emma Sventelius, Suzuki
Peter Nikolaus Kante, The Bonze
Peter Aisher, Prince Yamadori
Johannes Preißinger, Goro
Sebastià Peris, The Imperial Commissioner
Maria Boiko, Kate Pinkerton
Volker Weinhart, Lighting Designer
Christoph Kurig, Choirmaster / chorus director
Bernhard F. Loges, Dramaturgy
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Dec 03 mat, 05

Opéra Grand Avignon, Avignon

Orphée
Gluck, Orphée et Eurydice
Opéra Grand Avignon
Roberto Forés Veses, Conductor
Fanny Gioria, Director
Hervé Cherblanc, Set Designer
Elza Briand, Costume Designer
Julie Robard-Gendre, Orfeo
Olivia Doray, Euridice
Dima Bawab, Amore
Orchestre Régional Avignon-Provence
Chœur de l’Opéra Grand Avignon
Ballet de l’Opéra Grand Avignon
Eric Belaud, Choreography
Nov 25, 30, Dec 02, 05, 07, 09, 12, 14, 20, 2018 Jan 04, 10, 12, 16, 19, 28 mat, 30, Feb 27, Mar 01, 04 mat, 11 mat
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Joana Mallwitz, Conductor
Marco Arturo Marelli, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Sine Bundgaard, Pamina
Gisela Stille, Pamina
Serenad Burcu Uyar, Queen of the Night
Vassiliki Karayanni, Queen of the Night
Gert Henning-Jensen, Tamino
David Danholt, Tamino
Palle Knudsen, Papageno
Simon Duus, Papageno
Henning von Schulman, Sarastro
Petri Lindroos, Sarastro
Dec 01, 02, 05 mat, 06, 07, 08, 09, 28 mat, eve, 29 mat, 2018 Jan 02 mat, eve

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Polish National Opera
Iwona Sobotka, Pamina
Anna Maria Siminska, Queen of the Night
Manuel Günther, Tamino
Hubert Zapiór, Papageno
Rafał Siwek, Sarastro
Joanna Kędzior, Papagena
Chorus of the Teatr Wielki
Orchestra of the Teatr Wielki
Dec 05, 06, 07, 08, 09

Théâtre Maisonneuve, Montreal

Les Ballets Jazz de Montreal: Dance Me (Lopez Ochoa)
Dance Me (Annabelle Lopez Ochoa)
Les Ballets Jazz de Montréal
Dec 05, 06

Bolshoi Theatre: New Stage, Moscow

The Stone Guest
Dargomyzhsky, The Stone Guest
Bolshoi Opera
Anton Grishanin, Conductor
Dmitry Belyanushkin, Director
Victor Shilkrot, Set Designer
Irena Belousova, Costume Designer
Anna Nechaeva, Donna Anna
Ekaterina Scherbachenko, Donna Anna
Agunda Kulaeva, Laura
Yulia Mazurova, Laura
Sergei Radchenko, Don Juan
Dmitry Golovnin, Don Juan
Andrei Kimach, Don Carlos
Alexander Utkin, Don Carlos
Vyacheslav Pochapsky, A Monk
Goderdzi Janelidze, A Monk
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Nov 29, Dec 05, 27, 2018 Jan 07, Feb 08, Mar 03, 30, Apr 06, 22, May 23, Jun 02

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Conductor
Vladimír Morávek, Director
Miroslav Huptych, Set Designer
Tomáš Kypta, Costume Designer
Dec 04, 05, 28, 2018 Feb 06, Apr 10

Karlín Music Theatre, Prague

Orphée aux enfers (Orpheus in the Underworld)
Offenbach, Orphée aux enfers (Orpheus in the Underworld)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jan Chalupecky, Conductor
Michal Caban, Director
Šimon Caban, Set Designer
Simona Rybáková, Costume Designer
Nov 26, 29, 30, Dec 03 mat, eve, 05, 07

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Die Zauberflöte
New production
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Hamburg State Opera
Adrian Müller, Conductor
Jette Steckel, Director
Florian Lösche, Set Designer
Pauline Hüners, Costume Designer
Hayoung Lee, Pamina
Christina Poulitsi, Queen of the Night
Oleksiy Palchykov, Tamino
Jonathan McGovern, Papageno
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Sarastro
Hellen Kwon, First Lady
Soomin Lee, Papagena
Dorottya Láng, Second Lady
Ruzana Grigorian, Third Lady
Jürgen Sacher, First Armoured Man
Sascha Kramer, First Priest
Peter Galliard, Monostatos
Alin Anca, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Shin Yeo, Second Armoured Man
Johannes Blum, Dramaturgy
Carl Hegemann, Dramaturgy
Paulus Vogt, Lighting Designer
Hamburg Philharmonic
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Dec 05, 07

Saint Thomas Church, New York City

Handel's Messiah with The Saint Thomas Choir of Men and Boys
Handel, Messiah
The Saint Thomas Choir of Men and Boys
New York Baroque Incorporated
Ellie Dehn, Soprano
Clare McNamara, Mezzo-soprano
Lawrence Jones, Tenor
Jesse Blumberg, Baritone
Dec 05, 08, 10, 13, 16

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Jérémie Rhorer, Conductor
Laurent Pelly, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Florian Sempey, Figaro
Catherine Trottmann, Rosina
Michele Angelini, Count Almaviva
Peter Kálmán, Dr. Bartolo
Robert Gleadow, Don Basilio
Annunziata Vestri, Berta
Guillaume Andrieux, Fiorello
Le Cercle de l’Harmonie
Chœur d’Unikanti
Gaël Darchen, Choirmaster / chorus director
Dec 05, 08, 11, 14 mat, 17, 2018 Jan 10, 13, 17 mat, 21 mat, 27

Civic Opera House, Chicago

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Sir Andrew Davis, Conductor
Robert Tweten, Conductor
Rob Kearley, Director
Allan Charles Klein, Set Designer
Amber Wagner, Turandot
Stefano La Colla, The Unknown Prince (Calaf)
Maria Agresta, Liù
Janai Brugger, Liù
Andrea Silvestrelli, Timur
Chicago Lyric Opera Chorus
Chicago Lyric Opera Orchestra
Nov 25 mat, eve, 26 mat, 28 mat, 29, 30 mat, eve, Dec 01, 02 mat, eve, 03 mat, 05 mat, eve, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 09 mat, eve, 10 mat, 12 mat, 13 mat, eve

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

The Nutcracker
The Nutcracker (Sir Peter Wright, Lev Ivanov, Vincent Redmon)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
John Macfarlane, Set Designer
Dec 05 mat, eve, 09 mat, 15 mat, 18 mat, eve, 20 mat, eve, 22 mat, 23 mat, 27 mat, eve, 28 mat, eve, 29, 30 mat, eve, 2018 Jan 01 mat, eve, 02, 03, 04 mat, 05, 10

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

The Nutcracker
The Nutcracker (Sir Peter Wright, Lev Ivanov)
Royal Ballet
Barry Wordsworth, Conductor
Paul Murphy, Conductor
Julia Trevelyan Oman, Set Designer
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Dec 05, 07

La Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal

Kavakos and Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto
Ricketts, Other (new work)
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
Roussel, Symphony no. 3 in G minor, Op.42
Leonidas Kavakos, Violin
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Lorraine Desmarais, Piano
Dec 01, 05, 08, 11, 16 mat

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Norma
Bellini, Norma
Angela Meade, Norma
Jamie Barton, Adalgisa
Joseph Calleja, Pollione
Matthew Rose, Oroveso
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
Nov 25, 28, 30, Dec 03 mat, 05, 08, 11, 14, 17 mat, 21, 25

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

La clemenza di Tito
Mozart, La clemenza di Tito
Dan Ettinger, Conductor
Willy Decker, Director
John Macfarlane, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Valentina Naforniţă, Servilia
Christina Gansch, Servilia
Amanda Majeski, Vitellia
Aleksandra Kurzak, Vitellia
Antoinette Dennefeld, Annio
Angela Brower, Annio
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Sesto
Marianne Crebassa, Sesto
Ramón Vargas, Tito
Michael Spyres, Tito
Marko Mimica, Publio
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Nov 30, Dec 02 mat, 03, 05, 06

City Recital Hall, Sydney

Monteverdi's Coronation of Poppea
Monteverdi, L'incoronazione di Poppea, SV 308
Pinchgut Opera
Erin Helyard, Conductor
Mark Gaal, Director
Charles Davis, Set Designer
Helen Sherman, Poppea
Jake Arditti, Nerone
Natalie Peluso, Ottavia, Drusilla
Roberta Diamond, Amore
Kanen Breen, Arnalta, Nutrice
David Greco, Seneca, Littore
Jeremy Kleeman, Mercurio
Adam Player, Lucano
Jacob Lawrence, Liberto
Orchestra of the Antipodes
Ross Graham, Lighting Designer
Dec 05, 06, 07, 08, 09 mat, eve, 10, 12, 13 mat, eve, 14, 15, 16 mat, eve, 17

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

The Little Mermaid (World Première)
The Little Mermaid (David Nixon)
Northern Ballet
Nov 26 mat, 29, Dec 02, 05, 07, 10 mat

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Girls of the Golden West
World Première
Adams, Girls of the Golden West
San Francisco Opera
Grant Gershon, Conductor
Peter Sellars, Director
David Gropman, Set Designer
Rita Ryack, Costume Designer
Julia Bullock, Dame Shirley
Davóne Tines, Ned Peters
J’nai Bridges, Josefa Segovia
Ryan McKinny, Clarence King
Paul Appleby, Joe Cannon
Hye Jung Lee, Ah Sing
Elliot Madore, Ramón
Lorena Feijoo, Lola Montez
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
San Francisco Opera Chorus
Ian Robertson, Choirmaster / chorus director
John Heginbotham, Choreography
Nov 25 mat, eve, 26 mat, eve, 30, Dec 01, 02 mat, eve, 03 mat, eve, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09 mat, eve, 10 mat, eve, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, eve, 17 mat, eve, 19, 20 mat, eve, 21, 22 mat, eve, 23 mat, eve, 24 mat, eve, 26 mat, eve, 27 mat, eve, 28, 29 mat, eve, 30 mat, eve, 31 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

George Balanchine's The Nutcracker
The Nutcracker (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Dec 03, 05

Lincoln Center: Alice Tully Hall, New York City

Baroque Collection
Handel, Concerto Grosso in D major, Op.6 No.5, HWV 323
Couperin, Le Concert Royal IV in E minor, "Le Grand"
Bach, Violin Concerto in A minor, BWV1041
Vitali, Varie partite del passemezo, ciaccona, capricii, e passagalii, Op.7
Telemann, Viola Concerto in G major, TWV 51:G9
Vivaldi, Concerto for 3 Violins in F major, RV 551
Michael Sponseller, Harpsichord
Adam Barnett-Hart, Violin
Aaron Boyd, Violin
Bella Hristova, Violin
Chad Hoopes, Violin
Sean Lee, Violin
Todd Phillips, Violin
Pierre Lapointe, Viola
Matthew Lipman, Viola
Timothy Eddy, Cello
Brook Speltz, Cello
Anthony Manzo, Double Bass
Stephen Taylor, Oboe d'Amore
Tue 5 Dec at 11:00

Lincoln Center, Rose Building: Daniel and Joanna S. Rose Studio, New York City

Master Class with Ani Kavafian
Tue 5 Dec at 12:00

Fundación Juan March, Madrid

Concierto en familia
Bach, Minuet in G Major, BWV Anh. 114
Gershwin, Prelude no. 2
Debussy, Children's Corner: Golliwog's Cakewalk
Evans, Time remembered
Peterson, estudio nº 1
Peterson, estudio nº 7
Chopin, Prelude in E minor, Op.28 no.4
Noelia Rodiles, Piano
Lechner, Constanza, Piano
Federico Lechner, Piano
Fernando Palacios, Presenter