Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | today

Jul 18, 27, Aug 02, 07, 16
Santa Fe Opera

Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe

Doctor Atomic
Doctor Atomic
New production
Buy tickets
Adams, Doctor Atomic
Santa Fe Opera
Matthew Aucoin, Conductor
Peter Sellars, Director
David Gropman, Set Designer
Julia Bullock, Kitty Oppenheimer
Ryan McKinny, J. Robert Oppenheimer
Daniel Okulitch, General Leslie Groves
Meredith Arwady, Pasqualita
Ben Bliss, Robert Wilson
Timothy Mix, Frank Hubbard

Olavinlinna Castle, Savonlinna

Verdi, Otello
Hannu Lintu, Conductor
Nadine Duffaut, Director
Emmanuelle Favre, Set Designer
Katia Duflot, Costume Designer
Aleksandrs Antonenko, Otello
Carl Tanner, Otello
Marina Costa-Jackson, Desdemona
Pauliina Linnosaari, Desdemona
Alexey Markov, Iago
Anna Danik, Emilia
Tuomas Katajala, Cassio
Joska Lehtinen, Roderigo
Jongmin Park, Lodovico
Niklas Spångberg, Montano
Savonlinna Opera Festival Choir
Savonlinna Opera Festival Children's Choir
Savonlinna Opera Festival Orchestra
Jul 18, 20, 26, 28
Opera Holland Park

Holland Park Theatre, London

Anne Sophie Duprels (Isabeau) © Ali Wright
Mascagni, Isabeau
Opera Holland Park
Francesco Cilluffo, Conductor
Martin Lloyd-Evans, Director
takis, Set Designer
Mikhail Svetlov, King Raimondo
Anne-Sophie Duprels, Isabeau
George Von Bergen, Cornelius
David Butt Philip, Folco
Nadine Benjamin, Ermyntrude
Joanna Skillett, Ermyngarde
Fiona Kimm, Giglietta
Oliver Brignall, Il cavalier Faidit
Thomas Humphreys, L'araldo maggiore
Opera Holland Park Chorus
City of London Sinfonia
Jul 18, 19, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 29, Aug 01, 02, 05

Raseborg Castle: Summer theatre, Snappertuna

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Raseborgs Sommarteater
Patricia Borgman, Conductor
Sixten Lundberg, Director
Petri Horttana, Set Designer
Kantanen, Saara, Costume Designer
Vilma Eklöv, Maria
Lerviks, Birk, Tony
Anna-Kajsa Edström, Anita
Rasmus Basilier, Bernardo
Emil Lillkung, Riff
Tapio Laasonen, Doc
Annette Lundell, Choreography

Théâtre de l'Archevêché, Aix-en-Provence

Dido and Aeneas
Buy tickets
Purcell, Dido and Aeneas
Václav Luks, Conductor
Vincent Huguet, Director
Aurélie Maestre, Set Designer
Caroline de Vivaise, Costume Designer
Kelebogile Besong, Dido
Sophia Burgos, Belinda
Rachel Redmond, 2nd Woman
Tobias Greenhalgh, Aeneas
Lucile Richardot, Sorceress, Spirit
Majdouline Zerari, 2nd Enchantress
Peter Kirk, Sailor
Ensemble Pygmalion
Jul 18, 19 mat, eve, 20

Minack Theatre, Penzance

Bernstein, Candide
Surrey Opera
Jonathan Butcher, Conductor
Jill Wilson, Set Designer
Charlotte Hoather, Cunegonde
Lizzie Holmes, Cunegonde
Stephen Anthony Brown, Candide
Rosie Clifford, Paquette
Joanna Gamble, Old Lady
Brian Smith Walters, Governor
Tom Kennedy, Doctor Pangloss
Jul 18 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat

Olney Theatre Center, Olney

Bernstein, On the Town
Olney Theatre Company
Youstra, Christopher, Conductor
Loewith, Jason, Director
Ludwig, Sam, Ozzie
Casey, Evan, Chip
Guter, Rhett, Gabey
Rathbun, Claire, Ivy Smith
Tracy Lynn Olivera, Tracy Lynn, Hildy
Zampelli, Rachel, Claire
Vallee, Tara Jeanne, Choreography
Jul 18 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29 mat

Sara Belle And Neil November Theatre, Richmond

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Virginia Repertory Theatre
Smith, Anthony, Conductor
Shaw, Nathaniel, Director
Couvillon, Matthew, Choreography
Jul 18, 20

Buxton Opera House, Buxton

James Cleverton (Gusmano) and Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro) © Richard Hubert Smith
Alzira
Verdi, Alzira
Buxton Festival Chorus
Stephen Barlow, Conductor
Elijah Moshinsky, Director
Russell Craig, Set Designer
Kate Ladner, Alzira
James Cleverton, Gusmano
Graeme Danby, Alvaro
Jung Soo Yun, Zamoro
Philip Wilcox, Atalba
Helen Bailey, Zuma
Luke Sinclair, Otumbo
Brian McNamee, Ovando
Northern Chamber Orchestra
Jul 18 mat, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat, eve

Richard B Fisher Center for the Performing Arts: Theater Two, Annandale-on-Hudson

Bernstein, Peter Pan
SummerScape Theater
Ferrara, Michael A., Conductor
Christopher Alden, Director
Marsha Ginsberg, Set Designer
Terese Wadden, Costume Designer
Jack Ferver, Choreography

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio San) © Robbie Jack
Madama Butterfly
New production
Buy tickets
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Omer Meir Wellber, Conductor
Benjamin Glassberg, Conductor
Annilese Miskimmon, Director
Nicky Shaw, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Olga Busuioc, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Joshua Guerrero, Pinkerton
Michael Sumuel, Sharpless
Elizabeth DeShong, Suzuki
Carlo Bosi, Goro
François Piolino, Goro
Simon Mechlinski, Prince Yamadori
Oleg Budaratskiy, The Bonze
Ida Ränzlöv, Kate Pinkerton
Eirlys Myfanwy Davies, Cio-Cio-san's mother
Jennifer Witton, The cousin
Shuna Scott Sendall, The aunt
Jake Muffett, The Official Registrar
Michael Mofidian, The Imperial Commissioner
Adam Marsden, Yakuside
Glyndebourne Chorus
Wed 18 Jul at 14:00 and 20:00

Multifunkční aula GONG, Ostrava

Bernstein's Mass
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Mass
Czech Ensemble Baroque Choir
Pueri Gaudentes
Vojtěch Dyk, Vocals
Jul 18, 19, 20, 21, eve, 22

Teatro Real, Madrid

Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Liam Scarlett, Sir Frederick Ashton)
Royal Ballet
John Macfarlane, Set Designer
Orquesta Titular del Teatro Real
Jul 18

Lincoln Center: David Geffen Hall, New York City

Bernstein's Mass
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Mass
Mostly Mozart Festival Orchestra
Louis Langrée, Conductor
Davóne Tines, Bass-baritone
Elkhanah Pulitzer, Director
Concert Chorale of New York
Young People's Chorus of New York City
Jul 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29, 31, Aug 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, eve, 05 mat, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12 mat, eve, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, eve, 19 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Conductor
Haj, Joseph, Director
Acebo, Christopher, Set Designer
Caprio, Jen, Costume Designer
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choreography

Rifugio Contrin, Alba di Canazei

Avi Avital
Programme to be announced
Avi Avital, Mandolin
Wed 18 Jul at 14:15
Kuhmo Chamber Music Festival

Kuhmo Arts Centre, Kuhmo

Götterdämmerung
Buy tickets
Wagner, Wesendonck-Lieder
Strauss R., Ständchen, Op.17 no.2
Strauss R., Liebesliedchen, AV182
Strauss R., Arabischer Tanz in D minor
Schoenberg, Verklärte Nacht (Transfigured Night) for orchestra, Op.4
Victoire Bunel, Mezzo-soprano
Claudio Trovajoli, Piano
Hugo Ticciati, Violin
Gareth Lubbe, Viola
Julian Arp, Cello
Diana Ketler, Piano
Ilya Gringolts, Violin
Karolina Weltrowska, Violin
Razvan Popovici, Viola
Yuval Gotlibovich, Viola
Joona Pulkkinen, Cello
Alexander Buzlov, Cello
Wed 18 Jul at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 6: An American in Paris & Turangalîla
Buy tickets
Gershwin, An American in Paris
Messiaen, Turangalîla Symphony
Angela Hewitt, Piano
Cynthia Millar, Ondes Martenot
Sakari Oramo, Conductor
Wed 18 Jul at 20:00
Styriarte Festival Graz

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz

© Werner Kmetitsch
Haydn Imperial
Buy tickets
Haydn, Symphony no. 53 in D major "L'Impériale”
Haydn, Symphony no. 48 in C major "Maria Theresia"
Haydn, Sinfonia Concertante in B flat major for oboe, bassoon, violin and cello, Hob I:105
Erich Höbarth, Violin
Christophe Coin, Cello
Hans-Peter Westermann, Oboe
Alberto Grazzi, Bassoon
Concentus Musicus Wien
Stefan Gottfried, Conductor
Wed 18 Jul at 20:00
Munich Opera Festival

Nationaltheater, Munich

© Felix Broede
Rolando Villazón, recital
Buy tickets
Rolando Villazón, Tenor
Carrie-Ann Matheson, Piano

Benaroya Hall: Nordstrom Recital Hall, Seattle

© Tom Marks Photography
Debussy, Schumann, Beethoven, & Korngold
Buy tickets
Debussy, Première Rhapsodie in B flat major, for clarinet and piano
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.73
Beethoven, Cello Sonata no. 5 in D major , Op.102 no.2
Korngold, Piano Quintet in E major, Op.15
Anthony McGill, Clarinet
Max Levinson, Piano
Clive Greensmith, Cello
Orion Weiss, Piano
Noah Bendix-Balgley, Violin
Nurit Bar-Josef, Violin
Cynthia Phelps, Viola
Yegor Dyachkov, Cello
Andrew Armstrong, Piano
Wed 18 Jul at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
ten Holt, Canto Ostinato
Jeroen van Veen, Piano
Sandra van Veen, Piano
Alexei Lubimov, Piano
Slava Poprugin, Piano
Aart Bergwerff, Organ

Les Jardins du Pays d'Auge, Cambremer

Centième anniversaire de la mort de Claude Debussy
Buy tickets
Dutilleux, Ainsi la nuit
Debussy, String Quartet in G minor, Op.10
Ravel, String Quartet in F major
Quatuor Diotima
Yun-Peng Zhao, Violin
Constance Ronzatti, Violin
Franck Chevalier, Viola
Pierre Morlet, Cello

Salone Hofer, Madonna di Campiglio

Campiglio Special Week: Gidon Kremer - Preludes to a lost time
Works by Weinberg
Gidon Kremer, Violin
Wed 18 Jul at 21:00

E-Werk, Freiburg

Linie Zwei: Die Hundertjährigen
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Prelude, Fugue and Riffs
Zimmermann, Stille und Umkehr
Bernstein, Mass: three meditations
Zimmermann, Musique pour les Soupers du Roi Ubu
SWR Symphony Orchestra
Valentin Uryupin, Conductor
Dirk Altmann, Clarinet
Jul 18, 22 mat

Teatro Colõn, Buenos Aires

Tristan und Isolde
Wagner, Tristan und Isolde
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Harry Kupfer, Director
Anja Kampe, Isolde
Peter Seiffert, Tristan
Kwangchul Youn, King Marke
Boaz Daniel, Kurwenal
Gustavo López Manzitti, Melot
Angela Denoke, Brangäne
Florian Hoffmann, Shepherd, Young seaman
Adam Kutny, Helmsman
Staatskapelle Berlin
Jul 18, 25, Aug 01, 04, 08, 11, 15, 22, 25

Schloss Charlottenburg, Orangerie, Berlin

Barocke Schlosskonzerte - Zauber der Klassik
Berliner Residenz Orchester
Jul 18 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29 mat

Barbican Theatre, London

Barry Humphries’ Weimar Cabaret
Works by Weill
Works by Holländer
Works by Krenek
Works by Schulhoff
Aurora Orchestra
Satu Vänskä, Director
Barry Humphries, Presenter
Melissa Madden Gray (Meow Meow), Voice
Jul 18, 22 mat, 26 mat, 29 mat

Königliches Kurtheater, Bad Wildbad

L'equivoco stravagante
Rossini, L'equivoco stravagante
José Miguel Pérez-Sierra, Conductor
Jochen Schönleber, Director
Giulio Mastrototaro, Gamberotto
Antonella Colaianni, Ernestina
Emanuel Franco, Buralicchio
Patrick Kabongo, Ermanno
Eleonora Bellocci, Rosalia
Sebastian Monti, Frontino
Jul 18

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nuremberg

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria
Monteverdi, Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (The Return of Ulysses to his Country), SV 325
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Wolfgang Katschner, Conductor
Mariame Clément, Director
Julia Hansen, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ilker Arcayürek, Ulisse
Jordanka Milkova, Penelope
David Szigetvári, Telemaco
Iestyn Morris, Pisandro, L'umana fragilità
Hans Kittelmann, Giove, Anfinomo
Irina Maltseva, La Fortuna, Melanto
Yongseung Song, Iro
Chang Liu, Eurimaco
Alexey Birkus, Tempo, Neptuno
Michaela Maria Mayer, Amor, Minerva
Alex Kim, Eumete
Wonyong Kang, Antinoo
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Jul 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30, Aug 01, 04, 06, 08, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25, 27, 29, Sep 01, 03, 05, 08, 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29

The Palace of the Grand Duke Vladimir, St Petersburg

Russian Music Seasons
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Khachaturian, Masquerade Waltz
Borodin, Stranger in Paradise (arr from Kismet: Gliding Dance of the Maidens)
Balakirev, Oriental Fantasy, "Islamey", Op.18
Tchaikovsky, Otcego eto prezde ne znala (Iolanta's arioso)
Prokofiev, Toccata in D minor, Op.11
Jul 18, 21, 25, 28, Aug 01, 04, 08, 11, 15, 18, 22, 25, 29, Sep 01, 05, 08, 12, 15

Schloss Charlottenburg, Orangerie, Berlin

Barocke Operngala – Zauber der Klassik
Berliner Residenz Orchester
Jul 18, 22 mat, 30

Bregenz Festspielhaus, Bregenz

Beatrice Cenci
Goldschmidt, Beatrice Cenci
Johannes Debus, Conductor
Johannes Erath, Director
Katrin Connan, Set Designer
Katharina Tasch, Costume Designer
Christoph Pohl, Count Francesco Cenci
Dshamilja Kaiser, Lucrezia
Gal James, Beatrice
Christina Bock, Bernardo
Corinna Scheurle, Bernardo
Per Bach Nissen, Cardinal Camillo
Michael Laurenz, Orsino
Wolfgang Stefan Schwaiger, Marzio
Sébastian Soulès, Olimpio
Peter Marsh, A judge
Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Prague Philharmonic Choir
Jul 18, 21 mat, 24, 26, 28, Aug 01, 04 mat, 07, 09, 11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 22, 25 mat, 27, 29, 31

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

Aida
New Production
Verdi, Aida
Opera Australia
Andrea Battistoni, Conductor
Pier Giorgio Morandi, Conductor
Davide Livermore, Director, Set Designer
Gianluca Falaschi, Costume Designer
Amber Wagner, Aida
Natalie Aroyan, Aida
Elena Gabouri, Amneris
Clémentine Margaine, Amneris
Milijana Nikolic, Amneris
Riccardo Massi, Radamès
Yonghoon Lee, Radamès
Diego Torre, Radamès
Warwick Fyfe, Amonasro
Michael Honeyman, Amonasro
Jud Arthur, King of Egypt
Gennadi Dubinsky, King of Egypt
Roberto Scandiuzzi, Ramfis
Jane Ede, Priestess
Dean Bassett, A messenger
Opera Australia Chorus
Opera Australia Orchestra
Jul 18, 20, 22, 24

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Tosca
Puccini, Tosca
Juraj Valčuha, Conductor
Mario Pontiggia, Director
Francesco Zito, Set Designer
Giusi Giustino, Costume Designer
Ainhoa Arteta, Floria Tosca
Monica Zanettin, Floria Tosca
Brian Jagde, Mario Cavaradossi
Roberto Frontali, Baron Scarpia
Samuel Youn, Baron Scarpia
Carlo Cigni, Cesare Angelotti
Nicola Pamio, Spoletta
Roberto Abbondanza, Sacristan
Carmine Durante, A jailer
Bruno Iacullo, Sciarrone
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Jul 18, 21

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

L'ange de Nisida
Donizetti, L'ange de Nisida (Concert performance)
Royal Opera
Sir Mark Elder, Conductor
Vito Priante, Don Fernand d'Aragon
Joyce El-Khoury, Countess Sylvia de Linares
David Junghoon Kim, Leone de Casaldi
Laurent Naouri, Don Gaspar
Evgeny Stavinsky, The Monk
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jul 18

La Scala, Milan

Don Chisciotte
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa)
Teatro alla Scala Ballet Company
David Coleman, Director
Raffaele Del Savio, Set Designer
Anna Anni, Costume Designer
Jul 18, 23

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Erdbeben.Träume
World première
Hosokawa, Erdbeben.Träume
Oper Stuttgart
Sylvain Cambreling, Conductor
Jossi Wieler, Director
Anna Viebrock, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Esther Dierkes, Josephe Asteron
Dominic Große, Jeronimo
Sophie Marilley, Elvire
André Morsch, Fernando Ormez
Josefin Feiler, Constanze
Torsten Hofmann, Pedrillo
Benjamin Williamson, Anführer der sadistischen Knaben
Sachiko Hara, Philipp
Sergio Morabito, Director
Christoph Heil, Choirmaster / chorus director
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Kinderchor der Oper Stuttgart
Jul 18
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa, Víctor Ullate)
Robert Reimer, Conductor
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Jul 18, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Batsheva Young Ensemble: Naharin's Virus
Naharin's virus (Ohad Naharin)
Batsheva Ensemble
Jul 18, 20, 21

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

Pictures at an Exhibition
Rimsky-Korsakov, Russian Easter Festival Overture, Op.36
Higdon, Violin Concerto (Australian première)
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition (Orch. Ravel)
Benjamin Beilman, Violin
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Giancarlo Guerrero, Conductor
Wed 18 Jul at 12:00

Pavilion Arts Centre, Buxton

Ashley Riches & Kathryn Rudge
Strauss R., Heimliche Aufforderung, Op.27 no.3
Strauss R., All' mein Gedanken, Op.21 no.1
Strauss R., Das Rosenband, Op.36 no.1
Strauss R., Die Nacht, Op.10 no.3
Strauss R., Nichts, Op.10 no.2
Brahms, An eine Aeolsharfe - To an Aeolian Harp , Op.19 no.5
Brahms, Die Nonne und der Ritter - The Nun and the Knight , Op.28 no.1
Brahms, Vor der Tür - Before the Door , Op.28 no.2
Brahms, Minnelied - Minnesong , Op.71 no.5
Brahms, Es rauschet das Wasser - The Water Rushes , Op.28 no.3
Brahms, Der Jäger und sein Liebchen - The Hunter and His Beloved , Op.28 no.4
Finzi, Let us Garlands Bring
Youmans, Tea for two
Rodgers, Carousel: If I loved you
Berlin, Annie Get Your Gun: Anything You Can Do, I Can Do Better
Ashley Riches, Baritone
Kathryn Rudge, Mezzo-soprano
Simon Lepper, Piano
Wed 18 Jul at 13:30

Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes

Duruflé, Daniel-Lesur, Dutilleux, Poulenc, Pierné
Works by Duruflé
Works by Daniel-Lesur
Works by Dutilleux
Works by Poulenc
Works by Pierné
Maîtrise de Radio France
Morgan Jourdain, Choirmaster / chorus director
Wed 18 Jul at 15:30

Kulturzentrum Grand Hotel: Gustav Mahler Saal, Toblach | Dobbiaco

Gene Gaudette & Sybille Werner: Aufführungen der 8. Symphonie im Vergleich
Wed 18 Jul at 19:00

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

Betrothal in a Monastery
Prokofiev, Betrothal in a Monastery
Mariinsky Opera
Pavel Smelkov, Conductor
Vladislav Pazi, Director
Alla Kozhenkova, Set Designer
Anastasia Kalagina, Louisa
Irina Mataeva, Clara d'Almanza
Larissa Diadkova, Duenna
Stanislav Leontiev, Don Antonio
Yevgeny Akimov, Don Jerome
Viktor Korotich, Don Ferdinand
Sergei Aleksashkin, Mendoza
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Wed 18 Jul at 19:00

Tokyo Opera City Concert Hall, Tokyo

Ravel, Debussy - Lorenzo Viotti conducts Tokyo Philharmonic
Ravel, Miroirs: Alborada del gracioso
Ravel, Piano Concerto in G major
Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Debussy, La Mer
Michie Koyama, Piano
Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Lorenzo Viotti, Conductor
Wed 18 Jul at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Médée
Cherubini, Médée
Stanislavsky Opera
Felix Korobov, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Vladimir Arefiev, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Hibla Gerzmava, Médée
Daria Terekhova, Dircé
Lilia Gaisina, Dircé
Natalia Vladimirskaya, Néris
Ksenia Dudnikova, Néris
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Jason
Nikolay Erokhin, Jason
Felix Kudryavtsev, King Créon
Roman Ulybin, King Créon
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Wed 18 Jul at 19:30

All Saints Church, Kings Lynn

The Juniper Project: Elegant Impressions
Wed 18 Jul at 19:30

Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes

« Echoes in Time »
Byrd, Laudibus in sanctis
Mouton, Nesciens mater
Dove, My love is mine
Britten, Hymn to the Virgin
Tavener, The Lamb
Machaut, Ma fin est mon commencement
Holst, Nunc dimittis
Tallis, Miserere nostri
Pärt, Nunc dimittis
Voces8
Barnaby Smith, Conductor
Wed 18 Jul at 19:30

Croston Theatre, Westholme School, Blackburn

Ribble Valley International Piano Week- Moricosta Trio with Martin Roscoe
Bridge, Phantasy Piano Quartet in F sharp minor, H.94
Brahms, Piano Quartet no. 3 in C minor, Op.60
Bliss, Piano Quartet in A minor, Op.5
Schumann, Piano Quartet in E flat Major, Op.47
Moricosta String Trio
Martin Roscoe, Piano