Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 5-Jun

May 26, 29, 30, Jun 01, 02, 05

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon

Candide Iford Arts Festival
Candide Iford Arts Festival
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Candide
Iford Arts
Oliver Gooch, Conductor
Jeff Clarke, Director
Nigel Howard, Set Designer
Paula Sides, Cunegonde
David Horton, Candide
Claire Watkins, Paquette
Rosemary Ashe, Old Lady
Peter Van Hulle, Governor
Sam Harrison, Maximilian
Carl Sanderson, Doctor Pangloss
Orpheus Sinfonia
May 23, 25, 28, 30, Jun 05, 08, 09 mat
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa)
Royal Swedish Ballet
May 29, 30, 31, Jun 02, 04, 05, 06, 08, 09

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Akram Khan: Xenos
Buy tickets
Xenos (Akram Khan)
Jun 03 mat, eve, 04, 05
Oranjewoud Festival

Thomaskerk Katlijk, Katlijk

The clock and the girl
The clock and the girl
Buy tickets
May 26, 30, Jun 03, 05, 08

Nationaltheater, Munich

Aus einem Totenhaus
Aus einem Totenhaus
New Production
Buy tickets
Janáček, From the House of the Dead (in tschechischer Sprache)
Simone Young, Conductor
Frank Castorf, Director
Aleksandar Denić, Set Designer
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costume Designer
Evgeniya Sotnikova, Aljeja
Manuel Günther, Big prisoner/Nikita
Aleš Briscein, Luka Kuzmič (Filka Morozov)
Kevin Conners, Šapkin
Charles Workman, Skuratov
Christian Rieger, Prison governor
Bo Skovhus, Šiškov
Tim Kuypers, Small prisoner
Peter Rose, Alexandr Petrovič Gorjančikov
Niamh O'Sullivan, Prostitute
Dean Power, Čerevin, Voice
Ulrich Reß, Elderly prisoner
Matthew Grills, Kedril
Peter Lobert, Priest
Alexander Milev, Blacksmith
Johannes Kammler, Čekunov
Callum Thorpe, Prisoner as Don Juan and Brahmin
Rainer Casper, Lighting Designer
Andreas Deinert, Video Artist
Jens Crull, Video Artist
Sören Eckhoff, Choirmaster / chorus director
Miron Hakenbeck, Dramaturgy
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
May 29, Jun 01, 05, 07, 09, 15, 17 mat, 21, 23
Opera Holland Park

Holland Park Theatre, London

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Opera Holland Park
Matthew Kofi Waldren, Conductor
Rodula Gaitanou, Director
Cordelia Chisholm, Set Designer
Lauren Fagan, Violetta Valéry
Matteo Desole, Alfredo Germont
Stephen Gadd, Giorgio Germont
Laura Woods, Flora Bervoix
Charne Rochford, Gastone de Letorières
Nicholas Garrett, Baron Douphol
Ellie Edmonds, Annina
David Stephenson, Marquis d'Obigny
Henry Grant Kerswell, Dr Grenvil
City of London Sinfonia
Opera Holland Park Chorus
Jun 05

Janáček Theatre (Janáčkovo divadlo), Brno

Amilcare Ponchielli - La Gioconda
Amilcare Ponchielli - La Gioconda
New production
Buy tickets
Ponchielli, La Gioconda
Tomáš Pilař, Director, Set Designer
Zimula Sylva Hanáková, Costume Designer
Tue 5 Jun at 19:30 and 21:00
Oranjewoud Festival

Oranjewoud Festival: Mansion Oranjewoud, Oranjewoud

And the winner is…
And the winner is…
Buy tickets
Niek Baar, Violin
Jun 05, 09, 12, 15, 19, 27, 30

La Scala, Milan

Fierrabras
Fierrabras
New Production
Buy tickets
Schubert, Fierrabras
Teatro alla Scala
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Peter Stein, Director
Ferdinand Wögerbauer, Set Designer
Annamaria Heinreich, Costume Designer
Anett Fritsch, Emma
Dorothea Röschmann, Florinda
Marie-Claude Chappuis, Maragond
Bernard Richter, Fierrabras
Tomasz Konieczny, Karl
Markus Werba, Roland
Peter Sonn, Eginhard
Joachim Barth, Lighting Designer
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Tue 5 Jun at 10:00

Dzintaru Koncertzāle: Small Hall, Jūrmala, Jūrmala

37th International Hans Gabor Belvedere Singing Competition. 1st qualifying round. Day 1
37th International Hans Gabor Belvedere Singing Competition. 1st qualifying round. Day 1
Tue 5 Jun at 11:00

Paderhalle, Paderborn

NWD goes Hollywood” – Highlights der Filmmusik
Programme to be announced
Heinz Walter Florin, Conductor
Christian Schruff, Presenter
Tue 5 Jun at 19:00

Clementi House, London

Opera Prelude: Funny Girl, Love and Laughter in Donizetti’s comedies L'Elisir d'Amore and Don Pasquale
Opera Prelude: Funny Girl, Love and Laughter in Donizetti’s comedies L'Elisir d'Amore and Don Pasquale
Tue 5 Jun at 19:00

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Barbie Blue
New production
Buy tickets
Vajda, Barbie Blue
Gergely Vajda, Conductor
Miklós Szinetár, Director
Rita Velich, Costume Designer
Zsófia Kálnay, Barbie
Levente Molnár, Bernard
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Tue 5 Jun at 19:30
Bergen International Festival

Grieg Hall (Grieghallen), Bergen

Joseph Calleja and Vincenzo Scalera
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), K620: Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor: Tombe degl'avi miei
Massenet, Werther: Pourquoi me réveiller?
Puccini, Tosca: E lucevan le stelle
Tchaikovsky, None but the lonely heart, Op.6 no.6
Tosti, Ideale
Vella, Il-Kebbies tal-Fanali
Crescenzo, Rondine al nido
Leoncavallo, Mattinata
Joseph Calleja, Tenor
Vincenzo Scalera, Piano
Tue 5 Jun at 19:30
Beethoven, Eleven new Bagatelles for piano, Op.119
Haydn, Piano Sonata in E flat major, Hob XVI:49
Haydn, Piano Sonata in B minor, Hob XVI:32
Brahms, 4 Klavierstücke (Four Pieces for Piano), Op.119
Paul Lewis, Piano
Tue 5 Jun at 19:30

La Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal

Aria Semi-final 2/2
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Tue 5 Jun at 19:30

Victoria Hall, Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent

© Jane Hobson
Rossini: Fireworks!
Buy tickets
Rossini, Otello (Excerpts)
Rossini, La donna del lago (The Lady of the Lake) (Excerpts)
Rossini, Maometto II (Excerpts)
Rossini, Elisabetta, regina d'Inghilterra (Excerpts)
Rossini, Ermione (Excerpts)
John Andrews, Conductor
Luciano Botelho, Tenor
Catherine Carby, Mezzo-soprano
John-Colyn Gyeantey, Tenor
Gillian Ramm, Soprano
Elena Xanthoudakis, Soprano
English Touring Opera Orchestra
Tue 5 Jun at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Satélites: El imperio del exotismo
Ciclo Satélites: El imperio del exotismo
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Obras
Prokofiev, Obras
Miguel Angel García Cañamero, Choirmaster / chorus director
Sergio Espejo, Piano
Jesús Campo, Piano
Sebastián Mariné, Piano
Andrey Yaroshinky, Piano
Neopercusión
Elena de la Merced, Soprano
Maria Luisa Corbacho, Mezzo-soprano
Gustavo Peña, Tenor
Josep Miquel Ramón, Bass
Coro Nacional de España
Tue 5 Jun at 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

Yuja Wang in Recital
Buy tickets
Chopin, Andante spianato et Grande Polonaise brillante, Op.22
Scriabin, Piano Sonata no. 10, Op.70
Ligeti, Étude no. 3 "Touches bloquées"
Ligeti, Étude no. 9 "Vertige" (Vertigo)
Ligeti, Étude no. 1 "Désordre"
Prokofiev, Piano Sonata no. 8 in B flat major, Op.84
Yuja Wang, Piano
Tue 5 Jun at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Wiener Symphoniker auf Tour
Buy tickets
Schumann, Manfred Overture, Op.115
Schumann, Violin Concerto in D minor
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Philippe Jordan, Conductor
Julia Fischer, Violin
Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Tue 5 Jun at 20:00

Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao

Sordo Estadillo
Sordo Estadillo
Buy tickets
Dean, Testament
Prokofiev, Piano Concerto no. 2 in G minor, Op.16
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Euskadiko Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Robert Treviño, Conductor
Nikolai Lugansky, Piano
Tue 5 Jun at 20:00
Mozart, Exsultate, jubilate, KV165: Alleluja
Mahler, Symphony no. 4 in G major
Ruggles, Evocations
The Met Orchestra
Michael Tilson Thomas, Conductor
Pretty Yende, Soprano
Tue 5 Jun at 20:00

Haute Ecole de Musique de Lausanne: BCV Concert Hall, Lausanne

Brahms - Violin Concerto
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
Liya Petrova, Violin
Tue 5 Jun at 20:00
Istanbul Music Festival

Hagia Eirene Museum, Istanbul

Amsterdam Sinfonietta & Ferhan – Ferzan Önder
Amsterdam Sinfonietta & Ferhan – Ferzan Önder
Buy tickets
Bach, Die Kunst der Fuge (The Art of Fugue), BWV1080 (I-IV)
Bach, Concerto for 2 keyboards and strings in C minor, BWV1060
Tabakova, Concerto for two pianos, percussion and strings, “Together Remember to Dance”
Pärt, Fratres
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 11 in F minor, "Serioso", Op.95
Candida Thompson, Leader, Violin
Ferhan & Ferzan Onder, Piano Duo
Tue 5 Jun at 20:00
Oranjewoud Festival

Museum Belvédère, Oranjewoud

Salon de Debussy
Salon de Debussy
Buy tickets
Debussy, Rêverie (arr. Ebonit Saxophone Quartet)
Janáček, In the Mists (arr. Ebonit Saxophone Quartet)
Rivier, Grave et Presto
Fauré, String Quartet in E minor, Op.121 (arr. Ebonit Saxophone Quartet)
Debussy, Divertissement for piano 4-hands (arr. Ebonit Saxophone Quartet)
Pierné, Introduction et variations sur une ronde populaire, for saxophone quartet
Debussy, String Quartet in G minor, Op.10 (arr. Vincent David)
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin (selection)
Debussy, Masques (arr. Ebonit Saxophone Quartet)
Ebonit Saxophone Quartet, saxophone ensemble
Tue 5 Jun at 20:15
© Simon van Boxtel
Sir Simon Rattle and the Berliner Philharmoniker
Buy tickets
Abrahamsen, New work (Dutch première)
Bruckner, Symphony no. 9 in D minor, WAB 109
Berliner Philharmoniker
Sir Simon Rattle, Conductor
Tue 5 Jun at 20:30

Basilique Saint-Denis, Paris

© Julien Mignot
Pergolesi, Scarlatti
Buy tickets
Pergolesi, Stabat Mater
Scarlatti, Stabat Mater
Speranza Scappucci, Conductor
Alex Penda, Soprano
Sara Mingardo, Contralto
Tue 5 Jun at 20:30
*Orfeo ed Euridice* with Jaroussky
Orfeo ed Euridice with Jaroussky
Buy tickets
Gluck, Orfeo ed Euridice
Andrea Marchinol, Conductor
Chantal Santon-Jeffery, Euridice
Philippe Jaroussky, Orfeo
Chamber Chorus of the Palau de la Música Catalana
Simon Halsey, Choirmaster / chorus director
I Barocchisti
May 27, 29, 30, 31, Jun 01, 02, 03, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10

Teatro de la Zarzuela, Madrid

Compañía Nacional de Danza: Kylián / Galili / Duato
Por vos muero (Nacho Duato)
José Carlos Martínez, Director
Compañía Nacional de Danza
Jun 05, 06, 07

Salle Pierre-Mercure, Montreal

Betroffenheit
Betroffenheit (Crystal Pite)
Kidd Pivot
Electric Company Theatre
Jun 01, 03 mat, 05

Opéra-Théâtre de Metz, Metz

Saint-Saëns : Samson et Dalila
Saint-Saëns, Samson et Dalila (Samson and Delilah)
Opéra Théâtre Metz Métropole
Jacques Mercier, Conductor
Paul-Emile Fourny, Director
Marko Japelj, Set Designer
Brice Lourenço, Costume Designer
Vikena Kamenica, Dalila
Jean Pierre Furlan, Samson
Patrick Bolleire, Abimélech
Alexandre Duhamel, High Priest of Dagon
Wojtek Smilek, The Old Hebrew
Éric Mathurin, First Philistine
Jean-Sébastien Frantz, Second Philistine
Daegweon Choi, Philistine Messenger
Chœurs de l'Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole
Ballet de l'Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole
Orchestre National de Lorraine
May 28, Jun 03, 05, 14, 17 mat, 27, 30, Jul 09, 18

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nuremberg

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria
Monteverdi, Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (The Return of Ulysses to his Country), SV 325
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Wolfgang Katschner, Conductor
Mariame Clément, Director
Julia Hansen, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ilker Arcayürek, Ulisse
Jordanka Milkova, Penelope
David Szigetvári, Telemaco
Iestyn Morris, Pisandro, L'umana fragilità
Hans Kittelmann, Giove, Anfinomo
Irina Maltseva, La Fortuna, Melanto
Yongseung Song, Iro
Chang Liu, Eurimaco
Alexey Birkus, Tempo, Neptuno
Theresa Steinbach, Amor, Minerva
Alex Kim, Eumete
Wonyong Kang, Antinoo
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Jun 05, 06

Sadler's Wells: Lilian Baylis Studio, London

Akram Khan Company: Portraits in Otherness
Maya Dong, Dancer
Dickson Mbi, Dancer
May 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 31, Jun 01, 02, 04, 05, 06, 08, 09

Gate Theatre, London

Effigies of Wickedness (Songs banned by the Nazis)
English National Opera
Ellen McDougall, Director
Ellan Parry, Costume Designer
Peter Brathwaite, Baritone
Lucy McCormick, Vocals
Katie Bray, Mezzo-soprano
Fra Rustumji, Violin
Jun 05, 09, 15, 20

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Otello
Verdi, Otello
Hamburg State Opera
Paolo Carignani, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Susanne Gschwender, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Carlo Ventre, Otello
Aleksandra Kurzak, Desdemona
Franco Vassallo, Iago
Nadezhda Karyazina, Emilia
Oleksiy Palchykov, Cassio
Jürgen Sacher, Roderigo
Denis Velev, Lodovico
Shin Yeo, Montano
Michael Kunze, Herald
Michael Bauer, Lighting Designer
Ute Vollmar, Dramaturgy
Eberhard Friedrich, Choirmaster / chorus director
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Hamburg Philharmonic
Jun 05, 06

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

L'incoronazione di Poppea
New Production
Monteverdi, L'incoronazione di Poppea, SV 308
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Jörg Halubek, Conductor
Lorenzo Fioroni, Director
Paul Zoller, Set Designer
Sabine Blickenstorfer, Costume Designer
Magnus Staveland, Nerone
Fridolin Bosse, Amore
Laura Verena Incko, La Virtù
Christopher Diffey, Valletto
Uwe Eikötter, Arnalta
Pascal Herington, Lucano
Raphael Wittmer, Liberto
Amelia Scicolone, Drusilla
Bartosz Urbanowicz, Seneca
Marie-Belle Sandis, Ottavia
Terry Wey, Ottone
Nikola Hillebrand, Poppea
Julia Faylenbogen, Nutrice
Valentin Anikin, Littore, Mercurio
Maria Markina, La Fortuna
Nationaltheater Orchestra Mannheim
Opernchor des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
Joe Völker, Choirmaster / chorus director
Cordula Demattio, Dramaturgy
Franck Evin, Lighting Designer
May 26, 30, Jun 05, 07, 09

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 3, Cologne

The Rape of Lucretia
Britten, The Rape of Lucretia
Oper Köln
Rainer Mühlbach, Conductor
Kai Anne Schuhmacher, Director
Tobias Flemming, Set Designer
Valerie Hirschmann, Costume Designer
Ivana Rusko, Female Chorus
Maria Kublashvili, Lucia
Helena Köhne, Bianca
Judith Thielsen, Lucretia
Dino Lüthy, Male Chorus
Insik Choi, Tarquinius
Matthias Hoffmann, Collatinus
Wolfgang Stefan Schwaiger, Junius
Nicol Hungsberg, Lighting Designer
Georg Kehren, Dramaturgy
Jun 05, 06, 09, 10, 11

La Grande Halle, Parc de La Villette, Paris

Israel Galvan: La Fiesta
La Fiesta (Israel Galván)
May 29, 30, 31, Jun 01, 03 mat, 05

Teatro Carlo Felice, Genoa

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Andriy Yurkevych, Conductor
Lorenzo Mariani, Director
Maurizio Balo, Set Designer
Silvia Aymonino, Costume Designer
Elena Moşuc, Lucia
Andrea Bocelli, Edgardo
Luciano Ganci, Edgardo
Stefano Antonucci, Enrico
Federico Longhi, Enrico
Mariano Buccino, Raimondo
Alessio Cacciamani, Raimondo
Orchestra del Teatro Carlo Felice
Coro del Teatro Carlo Felice
Franco Sebastiani, Choirmaster / chorus director
Jun 04, 05

Congress Graz: Stephaniensaal, Graz

10. Orchesterkonzert
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 1 in C major, Op.15
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 5 in E flat major "Emperor", Op.73
Rudolf Buchbinder, Piano, Conductor
Grazer Philharmonisches Orchester
May 25, 30, Jun 03, 05, 08

Semperoper, Dresden

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Dresden State Opera
Eun Sun Kim, Conductor
Francesco Lanzillotta, Conductor
Nikolaus Lehnhoff, Director
Raimund Bauer, Set Designer
Bettina Walter, Costume Designer
Markus Marquardt, Rigoletto
George Petean, Rigoletto
Elena Gorshunova, Gilda
Tuuli Takala, Gilda
Yosep Kang, The Duke of Mantua
Stephen Costello, The Duke of Mantua
Nicolai Karnolsky, Sparafucile
Scott Conner, Sparafucile
Georg Zeppenfeld, Sparafucile
Tichina Vaughn, Maddalena
Christa Mayer, Maddalena
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
May 22, 23, 28 mat, eve, 31, Jun 01, 02, 05, 06, 08, 09, 11, 12, 14, 15 mat, eve, 18, 19, 21

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Liam Scarlett, Sir Frederick Ashton)
Royal Ballet
Koen Kessels, Conductor
John Macfarlane, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Marianela Núñez, Dancer
Vadim Muntagirov, Dancer
Bennet Gartside, Dancer
Francesca Hayward, Dancer
Alexander Campbell, Dancer
Marcelino Sambé, Dancer
Meaghan Grace Hinkis, Dancer
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
May 31, Jun 01 mat, 02, 05, 06

Regentenbau: Max-Littmann-Saal, Bad Kissingen

Frank Huang and Sheryl Staples in Mozart
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 3 in G major, "Strassburg", K216
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 in G major, "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", K525
Tchaikovsky, Serenade for strings in C major, Op.48
Sheryl Staples, Violin
Frank Huang, Violin
May 22, 23, 29, 30, 31, Jun 01, eve, 03, 05, 06

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Jordi Bernàcer, Conductor
Lorenzo Amato, Director
Ezio Frigerio, Set Designer
Franca Squarciapino, Costume Designer
Nino Machaidze, Violetta Valéry
Claudia Pavone, Violetta Valéry
Hye Myung Kang, Violetta Valéry
Francesco Demuro, Alfredo Germont
Antonino Siragusa, Alfredo Germont
Alessandro Scotto di Luzio, Alfredo Germont
Leo Nucci, Giorgio Germont
Fabián Veloz, Giorgio Germont
Marcello Rosiello, Giorgio Germont
Tonia Langella, Flora Bervoix
Gabriella Colecchia, Flora Bervoix
Lorenzo Izzo, Gastone de Letorières
Orlando Polidoro, Gastone de Letorières
Roberto Accurso, Baron Douphol
Alessio Verna, Baron Douphol
Michela Petrino, Annina
Marta Calcaterra, Annina
Nicola Ebau, Marquis d'Obigny
Francesco Musinu, Dr Grenvil
Gianluca Breda, Dr Grenvil
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
May 23, 25, 27 mat, 29, 31, Jun 03 mat, 05

Teatro La Fenice, Venice

L'elisir d'amore
Donizetti, L'elisir d'amore
Teatro La Fenice
Riccardo Frizza, Conductor
Bepi Morassi, Director
Gianmaurizio Fercioni, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Irina Dubrovskaya, Adina
Marco Filippo Romano, Belcore
Carlo Lepore, Dulcamara
Chorus of the Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
Jun 05, 19

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Prague National Theatre Opera
Tomáš Brauner, Conductor
Jana Kališová, Director
Miloň Kališ, Set Designer
Jan Růžička, Costume Designer
Jun 04, 05, 06 mat, eve, 07, 08, 09 mat, eve

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

ABT: Harlequinade
Harlequinade (George Balanchine)
American Ballet Theatre
Tue 5 Jun at 13:00

Wesley's Chapel, London

Clarinet Solo Project: Album Tour 2018
Luciano, Sequenza no. 2 in A minor for solo clarinet
Stravinsky, 3 Pieces for clarinet solo
Luciano, Homage to Poulenc
Gershwin, Porgy and Bess: Summertime
Luciano, Rondo Contemporaneo
Luca Luciano, Clarinet
Tue 5 Jun at 15:00

Théâtre Municipal de Colmar, Colmar

Les Sept Péchés capitaux... Arnold Schönberg - Kurt Weill
Weill, Mahagonny Songspiel
Schoenberg, Pierrot Lunaire
Weill, The Seven Deadly Sins
Opéra National du Rhin
Roland Kluttig, Conductor
David Pountney, Director
Marie-Jeanne Lecca, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Lenneke Ruiten, Pierrot Lunaire, Anna
Lauren Michelle, Pierrot Lunaire, Anna
Mark Le Brocq, Tenor
Stefan Sbonnik, Tenor
Antoine Foulon, Bass
Patrick Blackwell, Bass-baritone
Orchestre Symphonique de Mulhouse
Tue 5 Jun at 18:30

Handel & Hendrix, London

Handel's Violin Sonatas
Handel, Violin Sonata in D major, HWV 371
Handel, Violin Sonata in F major, Op.1 no.12, HWV 370
Handel, Violin Sonata in A major, Op.1 no.3, HWV 361
Handel, Oboe Sonata in D minor, HWV 359a
Handel, Violin Sonata in G minor, Op.1 no.6, HWV 364a
The Brook Street Band
Rachel Harris, Baroque Violin