Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 6-Jun

May 23, 26, 31, Jun 03, 06, 09, 14, 17, 21, 24, 28, Jul 01, 05, 08, 12, 18
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio San) © Robbie Jack
Madama Butterfly
New production
Buy tickets
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Omer Meir Wellber, Conductor
Benjamin Glassberg, Conductor
Annilese Miskimmon, Director
Nicky Shaw, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Olga Busuioc, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Joshua Guerrero, Pinkerton
Michael Sumuel, Sharpless
Elizabeth DeShong, Suzuki
Carlo Bosi, Goro
François Piolino, Goro
Simon Mechlinski, Prince Yamadori
Oleg Budaratskiy, The Bonze
Ida Ränzlöv, Kate Pinkerton
Eirlys Myfanwy Davies, Cio-Cio-san's mother
Jennifer Witton, The cousin
Shuna Scott Sendall, The aunt
Jake Muffett, The Official Registrar
Michael Mofidian, The Imperial Commissioner
Adam Marsden, Yakuside
Glyndebourne Chorus
May 31, Jun 02, 06, 08, 14, 16, 20, 22
Opera Holland Park

Holland Park Theatre, London

Così fan tutte
Così fan tutte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Opera Holland Park
Dane Lam, Conductor
Oliver Platt, Director
Alyson Cummins, Set Designer
Eleanor Dennis, Fiordiligi
Kitty Whately, Dorabella
Nick Pritchard, Ferrando
Nicholas Lester, Guglielmo
Peter Coleman-Wright, Don Alfonso
Sarah Tynan, Despina
Opera Holland Park Chorus
City of London Sinfonia
Jun 06, 09, 11, 13
Longborough Opera Festival

Longborough Festival Opera, Moreton-in-Marsh

Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman) | Longborough Festival Opera
Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman) | Longborough Festival Opera
Buy tickets
Wagner, Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Longborough Festival Opera
Anthony Negus, Conductor
Thomas Guthrie, Director
Ruth Paton, Set Designer
Simon Thorpe, Dutchman
Kirstin Sharpin, Senta
Jonathan Stoughton, Erik
Carolyn Dobbin, Mary
Jun 01, 02, 03 mat, eve, 06, 07, 08, 09 mat, eve, 10

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Buy tickets
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Gyula Harangozó)
Hungarian National Ballet
Máté Hámori, Conductor
Kentaur, Set Designer
Rita Velich, Costume Designer
Kálmán Szennai, Conductor
Imre Kollár, Conductor
May 26, Jun 03, 06, 10, 12, 17, 21

Stadttheater, Bern

Bizet, Carmen
Stadttheater Bern
Mario Venzago, Conductor
Stephan Märki, Director
Philipp Fürhofer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Claude Eichenberger, Carmen
Jordan Shanahan, Escamillo
Evgenia Grekova, Micaëla
Young Kwon, Zuniga
Carl Rumstadt, Moralès
Marielle Murphy, Frasquita
Eleonora Vacchi, Mercédès
Nazariy Sadivskyy, Le Dancaïre
Cloete Andries, Le Remendado
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Zsolt Czetner, Conductor
Katja Bury, Dramaturgy
Jun 06, 08
Mozart, La finta semplice, K51 (K46a) (Semi-staged)
Ian Page, Conductor
Regula Mühlemann, Rosina
Chiara Skerath, Ninetta
Sophie Rennert, Giacinta
Alessandro Fisher, Polidoro
Thomas Elwin, Fracasso
Lukas Jakobski, Cassandro
Božidar Smiljanić, Simone
The Orchestra of Classical Opera
Jun 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 09 mat, eve, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15, 16 mat, eve

The London Coliseum, London

The Sleeping Beauty
The Sleeping Beauty
Buy tickets
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa, Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Peter Farmer, Set Designer
Nicholas Georgiadas, Costume Designer
English National Ballet Philharmonic
May 29, 30, 31, Jun 02, 04, 05, 06, 08, 09

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Akram Khan: Xenos
Buy tickets
Xenos (Akram Khan)
Jun 06

Janáček Theatre (Janáčkovo divadlo), Brno

Verdi, Nabucco
Jakub Klecker, Conductor
György Selmeczi, Director
Karel Drgáč, Set Designer
Josef Jelínek, Costume Designer
Jun 03 mat, 06, 11, 15, 21, 24 mat, 28, Jul 02
Holland Festival
Les Contes d'Hoffmann
Les Contes d'Hoffmann
New Production
Buy tickets
Offenbach, Les Contes d'Hoffmann (Tales of Hoffmann)
Carlo Rizzi, Conductor
Tobias Kratzer, Director
Rainer Sellmaier, Set Designer, Costume Designer
John Osborn, Hoffmann
Nina Minasyan, Olympia
Ermonela Jaho, Antonia
Christine Rice, Giulietta
Paula Murrihy, Nicklausse, The Muse
Erwin Schrott, Lindorf, Coppélius, Miracle, Dappertutto
Maartje Rammeloo, Stella
Sunnyboy Dladla, Andres, Cochenille, Frantz, Pitichinaccio
Paul Gay, Crespel, Luther
Guillaume Antoine, Hermann
Mark Omvlee, Nathaniel
Rodolphe Briand, Spalanzani
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Jun 06, 07, 08

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Havelka, Sibelius
Buy tickets
Havelka, Hommage à Hieronymous Bosch
Sibelius, Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Janine Jansen, Violin
Martin Kasík, Piano
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
Jun 06, Jul

Lancaster Priory, Lancaster

The Sixteen: Choral Pilgrimage 2018
The Sixteen: Choral Pilgrimage 2018
Buy tickets
Britten, Hymn to the Virgin
Cornysh II, My love she mourn'th for me
Britten, Hymn to St Cecilia for SSATB, Op.27b
Cornysh II, Salve regina
Britten, Advance Democracy
Cornysh II, Ave Maria, mater dei
Cornysh II, Woefully Arrayed
Cornysh II, Ah, Robin, gentle Robin
Britten, Sacred and Profane for five voices, Op.91
The Sixteen
Harry Christophers, Conductor
Jun 02, 06, 10

Nationaltheater, Munich

Semiramide
Rossini, Semiramide
Riccardo Frizza, Conductor
David Alden, Director
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Buki Shiff, Costume Designer
Albina Shagimuratova, Semiramide
Bálint Szabó, Oroe
Alex Esposito, Assur
Michele Angelini, Idreno
Daniela Barcellona, Arsace
Elsa Benoit, Azema
Galeano Salas, Mitrane
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Wed 6 Jun at 10:00

Dzintaru Koncertzāle: Small Hall, Jūrmala, Jūrmala

37th International Hans Gabor Belvedere Singing Competition. 2nd qualifying round. Day 2
37th International Hans Gabor Belvedere Singing Competition. 2nd qualifying round. Day 2
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 12 in F major, "American", Op.96: Allegro ma non troppo
Mozart, String Quartet in D minor, K421 (K417b): Menuetto and Trio. Allegretto
Tchaikovsky, String Quartet no. 1 in D major, Op.11 Andante Cantabile
Bartók, String Quartet no. 4 in C major, Sz.91: Allegro pizzicato
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81: Allegro ma non tanto / Finale: Allegro
Koichiro Harada, Violin
Kikuei Ikeda, Violin
Kazuhide Isomura, Viola
Hakuro Mori, Cello
Shigeo Neriki, Piano
Wed 6 Jun at 13:30

Levine Music DC Campus: Lang Recital Hall, Washington

Lilienstein at Levine - Leonard Bernstein: Beethoven, Stravinsky & Mahler
Buy tickets
Wed 6 Jun at 19:00

Latvian National Opera, Riga

The Immured
Ešenvalds, The Immured (New Production)
Māris Sirmais, Conductor
Andris Freibergs, Set Designer
Kristīne Pasternaka, Costume Designer
Inga Šļubovska-Kancēviča, Librarian
Elina Shimkus, Librarian
Raimonds Bramanis, Architect
Mihail Chulpaev, Architect
Laura Grecka, Poet
Ieva Parša, Poet
Jānis Apeinis, Builder
Rihards Millers, Builder
Kristīne Gailīte, Minister
Laura Teivāne, Minister
Rihards Mačanovskis, President
Armands Siliņš, President
Wed 6 Jun at 19:30

Coronation Hall, Ulverston

© Jane Hobson
The Marriage of Figaro
New Production
Buy tickets
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro) (Sung in English)
Christopher Stark, Conductor
Blanche McIntyre, Director
Neil Irish, Set Designer
Dawid Kimberg, Count Almaviva
Nadine Benjamin, Countess Almaviva
Ross Ramgobin, Figaro
Rachel Redmond, Susanna
Katherine Aitkin, Cherubino
Omar Ebrahim, Doctor Bartolo
Gaynor Keeble, Marcellina
John-Colyn Gyeantey, Don Basilio
Stuart Haycock, Don Curzio
Devon Harrison, Antonio
Abigail Kelly, Barbarina
English Touring Opera Orchestra
Wed 6 Jun at 19:30

Ipswich Regent Theatre, Ipswich

Film Music Gala
Film Music Gala
Buy tickets
Gareth Hudson, Conductor
Alison Jiear, Voice
Wed 6 Jun at 19:30

St James's Catholic Church, George Street, London

Elgar: A British Icon - Secular & Sacred Music.
Elgar: A British Icon - Secular & Sacred Music.
Buy tickets
Elgar, Three part songs, Op.18
Elgar, Serenade in E minor for string orchestra, Op.20
Elgar, Go Song of Mine - part-song, Op.57
Elgar, Sospiri for string orchestra and harp, Op.70
Elgar, The Apostles, Op.49: The Spirit of the Lord
Elgar, Give Unto the Lord (Psalm 29) for choir and orchestra, Op.74
Elgar, O Hearken Thou - offertory for chorus and orchestra, Op.64
Elgar, Great is the Lord (Psalm 48) for choir and orchestra
Scherzo
Scherzo orchestra
Wed 6 Jun at 19:30
Händel Festival Halle

Konzerthalle Ulrichskirche, Halle

Festkonzert mit Julia Lezhneva
Buy tickets
Works by Telemann
Works by Graun
Works by Vivaldi
Works by Corelli
Works by Handel
Julia Lezhneva, Soprano
La Voce Strumentale
Wed 6 Jun at 19:30

L'Opéra des Nations, Geneva

Mikhail Petrenko en récital
Mikhail Petrenko en récital
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Mikhail Petrenko, Bass
Marina Mishuk, Piano
Wed 6 Jun at 20:00

Baluarte, Palacio de Congresos y Auditorio de Navarra, Pamplona

Sordo Estadillo
Sordo Estadillo
Buy tickets
Dean, Testament
Prokofiev, Piano Concerto no. 2 in G minor, Op.16
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Euskadiko Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Robert Treviño, Conductor
Nikolai Lugansky, Piano
Wed 6 Jun at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Daniil Trifonov, Gidon Kremer und die Kremerata Baltica
Daniil Trifonov, Gidon Kremer und die Kremerata Baltica
Buy tickets
Schumann, Violin Sonata no. 1 in A minor, Op.105
Schumann, Bilder aus dem Osten (Pictures from the East), Op.66
Trifonov, Doppelkonzert für Violine, Klavier und Orchester (Uraufführung)
Ives, The Unanswered Question
Kremerata Baltica
Gidon Kremer, Violin
Daniil Trifonov, Piano
Wed 6 Jun at 20:00
Oranjewoud Festival

Orangerie of Mansion Oranjestein, Oranjewoud

Morimur
Works by Bach
Noé Inui, Violin
Wed 6 Jun at 20:00

Teatru Astra, Victoria

Strauss, Brahms
Strauss, Brahms
Buy tickets
Works by Strauss R.
Works by Brahms
Malta Philharmonic Orchestra
Joseph Vella, Conductor
Wed 6 Jun at 20:15
© Bernhard Musil
Liza Ferschtman and Mahan Esfahani: Bach, Frerichs and Piston
Buy tickets
Bach, Sonata for violin and keyboard no. 3 in E major, BWV1016
Frerichs, Joshua, New work
Piston, Sonatina
Liza Ferschtman, Violin
Mahan Esfahani, Harpsichord
Wed 6 Jun at 20:15

TivoliVredenburg: Grote Zaal, Utrecht

White House Cantata
Buy tickets
Bernstein, 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Karel Mark Chichon, Conductor
Ana María Martínez, Soprano
Nicole Cabell, Soprano
Lukhanyo Moyake, Tenor
Mark Stone, Baritone
Wed 6 Jun at 20:30
Bach, Italian Concerto, BWV971
Liszt, Années de pèlerinage, Première année: Suisse, S 160: Au bord d'une source
Liszt, Années de pèlerinage, Deuxième année, Italie: Sonetto del Petrarca no. 123, S 161 no. 6
Liszt, Années de pèlerinage, Troisième année: Les jeux d'eaux à la villa d'Este, S 163 no. 4
Haydn, Pieces for Musical Clocks (Organ) (selection: 18, 9, 6, 14, 27, 21)
Mozart, Fantasia in F minor for a Mechanical Clock, K608
Mozart, Piano Sonata in B flat major, "Linz", K333 (K315c)
Kit Armstrong, Piano
Wed 6 Jun at 20:30
Oranjewoud Festival

Museum Belvédère, Oranjewoud

Muhammad
Ikarai
Wed 6 Jun at 21:00
Istanbul Music Festival

Sirkeci Terminal Platform, Istanbul

Songs of Istanbul
Songs of Istanbul
Buy tickets
Traditional Turkish, Songs from the first half of the 20th century
Meral Azizoglu, Vocals
Gypsy Fire
Jun 03, 06, 08, 10 mat

Opéra de Lausanne, Lausanne

Simon Boccanegra
New Production
Verdi, Simon Boccanegra
Opéra de Lausanne
Stefano Ranzani, Conductor
Arnaud Bernard, Director, Set Designer
Marianna Stránská, Costume Designer
Roberto Frontali, Simon Boccanegra
Andrea Mastroni, Jacopo Fiesco
Maria Katzarava, Amelia Grimaldi
Andeka Gorrotxategi, Gabriele Adorno
Benoît Capt, Paolo Albiani
Alexandre Diakoff, Pietro
Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
Choeur de l'Opéra de Lausanne
Jun 06

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Khovanshchina
Mussorgsky, Khovanshchina
Stanislavsky Opera
Alexander Lazarev, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Vladimir Arefiev, Set Designer
Maria Danilova, Costume Designer
Elena Guseva, Emma
Maria Makeeva, Emma
Natalia Muradymova, Susanna
Irina Vashchenko, Susanna
Ksenia Dudnikova, Marfa
Nikolay Erokhin, Prince Andrei Khovansky
Valery Mikitsky, Prince Vasily Golitzin
Chinghis Ayusheev, Scrivener
Alexey Shishlyaev, Boyar Fyodor Shaklovity
Anton Zaraev, Boyar Fyodor Shaklovity
Denis Makarov, Dosifey
Andrei Valentiy, Prince Ivan Khovansky
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
May 31, Jun 06, 10, 16, 26, Jul 03, 05, 15 mat

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nuremberg

Der Barbier von Sevilla
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Volker Hiemeyer, Conductor
Josef Ernst Köpplinger, Director
Harald Thor, Set Designer
Gabriele Heimann, Costume Designer
Ida Aldrian, Rosina
Martin Platz, Count Almaviva
Ludwig Mittelhammer, Figaro
Jens Waldig, Dr. Bartolo
Eun-Joo Ham, Berta
Benjamin Weaver, Officer
Nicolai Karnolsky, Don Basilio
Petro Ostapenko, Fiorello
Tarmo Vaask, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kai Weßler, Dramaturgy
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Jun 05, 06, 09, 10, 11

La Grande Halle, Parc de La Villette, Paris

Israel Galvan: La Fiesta
La Fiesta (Israel Galván)
Jun 03, 06, 10, 13, 16

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Benjamin
World Première
Ruzicka, Benjamin
Hamburg State Opera
Peter Ruzicka, Conductor
Yona Kim, Director
Heike Scheele, Set Designer
Falk Bauer, Costume Designer
Thomas E. Bauer, Benjamin
Lini Gong, Asja L.
Dorottya Láng, Hannah A.
Andreas Conrad, Bertolt B.
Tigran Martirossian, Gershom Sholem
Marta Swiderska, Dora S.
Reinhard Traub, Lighting Designer
Angela Beuerl, Dramaturgy
Eberhard Friedrich, Choirmaster / chorus director
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Hamburger Alsterspatzen
Hamburg Philharmonic
May 31, Jun 01 mat, 02, 05, 06

Regentenbau: Max-Littmann-Saal, Bad Kissingen

Frank Huang and Sheryl Staples in Mozart
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 3 in G major, "Strassburg", K216
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 in G major, "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", K525
Tchaikovsky, Serenade for strings in C major, Op.48
Sheryl Staples, Violin
Frank Huang, Violin
Jun 04, 06, 08, 11

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Silk Street Theatre, London

Hindemith: The Long Christmas Dinner / Berkeley: A Dinner Engagement
Hindemith, The Long Christmas Dinner
Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Dominic Wheeler, Conductor
Ashley Dean, Director
Cordelia Chisholm, Set Designer
Laura Jane Stanfield, Costume Designer
May 28, Jun 02, 04, 06, 09, 11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23, 25, 27, 30, Jul 02, 04, 07, 09, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30, Aug 01, 04, 06, 08, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25, 27, 29, Sep 01, 03, 05, 08, 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29

The Palace of the Grand Duke Vladimir, St Petersburg

Russian Music Seasons
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Khachaturian, Masquerade Waltz
Borodin, Stranger in Paradise (arr from Kismet: Gliding Dance of the Maidens)
Balakirev, Oriental Fantasy, "Islamey", Op.18
Tchaikovsky, Otcego eto prezde ne znala (Iolanta's arioso)
Prokofiev, Toccata in D minor, Op.11
May 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 31, Jun 01, 02, 04, 05, 06, 08, 09

Gate Theatre, London

Effigies of Wickedness (Songs banned by the Nazis)
English National Opera
Ellen McDougall, Director
Ellan Parry, Costume Designer
Peter Brathwaite, Baritone
Lucy McCormick, Vocals
Katie Bray, Mezzo-soprano
Fra Rustumji, Violin
Jun 05, 06

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

L'incoronazione di Poppea
New Production
Monteverdi, L'incoronazione di Poppea, SV 308
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Jörg Halubek, Conductor
Lorenzo Fioroni, Director
Paul Zoller, Set Designer
Sabine Blickenstorfer, Costume Designer
Magnus Staveland, Nerone
Fridolin Bosse, Amore
Laura Verena Incko, La Virtù
Christopher Diffey, Valletto
Uwe Eikötter, Arnalta
Pascal Herington, Lucano
Raphael Wittmer, Liberto
Amelia Scicolone, Drusilla
Bartosz Urbanowicz, Seneca
Marie-Belle Sandis, Ottavia
Terry Wey, Ottone
Nikola Hillebrand, Poppea
Julia Faylenbogen, Nutrice
Valentin Anikin, Littore, Mercurio
Maria Markina, La Fortuna
Nationaltheater Orchestra Mannheim
Opernchor des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
Joe Völker, Choirmaster / chorus director
Cordula Demattio, Dramaturgy
Franck Evin, Lighting Designer
Jun 06, 08, 10

Green-Wood Cemetery Catacombs, New York City

The Angel’s Share presents the world premiere of David Hertzberg’s The Rose Elf
Hertzberg, The Rose Elf (world premiere)
Poll, Teddy, Conductor
Schlather, R. B., Director
Alisa Jordheim, Girl / Luna
Samantha Hankey, Elf
Kyle Bielfield, Beloved / Horus
Andrew Bogard, Brother
May 23, 25, 27, Jun 06, 08, 10, 12

Kammeroper, Vienna

Così fan tutte
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Theater an der Wien
Stefan Vladar, Conductor
Valentin Schwarz, Director
Andrea Cozzi, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Anna Gillingham, Fiordiligi
Sumi Hwang, Fiordiligi
Anna Marshania, Dorabella
Julian Henao Gonzalez, Ferrando
Matteo Loi, Guglielmo
Florian Köfler, Don Alfonso
Carolina Lippo, Despina
Vienna Chamber Orchestra
Franz Tscheck, Lighting Designer
May 31, Jun 02, 06, 08, 10, 14, 17, 23, 28, Jul 04

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 1, Cologne

Falstaff
Verdi, Falstaff
Oper Köln
Will Humburg, Conductor
Dietrich Hilsdorf, Director
Dieter Richter, Set Designer
Renate Schmitzer, Costume Designer
Lucio Gallo, Sir John Falstaff
Natalie Karl, Alice Ford
Noel Bouley, Ford
Jeongki Cho, Fenton
María Isabel Segarra, Nannetta
Dalia Schaechter, Mistress Quickly
Adriana Bastidas Gamboa, Meg Page
John Heuzenroeder, Bardolph
Lucas Singer, Pistol
Martin Koch, Dr Caius
Andreas Grüter, Lighting Designer
Andrew Ollivant, Choirmaster / chorus director
Tanja Fasching, Dramaturgy
Chor der Oper Köln
May 22, 23, 28 mat, eve, 31, Jun 01, 02, 05, 06, 08, 09, 11, 12, 14, 15 mat, eve, 18, 19, 21

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Liam Scarlett, Sir Frederick Ashton)
Royal Ballet
Koen Kessels, Conductor
John Macfarlane, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Marianela Núñez, Dancer
Vadim Muntagirov, Dancer
Bennet Gartside, Dancer
Francesca Hayward, Dancer
Alexander Campbell, Dancer
Marcelino Sambé, Dancer
Meaghan Grace Hinkis, Dancer
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jun 02, 04, 06, 08, 10 mat, 12, 14

Opéra Comique, Paris

La Nonne sanglante
Gounod, La Nonne sanglante
Opéra Comique
Laurence Equilbey, Conductor
David Bobée, Director
Aurélie Lemaignen, Set Designer
Alain Blanchot, Costume Designer
André Heyboer, Le Comte Ludorf
Luc Bertin-Hugault, Le Baron Moldaw
Jean Teitgen, Pierre l'hermite
Michael Spyres, Rodolphe
Vannina Santoni, Agnès
Marion Lebègue, La Nonne sanglante
Jodie Devos, Arthur
Chœur accentus
Insula Orchestra
May 25, 31, Jun 06, 08
Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Michael Hofstetter, Conductor
Martin Lyngbo, Director
Rikke Juellund, Set Designer, Costume Designer
May 23, 26, 30, Jun 02, 06, 09

Schloss Charlottenburg, Orangerie, Berlin

Mozarts Meisterwerke – Klassische Schlosskonzerte
Works by Mozart
Berliner Residenz Orchester
Jun 06, 10 mat, 13, 16

Opéra de Marseille, Marseille

Ernani
Verdi, Ernani
Lawrence Foster, Conductor
Jean-Louis Grinda, Director
Isabelle Partiot-Pieri, Set Designer
Teresa Acone, Costume Designer
Francesco Meli, Ernani
Hui He, Elvira
Ludovic Tézier, Don Carlo
Alexander Vinogradov, Don Ruy Gomez de Silva
Anne-Marguerite Werster, Giovanna
Christophe Berry, Don Riccardo
Antoine Garcin, Jago
Choeur de l'Opéra de Marseille
Orchestre de l'Opéra de Marseille
May 25, Jun 06

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Viva la mamma (Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali)
Donizetti, Viva la mamma (Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jan Bubák, Conductor
Radim Vizváry, Director
Lucia Škandíková, Set Designer
Petra Vlachynská, Costume Designer