Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 8-Jun

Jun 06, 08
Mozart, La finta semplice, K51 (K46a) (Semi-staged)
Ian Page, Conductor
Regula Mühlemann, Rosina
Chiara Skerath, Ninetta
Sophie Rennert, Giacinta
Alessandro Fisher, Polidoro
Thomas Elwin, Fracasso
Lukas Jakobski, Cassandro
Božidar Smiljanić, Simone
The Orchestra of Classical Opera
Jun 01, 03 mat, 08, 11, 13, 15, 17

L'Opéra des Nations, Geneva

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni (New production)
Stefan Soltesz, Conductor
David Bösch, Director
Falko Herold, Set Designer
Bettina Walter, Costume Designer
Patrizia Ciofi, Donna Anna
Myrtò Papatanasiu, Donna Elvira
Mary Feminear, Zerlina
Simon Keenlyside, Don Giovanni
David Stout, Leporello
Ramón Vargas, Don Ottavio
Michael Adams, Masetto
Thorsten Grümbel, The Commendatore
Grand Théâtre Opera Chorus
Alan Woodbridge, Choirmaster / chorus director
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Jun 07, 08

Teatro de la Maestranza, Seville

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla: Guerra y paz
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla: Guerra y paz
Buy tickets
Barber, Adagio for strings, Op.11
Bernstein, Halil
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 7 in C major, "Leningrad" Op.60
John Axelrod, Conductor
Andreas Blau, Flute
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Jun 07, 08

Gran Teatro de Córdoba, Córdoba

Orquesta de Córdoba
Orquesta de Córdoba
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Fidelio, Op.72: Overture
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 5 in E flat major "Emperor", Op.73
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Orquesta de Córdoba
Juan Pérez Floristán, Piano
Lorenzo Ramos, Conductor
Jun 07, 08

Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao

Concierto de clausura
Concierto de clausura
Buy tickets
Ravel, Overture de féerie: Shéhérazade
Ravel, Shéhérazade
Ravel, Daphnis and Chloé, orchestral suite no. 2
Ravel, Boléro
Alice Coote, Mezzo-soprano
Erik Nielsen, Conductor
Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Jun 01, 02, 03 mat, eve, 06, 07, 08, 09 mat, eve, 10

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Buy tickets
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Gyula Harangozó)
Hungarian National Ballet
Máté Hámori, Conductor
Kentaur, Set Designer
Rita Velich, Costume Designer
Kálmán Szennai, Conductor
Imre Kollár, Conductor
Jun 07, 08

Teatro Cervantes, Málaga

Ginastera, Piazzolla, Dvořák
Ginastera, Piazzolla, Dvořák
Buy tickets
Ginastera, Obertura para el Fausto criollo, Op.9
Piazzolla, Las cuatro estaciones porteñas (Arr. de L. Desyatnikov)
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Diego Martín Etxebarria, Conductor
Leticia Moreno, Violin
Orquesta Filarmónica de Málaga
May 29, 30, 31, Jun 02, 04, 05, 06, 08, 09

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Akram Khan: Xenos
Buy tickets
Xenos (Akram Khan)
Jun 08, 10

Müpa: Béla Bartók National Concert Hall, Budapest

© Emelie Kroon
Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer
Buy tickets
Wagner, Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Peter Schneider, Conductor
Balázs Kovalik, Director
Péter Horgas, Set Designer
Mari Benedek, Costume Designer
John Lundgren, Dutchman
Elisabet Strid, Senta
Peter Fried, Daland
Ric Furman, Erik
Bernadett Wiedemann, Mary
Franz Gürtelschmied, The Steersman
Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Hungarian Radio Choir
Hungarian National Choir
Ádám Fischer, Artistic Director
Jun 07 mat, 08, 09, 10 mat

New Jersey Performing Arts Centre, Newark

Shaham plays Brahms
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Mahler, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Titan"
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra
Xian Zhang, Conductor
Gil Shaham, Violin
Jun 07, 08, 10 mat

Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Baltimore

Shostakovich’s Hidden Themes
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Slava! A Political Overture
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 5 in D minor, Op.47
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop, Conductor
Jon Kimura Parker, Piano
Jun 08, 09
Holland Festival

Koninklijk Theater Carré, Amsterdam

Metropole Orkest & soloists of the Syrian Big Band
Metropole Orkest & soloists of the Syrian Big Band
Buy tickets
Works by Azmeh
Works by Roustom
Works by Tsoupaki
Works by Vloeimans
Works by Orsho, Dima
Works by Keivo, Ibrahim
Jules Buckley, Conductor
Kinan Azmeh, Clarinet
Ibrahim Keivo, Oud
Moslem Rahal, Ney
Eric Vloeimans, Trumpet
Dima Orsho, Soprano
Metropole Orkest
Jun 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 09 mat, eve, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15, 16 mat, eve

The London Coliseum, London

The Sleeping Beauty
The Sleeping Beauty
Buy tickets
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa, Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Peter Farmer, Set Designer
Nicholas Georgiadas, Costume Designer
English National Ballet Philharmonic
Jun 08, 13

Stadttheater, Bern

Handel, Dixit Dominus in G minor, HWV 232
Mendelssohn, Die erste Walpurgisnacht, Op.60 (The First Walpurgis Night)
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Zsolt Czetner, Choirmaster / chorus director
Jun 08, 09, 10 mat
Holland Festival

Muziekgebouw aan’t IJ: Main Hall, Amsterdam

Trojan Women
Ahn Sook Sun, Trojan Women
National Changgeuk Company of Korea
Ong Keng Sen, Director
Myung Hee Cho, Set Designer
Kim Moohong, Costume Designer
Kim Kum-mi, Hecuba
Yi So-yeon, Cassandra
Kim Ji-Sook, Andromache
Kim Jun-Soo, Helen
Lee Kwang-bok, Talthybios
Choi Ho-sung, Menelaus
Ahn Sook Sun, Soul of Souls
Jung Jae-Il, Paris
Scott Zielinski, Lighting Designer
Austin Switser, Video Artist
Jee Young, Sound Design
Jun 08, 09, eve, 10 mat, mat
Oranjewoud Festival

Oranjewoud Festival: Bubble, Oranjewoud

Moving Letters
Moving Letters
Buy tickets
Tijn Wybenga, Moving Letters
Jonne Kramer, Narrator
Tijn Wybenga, Electronics
Uri Eugenio, Dancer
Wonder Ensemble
Jun 07, eve, 08, eve, 09 mat, eve
Oranjewoud Festival

Oranjewoud Festival: BB Bunker, Oranjewoud

Muted
Various, MUTED
Monica Germino, Violin
May 23, 31, Jun 01, 08, 10, 21

Vidmarhallen 1, Bern

© Philipp Zinniker
Tanzcompagnie Konzert Theater Bern
Till Kuhnert, Set Designer
Catherine Voeffray, Costume Designer
Jun 08, 10, 11
Aldeburgh Festival

Britten Studio, Snape Maltings, Aldeburgh

To See The Invisible
World première
Buy tickets
Howard, To See The Invisible (World première)
Richard Baker, Conductor
Dan Ayling, Director
Ana Inés Jabares-Pita, Set Designer
Nicholas Morris, The Invisible
Anna Dennis, The Other Invisible
Anne Mason, Mother / The Judge
Peter Savidge, Father / Brothel Owner
Caryl Hughes, Sister
Daniel Norman, Guard I
Nathan Vale, Guard II
Sally Ferguson, Lighting Designer
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group
Jun 07, 08

Auditorio de Valladolid, Valladolid

Haydn, Brahms
Haydn, Brahms
Buy tickets
Haydn, Symphony no. 26 in D minor "Lamentatione"
Brahms, Variations on a Theme by Haydn in B flat major, Op.56a
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Javier Perianes, Piano
Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Andrew Gourlay, Conductor
Jun 08, 09

Warsaw Philharmonic Concert Hall, Warsaw

Bernstein, Candide (Concert Version)
Warsaw Philharmonic Choir
Jacek Kaspszyk, Conductor
Bartosz Michalowski, Choirmaster / chorus director
Michael Slattery, Tenor
Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk, Soprano
Anne Sofie von Otter, Mezzo-soprano
Graham Valentine, Voice
Joseph Dennis, Tenor
Natalia Kawalek, Mezzo-soprano
Tomasz Warmijak, Tenor
Melissa Wozniak, Soprano
May 23, 25, 28, 30, Jun 05, 08, 09 mat
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa)
Royal Swedish Ballet
Jun 07, 08, 10 mat
© Ronald Knapp
Bernard Haitink and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 9
Buy tickets
Mahler, Symphony no. 9 in D major
Bernard Haitink, Conductor
Jun 08, 09 mat, 10 mat
Händel Festival Halle

Goethe-Theater, Bad Lauchstädt

Muzio Scevola
Buy tickets
Handel, Muzio Scevola
Marek Štryncl, Conductor
Laurent Charoy, Director
Václav Krajc, Set Designer
Roman Šolc, Costume Designer
Markéta Cukrová, Clelia
Lucia Knoteková, Fidalma
Marta Fadljevičová, Lucio Tarquinio
Michaela Šrůmová, Orazio
Alexander Vassiliev, Muzio Scevola
Musica Florea
Helena Kazárová, Choreography
Hartig Ensemble
May 29, Jun 03, 08
© Bettina Stöß
Die Fledermaus
New Production
Buy tickets
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Rolando Villazón, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, Costume Designer
Thomas Blondelle, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Annette Dasch, Rosalinde
Nicole Haslett, Adele
Enea Scala, Alfred
Markus Brück, Frank
Angela Brower, Prince Orlofsky
John Chest, Dr Falke
Jörg Schörner, Dr Blind
Florian Teichtmeister, Frosch
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Jun 08, 09, 10 mat

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Sinfónico: Tratado sobre el dolor
Ciclo Sinfónico: Tratado sobre el dolor
Buy tickets
Casablancas, Sogni ed Epifanie. Un bagliore tra notti (Rafael Argullol)
Bartók, Viola Concerto, Sz 120
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 8 in C minor, Op.65
Josep Caballé-Domenech, Conductor
Maxim Rysanov, Viola
Orquesta Nacional de España
May 26, 30, Jun 03, 05, 08

Nationaltheater, Munich

Aus einem Totenhaus
Aus einem Totenhaus
New Production
Buy tickets
Janáček, From the House of the Dead (in tschechischer Sprache)
Simone Young, Conductor
Frank Castorf, Director
Aleksandar Denić, Set Designer
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costume Designer
Evgeniya Sotnikova, Aljeja
Manuel Günther, Big prisoner/Nikita
Aleš Briscein, Luka Kuzmič (Filka Morozov)
Kevin Conners, Šapkin
Charles Workman, Skuratov
Christian Rieger, Prison governor
Bo Skovhus, Šiškov
Tim Kuypers, Small prisoner
Peter Rose, Alexandr Petrovič Gorjančikov
Niamh O'Sullivan, Prostitute
Dean Power, Čerevin, Voice
Ulrich Reß, Elderly prisoner
Matthew Grills, Kedril
Peter Lobert, Priest
Alexander Milev, Blacksmith
Johannes Kammler, Čekunov
Callum Thorpe, Prisoner as Don Juan and Brahmin
Rainer Casper, Lighting Designer
Andreas Deinert, Video Artist
Jens Crull, Video Artist
Sören Eckhoff, Choirmaster / chorus director
Miron Hakenbeck, Dramaturgy
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Jun 08, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Manon Lescaut
Manon Lescaut
New production
Buy tickets
Puccini, Manon Lescaut (Cast II)
Emmanuel Villaume, Conductor
Davide Livermore, Director, Set Designer
Giusi Giustino, Costume Designer
Maria Pia Piscitelli, Manon Lescaut
Jorge de Léon, Chevalier des Grieux
Rafael Davila, Chevalier des Grieux
Jared Bybee, Lescaut
Carlos Chausson, Geronte di Ravoir
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Edmondo
Marc Pujol, Innkeeper
Carol Garcia, Musician
José Manuel Zapata, Dancing master
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Jun 06, 07, 08

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Havelka, Sibelius
Buy tickets
Havelka, Hommage à Hieronymous Bosch
Sibelius, Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Janine Jansen, Violin
Martin Kasík, Piano
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
May 24, 27 mat, 30, Jun 02, 08, 12, 16, 19, 22, 26
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Rachel Willis-Sørensen (The Marschallin) © Robert Workman | Glyndebourne Festival 2018
Der Rosenkavalier
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Der Rosenkavalier
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Robin Ticciati, Conductor
Richard Jones, Director
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Nicky Gillibrand, Costume Designer
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Feldmarschallin
Michaela Kaune, Feldmarschallin
Kate Lindsey, Octavian
Elizabeth Sutphen, Sophie
Louise Alder, Sophie
Brindley Sherratt, Baron Ochs
Michael Kraus, Herr von Faninal
Alun Rhys-Jenkins, Valzacchi
Stephanie Lauricella, Annina
Andrej Dunaev, Italian Singer
Gabriele Rossmanith, Marianne
Glyndebourne Chorus
Sarah Fahie, Revival Director
May 31, Jun 02, 06, 08, 14, 16, 20, 22
Opera Holland Park

Holland Park Theatre, London

Così fan tutte
Così fan tutte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Opera Holland Park
Dane Lam, Conductor
Oliver Platt, Director
Alyson Cummins, Set Designer
Eleanor Dennis, Fiordiligi
Kitty Whately, Dorabella
Nick Pritchard, Ferrando
Nicholas Lester, Guglielmo
Peter Coleman-Wright, Don Alfonso
Sarah Tynan, Despina
Opera Holland Park Chorus
City of London Sinfonia
Jun 08, 10

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Johannes-Passion
New Production
Buy tickets
Johannes-Passion (Mario Schröder)
Paul Goodwin, Conductor
Paul Zoller, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Soprano
Martin Petzold, Tenor
Alexander Knight, Bass
Sejong Chang, Bass
Dan Karlström, Tenor
Benno Schachtner, Alto
Jun 08, 09

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Organ Symphony with Jaap
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Piccola Serenata
Saint-Saëns, Symphony no. 3 in C minor "Organ Symphony", Op.78
Jaap van Zweden, Conductor
James Ehnes, Violin
Leo van Doeselaar, Organ
Jun 03, 08, 09, 12, 15, 17, 23

Opernhaus, Zürich

Swan Lake (Schwanensee)
Swan Lake (Schwanensee)
Buy tickets
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexei Ratmansky)
Pavel Baleff, Conductor
Jérôme Kaplan, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Philharmonia Zürich
Fri 8 Jun at 10:00

Dzintaru Koncertzāle: Small Hall, Jūrmala, Jūrmala

37th International Hans Gabor Belvedere Singing Competition. Semi-final. Day 2
37th International Hans Gabor Belvedere Singing Competition. Semi-final. Day 2
Fri 8 Jun at 12:15

Reformierte Kirche Zug, Zug

Lunchkonzert Sommer - Zuger Sinfonietta
Schubert, Piano Quintet in A major, "The Trout", D.667
Spahr, Myrtha, Violin
Züsli-Spahr, Marlène, Viola
Straubhaar, Nadja, Cello
Wirz, Kaspar, Double Bass
Lustenberger, Estelle, Piano
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 2 no. 7: La terrasse des audiences du clair de lune
Debussy, Cello sonata in D minor
Debussy, 3 Chansons de France: La Grotte: Auprès de cette grotte sombre
Debussy, Trois ballades de Villon
Debussy, Ariettes oubliées: Chevaux de bois
Debussy, Le promenoir des deux amants: Crois mon conseil, chère Climène
Debussy, e promenoir des deux amants: Je tremble en voyant ton visage
Debussy, Ariettes oubliées: Aquarelles I, Green
Debussy, Violin Sonata in G minor
Momo Kodama, Piano
Hidekazu Machi, Baritone
Gentaro Kagitomi, Violin
Hitomi Niikura, Cello
Fri 8 Jun at 13:00

Regent Hall, London

Lunchtime Recital - Eriko Nagayama (violin) Mihály Berecz (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Eriko Nagayama (violin) Mihály Berecz (piano)
Eriko Nagayama, Violin
Mihály Berecz, Piano
Fri 8 Jun at 13:00

Charlton House, London

Lunchtime Recital - Abel Puustinen (violin) Maria Kustas (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Abel Puustinen (violin) Maria Kustas (piano)
Sibelius, Belshazzar's Feast: nocturne, Op.51
Adams, Road Movies
Beethoven, Violin Sonata No. 4 in A minor, Op.23
Abel Puustinen, Violin
Maria Kustas, Piano
Fri 8 Jun at 13:00

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, London

BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime concert: AAM
Buy tickets
Works by Couperin
Works by Marais
Works by Leclair
Works by Sainte-Colombe
Members of the Academy of Ancient Music
Fri 8 Jun at 18:45
Orfeó Català & Simon Rattle
Orfeó Català & Simon Rattle
Buy tickets
Por determinar, Obras por determinar
Orféo Català
Chamber Chorus of the Palau de la Música Catalana
Cor Jove de l'Orfeó Català
Juan de la Rubia, Organ
Sir Simon Rattle, Conductor
Fri 8 Jun at 19:00
Händel Festival Halle

Anhaltisches Theater, Dessau

Giulio Cesare in Egitto, (Julius Caesar in Egypt) HWV 17
Buy tickets
Handel, Giulio Cesare in Egitto, (Julius Caesar in Egypt) HWV 17
Markus L. Frank, Conductor
Matthias Oldag, Director
Students of Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy"
Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau
Fri 8 Jun at 19:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape

Britten, Bernstein and America I
Buy tickets
Britten, Sinfonia da Requiem, Op.20
Britten, Seven Sonnets of Michelangelo (orch. Colin Matthews)
Copland, Quiet City
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
John Wilson, Conductor
Robert Murray, Tenor
Cédric Tiberghien, Piano
Cuarteto Casals - The Beethoven Cycle II
Cuarteto Casals - The Beethoven Cycle II
Buy tickets
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 4 in C minor, Op.18 no.4
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 9 in C major, "Razumovsky", Op.59 no.3
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 14 in C sharp minor, Op.131
Cuarteto Casals
Fri 8 Jun at 19:00

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Dauka
Dzenītis, Dauka
Latvian National Opera
Aigars Meri, Conductor
Latvian National Opera Orchestra
Fri 8 Jun at 19:30

Usher Hall, Edinburgh

Classic FM Hall Of Fame
Buy tickets
Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Mozart, Clarinet Concerto in A major, K622
Dvořák, Slavonic Dance no.9 in B major, Op.72 no.1
Dvořák, Slavonic Dance no. 10 in E minor, Op.72 no.2
Dvořák, Slavonic Dance no. 13 in B flat minor, Op.72 no.5
Dvořák, Slavonic Dance no. 15 in C major, Op.72 no.7
Beethoven, Symphony no. 5 in C minor, Op.67
John Suchet, Presenter
Clemens Schuldt, Conductor
Kari Kriikku, Clarinet
Fri 8 Jun at 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

Les Arts Florissants: Jardin des Voix
Buy tickets
Locke, The Tempest: Curtain Tune
Gibbons, The City Cryes
Handel, Acis and Galatea, HWV 49: O the pleasure of the plains
Purcell, If music be the food of love, Z 379
Tomkins, Music Divine
Arne, The Singing Club
Purcell, Come, ye Sons of Art, Z 323: Strike the Viol
Purcell, Of all the instruments that are (Catch no. 23)
Purcell, Hail! Bright Cecilia, Z.328: Wondrous machine!
Handel, Ode for St Cecilia's Day, HWV76: The soft complaining flute
Arne, Now all the air shall ring
Handel, L'Allegro, il Penseroso ed il Moderato, HWV 55: Oh let the merry bells ring round
Purcell, The Fairy Queen, Z 629: See, even night
Purcell, The Fairy Queen, Z 629: one charming night
Purcell, In these delightful pleasant groves
Dowland, Welcome, blacke night
Purcell, Timon of Athens, Z 632: Hence with your trifling deity
Purcell, Timon of Athens, Z 632: But over us no griefs prevail
Purcell, The Prophetess, Z 627: Make room for the great god
Purcell, The Prophetess, Z 627: I’m here with my jolly crew
Purcell, The Prophetess, Z 627: Danse of Bacchanals
Purcell, Bacchus is a Power Divine, Z 360
Purcell, Tis women makes us love
Purcell, King Arthur, Z 628: fairest isle all isles excelling
Dowland, Cease these false sports
Handel, Theodora, HWV 68: As with rosy steps
Handel, L'Allegro, il Penseroso ed il Moderato, HWV 55: As steals the morn upon the night
Purcell, The Fairy Queen, Z 629: Now the night is chased away
Les Arts Florissants
Paul Agnew, Director
Sophie Daneman, Soprano
Fri 8 Jun at 19:30
Händel Festival Halle

Konzerthalle Ulrichskirche, Halle

Festkonzert mit Max Emanuel Cenčić
Buy tickets
Works by Porpora
Works by Handel
Max Emanuel Cenčić, Countertenor
George Petrou, Conductor
Armonia Atenea
Fri 8 Jun at 19:30

Dorking Halls, Dorking

Symphonic Masters
Symphonic Masters
Buy tickets
Brahms, Tragische Ouverture - Tragic Overture for Orchestra, Op.81
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
Dvořák, Symphony no. 7 in D minor, Op.70
Gad Kadosh, Conductor
Jack Liebeck, Violin
Fri 8 Jun at 19:30

Auditorio de Tenerife Adán Martín, Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Recuerdos
Cobiella Cuevas, Cinco canciones para soprano (Orq. Armando Alfonso)
Mahler, Symphony no. 4 in G major
Víctor Pablo Pérez, Conductor
Candelaria González, Soprano
Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife