Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 26-Jun

Jun 22, 24 mat, 26, 29, Jul 01 mat

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

La clemenza di Tito
La clemenza di Tito
Buy tickets
Mozart, La clemenza di Tito
Attilio Cremonesi, Conductor
Alfonso Caiani, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director, Set Designer
Jenny Tiramani, Costume Designer
Sabina Puértolas, Servilia
Keri Alkema, Vitellia
Julie Boulianne, Annio
Rachel Frenkel, Sesto
Jeremy Ovenden, Tito
Aimery Lefèvre, Publio
Marie Lambert, Director
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Chœur du Capitole
Jun 21 mat, eve, 22, 23 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

The London Coliseum, London

Joseph Shovelton (First Gunman), John Savournin (Second Gunman) © Tristram Kenton
Kiss me, Kate
Buy tickets
Porter, Kiss me, Kate
James Holmes, Conductor
Oliver Rundell, Conductor
Jo Davies, Director
Colin Richmond, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Quirijn de Lang, Fred Graham / Petruchio
Stephanie Corley, Lilli Vanessi / Katharine
Zoë Rainey, Lois Lane / Bianca
Alan Burkitt, Bill Calhoun / Lucentio
Jack Wilcox, Hortensio
Piers Bate, Gremio
Aiesha Pease, Hattie
Stephane Anelli, Paul
Joseph Shovelton, Gunman 1
John Savournin, Gunman 2
James Hayes, Harry Trevor / Baptista
Malcolm Ridley, Harrison Howell
Adam Tench, Nathaniel
Will Tuckett, Choreography
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Edward Goggin, Revival Director
Jun 21 mat, eve, 22 mat, eve, 23 mat, eve, 24 mat, eve, 26 mat, eve, 27 mat, eve

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Billy Elliot: The Musical
Billy Elliot: The Musical
Buy tickets
John, Music from Billy Elliot
István Silló, Conductor
Géza Köteles, Conductor
Jun 26, 27, 28, 29

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Nederlands Dans Theater: Lightfoot & Leon / Pite / Goecke
Buy tickets
Shoot the Moon (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
Stop-Motion (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
The Statement (Crystal Pite)
Woke up blind (Marco Goecke)
Nederlands Dans Theater 1
Jun 23, 26

Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège, Liège

Verdi, Macbeth
Paolo Arrivabeni, Conductor
Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera, Director
Leo Nucci, Macbeth
Tatiana Serjan, Lady Macbeth
Giacomo Prestia, Banquo
Vincenzo Costanzo, Macduff
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Jun 23, 26, 28, 30, Jul 03, 04

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon

Partenope
Handel, Partenope (Sung in English)
Christopher Bucknall, Conductor
Christopher Cowell, Director
Galina Averina, Partenope
Beth Margaret Taylor, Rosmira
Jorge Navarro-Colorado, Emilio
Brendan Collins, Ormonte
Kieron Connor Valentine, Armindo
Jun 22, 26
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Rachel Willis-Sørensen (The Marschallin) © Robert Workman | Glyndebourne Festival 2018
Der Rosenkavalier
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Der Rosenkavalier
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Robin Ticciati, Conductor
Richard Jones, Director
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Nicky Gillibrand, Costume Designer
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Feldmarschallin
Michaela Kaune, Feldmarschallin
Kate Lindsey, Octavian
Elizabeth Sutphen, Sophie
Louise Alder, Sophie
Brindley Sherratt, Baron Ochs
Michael Kraus, Herr von Faninal
Alun Rhys-Jenkins, Valzacchi
Stephanie Lauricella, Annina
Andrej Dunaev, Italian Singer
Gabriele Rossmanith, Marianne
Glyndebourne Chorus
Sarah Fahie, Revival Director
Jun 23, 26, 28, 30, Jul 01, 03
Longborough Opera Festival

Longborough Festival Opera, Moreton-in-Marsh

La traviata | Longborough Festival Opera
La traviata | Longborough Festival Opera
Buy tickets
Verdi, La traviata
Longborough Festival Opera
Thomas Blunt, Conductor
Daisy Evans, Director
Loren Elstein, Set Designer
Claire Egan, Violetta Valéry
Anna Patalong, Violetta Valéry
Mark Stone, Giorgio Germont
Peter Gijsbertsen, Alfredo Germont
Samantha Price, Flora Bervoix
Jenny Stafford, Annina
Sion Goronwy, Marquis d'Obigny
Timothy Dickinson, Dr Grenvil
Eddie Wade, Baron Douphol
Aled Hall, Gastone de Letorières
Jun 22, 26

Staatsoper, Vienna

Robert Dean Smith (Lohengrin) und Annette Dasch (Elsa) © Michael Pöhn | Wiener Staatsoper GmbH
Wagner, Lohengrin
Vienna State Opera
Sebastian Weigle, Conductor
Andreas Homoki, Director
Wolfgang Gussmann, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Robert Dean Smith, Lohengrin
Herbert Lippert, Lohengrin
Elena Zhidkova, Ortrud
Günther Groissböck, Heinrich der Vogler
Andreas Bauer, Heinrich der Vogler
Jukka Rasilainen, Friedrich von Telramund
Annette Dasch, Elsa von Brabant
Adrian Eröd, The King's Herald
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Jun 23, 26, 29, Jul 01

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Sala Principal, Valencia

© Francesco Calgagnini
The Damnation of Faust (La Damnation de Faust)
New Production
Buy tickets
Berlioz, The Damnation of Faust (La Damnation de Faust)
Palau de Les Arts Reina Sofia
Roberto Abbado, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Celso Albelo, Faust
Rubén Amoretti, Méphistophélès
Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Jun 22, 26, Jul 03, 07

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

© Iko Freese | Drama Berlin
Loewe, My Fair Lady
Peter Christian Feigel, Conductor
Andreas Homoki, Director
Frank Philipp Schlössmann, Set Designer
Mechthild Seipel, Costume Designer
Jun 23, 26, 29, Jul 03, 06
Gounod, Faust
Jacques Lacombe, Conductor
Philipp Stölzl, Director
Heike Vollmer, Set Designer
Ursula Kudrna, Costume Designer
Valentin Dytyuk, Faust
Charles Castronovo, Faust
Alex Esposito, Méphistophélès
Nicolas Testé, Méphistophélès
Nicole Car, Marguerite
Thomas Lehman, Valentin
Étienne Dupuis, Valentin
Jana Kurucová, Siébel
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Siébel
Frederika Brillembourg, Marthe
Dean Murphy, Wagner
Philipp Jekal, Wagner
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Jun 22, 26, 29

Opernhaus, Zürich

Das Land des Lächelns
Das Land des Lächelns
Buy tickets
Lehár, The Land of Smiles (Das Land des Lächelns), operetta
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
Andreas Homoki, Director
Wolfgang Gussmann, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Piotr Beczała, Prince Sou-Chong
Julia Kleiter, Lisa
Rebeca Olvera, Mi
Spencer Lang, Gustav
Cheyne Davidson, Tschang
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Jun 22, 23, 25, 26, 28, 29, Jul 01, 02, 04, 05, 07, 08, 10, 11, 13

Teatro Real, Madrid

Lucia di Lammermoor
Lucia di Lammermoor
Buy tickets
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Daniel Oren, Conductor
David Alden, Director
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costume Designer
Venera Gimadieva, Lucia
Javier Camarena, Edgardo
Ismael Jordi, Edgardo
Artur Ruciński, Enrico
Simone Piazzola, Enrico
Roberto Tagliavini, Raimondo
Marko Mimica, Raimondo
Shi Yijie, Arturo
Alejandro González, Normanno
Marina Pinchuk, Alisa
Coro Titular del Teatro Real
Orquesta Titular del Teatro Real
Jun 21, 22, 23, 24 mat, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve, Jul 01 mat, eve, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29, 31, Aug 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, eve, 05 mat, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12 mat, eve, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, eve, 19 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Conductor
Haj, Joseph, Director
Acebo, Christopher, Set Designer
Caprio, Jen, Costume Designer
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choreography
Jun 23, 26
Holland Festival
Tristan + Isolde (David Dawson)
Matthew Rowe, Conductor
Eno Henze, Set Designer
Yumiko Takeshima, Costume Designer
Tue 26 Jun at 13:00

Cadogan Hall, London

Pinchas Zukerman Festival: Chamber Concert 1
Pinchas Zukerman Festival: Chamber Concert 1
Buy tickets
Bach, Violin partita no. 2 in D minor, BWV1004: Chaconne
Bartók, Sonata for solo violin, BB 124, Sz 117
Viviane Hagner, Violin
Tue 26 Jun at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Duo Benedict
Mozart, 5 Variations in G major, K501
Moszkowski, From Foreign Lands
Fauré, Dolly Suite, Op.56
Ganzhorn, 'Qui Vive!' - Grand Galop de Concert, op. 12
Stamatia Cottakis, Piano
Paul Ellis-Howe, Piano
Tue 26 Jun at 18:15

Royal College of Music: Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, London

Orchestral Masterworks: Romeo and Juliet
Orchestral Masterworks: Romeo and Juliet
Buy tickets
Bach, Keyboard Concerto no. 1 in D minor, BWV1052 (arr G. H. Lee and A. Camacho)
Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet: Suite no. 1, Op.64bis (selection from)
Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet: Suite no. 2, Op.64ter (selection from)
Howard Williams, Conductor
Vicente Chavarria, Conductor
Andre Camacho, Marimba
Gina Hyungi Lee, Marimba
RCM Symphony Orchestra
Tue 26 Jun at 19:00

Westminster Abbey, London

© Marco Borggreve
Haydn The Creation
Buy tickets
Haydn, The Creation (Die Schöpfung), Hob XXI:2
Lucy Crowe, Soprano
Mark Dobell, Tenor
Jonathan Brown, Bass
St James's Baroque
Choir of Westminster Abbey
James O'Donnell, Conductor
Tue 26 Jun at 19:00
Works by Lully
Works by Rameau
Works by Charpentier
John Butt, Director
Hubert Hazebroucq, Choreography
Anna Dennis, Soprano
Nick Pritchard, Tenor
Les Corps Eloquents Dance Company
Tue 26 Jun at 19:00
Bamberger Symphoniker
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
Yulianna Avdeeva, Piano
Tue 26 Jun at 19:00

St Bartholomew-the-Great, Cloth Fair, London

All Earthly Things Above: Holst’s Planets
All Earthly Things Above: Holst’s Planets
Buy tickets
Holst, The Planets, Op.32 (transcribed for piano duet)
John York, Piano
Fiona York, Piano
Tue 26 Jun at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Orquesta y Coro de la Comunidad de Madrid
Orquesta y Coro de la Comunidad de Madrid
Buy tickets
Mendelssohn, Elijah
Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid
Coro de la Comunidad de Madrid
Jordi Casas i Bayer, Choirmaster / chorus director
Pequeños Cantores de la Comunidad de Madrid
Ana González, Choirmaster / chorus director
Maria Espada, Soprano
Anna Alàs, Mezzo-soprano
José Bros, Tenor
José Antonio López, Baritone
Víctor Pablo Pérez, Conductor
Tue 26 Jun at 19:30

Musikhochschule: Konzerthaus, Detmold

Bernstein / Strauss / Beethoven
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Mass: three meditations
Strauss R., Vier letzte Lieder (Four Last Songs)
Beethoven, Symphony no. 4 in B flat major, Op.60
Symphonisches Orchester des Landestheaters
Lutz Rademacher, Conductor
Alexander Gebert, Cello
Tue 26 Jun at 19:30

Cadogan Hall, London

Pinchas Zukerman Festival: Orchestral Concert 1
Pinchas Zukerman Festival: Orchestral Concert 1
Buy tickets
Mendelssohn, String Symphony no. 10 in B minor
Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola in E flat major, K364 (K320d)
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 5 in D, "Reformation", Op.107
Pinchas Zukerman, Conductor
Viviane Hagner, Violin
Tue 26 Jun at 19:30
Bradfield Festival of Music

St Nicholas Church, High Bradfield, Sheffield

Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello)
Buy tickets
Sheku Kanneh-Mason, Cello
Isata Kanneh-Mason, Piano
Tue 26 Jun at 20:00
Styriarte Festival Graz

Congress Graz: Stephaniensaal, Graz

© Ilona Sochorová
Verklärte Nacht
Buy tickets
Brahms, String Quintet no. 2 in G major, Op.111
Zemlinsky, Two movements for string quartet
Schoenberg, Verklärte Nacht, (Transfigured Night) sextet for strings, Op.4
Zemlinsky Quartet
Josef Klusoň, Viola
Michal Kaňka, Cello
Tue 26 Jun at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Alexej Gerassimez
Alexej Gerassimez
Buy tickets
Gerassimez, "Echtonan" für zwei Marimbas
Bartók, Sonata for two pianos and percussion, Sz.110
Stravinsky, Concerto for two pianos
Borboudakis, „Choróchronos I" für zwei Schlagzeuger und zwei Klaviere
Alexej Gerassimez, Drums
Franz Bach, Drums
Arthur Jussen, Piano
Lucas Jussen, Piano
Jun 25, 26

Municipal de Santiago, Santiago

Brahms, Shostakovich
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 5 in D minor, Op.47
Richard Biaggini, Violin
Konstantin Chudovsky, Conductor
Orquesta Filarmónica de Santiago
Jun 25, 26

La Seine Musicale, Paris

Mozart
Mozart, Litaniae de venerabili altaris sacramento in B flat, K125
Mozart, Thamos, King of Egypt (König in Ägypten)
Sandrine Piau, Soprano
Aline Martin, Contralto
Reinoud Van Mechelen, Tenor
Andreas Wolf, Bass
Chœur accentus
Insula Orchestra
Laurence Equilbey, Conductor
Yannis Kokkos, création visuelle
Guillaume Carreau, dessin en direct
Yohann Olivier, manipulation
Emmanuel Larue, vidéo
Jun 26, 27

Joyce Theater, New York City

Dimensions Dance Theatre of Miami
Dimensions Dance Theatre of Miami
Jun 21, 22, 23, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30

Drama Theatre, Sydney Opera House, Sydney

Dark Emu
Dark Emu (Various)
Bangarra
Stephen Page, Director
Jun 26, Jul 03, 05, 15 mat

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nuremberg

Der Barbier von Sevilla
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Volker Hiemeyer, Conductor
Josef Ernst Köpplinger, Director
Harald Thor, Set Designer
Gabriele Heimann, Costume Designer
Ida Aldrian, Rosina
Martin Platz, Count Almaviva
Ludwig Mittelhammer, Figaro
Jens Waldig, Dr. Bartolo
Eun-Joo Ham, Berta
Benjamin Weaver, Officer
Nicolai Karnolsky, Don Basilio
Petro Ostapenko, Fiorello
Tarmo Vaask, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kai Weßler, Dramaturgy
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Jun 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne

The Australian Ballet: Verve
Filigree and Shadow (Tim Harbour)
Constant Variants (Stephen Baynes)
New Work (Alice Topp)
Australian Ballet
Jun 25, 26

Théâtre Gérard Philipe, Saint-Denis

Erismena de Cavalli
Cavalli, Erismena
Francesca Aspromonte, Soprano
Carlo Vistoli, Countertenor
Susanna Hurrell, Soprano
Jakub Józef Orliński, Countertenor
Alexander Miminoshvili, Baritone
Cappella Mediterranea
Jean Bellorini, Director
Leonardo Garcia Alarcón, Director
Jun 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29, 30 mat, eve

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

BRB: Romeo and Juliet
Romeo and Juliet (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Jun 26, 29, Jul 03, 06

Teatro Regio di Torino, Turin

Le nozze di Figaro
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Teatro Regio di Torino
Speranza Scappucci, Conductor
Elena Barbalich, Director
Tommaso Lagattolla, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Simone Alberghini, Count Almaviva
Serena Farnocchia, Countess Almaviva
Paolo Bordogna, Figaro
Maria Grazia Schiavo, Susanna
Paola Gardina, Cherubino
Fabrizio Beggi, Doctor Bartolo
Manuela Custer, Marcellina
Joshua Sanders, Don Curzio
Saverio Fiore, Don Basilio
Matteo Peirone, Antonio
Mariasole Mainini, Barbarina
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Jun 21, 23 mat, 24, 26

City Recital Hall, Sydney

Athalia
Handel, Athalia
Pinchgut Opera
Erin Helyard, Conductor
Lindy Hume, Director
Emma Pearson, Athalia
Miriam Allan, Josabeth
Brenton Spiteri, Mathan
David Greco, Abner
Clint van der Linde, Joad
Cantillation
Orchestra of the Antipodes
Jun 21, 24, 26, 27

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Postponed to October!! Nabucco
Verdi, Nabucco
Nello Santi, Conductor
Jean-Paul Scarpitta, Director, Set Designer
Maurizio Millenotti, Costume Designer
Giovanni Meoni, Nabucco
Amartuvshin Enkhbat, Nabucco
Anna Pirozzi, Abigaille
Ekaterina Metlova, Abigaille
Carmen Topciu, Fenena
Rossana Rinaldi, Fenena
Antonello Palombi, Ismaele
Marco Miglietta, Ismaele
Riccardo Zanellato, Zaccaria
Luciano Leoni, High Priest
Gianluca Breda, High Priest
Antonello Ceron, Abdallo
Fulvia Mastrobuono, Anna
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Jun 22, 25, 26, 27, 30, Jul 04, 11, 14 mat, eve, 20 mat, eve

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Royal Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Conductor
Paul Wynne Griffiths, Conductor
Richard Jones, Director
Stewart Laing, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Maria Agresta, Mimì
Ekaterina Siurina, Mimì
Simona Mihai, Mimì
Matthew Polenzani, Rodolfo
Atalla Ayan, Rodolfo
Étienne Dupuis, Marcello
Rodion Pogossov, Marcello
Danielle de Niese, Musetta
Vlada Borovko, Musetta
Duncan Rock, Schaunard
Andrzej Filonczyk, Schaunard
Fernando Javier Radó, Colline
In-Sung Sim, Colline
Jeremy White, Benoît
Wyn Pencarreg, Alcindoro
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jun 22, 24, 26

Opéra National du Rhin, Strasbourg

Eugene Onegin
New production
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Opéra National du Rhin
Marko Letonja, Conductor
Frederic Wake-Walker, Director
Jamie Vartan, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ekaterina Morozova, Tatyana
Marina Viotti, Olga
Liparit Avetisyan, Lensky
Bogdan Baciu, Eugene Onegin
Marjana Lipovsek, Filippyevna
Dionysios Tsaousidis, Zaretsky
Gilles Ragon, Monsieur Triquet
Doris Lamprecht, Madame Larina
Mikhail Kazakov, Prince Gremin
Chœur de l'Opéra national du Rhin
Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg
Jun 22, 23, 25, 26, 27 mat, eve, 29, 30 mat, eve

Regent's Park Open Air Theatre, London

The Turn of the Screw
Britten, The Turn of the Screw
English National Opera
Toby Purser, Conductor
Timothy Sheader, Director
Soutra Gilmour, Set Designer
Elgan Llŷr Thomas, Peter Quint
William Morgan, Peter Quint
Elin Pritchard, Miss Jessel
Rachael Lloyd, Miss Jessel
Janis Kelly, Mrs Grose
Sarah Pring, Mrs Grose
Anita Watson, Governess
Rhian Lois, Governess
English National Opera Orchestra
Jun 26

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Das Rheingold
Wagner, Das Rheingold
San Francisco Opera
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Francesca Zambello, Director
Michael Yeargan, Set Designer
Catherine Zuber, Costume Designer
Greer Grimsley, Wotan
Jamie Barton, Fricka
Štefan Margita, Loge
Falk Struckmann, Alberich
David Cangelosi, Mime
Ronnita Miller, Erda
Lauren McNeese, Wellgunde
Stacey Tappan, Woglinde
Renée Tatum, Flosshilde
Brandon Jovanovich, Froh
Brian Mulligan, Donner
Raymond Aceto, Fafner
Andrea Silvestrelli, Fasolt
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
Jun 21, 26

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Werther
New Production
Massenet, Werther
Prague National Theatre Opera
Petr Kofroň, Conductor
Willy Decker, Director
Wolfgang Grussmann, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Peter Berger, Werther
Veronika Hajnová, Charlotte
Štěpánka Pučálková, Charlotte
Michaela Zajmi, Charlotte
Kateřina Kněžíková, Sophie
Slávka Zámečníková, Sophie
Jiří Brückler, Albert
Jiří Rajniš, Albert
Zdenek Plech, Le Bailli
Yevhen Shokalo, Le Bailli
Václav Sibera, Schmidt
Ivo Hrachovec, Johann
Stefan Heinrichs, Revival Director
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Jun 25, 26, 27 mat, eve, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

ABT: Don Quixote
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa)
American Ballet Theatre
Isabella Boylston, Dancer
Daniil Simkin, Dancer
Hee Seo, Dancer
James Whiteside, Dancer
Jun 24, 26, 29, Jul 01, 07

The Grange, Alresford

Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem) (Sung in English)
The Grange Festival
Jean-Luc Tingaud, Conductor
John Copley, Director
Tim Reed, Set Designer
Kiandra Howarth, Konstanze
Daisy Brown, Blondchen
Ed Lyon, Belmonte
Paul Curievici, Pedrillo
Jonathan Lemalu, Osmin
Jun 23, 26, Jul 01, 04, 06

The Theatre in the Woods, West Horsley

Roméo et Juliette
Gounod, Roméo et Juliette
Grange Park Opera
Stephen Barlow, Conductor
Patrick Mason, Director
Francis O'Connor, Set Designer
Olena Tokar, Juliette
David Junghoon Kim, Roméo
Anna Grevelius, Stéphano
Mats Almgren, Frère Laurent
Anthony Flaum, Tybalt
Gary Griffiths, Mercutio
English National Opera Orchestra
Jun 23, 26, 28, 30

The Opera House, Wellington

L'elisir d'amore
Donizetti, L'elisir d'amore
New Zealand Opera
Wyn Davies, Conductor
Simon Phillips, Director
Michael Scott-Mitchell, Set Designer
Gabriela Tylesova, Costume Designer
Amina Edris, Adina
Pene Pati, Nemorino
Morgan Pearse, Belcore
Conal Coad, Dulcamara
Matthew Barclay, Revival Director
Orchestra Wellington
Freemasons New Zealand Opera Chorus
Jun 22, 26, 29, Jul 02, 06, 09, 12

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Don Pasquale
Donizetti, Don Pasquale
Evelino Pidò, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Agostino Cavalca, Costume Designer
Michele Pertusi, Don Pasquale
Nadine Sierra, Norina
Florian Sempey, Dr Malatesta
Lawrence Brownlee, Ernesto
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris