Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 27-Jun

Jun 21, 24, 27, 30

Staatsoper, Vienna

© Wiener Staatsoper / Michael Poehn
Verdi, Falstaff
Vienna State Opera
James Conlon, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Gabrielle Dalton, Costume Designer
Ambrogio Maestri, Sir John Falstaff
Olga Bezsmertna, Alice Ford
Christopher Maltman, Ford
Jinxu Xiahou, Fenton
Andrea Carroll, Nannetta
Monika Bohinec, Mistress Quickly
Margaret Plummer, Meg Page
Ryan Speedo Green, Pistol
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Jun 27, 30

La Scala, Milan

Peter Sonn (Eginhard) © Brescia & Amisano | Teatro alla Scala
Fierrabras
New Production
Buy tickets
Schubert, Fierrabras
Teatro alla Scala
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Peter Stein, Director
Ferdinand Wögerbauer, Set Designer
Annamaria Heinreich, Costume Designer
Anett Fritsch, Emma
Dorothea Röschmann, Florinda
Marie-Claude Chappuis, Maragond
Bernard Richter, Fierrabras
Tomasz Konieczny, Karl
Markus Werba, Roland
Peter Sonn, Eginhard
Joachim Barth, Lighting Designer
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Jun 21 mat, eve, 22 mat, eve, 23 mat, eve, 24 mat, eve, 26 mat, eve, 27 mat, eve

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Billy Elliot: The Musical
Billy Elliot: The Musical
Buy tickets
John, Music from Billy Elliot
István Silló, Conductor
Géza Köteles, Conductor
Jun 25, 27, 29, Jul 01, 03, 05, 07, 09, 11

Opéra Nouvel, Lyon

Don Giovanni
New production
Buy tickets
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Opéra de Lyon
Stefano Montanari, Conductor
David Marton, Director
Christian Friedländer, Set Designer
Pola Kardum, Costume Designer
Eleonora Buratto, Donna Anna
Antoinette Dennefeld, Donna Elvira
Yuka Yanagihara, Zerlina
Philippe Sly, Don Giovanni
Kyle Ketelsen, Leporello
Julien Behr, Don Ottavio
Choeurs de l'Opéra de Lyon
Orchestre de l'Opéra de Lyon
Jun 27, 28

Rabozaal, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam

Crowd (Gisele Vienne)
Gisele Vienne, Director
Stephen O'Malley
Dennis Cooper, Dramaturgy
Patrick Riou, Lighting Designer
Adrien Michel, Sound
Jun 27, 29, Jul 02, 03

Royal College of Music: Britten Theatre, London

The Lighthouse & In the Locked Room
The Lighthouse & In the Locked Room
Buy tickets
Watkins, In the Locked Room
Davies, The Lighthouse
Royal College of Music Opera Studio
Michael Rosewell, Conductor
Stephen Unwin, Director
Hannah Wolfe, Set Designer
David Harsent, Librettist
Jun 27

Stadttheater, Bern

Káťa Kabanová
Buy tickets
Janáček, Káťa Kabanová
Stadttheater Bern
Kevin John Edusei, Conductor
Florentine Klepper, Director
Martina Segna, Set Designer
Adriane Westerbarkey, Costume Designer
Johanni van Oostrum, Káťa
Alessandro Liberatore, Boris
Ursula Füri-Bernhard, Kabanicha
Cloete Andries, Tichon
Andreas Daum, Dikój
Nazariy Sadivskyy, Kudrjaš
Eleonora Vacchi, Varvara
Todd Boyce, Kuligin
Amber Opheim, Soprano
Adriána Kiss, Mezzo-soprano
Vilislava Gospodinova, Mezzo-soprano
Carlos Nogueira, Tenor
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Katja Bury, Dramaturgy
Zsolt Czetner
Jun 26, 27, 28, 29

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Nederlands Dans Theater: Lightfoot & Leon / Pite / Goecke
Buy tickets
Shoot the Moon (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
Stop-Motion (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
The Statement (Crystal Pite)
Woke up blind (Marco Goecke)
Nederlands Dans Theater 1
Jun 25, 27, 29, Jul 01 mat, 03, 05
Holland Festival
Lessons in Love and Violence
Lessons in Love and Violence
New Production
Buy tickets
Benjamin, Lessons in Love and Violence
George Benjamin, Conductor
Katie Mitchell, Director
Vicki Mortimer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Stéphane Degout, King
Barbara Hannigan, Isabel
Gyula Orendt, Gaveston / Stranger
Peter Hoare, Mortimer
Samuel Boden, Boy / Young King
Jennifer France, Witness 1 / Singer 1 / Woman 1
Krisztina Szabó, Witness 2 / Singer 2 / Woman 2
Andri Björn Róbertsson, Witness 3 / Madman
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
Jun 21, 22, 23, 24 mat, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve, Jul 01 mat, eve, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29, 31, Aug 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, eve, 05 mat, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12 mat, eve, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, eve, 19 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Conductor
Haj, Joseph, Director
Acebo, Christopher, Set Designer
Caprio, Jen, Costume Designer
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choreography
Jun 21 mat, eve, 22, 23 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

The London Coliseum, London

Joseph Shovelton (First Gunman), John Savournin (Second Gunman) © Tristram Kenton
Kiss me, Kate
Buy tickets
Porter, Kiss me, Kate
James Holmes, Conductor
Oliver Rundell, Conductor
Jo Davies, Director
Colin Richmond, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Quirijn de Lang, Fred Graham / Petruchio
Stephanie Corley, Lilli Vanessi / Katharine
Zoë Rainey, Lois Lane / Bianca
Alan Burkitt, Bill Calhoun / Lucentio
Jack Wilcox, Hortensio
Piers Bate, Gremio
Aiesha Pease, Hattie
Stephane Anelli, Paul
Joseph Shovelton, Gunman 1
John Savournin, Gunman 2
James Hayes, Harry Trevor / Baptista
Malcolm Ridley, Harrison Howell
Adam Tench, Nathaniel
Will Tuckett, Choreography
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Edward Goggin, Revival Director
Jun 21, 22, 23, 24 mat, 27 mat, eve, 28, 29, 30 mat, Jul 01 mat, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08 mat, 11 mat, eve, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15 mat, 18 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat

Olney Theatre Center, Olney

Bernstein, On the Town
Olney Theatre Company
Youstra, Christopher, Conductor
Loewith, Jason, Director
Ludwig, Sam, Ozzie
Casey, Evan, Chip
Guter, Rhett, Gabey
Rathbun, Claire, Ivy Smith
Tracy Lynn Olivera, Tracy Lynn, Hildy
Zampelli, Rachel, Claire
Vallee, Tara Jeanne, Choreography
Jun 24, 27, 30, Jul 03, 05, 08 mat, 12

Opernhaus, Zürich

L'incoronazione di Poppea
L'incoronazione di Poppea
New Production
Buy tickets
Monteverdi, L'incoronazione di Poppea, SV 308
Ottavio Dantone, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Rebecca Ringst, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Jake Arditti, Amore
Valer Sabadus, Nerone
Hamida Kristoffersen, La Virtù
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Ottavia
Julie Fuchs, Poppea
Emiliano Gonzalez Toro, Arnalta
Thobela Ntshanyana, Lucano
Omer Kobiljak, Liberto
Deanna Breiwick, Drusilla
Nahuel di Pierro, Seneca
Delphine Galou, Ottone
Manuel Nuñez Camelino, Nutrice
Florie Valiquette, La Fortuna
Orchestra La Scintilla Zurich
Jun 21, 22, 23 mat, eve, 24 mat, 27 mat, 28, 29, 30, Jul 01 mat, 05, 06, 07, 08 mat, 11, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15 mat, 18 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29 mat

Sara Belle And Neil November Theatre, Richmond

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Virginia Repertory Theatre
Smith, Anthony, Conductor
Shaw, Nathaniel, Director
Couvillon, Matthew, Choreography
Jun 23, 27, Jul 02, 05, 08

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

© Robert Recker
Bizet, Carmen
Hendrik Vestmann, Conductor
Sebastian Baumgarten, Director
Thilo Reuther, Set Designer
Ellen Hofmann, Costume Designer
Wed 27 Jun at 13:00

St Giles, Cripplegate, London

'National Gallery' lunchtime piano recital
'National Gallery' lunchtime piano recital
Buy tickets
Bach, Well-Tempered Clavier 1: Prelude and Fugue no. 4 in C sharp minor, BWV849
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 23 in F minor 'Appassionata', Op.57
Brahms, Intermezzos, op. 119
Chopin, Nocturne no. 5 in F sharp major, Op.15 no.2
Chopin, Waltz no. 1 in E flat major "Grande Valse Brillante", Op.18
Bach, Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben, BWV147: Jesu bleibet meine Fruede (Jesu, joy of man's desiring)
Adrian Brendle, Piano
Wed 27 Jun at 19:30

St Giles, Cripplegate, London

Gathering Storm Clouds
Gathering Storm Clouds
Buy tickets
Gurney, Sehnsucht (Longing)
Gurney, The Sea
Gurney, Prelude in D flat major
Ireland, London Pieces
Vaughan Williams, The Lake in the Mountains
Vaughan Williams, Fantasia on "Greensleeves"
Vaughan Williams, Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis (first public performance in mode)
Delius, On hearing the first cuckoo in spring
Bridge, Sonata for Solo Piano, H.160
Mark Bebbington, Piano
Rebeca Omordia, Piano
Irene Loh, Piano
Wed 27 Jun at 19:30

Clifton Cathedral, Bristol

© Marco Borggreve  italic text
The King's Singers - Gold
Buy tickets
Fauré, Le papillon et la fleur, Op.1 no.1
Dijk, Horizons
de Lassus, Dessus le marche d'Arras, madrigal
Quilter, Love's Philosophy, Op.3 no.1
The King's Singers
Wed 27 Jun at 19:30
Bradfield Festival of Music

St Nicholas Church, High Bradfield, Sheffield

Gould Piano Trio
Buy tickets
Gould Piano Trio
Benjamin Frith, Piano
Lucy Gould, Violin
Alice Neary, Cello
Wed 27 Jun at 19:30
Jupiter Orchestra: Americana '18
Buy tickets
Copland, Old American Songs
Rose, Birthday Ode for Aaron Copland
Jupiter Orchestra
Jupiter Singers
Gregory Rose, Conductor
Wed 27 Jun at 20:00
Styriarte Festival Graz

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz

© Werner Kmetitsch
Hundert Jahre Österreich
Buy tickets
Stolz, Other (für sechs Saxophone)
Korngold, Other (für sechs Saxophone)
Ullmann, Other (für sechs Saxophone)
Cerha, Other (für sechs Saxophone)
Haas, Other (für sechs Saxophone)
Schuh, Franz, Reader
Georg Preinfalk's "MASX", saxophone ensemble
Jun 27, 28 mat
Nicola Benedetti: Shostakovich
Stravinsky, Funeral Song, Op.5
Shostakovich, Violin Concerto no. 1 in A minor, Op.77 or Op.99
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring)
Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, Conductor
Nicola Benedetti, Violin
CBSO Youth Chorus
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Jun 26, 27

Joyce Theater, New York City

Dimensions Dance Theatre of Miami
Dimensions Dance Theatre of Miami
Jun 27, 28, 29

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

Welcome Back 5
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
Mahler, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Titan"
Julia Fischer, Violin
Herbert Blomstedt, Conductor
Jun 25, 27, 29

Palazzo Pitti: Giardini di Boboli, Grotta del Buontalenti, Florence

La Dafne
New production
da Gagliano, La Dafne
Opera di Firenze
Federico Maria Sardelli, Conductor
Jun 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne

The Australian Ballet: Verve
Filigree and Shadow (Tim Harbour)
Constant Variants (Stephen Baynes)
New Work (Alice Topp)
Australian Ballet
Jun 22, 23, 25, 26, 27 mat, eve, 29, 30 mat, eve

Regent's Park Open Air Theatre, London

The Turn of the Screw
Britten, The Turn of the Screw
English National Opera
Toby Purser, Conductor
Timothy Sheader, Director
Soutra Gilmour, Set Designer
Elgan Llŷr Thomas, Peter Quint
William Morgan, Peter Quint
Elin Pritchard, Miss Jessel
Rachael Lloyd, Miss Jessel
Janis Kelly, Mrs Grose
Sarah Pring, Mrs Grose
Anita Watson, Governess
Rhian Lois, Governess
English National Opera Orchestra
Jun 22, 25, 26, 27, 30, Jul 04, 11, 14 mat, eve, 20 mat, eve

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Royal Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Conductor
Paul Wynne Griffiths, Conductor
Richard Jones, Director
Stewart Laing, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Maria Agresta, Mimì
Ekaterina Siurina, Mimì
Simona Mihai, Mimì
Matthew Polenzani, Rodolfo
Atalla Ayan, Rodolfo
Étienne Dupuis, Marcello
Rodion Pogossov, Marcello
Danielle de Niese, Musetta
Vlada Borovko, Musetta
Duncan Rock, Schaunard
Andrzej Filonczyk, Schaunard
Fernando Javier Radó, Colline
In-Sung Sim, Colline
Jeremy White, Benoît
Wyn Pencarreg, Alcindoro
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jun 25, 27, 28, 30, Jul 03, 04, 05, 07, 10, 11, 13, 14

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

La Fille mal gardée
La Fille mal gardée (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Philip Ellis, Conductor
Osbert Lancaster, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jun 27

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Die Walküre
Wagner, Die Walküre
San Francisco Opera
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Francesca Zambello, Director
Michael Yeargan, Set Designer
Catherine Zuber, Costume Designer
Evelyn Herlitzius, Brünnhilde
Greer Grimsley, Wotan
Karita Mattila, Sieglinde
Brandon Jovanovich, Siegmund
Raymond Aceto, Hunding
Jamie Barton, Fricka
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
Jun 22, 24, 27, Jul 07

Semperoper, Dresden

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Dresden State Opera
Antonino Fogliani, Conductor
Daniele Callegari, Conductor
Alejo Pérez, Conductor
Axel Köhler, Director
Arne Walther, Set Designer
Henrike Bromber, Costume Designer
Anita Rachvelishvili, Carmen
Elena Maximova, Carmen
Daniel Johansson, Don José
Marko Mimica, Escamillo
Vito Priante, Escamillo
Barbara Dobrzanska, Micaëla
Genia Kühmeier, Micaëla
Tilmann Rönnebeck, Zuniga
Sebastian Wartig, Moralès
Menna Cazel, Frasquita
Angela Liebold, Mercédès
Tom Martinsen, Le Dancaïre
Simeon Esper, Le Dancaïre
Timothy Oliver, Le Remendado
Aaron Pegram, Le Remendado
Kinderchor der Sächsischen Staatsoper Dresden
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Jun 27, 30, Jul 09, 18

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nuremberg

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria
Monteverdi, Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (The Return of Ulysses to his Country), SV 325
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Wolfgang Katschner, Conductor
Mariame Clément, Director
Julia Hansen, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ilker Arcayürek, Ulisse
Jordanka Milkova, Penelope
David Szigetvári, Telemaco
Iestyn Morris, Pisandro, L'umana fragilità
Hans Kittelmann, Giove, Anfinomo
Irina Maltseva, La Fortuna, Melanto
Yongseung Song, Iro
Chang Liu, Eurimaco
Alexey Birkus, Tempo, Neptuno
Michaela Maria Mayer, Amor, Minerva
Alex Kim, Eumete
Wonyong Kang, Antinoo
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Jun 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

Sydney Opera House: Studio, Sydney

Dalisa Pigram: Gudirr Gudirr
Guddirr Guddirr (Dalisa Pigram)
Jun 21, 22, 23, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30

Drama Theatre, Sydney Opera House, Sydney

Dark Emu
Dark Emu (Various)
Bangarra
Stephen Page, Director
Jun 23, 25, 27, 30, Jul 02, 04, 07, 09, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30, Aug 01, 04, 06, 08, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25, 27, 29, Sep 01, 03, 05, 08, 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29

The Palace of the Grand Duke Vladimir, St Petersburg

Russian Music Seasons
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Khachaturian, Masquerade Waltz
Borodin, Stranger in Paradise (arr from Kismet: Gliding Dance of the Maidens)
Balakirev, Oriental Fantasy, "Islamey", Op.18
Tchaikovsky, Otcego eto prezde ne znala (Iolanta's arioso)
Prokofiev, Toccata in D minor, Op.11
Jun 27, 28

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

Infatuated Muezzin, Szymanowski: Oriental Inspirations
New production
Szymanowski, Songs of the infatuated Muezzins, Op.42
Polish National Opera
Bassem Akiki, Conductor
Natalia Korczakowska, Director
Anna Met, Set Designer
Marek Adamski, Costume Designer
Chorus of the Teatr Wielki
Orchestra of the Teatr Wielki
Jun 22, 27, 30
The Grange Festival

The Grange, Alresford

Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
The Grange Festival
David Parry, Conductor
Stephen Barlow, Director
Andrew Edwards, Set Designer
Josè Maria Lo Monaco, Rosina
John Irvin, Count Almaviva
Charles Rice, Figaro
Riccardo Novaro, Dr. Bartolo
David Soar, Don Basilio
Jennifer Rhys-Davies, Berta
Toby Girling, Fiorello
Jun 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29, 30 mat, eve

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

BRB: Romeo and Juliet
Romeo and Juliet (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Jun 23, 27, 30, Jul 04, 07, 11, 14, 18, 21, 25, 28, Aug 01, 04, 08, 11, 15, 18, 22, 25, 29, Sep 01, 05, 08, 12, 15

Schloss Charlottenburg, Orangerie, Berlin

Barocke Operngala – Zauber der Klassik
Berliner Residenz Orchester
Jun 27, 30

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jan Chalupecky, Conductor
SKUTR (Martin Kukučka and Lukáš Trpišovský), Director
Jakub Kopecký, Set Designer
Linda Boráros, Costume Designer
Jiří Hájek, Don Giovanni
Aleš Jenis, Don Giovanni
Svatopluk Sem, Don Giovanni
Richard Sveda, Don Giovanni
Petra Šimková-Alvarez, Donna Anna
Marie Fajtová, Donna Anna
Simona Šaturová, Donna Anna
Aleš Briscein, Don Ottavio
Jaroslav Březina, Don Ottavio
Richard Samek, Don Ottavio
Martin Šrejma, Don Ottavio
David Švec, Conductor
Jun 21, 24, 26, 27

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Postponed to October!! Nabucco
Verdi, Nabucco
Nello Santi, Conductor
Jean-Paul Scarpitta, Director, Set Designer
Maurizio Millenotti, Costume Designer
Giovanni Meoni, Nabucco
Amartuvshin Enkhbat, Nabucco
Anna Pirozzi, Abigaille
Ekaterina Metlova, Abigaille
Carmen Topciu, Fenena
Rossana Rinaldi, Fenena
Antonello Palombi, Ismaele
Marco Miglietta, Ismaele
Riccardo Zanellato, Zaccaria
Luciano Leoni, High Priest
Gianluca Breda, High Priest
Antonello Ceron, Abdallo
Fulvia Mastrobuono, Anna
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Jun 27, 30, Jul 04, 07

Teatro Regio di Torino, Turin

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Teatro Regio di Torino
Daniele Rustioni, Conductor
Michele Placido, Director
Maurizio Balo, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Carlos Álvarez, Don Giovanni
Erika Grimaldi, Donna Anna
Carmela Remigio, Donna Elvira
Rocío Ignacio, Zerlina
Mirco Palazzi, Leporello
Juan Francisco Gatell, Don Ottavio
Fabio Capitanucci, Masetto
Gianluca Buratto, The Commendatore
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Jun 25, 26, 27 mat, eve, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

ABT: Don Quixote
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa)
American Ballet Theatre
Isabella Boylston, Dancer
Daniil Simkin, Dancer
Hee Seo, Dancer
James Whiteside, Dancer
Jun 22, 24, 27, 30, Jul 05
Grange Park Opera

The Theatre in the Woods, West Horsley

Un ballo in maschera
Verdi, Un ballo in maschera
Grange Park Opera
Gianluca Marcianò, Conductor
Stephen Medcalf, Director
Jamie Vartan, Set Designer
Nicky Shaw, Costume Designer
Vincenzo Costanzo, Riccardo
Roland Wood, Renato
Claire Rutter, Amelia
Elisabetta Fiorillo, Ulrica
Tereza Gevorgyan, Oscar
Matthew Buswell, Samuel
Matthew Stiff, Tom
Grange Park Opera Chorus
English National Opera Orchestra
Jun 21, 23, 25, 27, 28, 30, Jul 04, 05, 07, 10, 11, 13, 14

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Il trovatore
Verdi, Il trovatore
Maurizio Benini, Conductor
Àlex Ollé, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Lluc Castells, Costume Designer
Željko Lučić, Il conte di Luna
Gabriele Viviani, Il conte di Luna
Sondra Radvanovsky, Leonora
Elena Stikhina, Leonora
Anita Rachvelishvili, Azucena
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Azucena
Yusif Eyvazov, Manrico
Marcelo Álvarez, Manrico
Mika Kares, Ferrando
Elodie Hache, Ines
Yu Shao, Ruiz
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jun 23, 27

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Norma
New production
Bellini, Norma
Oper Frankfurt
Antonino Fogliani, Conductor
Christof Loy, Director
Katrin Nottrodt, Set Designer
Esther Bialas, Costume Designer
Elza van den Heever, Norma
Gaëlle Arquez, Adalgisa
Stefano La Colla, Pollione
Alison King, Clotilde
Ingyu Hwang, Flavio
Robert Pomakov, Oroveso
Oleg Glushov, Choreography
Rainer Casper, Lighting Designer
Tilman Michael, Choirmaster / chorus director
Konrad Kuhn, Dramaturgy
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Jun 24, 27, Jul 01, 05, 07, 15

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 2, Cologne

Il matrimonio segreto
Cimarosa, Il matrimonio segreto (The Secret Marriage)
Oper Köln
Gianluca Capuano, Conductor
Renaud Doucet, Director
André Barbe, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Donato di Stefano, Geronimo
Emily Hindrichs, Elisetta
Anna Palimina, Carolina
Jennifer Larmore, Fidalma
Renato Girolami, Count Robinson
Norman Reinhardt, Paolino
Andreas Grüter, Lighting Designer
Wed 27 Jun at 10:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Meisterkurs Thomas Hampson, Wolfram Rieger
Wed 27 Jun at 16:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Kammerkonzert Renaud Capucon, Guillaume Chilemme, Adrien La Marca, Gérard Caussé, Egar Moreau
Brahms, String Quintet no. 1 in F major, Op.88
Brahms, String Quintet no. 2 in G major, Op.111
Guillaume Chilemme, Violin
Adrien La Marca, Viola
Gérard Caussé, Viola
Edgar Moreau, Cello
Wed 27 Jun at 18:00

Gerald R Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Dallas Symphony Orchestra | Măcelaru Conducts Rachmaninoff
Rachmaninov, Étude-Tableau in D major, Op.39 no.9 (Orchestrated by O. Respighi)
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45
Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Cristian Măcelaru, Conductor
Behzod Abduraimov, Piano