Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | on 30-Jun

Jun 29, 30

Long Center for the Performing Arts: Dell Hall, Austin

Bernstein's Mass
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Mass
Chorus Austin
Conspirare Symphonic Choir
Jubilant Sykes, Bass-baritone
Austin Lyric Opera
Ballet Austin
Peter Bay, Conductor
Jun 28, 30

Belfast Grand Opera House, Belfast

Eugene Onegin
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Stuart Stratford, Conductor
Oliver Mears, Director
Annemarie Woods, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Samuel Dale Johnson, Eugene Onegin
Natalya Romaniw, Tatyana
Sioned Gwen Davies, Olga
Peter Auty, Lensky
Graeme Broadbent, Prince Gremin
Alison Kettlewell, Madame Larina
Anne-Marie Owens, Filippyevna
James Platt, Zaretsky
Christopher Gillett, Monsieur Triquet
Jun 23, 26, 28, 30, Jul 01, 03
Longborough Opera Festival

Longborough Festival Opera, Moreton-in-Marsh

La traviata | Longborough Festival Opera
La traviata | Longborough Festival Opera
Buy tickets
Verdi, La traviata
Longborough Festival Opera
Thomas Blunt, Conductor
Daisy Evans, Director
Loren Elstein, Set Designer
Claire Egan, Violetta Valéry
Anna Patalong, Violetta Valéry
Mark Stone, Giorgio Germont
Peter Gijsbertsen, Alfredo Germont
Samantha Price, Flora Bervoix
Jenny Stafford, Annina
Sion Goronwy, Marquis d'Obigny
Timothy Dickinson, Dr Grenvil
Eddie Wade, Baron Douphol
Aled Hall, Gastone de Letorières
Jun 29, 30

Le Nouveau Siècle, Lille

Bernstein's Mass
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Mass
Orchestre National de Lille
Alexandre Bloch, Conductor
Brett Polegato, Baritone
Jun 21, 22, 23, 24 mat, 27 mat, eve, 28, 29, 30 mat, Jul 01 mat, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08 mat, 11 mat, eve, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15 mat, 18 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat

Olney Theatre Center, Olney

Bernstein, On the Town
Olney Theatre Company
Youstra, Christopher, Conductor
Loewith, Jason, Director
Ludwig, Sam, Ozzie
Casey, Evan, Chip
Guter, Rhett, Gabey
Rathbun, Claire, Ivy Smith
Tracy Lynn Olivera, Tracy Lynn, Hildy
Zampelli, Rachel, Claire
Vallee, Tara Jeanne, Choreography
Jun 30, Jul 01 mat, 04 mat, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08 mat, eve, 11 mat, 12 mat, eve, 13, 14 mat, 15 mat, eve, 18 mat, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat, eve

Richard B Fisher Center for the Performing Arts: Theater Two, Annandale-on-Hudson

Bernstein, Peter Pan
SummerScape Theater
Ferrara, Michael A., Conductor
Christopher Alden, Director
Marsha Ginsberg, Set Designer
Terese Wadden, Costume Designer
Jack Ferver, Choreography
Jun 21, 22, 23 mat, eve, 24 mat, 27 mat, 28, 29, 30, Jul 01 mat, 05, 06, 07, 08 mat, 11, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15 mat, 18 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29 mat

Sara Belle And Neil November Theatre, Richmond

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Virginia Repertory Theatre
Smith, Anthony, Conductor
Shaw, Nathaniel, Director
Couvillon, Matthew, Choreography
Jun 21 mat, eve, 22, 23 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

The London Coliseum, London

Joseph Shovelton (First Gunman), John Savournin (Second Gunman) © Tristram Kenton
Kiss me, Kate
Buy tickets
Porter, Kiss me, Kate
James Holmes, Conductor
Oliver Rundell, Conductor
Jo Davies, Director
Colin Richmond, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Quirijn de Lang, Fred Graham / Petruchio
Stephanie Corley, Lilli Vanessi / Katharine
Zoë Rainey, Lois Lane / Bianca
Alan Burkitt, Bill Calhoun / Lucentio
Jack Wilcox, Hortensio
Piers Bate, Gremio
Aiesha Pease, Hattie
Stephane Anelli, Paul
Joseph Shovelton, Gunman 1
John Savournin, Gunman 2
James Hayes, Harry Trevor / Baptista
Malcolm Ridley, Harrison Howell
Adam Tench, Nathaniel
Will Tuckett, Choreography
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Edward Goggin, Revival Director
Jun 30, Jul 04, 07, 11, 21, 23, 26, 29 mat, Aug 01, 04, 06, 09
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Pelléas et Mélisande
Pelléas et Mélisande
New Production
Buy tickets
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Robin Ticciati, Conductor
Stefan Herheim, Director
Philipp Fürhofer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Christina Gansch, Mélisande
John Chest, Pelléas
Christopher Purves, Golaud
Brindley Sherratt, Arkel
Karen Cargill, Geneviève
Chloé Briot, Yniold
Michael Wallace, Shepherd
Michael Mofidian, A Doctor
Glyndebourne Chorus
Jun 28, 29, 30 mat, eve
Opera Holland Park

Holland Park Theatre, London

The Royal Ballet School
The Royal Ballet School
Buy tickets
Mixed Programme (National Dance Company Wales)
Royal Ballet School of London
Jun 21, 23, 28, 30, Jul 05, 07, 12, 14, 21, 26, 28, 29, Aug 02, 04, 09, 11, 16, 18, 23, 25, 30, Sep 01, 06, 08, 13, 15, 20, 22, 27, 29, Oct 04, 06, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27, Nov 01, 03, 08, 10

Die Residenz: Hofkapelle, Munich

Residenz Serenade
Buy tickets
Works by Bach
Works by Vivaldi
Works by Handel
Works by Mozart
Works by Beethoven
Munich Residenz Solisten
Jun 23, 26, 28, 30, Jul 03, 04

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon

Partenope
Handel, Partenope (Sung in English)
Christopher Bucknall, Conductor
Christopher Cowell, Director
Galina Averina, Partenope
Beth Margaret Taylor, Rosmira
Jorge Navarro-Colorado, Emilio
Brendan Collins, Ormonte
Kieron Connor Valentine, Armindo
Jun 30, Jul 01 mat
Cheltenham Music Festival

Syde Manor, Cheltenham

Weekend: Bach at the Café Zimmermann
Weekend: Bach at the Café Zimmermann
Buy tickets
Bach, Goldberg Variations, BWV988
Bach, Vergnuegte Ruh, beliebte Seelenlust - Cantata, BWV170
Bach, Widerstehe doch der Suende - Cantata, BWV54 (arias from)
Bach, Ich habe genug - Cantata, BWV82 (arias from)
Mahan Esfahani, Harpsichord
Dame Sarah Connolly, Mezzo-soprano
Consone Quartet
Linda Sayce, Theorbo
Orrell, James, Violin
Jun 28, 29, 30
Holland Festival

Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam

Tiefer Schweb
Tiefer Schweb
Buy tickets
Unknown, Tiefer Schweb
Christoph Marthaler, Director
Duri Bischoff, Set Designer
Sara Kittelmann, Costume Designer
Münchner Kammerspiele
Jürgen Tulzer, Lighting Designer
Jürg Kienberger, Director
Malte Ubenauf, Dramaturgy
Jun 30, Jul 06, 11, 20, 30, Aug 04, 08, 13, 18, 22, 24
Santa Fe Opera

Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe

Madame Butterfly
Madame Butterfly
Buy tickets
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Santa Fe Opera
John Fiore, Conductor
Matthew Ozawa, Director
Jean-Marc Puissant, Set Designer
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costume Designer
Kelly Kaduce, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Ana María Martínez, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
AJ Glueckert, Pinkerton
Joshua Guerrero, Pinkerton
Nicholas Pallesen, Sharpless
Megan Marino, Suzuki
Solomon Howard, The Bonze
Matthew Dibattista, Goro
Jun 29, 30

Teatru Rjal: Pjazza, Valletta

Mediterranean Soul: MPO / MYO Joint Concert
Mediterranean Soul: MPO / MYO Joint Concert
Buy tickets
Malta Philharmonic Orchestra
Malta Youth Orchestra
Sergey Smbatyan, Conductor
Gevorg Hakobyan, Baritone
Jun 22, 23, 29, 30, Jul 06, 07, 08, 13, 14, 15 mat, 19, 20, 21, 28, Aug 04, 09, 12

Die Clingenburg, Klingenberg am Main

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Clingenburg Festspiele
Philip Tillotson, Conductor
Krohn, Marcel, Set Designer
Straulino, Evelyn, Costume Designer
Radünz, Timo, Choreography
Jun 29, 30

Perth Concert Hall, Perth WA

The Best of Bernstein
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Bernstein, On the Waterfront, Symphonic Suite
Bernstein, On the Town: Three Dance Episodes
Bernstein, Chichester Psalms
Bernstein, West Side Story: Symphonic Dances
West Australian Symphony Orchestra
West Australian Symphony Orchestra Chorus
Benjamin Northey, Conductor
Nicholas Tolputt, Countertenor
Jun 29, 30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Sinfónico: Sinfonías corales
Ciclo Sinfónico: Sinfonías corales
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Symphony of Psalms
Beethoven, Symphony no. 9 in D minor "Choral", Op.125
David Afkham, Conductor
Eleanor Dennis, Soprano
Jennifer Johnston, Mezzo-soprano
Paul Groves, Tenor
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Bass
Coro Nacional de España
Orquesta Nacional de España
Jun 24, 27, 30, Jul 03, 05, 08 mat, 12

Opernhaus, Zürich

L'incoronazione di Poppea
L'incoronazione di Poppea
New Production
Buy tickets
Monteverdi, L'incoronazione di Poppea, SV 308
Ottavio Dantone, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Rebecca Ringst, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Jake Arditti, Amore
Valer Sabadus, Nerone
Hamida Kristoffersen, La Virtù
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Ottavia
Julie Fuchs, Poppea
Emiliano Gonzalez Toro, Arnalta
Thobela Ntshanyana, Lucano
Omer Kobiljak, Liberto
Deanna Breiwick, Drusilla
Nahuel di Pierro, Seneca
Delphine Galou, Ottone
Manuel Nuñez Camelino, Nutrice
Florie Valiquette, La Fortuna
Orchestra La Scintilla Zurich
Jun 29, 30

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

West Side Story in Concert
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Jayce Ogren, Conductor
Jun 22, 24, 30, Jul 05
© Bettina Stöß
Il viaggio a Reims
New Production
Buy tickets
Rossini, Il viaggio a Reims
Giacomo Sagripanti, Conductor
Jan Bosse, Director
Stéphane Laimé, Set Designer
Kathrin Plath, Costume Designer
Elena Tsallagova, Corinna
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Marchesa Melibea
Siobhan Stagg, Contessa di Folleville
Hulkar Sabirova, Madame Cortese
Gideon Poppe, Chevalier Belfiore
David Portillo, Conte di Libenskof
Mikheil Kiria, Lord Sidney
Davide Luciano, Don Profondo
Tobias Kehrer, Don Alvaro
TBC, Barone di Trombonok
Dong-Hwan Lee, Don Prudenzio
Ya-Chung Huang, Don Luigino
Annika Schlicht, Maddalena
Marrero Meechot, Modestina
Byung Gil Kim, Antonio
Abigail Levis, Delia
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Jun 24, 28, 30, Jul 06

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Günter Papendell (Platon Kuzmich Kovalyov) © Iko Freese | drama-berlin.de
The Nose
New Production
Buy tickets
Shostakovich, The Nose
Ainārs Rubiķis, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Klaus Grünberg, Set Designer
Günter Papendell, Platon Kuzmich Kovalyov
Ivan Turšić, Ivan
Mirka Wagner, Mme Podtochina's daughter
Rosie Aldridge, Praskovya Osipovna
Ursula Hesse von den Steinen, Pelageya Grigorievna Podtochina
Caren van Oijen, The Old Countess
Alexander Lewis, Iazizhkin
Alexander Kravets, Police Inspector
Jens Larsen, A Clerk in a Newspaper Office
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Jun 28, 29, 30, Jul 01 mat, 03, 04

Opera Vlaanderen, Ghent, Ghent

© Kati Heck | Courtesy Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp
Memento Mori (Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui)
In Your Rooms (Hofesh Shechter)
Workwithinwork (William Forsythe)
Opera Ballet Vlaanderen
Jun 27, 30

La Scala, Milan

Peter Sonn (Eginhard) © Brescia & Amisano | Teatro alla Scala
Fierrabras
New Production
Buy tickets
Schubert, Fierrabras
Teatro alla Scala
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Peter Stein, Director
Ferdinand Wögerbauer, Set Designer
Annamaria Heinreich, Costume Designer
Anett Fritsch, Emma
Dorothea Röschmann, Florinda
Marie-Claude Chappuis, Maragond
Bernard Richter, Fierrabras
Tomasz Konieczny, Karl
Markus Werba, Roland
Peter Sonn, Eginhard
Joachim Barth, Lighting Designer
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Jun 21, 24, 27, 30

Staatsoper, Vienna

© Wiener Staatsoper / Michael Poehn
Verdi, Falstaff
Vienna State Opera
James Conlon, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Gabrielle Dalton, Costume Designer
Ambrogio Maestri, Sir John Falstaff
Olga Bezsmertna, Alice Ford
Christopher Maltman, Ford
Jinxu Xiahou, Fenton
Andrea Carroll, Nannetta
Monika Bohinec, Mistress Quickly
Margaret Plummer, Meg Page
Ryan Speedo Green, Pistol
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Jun 28, 29, 30, Jul 01 mat, 03, 04

L'Opéra des Nations, Geneva

Vertige Romantique
Buy tickets
Fallen (Skeels) (Andrew Skeels)
Return to Nothingmness (Natalia Horecna)
Jun 21, 22, 23, 24 mat, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve, Jul 01 mat, eve, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29, 31, Aug 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, eve, 05 mat, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12 mat, eve, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, eve, 19 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Conductor
Haj, Joseph, Director
Acebo, Christopher, Set Designer
Caprio, Jen, Costume Designer
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choreography
Jun 28, 30, Jul 01, 04, 05, 07, 08, 11, 12, 18, 19, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 29, Aug 01, 02, 05

Raseborg Castle: Summer theatre, Snappertuna

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Raseborgs Sommarteater
Patricia Borgman, Conductor
Sixten Lundberg, Director
Petri Horttana, Set Designer
Kantanen, Saara, Costume Designer
Vilma Eklöv, Maria
Lerviks, Birk, Tony
Anna-Kajsa Edström, Anita
Rasmus Basilier, Bernardo
Emil Lillkung, Riff
Tapio Laasonen, Doc
Annette Lundell, Choreography

St Brendan's Church, Bantry

Coffee Concert
Buy tickets
Tallis, Four Voluntaries (arr Maxwell Davies)
Koetsier, Brass Quintet, Op.65
Plog, Four Sketches
Crespo, Suite Americana no. 1
London Chamber Brass

Rifugio Micheluzzi, Campitello di Fassa

Graham Nash
Programme to be announced
Graham Nash, Voice
Sat 30 Jun at 13:00

Cadogan Hall, London

Pinchas Zukerman Festival: Chamber Concert 3
Pinchas Zukerman Festival: Chamber Concert 3
Buy tickets
Shostakovich, Piano Trio no. 2 in E minor, Op.67
Schubert, Piano Trio no. 1 in B flat major D.898
Pinchas Zukerman, Violin
Amanda Forsyth, Cello
Angela Cheng, Piano
Sat 30 Jun at 13:15

St Paul's Church, Bristol

The Lads in Their Hundreds
The Lads in Their Hundreds
Buy tickets
Butterworth, A Shropshire Lad: The lads in their hundreds
Schumann, Die beiden Grenadiere, Op.49 no.1
Vaughan Williams, Songs of Travel: 4. Youth and Love
Edmund Danon, Baritone
Douglas Stevens, Piano

St Brendan’s Hall, Cork

Works by of Bingen
Works by Jacquet de la Guerre
Works by Strozzi
Works by Caccini
Ensemble Dagda
Sat 30 Jun at 15:00
2018 Birmingham International Piano Competition: The Final
Buy tickets

St Brendan's Church, Bantry

Crespo Series
Buy tickets
Arensky, String Quartet no. 2 in A minor, Op.35
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 14 in A flat major, Op.105
Apollon Musagète Quartet
Sat 30 Jun at 18:00

Schloss Johannisberg: Cuvéehof, Geisenheim-Johannisberg

Happy Birthday, Lenny!
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Candide (Selections)
Bernstein, West Side Story (Selections)
Bernstein, On the Town (Selections)
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti (Selections)
Munich Symphony Orchestra
Wayne Marshall, Conductor
Kim Criswell, Voice
Sat 30 Jun at 18:00

Domplatz Magdeburg, Magdeburg

Eröffnungskonzert
Buy tickets
Bach, Violin partita no. 2 in D minor, BWV1004: Chaconne
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
Mendelssohn, Da Israel aus Ägypten zog "Psalm 114", Op.51
Bernstein, Chichester Psalms
Bernstein, Divertimento for Orchestra (Waltz from)
MDR Symphony Orchestra
MDR Radio Choir
Kristjan Järvi, Conductor
Eldbjørg Hemsing, Violin
Sat 30 Jun at 19:00
Styriarte Festival Graz

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz

© Werner Kmetitsch
Ein Fest für Maria Theresia
Buy tickets
Haydn, Divertimento in B flat major, Hob II:46
Dittersdorf, Symphony no. 4 in F major, "The Rescue of Andromeda by Perseus"
Gluck, Le Cinesi (The Chinese Women)
Monika Schwabegger, Mezzo-soprano
Elisabeth Breuer, Soprano
Anna Manske, Mezzo-soprano
Jan Petryka, Tenor
recreationBAROCK
Erich Polz, Conductor
Thomas Höft, Presenter
Lilli Hartmann, Costume Designer
Sat 30 Jun at 19:00
Munich Opera Festival

Nationaltheater, Munich

Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina
Buy tickets
Anna Karenina (Christian Spuck)
Jörg Zielinski, Set Designer
Emma Ryott, Costume Designer
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Sat 30 Jun at 19:00

Schloss Johannisberg: Fürst-von-Metternich-Saal, Geisenheim-Johannisberg

Happy Birthday, Lenny!
Buy tickets
Works by Bernstein
WDR Funkhausorchester Köln
Kim Criswell, Voice
Wayne Marshall, Conductor
Sat 30 Jun at 19:30

Cadogan Hall, London

Pinchas Zukerman Festival: Orchestral Concert 3
Pinchas Zukerman Festival: Orchestral Concert 3
Buy tickets
Haydn, Symphony no. 82 in C major "The Bear”
Haydn, Violin Concerto no. 1 in C major, Hob VIIa:1
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 4 in A major "The Italian", Op.90
Pinchas Zukerman, Violin
Sat 30 Jun at 19:30
Bradfield Festival of Music

St Nicholas Church, High Bradfield, Sheffield

Camarata RCO (Clarinet Quintet)
Buy tickets
Camerata RCO
Sat 30 Jun at 19:30
Elgar & Parry: Music with a Royal Connection
Buy tickets
Parry, I was glad
Parry, Blest Pair of Sirens
Elgar, Salut d'Amour (Liebesgruss) for violin and piano, Op.12
Elgar, Pie Jesu (revised 1902 as Ave Verum Corpus), Op.2 no.1
Elgar, O salutaris hostia
Elgar, Ave Maria, Op.2 no.2
Elgar, Chanson du Matin
Elgar, Coronation Ode for soloists chorus and orchestra, Op.44
Islington Choral Society
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra
Augusta Hebbert, Soprano
Katie Bray, Mezzo-soprano
Nick Pritchard, Tenor
Laurence Williams, Baritone
Michael Waldron, Conductor
Sat 30 Jun at 19:30

Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford

Avi Avital
Vivaldi, Concerto for strings in G major, RV 151 "Alla rustica”
Vivaldi, Mandolin Concerto in C major, RV 425
Dorman, Mandolin Concerto
Vivaldi, Il cimento dell'armonia e dell'inventione, Op.8 no. 1-4 (The Four Seasons)
Avi Avital, Mandolin
Soloists of the Oxford Philharmonic
Sat 30 Jun at 19:30

Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool

John Williams at the Oscars
John Williams at the Oscars
Buy tickets
Works by Williams
Tommy Pearson, Presenter
Michael Seal, Conductor
Sat 30 Jun at 19:30

St Michael and All Angels Church, Chiswick, London

© Wikimedia Commons. August Macke, Couple on a Forest Track, 1913
Petros Singers: Glad Greetings and Fond Farewells
Buy tickets
Parry, Songs of Farewell
Parry, I was glad
Haydn, Te Deum no. 1 in C Major for Prince Nicolaus Esterházy Hob.XXIIIc:1
Stanford, Magnificat in G, Op.81
Petros Singers
Richard Bannan, Director
Andrew Wells, Organ
Sat 30 Jun at 19:30

Clifton Cathedral, Bristol

© Marcin Mazur
Handel: Dixit Dominus
Buy tickets
Handel, Dixit Dominus in G minor, HWV 232
Purcell, Anthem: Remember not, Lord, our offences
Handel, Zadok the priest; Coronation Anthem No. 1, HWV 258
Purcell, Rejoice in the Lord Alway, "The Bell Anthem", Z 49
Purcell, Chaconne in G Minor, Z 730
Purcell, Abdelazer, Z 570: suite
Figo Baroque Ensemble
Tom Williams, Conductor
Clifton Festival Chamber Choir

Bantry House, Bantry

Main Evening Concert
Buy tickets
Mozart, String Quartet in G major, K387 (Dudok Quartet)
Panufnik, String Quartet no. 1 (Apollon Musagète Quartet)
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 8 in E minor, "Razumovsky", Op.59 no.2 (Quatuor Danel)
Dudok Quartet
Apollon Musagète Quartet
Quatuor Danel
Sat 30 Jun at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
Troy Miller, Conductor
Laura Mvula, Vocals
Gretchen Parlato, Voice