Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Violin

homepages
Violin
Tue 14 Aug at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 43: Daniel Barenboim & West-Eastern Divan Orchestra
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Coleman, Looking for Palestine (London première)
Scriabin, The Poem of Ecstasy
Elsa Dreisig, Soprano
Lisa Batiashvili, Violin
West-Eastern Divan Orchestra
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Tue 14 Aug at 11:00

Szivárvány Kultúrpalota, Kaposvár

Beethoven, Prokofiev
Beethoven, String Trio in C minor, Op.9 no.3
Prokofiev, Violin Sonata no. 1 in F minor, Op.80
Kristóf Baráti, Violin
István Várdai, Cello
Máté Szücs, Viola
Alexandra Conunova, Violin
Zoltán Fejérvári, Piano
Wed 15 Aug at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Bach, Violin partita no. 3 in E major, BWV1006
Bach, Violin Concerto in G minor, BWV 1056R
Bach, Concerto for 2 keyboards and strings in C minor, BWV1060
Bach, Trio sonata in D Minor, BWV527
Bach, Violin concerto in D minor, BWV1052R
Isabelle Faust, Violin
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Bernhard Forck, Conductor
Wed 15 Aug at 11:00

Szivárvány Kultúrpalota, Kaposvár

Brahms
Brahms, Trio in E flat major for Horn (or Cello or Viola), Violin and Piano, Op.40
Brahms, Piano Trio no. 1 in B major, Op.8
Szabolcs Zempléni, French horn
Alexandra Conunova, Violin
Zoltán Fejérvári, Piano
Kristóf Baráti, Violin
Camille Thomas, Cello
Thu 16 Aug at 19:00
Munktell, Bränningar (Breaking Waves), symphonic poem Op.19
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 5 in E minor, Op.64
Ruth Reinhardt, Conductor
Johan Dalene, Violin
Thu 16 Aug at 19:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 45: Orchestre de la Suisse Romande & Jonathan Nott
Buy tickets
Debussy, Jeux
Ravel, Violin Sonata no. 2 in G major (orch. Yan Maresz)
Stravinsky, Petrushka (1911 version)
Renaud Capuçon, Violin
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Jonathan Nott, Conductor

Ambras Castle: Spanish Hall, Innsbruck

Mysterien
Biber, Rosenkranzsonatas
Works by Bach
Leila Schayegh, Violin
Jörg Halubek, Harpsichord
Thu 16 Aug at 18:00

Allhelgonakyrkan, Stockholm

Brahms and his friends day 1
Dvořák, Other (Piano four hands)
Brahms, Piano Trio no. 2 in C major, Op.87
Fauré, Piano Quartet no. 2 in G minor, Op.45
Roland Pöntinen, Piano
Bengt Forsberg, Piano
Nils-Erik Sparf, Violin
Andreas Brantelid, Cello
Julia-Maria Kretz, Violin
Johanna Persson, Viola
Kati Raitinen, Cello
Thu 16 Aug at 19:30

Newcastle Conservatorium: Harold Lobb Concert Hall, Newcastle NSW

Beyond Time
Bach, Cello suite no. 2 in D minor, BWV1008
Banney, David Andrew, Meditation (version for clarinet and piano) (World première)
Bach, Die Kunst der Fuge (The Art of Fugue), BWV1080, Contrapunctus VIII
Messiaen, Quatuor pour la fin du temps (Quartet for the End of Time)
Sydney Omega Ensemble
Serret, Véronique, Violin
David Rowden, Clarinet
Stender, Paul, Cello
Maria Raspopova, Piano
Thu 16 Aug at 19:30

Abromson Community Education Center, Portland

Bach, Brahms, and 'Paganiniana'
Bach, Liebster Jesu, mein Verlangen - Cantata, BWV 32
Ludwig, Paganiniana (Maine premiere, co-commission)
Brahms, String Sextet no. 1 in B flat major, Op.18
Jennifer Elowitch, Violin
David McCarroll, Violin
Tony Arnold, Soprano
Alexander Hurd, Baritone
Peggy Pearson, Oboe
Gabriela Diaz, Violin
Jonathan Bagg, Cello
Diane Walsh, Piano
Laura Gilbert, Flute
Andrew Mark, Cello
Carol Rodland, Viola
Melissa Reardon, Viola
Brant Taylor, Cello
Todd Palmer, Clarinet
Fri 17 Aug at 13:00

Regent Hall, London

Lunchtime Recital - Lunaire String Quartet
Lunchtime Recital - Lunaire String Quartet
Barber, String Quartet, Op.11 (Adagio)
Shostakovich, String Quartet No. 3 in F major, Op.73
Bach, Well-Tempered Clavier 2: Prelude and Fugue No. 5 in D Major, BWV874 (Fugue arr. Mozart)
Bach, Well-Tempered Clavier 2: Prelude and Fugue No. 2 in C Minor, BWV871 (Fugue arr. Mozart)
Bach, Well-Tempered Clavier 2: Prelude and Fugue No. 7 in E Flat Major, BWV876 (Fugue arr. Mozart)
Lunaire Quartet
Richards, Mackenzie, Violin
Chatziiosifidis, Stelios, Violin
Julian Latham, Viola
Steve Collisson, Cello
Fri 17 Aug at 13:00

Charlton House, London

Lunchtime Recital - Apeiron Duo - Paola Delucchi (violin) Albert Lau (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Apeiron Duo - Paola Delucchi (violin) Albert Lau (piano)
Handel, Violin Sonata in D major, HWV 371
Grieg, Violin Sonata no. 3 in C minor, Op.45
Bartók, Romanian Folk Dances, Sz. 68
Apeiron Duo
Paola Delucchi, Violin
Albert Lau, Piano
Fri 17 Aug at 17:00
Chopin and His Europe

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

Symphonic Concert
Buy tickets
Silvestrov, Schubert meets Silvestrov
Chopin, Mazurka in A minor, Op.17 no.4
Chopin, Nocturne no. 18 in E major, Op.62 no.2
Chopin, Piano Concerto no. 1 in E minor, Op.11
Gidon Kremer, Violin
Yulianna Avdeeva, Piano
Kremerata Baltica
Fri 17 Aug at 19:30
Salzburg Festival

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

West-Eastern Divan Orchestra 2
Guest Orchestras
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Debussy, La Mer
Scriabin, Le poème de l'extase (The Poem of Ecstasy), Op.54
West-Eastern Divan Orchestra
Lisa Batiashvili, Violin
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Fri 17 Aug at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 47: Elgar, Prokofiev & Venables
Buy tickets
Elgar, Introduction and Allegro for strings, Op.47
Venables/Bartók, Venables Plays Bartók (world première)
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 5 in B flat major, Op.100
Pekka Kuusisto, Violin
Sakari Oramo, Conductor
Fri 17 Aug at 20:00

Lübeck Music and Congress Centre, Lübeck

Preisträgerkonzert Leonard Bernstein Award
Buy tickets
Bernstein, On the Waterfront, Symphonic Suite
Bernstein, West Side Story: Symphonic Dances
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Korngold, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Schleswig-Holstein Festival Orchestra
Wayne Marshall, Conductor
Charles Yang, Violin
Fri 17 Aug at 18:00

Allhelgonakyrkan, Stockholm

Brahms and his friends day 2
Schumann C., Romance in G minor, Op.21 no.3
Herzogenberg, 8 Klavierstücke (Nr 6 Andante-Vivace)
Maier-Röntgen, Andantino, for solo piano
Smyth, Piano Sonata no. 3 in D major (Allegro)
Rabl, Piano Quartet, Op.1 (Clarinet, violin, cello, piano)
Brahms, Two Sarabands for Piano , (WoO 5 Saraband in a-minor)
Brahms, String Quintet no. 1 in F major, Op.88
Bengt Forsberg, Piano
Kjell Fagéus, Clarinet
Julia-Maria Kretz, Violin
Kati Raitinen, Cello
Jesper Harryson, Oboe
Kristofer Öberg, French horn
Nils-Erik Sparf, Violin
Klara Hellgren, Violin
Johanna Persson, Viola
Bernt Lysell, Viola
Per Nyström, Cello
Fri 17 Aug at 19:00

Szivárvány Kultúrpalota, Kaposvár

Janáček, Dvořák
Janáček, Violin Sonata
Dvořák, Terzetto in C major for 2 violins and viola, Op.74
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81
Sayaka Shoji, Violin
Diemut Poppen, Viola
Alexandra Conunova, Violin
Enrico Pace, Piano
Kristóf Baráti, Violin
István Várdai, Cello
Kirill Troussov, Violin
Fri 17 Aug at 20:00

Richard B Fisher Center for the Performing Arts: Sosnoff Theater, Annandale-on-Hudson

Rimsky-Korsakov and His World Weekend II: Aug 17–19 / Program Seven
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 7 in F major, "Razumovsky", Op.59 no.1
Works by Balakirev
Stravinsky, Three movements from Petrushka
Virtual Village ensemble
Krajewska, Monika, Mezzo-soprano
Kurdina, Yelena, Piano
Orion Weiss, Piano
Daedalus Quartet
Karen Kim, Violin

Ambras Castle: St Nicholas Chapel, Innsbruck

Saiten-Spiegel
Saiten-Spiegel
Buy tickets
Works by Biber
Works by Bach
Works by Marais
Sergey Malov, Violin
Sat 18 Aug at 19:30
Salzburg Festival

Stiftung Mozarteum Salzburg: Großer Saal, Salzburg

Camerata Salzburg 3 · Norrington
Camerata Salzburg
Buy tickets
Haydn, Symphony no. 44 in E minor "Mourning" (Trauersymphonie)
Hartmann, Concerto funebre, for solo violin and string orchestra
Haydn, Symphony no. 49 in F minor "La Passione"
Bartók, Divertimento for Strings, Sz 113
Camerata Salzburg
Sir Roger Norrington, Conductor
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violin
Sat 18 Aug at 20:00
Chopin and His Europe

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

Symphonic Concert
Buy tickets
Rozycki, Violin concert Op. 70
Stojowski, Rhapsodie symphonique, Op.23
Noskowski, From the life of the nation ("Z życia narodu")
Janusz Wawrowski, Violin
Michał Szymanowski, Piano
Sinfonia Varsovia
Grzegorz Nowak, Conductor
Sat 18 Aug at 20:00
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox

Andris Nelsons conducts an All-Bernstein Program
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Fancy Free
Bernstein, Divertimento for Orchestra
Bernstein, Serenade after Plato's "Symposium", for solo violin, strings, harp, and percussion
Andris Nelsons, Conductor
Baiba Skride, Violin
Boston Ballet
Mikko Nissinen, Artistic Director
Sat 18 Aug at 20:00

Hong Kong City Hall: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Symphonic Jazz with Georg Breinschmid & Friends
Symphonic Jazz with Georg Breinschmid & Friends
Buy tickets
Bartók, 6 Romanian Folk Dances, Sz 56
Bizet/Tscho Theissing, Carmen-Fantasie
Bernstein, On the Town: Three Dance Episodes
Georg Breinschmid/Michael Radanovics, 5/4
Works by Georg Breinschmid/Tscho Theissing
Georg Breinschmid/Michael Radanovics, Balkandrom
Georg Breinschmid/Michael Radanovics, Wien Bleibt Krk
Hong Kong Sinfonietta
Roderick Dunk, Conductor
Georg Breinschmid, Double Bass
Florian Willeitner, Violin
Antoni Donchev, Piano
Sat 18 Aug at 13:30

Olin Auditorium at Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson

Rimsky-Korsakov and His World Weekend II: Aug 17–19 / Program Eight
Rimsky-Korsakov, Mozart and Salieri
Blumenfeld, Les Vendredis
Cui, 25 Preludes, Op.64
Stravinsky, Piano Sonata
Daedalus Quartet
Karen Kim, Violin
Danny Driver, Piano
Gérard Schneider, Tenor
Christina Taylor Price, Soprano
Mikhail Svetlov, Bass
Bard Festival Chorale
Orchestra Now
Zachary Schwartzman, Conductor
Igor Stravinsky, Conductor
Sat 18 Aug at 18:00

Allhelgonakyrkan, Stockholm

Brahms and his friends day 3
Dvořák, Other (4-handed piano)
Huber, Variations on a theme by Brahms, for four-handed piano
Goetz, Piano Quartet in E major, Op.6
Brahms, Other (Songs)
Schumann, Geistervariationen in E flat major, "Ghost Variations", WoO 24
Joachim, Hebrew Melodies: Sostenuto and Andante Cantabile, Op.9
Brahms, Piano Quartet no. 3 in C minor, Op.60
Bengt Forsberg, Piano
Roland Pöntinen, Piano
Nils-Erik Sparf, Violin
Bernt Lysell, Viola
Andreas Brantelid, Cello
Anne Sofie von Otter, Mezzo-soprano
Johanna Persson, Viola
Cecilia Zilliacus, Violin
Kati Raitinen, Cello
Sat 18 Aug at 18:30
Lucerne Festival

Culture and Congress Centre: Concert Hall, Lucerne

Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Mendelssohn, The Fair Melusina, overture in F major, Op.32
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Bernard Haitink, Conductor
Alina Ibragimova, Violin
Sat 18 Aug at 19:00

Szivárvány Kultúrpalota, Kaposvár

Schubert, Brahms, Franck
Schubert, String Trio in B flat major, D.471
Brahms, Clarinet Trio in A minor, Op.114
Brahms, Two Songs for Alto Voice, Viola and Piano , Op.91
Franck, Violin Sonata in A major
Diemut Poppen, Viola
Henri Demarquette, Cello
Katalin Karolyi, Mezzo-soprano
Klára Würtz, Piano
Enrico Pace, Piano
Kirill Troussov, Violin
Kristóf Baráti, Violin
Sat 18 Aug at 19:30

Abromson Community Education Center, Portland

Season Finale - Passing the Torch
Various, A Forest Unfolding (Maine premiere, co-presentation )
Dvořák, String Quintet no. 3 in E flat major, Op.97
Jennifer Elowitch, Violin
Tony Arnold, Soprano
Alexander Hurd, Baritone
Laura Gilbert, Flute
Todd Palmer, Clarinet
Gabriela Diaz, Violin
Jonathan Bagg, Cello
Andrew Mark, Cello
Diane Walsh, Piano
David McCarroll, Violin
Melissa Reardon, Viola
Carol Rodland, Viola
Brant Taylor, Cello
Sun 19 Aug at 16:00
Chopin and His Europe

Studio Koncertowe Polskiego Radia im. Witolda Lutosławskiego, Warsaw

Chamber concert
Buy tickets
Żeleński, Sonata for Piano and Violin in F Major, Op. 30
Chopin, Cello Sonata in G minor, Op.65
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 15 in A major, arranged for piano trio and percussion, Op.141a
Sergei Dogadin, Violin
Alexander Knyazev, Cello
Plamena Mangova, Piano
Andrei Pushkarev, Percussion
Vassilena Serafimova, Percussion
Adrien Perruchon, Conductor
Sun 19 Aug at 17:00
Music in Old Cracow

Academy of Music in Krakow: Florianka Hall, Krakow

On the beginning of the music career
Paderewski, Tatra Album for piano 4 hands, Op.12
Mozart, Sonata in D for Keyboard Four-Hands, K381 (K123a)
Debussy, Petite Suite
Poulenc, Sonata for piano, four hands
Duo Appassionato
Klara Kraj, Piano
Dominika Grzybacz, Piano
The Piano Trio
Piotr Rachwał, Violin
Aleksandra Lignar, Cello
Mateusz Krystian, Piano
Sun 19 Aug at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Wagner, Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman): overture
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Sibelius, Symphony no. 5 in E flat major, Op.82
James Ehnes, Violin
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Sun 19 Aug at 21:00
Chaise Dieu Festival de Musique

Abbatiale Saint Robert, La Chaise-Dieu

Pathétique de Tchaïkovsky
Buy tickets
Sibelius, Valse triste, Op.44 no.1
Nielsen, Violin Concerto, Op.33
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 6 in B minor, "Pathétique", Op.74
Eugen Tichindeleanu, Violin
Odense Symphony Orchestra
Roberto Forés Veses, Conductor
Sun 19 Aug at 22:00
Chopin and His Europe

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

Chamber concert
Buy tickets
Weinberg, Sonate for violin and piano Op. 136 No. 6
Chopin, Trio in G minor for piano, violin and cello, Op.8
Shostakovich, Piano Sonata No. 1, Op.12
Weinberg, Piano Trio, Op.24
Gidon Kremer, Violin
Giedrė Dirvanauskaitė, Cello
Yulianna Avdeeva, Piano
Sun 19 Aug at 11:00
Lucerne Festival

Culture and Congress Centre: Concert Hall, Lucerne

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Debussy, Jeux
Sibelius, Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47
Strauss R., Schlagobers, suite for orchestra, Op.70
Renaud Capuçon, Violin
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Jonathan Nott, Conductor
Sun 19 Aug at 13:30

Olin Auditorium at Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson

Rimsky-Korsakov and His World Weekend II: Aug 17–19 / Program Eleven
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite ((arr. Guido Agosti))
Respighi, From Cinque pezzi
Debussy, Symphony in B mineur
Prokofiev, Prelude in C Major, from Ten Pieces, Op.12
Nicholas Canellakis, Cello
Daedalus Quartet
Karen Kim, Violin
Fei-Fei Dong, Piano
Alexey Gugnin, Piano
Piers Lane, Piano
Sun 19 Aug at 17:00

Rittergut Lucklum, Braunschweig

Haydn, Lampson, Schumann, Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Haydn, Piano Trio no. 44 in E major, Hob XV:28
Lampson, Facetten, für Klaviertrio
Schumann, Piano Trio no. 3 in G minor, Op.110
Mendelssohn, Piano Trio no. 2 in C minor, Op.66
Trio Adorno
Hinnrichs, Lion, Piano
Callies, Christoph, Violin
Selle, Samuel, Cello
Sun 19 Aug at 18:00

Allhelgonakyrkan, Stockholm

Brahms and his friends day 4
Dvořák, Other (4-handed piano)
Brahms, Piano Quintet in F minor, Op.34
Brahms, Clarinet Quintet in B minor, Op.115
Bengt Forsberg, Piano
Roland Pöntinen, Piano
Nils-Erik Sparf, Violin
Cecilia Zilliacus, Violin
Johanna Persson, Viola
Andreas Brantelid, Cello
Hermann Stefánsson, Clarinet
Julia-Maria Kretz, Violin
Mon 20 Aug at 20:00

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Schleswig-Holstein Festival Orchestra
Buy tickets
Bernstein, On the Waterfront, Symphonic Suite
Korngold, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Bernstein, West Side Story: Symphonic Dances
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Schleswig-Holstein Festival Orchestra
Wayne Marshall, Piano
Charles Yang, Violin

Usher Hall, Edinburgh

Colburn Orchestra
Salonen, Nyx
Barber, Violin Concerto, Op.14
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45
Simone Porter, Violin
The Colburn Orchestra
Stéphane Denève, Conductor
Tue 21 Aug at 19:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 52: Edward Gardner & Bergen Philharmonic
Buy tickets
Wagner, The Flying Dutchman – overture
Wallin, Violin Concerto (world première)
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Alina Ibragimova, Violin
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Tue 21 Aug at 12:00

St Leonard's Church, Arundel

South Stoke Series: Schubert's Octet
Schubert, Octet in F major, D.803, Op.166
Colin Lawson, Basset clarinet
Nathaniel Harrison, Bassoon
Gavin Edwards, French horn
Kate Aldridge, Double Bass
Agata Daraskaite, Violin
Magdalena Loth-Hill, Violin
Elitsa Bogdanova, Viola
George Ross, Cello
Principal Players of the Hanover Band
Consone Quartet
Tue 21 Aug at 19:30
Lucerne Festival

Culture and Congress Centre: Concert Hall, Lucerne

West-Eastern Divan Orchestra
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Debussy, La Mer
Scriabin, Le poème de l'extase (The Poem of Ecstasy), Op.54
Lisa Batiashvili, Violin
West-Eastern Divan Orchestra
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Tue 21 Aug at 19:30

St Margaret's Church, Rottingdean, Brighton

Schubert's Octet on a Summer’s Evening
Schubert, Other (Octet in F major, D.803 )
Colin Lawson, Basset clarinet
Nathaniel Harrison, Bassoon
Gavin Edwards, French horn
Kate Aldridge, Double Bass
Agata Daraskaite, Violin
Magdalena Loth-Hill, Violin
Elitsa Bogdanova, Viola
George Ross, Cello
Principal Players of the Hanover Band
Consone Quartet
Tue 21 Aug at 20:00

Hollywood Bowl, Los Angeles

Dudamel & Perlman
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
Beethoven, Symphony no. 6 in F major "Pastoral", Op.68
Itzhak Perlman, Violin
Gustavo Dudamel, Conductor

Località La Porta, Tesero

Isabelle Faust & Friends
Programme to be announced
Isabelle Faust, Violin
Danusha Waskiewicz, Viola
Kristin von der Goltz, Cello
Anne Katharina Schreiber, Violin
Wed 22 Aug at 17:00
Chopin and His Europe

Teatr Wielki: Redutowe Rooms, Warsaw

Chamber concert
Buy tickets
Paderewski, Violin Sonata in A minor, Op. 13
Debussy, Violin Sonata in G minor
Beethoven, Violin Sonata no. 3 in E flat major, Op.12 no.3
Respighi, Violin Sonata in B minor
Alena Baeva, Violin
Vadym Kholodenko, Piano
Wed 22 Aug at 17:30
Chaise Dieu Festival de Musique

Auditorium Cziffra, La Chaise-Dieu

Une petite histoire de la grande musique
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Pascal Amoyel, Piano
Emmanuelle Bertrand, Cello
Alma Amoyel-Bertrand, Violin
Wed 22 Aug at 12:00

St Leonard's Church, Arundel

South Stoke Series: Les Nations
Handel, Other (Trio Sonata in G major Op.5 No.4)
Purcell, Other (Chacony in G minor)
Sammartini, Other (Recorder Concerto in F major)
Leclair, Other (Flute Concerto in C major)
Vivaldi, Other (La Follia Trio Sonata RV63)
Telemann, Other (Concerto in E minor)
Amelia Shakespeare, Flute
Iain Hall, Recorder
Gabriella Jones, Violin
Abel Balazs, Violin
Joanna Patrik, Viola
Jonathan Bougt, Theorbo
Claire Williams, Harpsichord
Wed 22 Aug at 20:00

Kurhaus Wiesbaden: Friedrich-von-Thiersch Hall, Wiesbaden

Frank Peter Zimmermann, Violine / Martin Helmchen, Klavier
Beethoven, Violin Sonata no. 8 in G major, Op.30 no.3
Beethoven, Violin sonata No. 9 in A major, 'Kreutzer', Op.47
Beethoven, Violin Sonata no. 10 in G major, Op.96
Frank Peter Zimmermann, Violin
Martin Helmchen, Piano