Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Conductor

homepages
Conductor
Nov 23, 24

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Brahms, Zemlinsky
Buy tickets
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Zemlinsky, Die Seejungfrau (The Mermaid), symphonic fantasia after H. C. Andersen
Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
Vladimir Jurowski, Conductor
Nov 23 mat

Festival Hall, Osaka

Subscription Concert No.513
Buy tickets
Mozart, Symphony no. 39 in E flat, K543
Mozart, Symphony no. 40 in G minor, K550
Mozart, Symphony no. 41 in C major "Jupiter", K551
Osaka Philharmonic Orchestra
Tadaaki Otaka, Conductor
Nov 23
Prokofiev, Lieutenant Kije
Prokofiev, Scythian Suite, Op.20
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 7 in C sharp minor, Op.131
Tugan Sokhiev, Conductor
Nov 23, 24, 25 mat, 26 mat

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
New production
Buy tickets
Rossini, L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
Francesco Lanzillotta, Conductor
Máté Szabó, Director
Balázs Cziegler, Set Designer
Anni Füzér, Costume Designer
Zita Szemere, Elvira
Orsolya Sáfár, Elvira
Szilvia Vörös, Isabella
Viktória Mester, Isabella
László Szvétek, Mustafà
András Palerdi, Mustafà
Vassilis Kavayas, Lindoro
Artavazd Sargsyan, Lindoro
Melinda Heiter, Zulma
Gabriella Balga, Zulma
Attila Dobák, Haly
Marcell Bakonyi, Haly
Miklós Sebestyén, Taddeo
Zoltan Nagy, Taddeo
Nov 23 mat

Milton Keynes Theatre, Milton Keynes

Così fan tutte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Glyndebourne on Tour
Leo McFall, Conductor
Nicholas Hytner, Director
Kirsten MacKinnon, Fiordiligi
Rachel Kelly, Dorabella
Bogdan Volkov, Ferrando
Ilya Kutyukhin, Guglielmo
José Fardilha, Don Alfonso
Ana Quintans, Despina
Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
Nov 23, 24

Auditorio de Valladolid, Valladolid

MacMillan, Prokofiev
Buy tickets
MacMillan, Veni, Veni, Emmanuel
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 5 in B flat major, Op.100
Yan Pascal Tortelier, Conductor
Dame Evelyn Glennie, Percussion
Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Nov 23, 24

Teatro Monumental, Madrid

Ravel, Debussy
Buy tickets
Ravel, Valses nobles et sentimentales, for orchestra
Ravel, Ma mère l'Oye
Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Debussy, La Mer
Michel Plasson, Conductor
Orquesta Sinfónica de RTVE
Nov 23, 24, 25

The Round Chapel, Hackney, London

Mozart, Don Giovanni
Royal Academy Opera
Gareth Hancock, Conductor
Christopher Caroll, Director
Bridget Kimak, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Nov 23
Gruber, 'into the open ...' for Percussion and Orchestra (in memory of David Drew)
Gruber, Northwind Pictures
Markevitch, Le nouvel age
HK Gruber, Conductor
Colin Currie, Percussion
Nov 23, Dec 01, 03, 05

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

The Seven Deadly Sins & Gianni Schicchi
Buy tickets
Weill, The Seven Deadly Sins
Puccini, Gianni Schicchi
Antony Hermus, Conductor
Alexander Hanson, Conductor
David Radok, Director
Lars-Åke Thessman, Set Designer
Edda Magnason, Anna
Alexander Grove, Billy, Pinellino
Mattias Ermedahl, Bobby
Anna Johansson, Lauretta
Jung Soo Yun, Rinuccio
Åke Zetterström, Gianni Schicchi
Ann-Kristin Jones, La Ciesca
Ingrid Tobiasson, Zita
Daniel Ralphsson, Gherardo
Daniel Hällström, Marco
Mats Persson, Betto di Signa
Mats Almgren, Simone
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Nov 23

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Final Fantasy: Final Symphony
Buy tickets
Uematsu, Music from Final Fantasy
Philip Chu, Conductor
Mischa Cheung, Piano
Nov 23, 26, 29

Staatsoper, Vienna

Ariadne auf Naxos
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Vienna State Opera
Peter Schneider, Conductor
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Director
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Designer
Marianne Glittenberg, Costume Designer
Lise Davidsen, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Erin Morley, Zerbinetta
Rachel Frenkel, Composer
Stephen Gould, Bacchus
Markus Eiche, Music Master
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Nov 23, 24

De Doelen: Grote Zaal, Rotterdam

Lahav Shani: Ravel and Brahms
Buy tickets
Dvořák, Carnival Overture, Op.92
Ravel, Piano Concerto in G major
Brahms, Symphony no. 4 in E minor, Op.98
Lahav Shani, Conductor
Francesco Piemontesi, Piano
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Nov 23 mat, 25 mat, 28 mat
Verdi, La traviata
New National Theatre
Riccardo Frizza, Conductor
Vincent Boussard, Director, Costume Designer
Vincent Lemaire, Set Designer
Irina Lungu, Violetta Valéry
Antonio Poli, Alfredo Germont
Giovanni Meoni, Giorgio Germont
Yuka Kobayashi, Flora Bervoix
Keiroh Ohara, Gastone de Letorières
Shingo Sudo, Baron Douphol
Kyoko Moriyama, Annina
Tatsuhiko Kitagawa, Marquis d'Obigny
Yoshiyuki Shikano, Dr Grenvil
New National Theatre Chorus
Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Nov 23

Berwaldhallen, Stockholm

Vaughan Williams & Rautavaara
Buy tickets
Kodály, Dances of Galánta
Vaughan Williams, Oboe Concerto in A minor
Rautavaara, Cantus Arcticus
Dalia Stasevska, Conductor
Emmanuel Laville, Oboe
Nov 23, 24

Baluarte, Palacio de Congresos y Auditorio de Navarra, Pamplona

Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, Lieutenant Kijé: Symphonic Suite, Op.60
Penderecki, Horn Concerto
Arutunian, Trumpet Concerto in A-flat major
Glazunov, Concerto in E flat major for alto saxophone and string orchestra, Op.109
Tchaikovsky, Romeo and Juliet, Fantasy Overture
Antoni Wit, Conductor
Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
Tine Thing Helseth, Trumpet
Pablo Sánchez-Escariche, Saxophone
Thu 23 Nov at 14:00

Symphony Hall, Osaka

The 288th Subscription Concert of Kansai Philharmonic Orchestra
Buy tickets
Franck, Violin Sonata in A major
Saint-Saëns, Piano concerto no. 2 in G minor, Op.22
Berlioz, Roman Carnival Overture, Op.9
Dukas, The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Kansai Philharmonic Orchestra
Augustin Dumay, Conductor
Yukio Yokoyama, Piano
Thu 23 Nov at 15:00

Toyonaka Municipal Cultural Arts Center, Toyonaka

Century Masterpiece Series Vol.4
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Beethoven, Symphony no. 7 in A major, Op.92
Japan Century Symphony Orchestra
Alan Buribayev, Conductor
Tatsuki Narita, Violin
Thu 23 Nov at 19:00

Philharmonie Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Heure de Pointe: Bernstein
Buy tickets
Ives, The Unanswered Question
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
Gustavo Gimeno, Conductor
Krystian Zimerman, Piano
Thu 23 Nov at 19:00

De Geerhallen, Norrkoping

Beloved classics
Buy tickets
Beamish, A Cage of Doves
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 23 in A major, K488
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 5 in E minor, Op.64
Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Ola Rudner, Conductor
Ronald Brautigam, Piano
Thu 23 Nov at 19:30

Hawth Theatre, Crawley

Francesca Dego performs Bruch
Buy tickets
Mozart, Don Giovanni, K527: overture
Brahms, Hungarian Dance no. 6 in D major
Bruch, Violin Concerto no. 1 in G minor, Op.26
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Mathieu Herzog, Conductor
Francesca Dego, Violin
Thu 23 Nov at 19:30

Sage One, Gateshead

Star Wars Spectacular
Buy tickets
Stephen Bell, Conductor
Royal Northern Sinfonia

St David's Hall, Cardiff

Welsh National Opera Orchestra
Buy tickets
Mahler, Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 7 in C major, "Leningrad" Op.60
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
Tomáš Hanus, Conductor
Tara Erraught, Mezzo-soprano
Thu 23 Nov at 19:30

Grieg Hall (Grieghallen), Bergen

Gardner and Augestad
Buy tickets
Wagner, Faust overture
Hellstenius, As if the law is everything, song cycle
Nielsen, Symphony no. 4, "The Inextinguishable," Op.29
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Tora Augestad, Soprano
Thu 23 Nov at 19:30

Royal Festival Hall, London

Shostakovich & Rachmaninov
Buy tickets
Glinka, Ruslan and Ludmilla: overture
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 5 in D minor, Op.47
Long Yu, Conductor
George Li, Piano
Thu 23 Nov at 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

Søndergård conducts Ruders, Shostakovich and Strauss
Buy tickets
Ruders, Concerto in pieces (Variations on Purcell for orchestra)
Shostakovich, Piano Concerto no. 1 in C minor for piano, trumpet and string orchestra, Op.35
Strauss R., Also sprach Zarathustra, Op.30
Thomas Søndergård, Conductor
Behzod Abduraimov, Piano
Alan Thomas, Trumpet
Thu 23 Nov at 20:00

Maison de la radio:Auditorium, Paris

Rachmaninov, Danses symphoniques
Buy tickets
Glanert, Theatrum Bestiarum 'Songs and dances for large orchestra'
Shostakovich, Cello Concerto no. 1 in E flat major, Op.107
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45
Maximilian Hornung, Cello
Semyon Bychkov, Conductor
Thu 23 Nov at 20:00

Millennium Forum, Londonderry

Così fan tutte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Northern Ireland Opera
Nicholas Chalmers, Conductor
Adele Thomas, Director
Hannah Clark, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Kiandra Howarth, Fiordiligi
Heather Lowe, Dorabella
Sam Furness, Ferrando
Samuel Dale Johnson, Guglielmo
John Molloy, Don Alfonso
Aoife Miskelly, Despina
Thu 23 Nov at 20:30

Auditorio de Galicia, Santiago de Compostela

Real Filharmonía de Galicia
Buy tickets
Smetana, Má vlast: Vltava (The Moldau)
Tippett, Piano Concerto
Smetana, Má vlast: Šárka
Britten, The Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra, Op.34
Real Filharmonía de Galicia
Paul Daniel, Conductor
Steven Osborne, Piano
Nov 23, 24

Oslo Concert Hall (Konserthus), Oslo

Handel's Messiah
Handel, Messiah
Siobhan Stagg, Soprano
Lidija Jovanovic, Mezzo-soprano
Bror Magnus Tødenes, Tenor
Leon Košavić, Baritone
Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
Nathalie Stutzmann, Conductor
Oslo Philharmonic Choir
Nov 23, 28, 30, Dec 02 mat

Opera di Firenze/Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Opera di Firenze
John Axelrod, Conductor
Sebastiano Rolli, Conductor
Alfredo Corno, Director
Angelo Sala, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Francesca Dotto, Violetta Valéry
Matteo Lippi, Alfredo Germont
Sergio Vitale, Giorgio Germont
Ana Victoria Pitts, Flora Bervoix
Rim Park, Gastone de Letorières
Dario Shikhmiri, Baron Douphol
Marta Pluda, Annina
Qianming Dou, Marquis d'Obigny
Adriano Gramigni, Dr Grenvil
Coro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Nov 23, 25

Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Scottish Opera
David Parry, Conductor
Dane Lam, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Tanya McCallin, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Anush Hovhannisyan, Violetta Valéry
Gulnara Shafigullina, Violetta Valéry
Peter Gijsbertsen, Alfredo Germont
Stephen Gadd, Giorgio Germont
Laura Zigmantaite, Flora Bervoix
Simon Thorpe, Baron Douphol
Christopher Turner, Gastone de Letorières
Catherine Backhouse, Annina
Alex Otterburn, Marquis d'Obigny
James Platt, Dr Grenvil
Marie Lambert, Revival Director
Scottish Opera Chorus
The Orchestra of Scottish Opera
Nov 23, 25, 28, 30, Dec 03 mat, 05, 08, 11, 14, 17 mat, 21, 25

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

La clemenza di Tito
Mozart, La clemenza di Tito
Dan Ettinger, Conductor
Willy Decker, Director
John Macfarlane, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Valentina Naforniţă, Servilia
Christina Gansch, Servilia
Amanda Majeski, Vitellia
Aleksandra Kurzak, Vitellia
Antoinette Dennefeld, Annio
Angela Brower, Annio
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Sesto
Marianne Crebassa, Sesto
Ramón Vargas, Tito
Michael Spyres, Tito
Marko Mimica, Publio
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Nov 23, 28, 30, Dec 08, 13, 15, 21, 28, 30 mat

Finnish National Opera: Main Hall (Suomen Kansallisoopera: päänäyttämö), Helsinki

The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Kurt Kopecky, Conductor
Suzanne Andrade, Director
Kristel Pärtna, Pamina
Iida Antola, Pamina
Aleksandra Olczyk, Queen of the Night
Matias Haakana, Tamino
Jussi Myllys, Tamino
Ville Rusanen, Papageno
Jussi Merikanto, Papageno
Jyrki Korhonen, Sarastro
Koit Soasepp, Sarastro
Margarita Nacér, Papagena
Johanna Isokoski, Papagena
Klaus Mäkelä, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Nov 23, 25, 29, Dec 01, 03

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 2, Cologne

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Oper Köln
Matthias Foremny, Conductor
Benjamin Schad, Director
Tobias Flemming, Set Designer
Ingrid Erb, Costume Designer
Marina Costa-Jackson, Violetta Valéry
Olesya Golovneva, Violetta Valéry
Vlada Borovko, Violetta Valéry
David Junghoon Kim, Alfredo Germont
Jeongki Cho, Alfredo Germont
Liparit Avetisyan, Alfredo Germont
Lucio Gallo, Giorgio Germont
Nicholas Pallesen, Giorgio Germont
Adriana Bastidas Gamboa, Flora Bervoix
Young Woo Kim, Gastone de Letorières
Insik Choi, Baron Douphol
Judith Thielsen, Annina
Matthias Hoffmann, Marquis d'Obigny
Igor Bakan, Dr Grenvil
Alexander Fedin, Giuseppe
Nicol Hungsberg, Lighting Designer
Tanja Fasching, Dramaturgy
Chor der Oper Köln
Andrew Ollivant, Choirmaster / chorus director
Nov 23, 24

Opéra Comique, Paris

Schubert's Winterreise
Schubert, Winterreise (W. Müller), D.911 (Arr. Zender)
Julian Prégardien, Tenor
Thierry Fischer, Conductor
Jasmina Hadziahmetovic, Director
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Nov 23, 25

Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto

Mahler Symphony no. 6
Stokes, Just Keep Paddling: Sesquie for Canada's 150th
Mahler, Symphony no. 6 in A minor "Tragic"
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Nov 23, 26

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Wozzeck
New production
Berg, Wozzeck
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Axel Kober, Conductor
Stefan Herheim, Director
Christof Hetzer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Bo Skovhus, Wozzeck
Camilla Nylund, Marie
Matthias Klink, Captain
Sami Luttinen, Doctor
Corby Welch, Drum major
Cornel Frey, Andres
Katarzyna Kuncio, Margret
Thorsten Grümbel, First Apprentice
Dmitri Vargin, Second Apprentice
Florian Simson, Madman
Alexander Meier-Dörzenbach, Dramaturgy
Andreas Hofer, Lighting Designer
fettFILM, Video Artist
Gerhard Michalski, Choirmaster / chorus director
Justine Wanat, Choirmaster / chorus director
Akademie für Chor und Musiktheater e.V.
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Nov 23, 29, Dec 07, 11

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Die Räuber (I masnadieri)
New production
Verdi, I masnadieri
Volksoper
Jac van Steen, Conductor
Alexander Schulin, Director
Bettina Meyer, Set Designer
Bettina Walter, Costume Designer
Kurt Rydl, Massimiliano, Count Moor, Moser
Sofia Soloviy, Amalia
Vincent Schirrmacher, Carlo
Boaz Daniel, Francesco
Orchestra of the Vienna Volksoper
Wiener Volksopernchor
Nov 23, 24

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher (Joan of Arc at the Stake), H99
Honegger, Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher (Joan of Arc at the Stake), H99
Thomas Hengelbrock, Conductor
Johanna Wokalek, Jeanne d'Arc
Katharina Konradi, Virgin Mary
Maria Bengtsson, Marguerite
Gerhild Romberger, Catherine
Dominique Horwitz, Frère Dominique
John Daszak, Porcus
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Herald
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
NDR Chor
WDR Rundfunkchor Köln
Knabenchor Chorakademie Dortmund
Nov 23, 24, 26

Auditorium di Milano Fondazione Cariplo, Milan

Mahler
Mahler, Symphony no. 9 in D major
Nov 23

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Don Quixote
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa, Laurent Hilaire)
Ballo del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
David Garforth, Conductor
Vladimir Radunsky, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Nov 23

La Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal

The Magnificence of Bach and Mozart
Mozart, Clarinet Concerto in A major, K622
Bach, Orchestral Suite no. 2 in B minor, BWV1067
Mozart, Symphony no. 31 in D, "Paris", K297 (K300a)
Masaaki Suzuki, Conductor
Martin Fröst, Clarinet
Timothy Hutchins, Flute
Nov 23, 24, 26, 28, 29, 30

Teatro Massimo, Palermo

L'italiana in Algeri
Rossini, L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
Teatro Massimo
Paolo Carignani, Conductor
Maurizio Scaparro, Director
Emanuele Luzzati, Set Designer
Marianna Pizzolato, Isabella
Pietro Adaini, Lindoro
Levy Strauss Sekgapane, Lindoro
Vincenzo Taormina, Taddeo
Francesco Vultaggio, Taddeo
Nov 23

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

The Tsar's Bride
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Tsar's Bride
Bolshoi Opera
Alexei Bogorad, Conductor
Julia Pevzner, Director
Alyona Pikalova, Set Designer
Elena Zaitseva, Costume Designer
Kristina Mkhitaryan, Marfa
Maria Buynosova, Marfa
Ksenia Dudnikova, Lyubasha
Agunda Kulaeva, Lyubasha
Pavel Valuzhin, Ivan Sergeyevich Lïkov
Boris Rudak, Ivan Sergeyevich Lïkov
Gevorg Hakobyan, Grigory Gryaznoy
Elchin Azizov, Grigory Gryaznoy
Vladimir Matorin, Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin
Vyacheslav Pochapsky, Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Nov 23, Dec 02, 2018 Jan 04, 11, Feb 09, 17, 22, 25, Mar 04 mat, eve, May 24, 27 mat, eve

Semperoper, Dresden

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Dresden State Opera
Moritz Gnann, Conductor
Stefan Klingele, Conductor
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Achim Freyer, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Georg Zeppenfeld, Sarastro
Michael Eder, Sarastro
Danae Kontora, Queen of the Night
Ana Durlovski, Queen of the Night
Tuuli Takala, Queen of the Night
Hulkar Sabirova, Queen of the Night
Carolina Ullrich, Pamina
Emily Dorn, Pamina
Tomislav Mužek, Tamino
Martin Mitterrutzner, Tamino
Steve Davislim, Tamino
Rafael Fingerlos, Papageno
Sebastian Wartig, Papageno
Bernhard Hansky, Papageno
Christoph Pohl, Papageno
Jonathan Darlington, Conductor
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Nov 23, 24, 25 mat, eve

Arts Centre Melbourne: State Theatre, Melbourne

The Merry Widow
Lehár, The Merry Widow (Die Lustige Witwe)
Opera Australia
Vanessa Scammell, Conductor
Graeme Murphy, Director
Michael Scott-Mitchell, Set Designer
Jennifer Irwin, Costume Designer
Danielle de Niese, Hanna Glawari
Julie Lea Goodwin, Hanna Glawari
Stacey Alleaume, Valencienne
TBC, Count Danilo Danilovich
David Whitney, Baron Mirko Zeta
Jane Ede, Sylvane
Dominica Matthews, Olga
John Longmuir, Camille de Rosillon
Graeme Macfarlane, Raoul de St Brioche
Christopher Hillier, Bogdanovich
Richard Anderson, Kromow
Benjamin Rasheed, Njegus
Luke Gabbedy, Vicomte Cascada
Orchestra Victoria
Opera Australia Chorus
Nov 23, 25 mat

Arts Centre Melbourne: Hamer Hall, Melbourne

MSO Plays Rachmaninov 2
Schumann, Manfred Overture, Op.115
Martinsson, Ich denke Dein
Rachmaninov, Symphony no. 2 in E minor, Op.27
Lisa Larsson, Soprano
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Stanislav Kochanovsky, Conductor
Nov 23

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Messiaen, Bruckner - CANCELLED
Messiaen, L'Ascension - 4 meditations symphoniques
Bruckner, Symphony no. 9 in D minor, WAB 109
Franz Welser-Möst, Conductor
Nov 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 27, 28, 29, 30, Dec 01, 02 mat, eve, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09 mat, eve, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 mat, eve, 18, 19, 20 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve

Arcola Theatre, London

OperaUpClose's Eugene Onegin at Arcola Theatre
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
OperaUpClose
Sonia Ben-Santamaria, Conductor
Lucy Bradley, Director
Vise, Rosanna, Set Designer
Lucy Hall, Tatyana
Thorpe, Josephine, Tatyana
Felicity Buckland, Olga
Anthony Flaum, Lensky
Cliff Zammit-Stevens, Lensky
Felix Kemp, Eugene Onegin
Tom Stoddart, Eugene Onegin
Flora McIntosh, Filippyevna
Julian Debreuil, Zaretsky
Kathryn Hannah, Madame Larina
Michael Bradley, Monsieur Triquet
Daggett, Caroline, Mezzo-soprano
Alexandra Stenson, Soprano