Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | North West German Philharmonic

Sat 19 Jan at 19:30

Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen

Abonnementkonzert
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Pulcinella Suite
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 21 in C major, K467
Mozart, Symphony no. 40 in G minor, K550
Leonardo Pierdomenico, Piano
Yves Abel, Conductor
Tue 22 Jan at 19:30

Musikhochschule: Konzerthaus, Detmold

Abonnementkonzert
Stravinsky, Pulcinella Suite
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 21 in C major, K467
Mozart, Symphony no. 40 in G minor, K550
Leonardo Pierdomenico, Piano
Yves Abel, Conductor
Wed 23 Jan at 11:00

Niklas-Luhmann-Gymnasium, Oerlinghausen

Bona nox! Bist a rechter Ochs – Konzert für Kinder
Works by Mozart
Markus Krause, Baritone
Susanne Adam, Presenter
Marion Thauern, Presenter
Johannes Braun, Conductor
Sun 27 Jan at 21:00

Teatro Comunale Luciano Pavarotti, Modena

Internationales Gastkonzert
Beethoven, Leonore Overture no. 3, Op.72b
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Mozart, Symphony no. 40 in G minor, K550
Esther Yoo, Violin
Yves Abel, Conductor
Mon 28 Jan at 21:00

Teatro Carlo Felice, Genoa

Internationales Gastkonzert
Beethoven, Leonore Overture no. 3, Op.72b
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Mozart, Symphony no. 40 in G minor, K550
Esther Yoo, Violin
Yves Abel, Conductor
Wed 30 Jan at 21:00

Conservatorio: Sala Verdi, Milan

Internationales Gastkonzert
Stravinsky, Pulcinella Suite
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 21 in C major, K467
Mozart, Symphony no. 40 in G minor, K550
Leonardo Pierdomenico, Piano
Yves Abel, Conductor
Feb 05 mat, mat, 06 mat, mat, 07 mat, mat

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

Bona nox! Bist a rechter Ochs – Konzert für Kinder
Works by Mozart
Markus Krause, Baritone
Susanne Adam, Presenter
Marion Thauern, Presenter
Johannes Braun, Conductor
Feb 08, 09

Kampa-Halle, Minden

„Aus der Neuen Welt“
Buy tickets
Dvořák, Slavonic Dance no. 2 in E minor, Op.46 no.2
Dvořák, Slavonic Dance no. 7 in C minor, Op.46 no.7
Dvořák, Slavonic Dance no. 5 in A major, Op.46 no.5
Dvořák, Slavonic Dance no. 12 in D flat major, Op.72 no.4
Dvořák, Slavonic Dance no. 13 in B flat minor, Op.72 no.5
Dvořák, Slavonic Dance no. 8 in G minor, Op.46 no.8
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Unknown, Conductor
Miguel-Angel Zermeño, Choreography
Petra Brozmanova-Nottmeier, Set Designer
Tue 12 Feb at 09:30 and 11:00

Theater Gütersloh , Gütersloh

Bona nox! Bist a rechter Ochs – Konzert für Kinder
Buy tickets
Works by Mozart
Markus Krause, Baritone
Susanne Adam, Presenter
Marion Thauern, Presenter
Johannes Braun, Conductor
Fri 15 Feb at 20:00

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

Abonnementkonzert
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Yves Abel, Conductor
Sat 16 Feb at 19:30

Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen

Abonnementkonzert
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Yves Abel, Conductor
Sun 17 Feb at 17:00

Theater im Park, Bad Oeynhausen

Abonnementkonzert
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Yves Abel, Conductor
Mon 18 Feb at 20:00

Stadttheater, Minden

Abonnementkonzert
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Yves Abel, Conductor
Tue 19 Feb at 20:00

Stadthalle: Grosser Saal, Gütersloh

Abonnementkonzert
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Yves Abel, Conductor
Thu 21 Feb at 09:15 and 11:00

Neues Theater, Espelkamp

Bona nox! Bist a rechter Ochs – Konzert für Kinder
Works by Mozart
Markus Krause, Baritone
Susanne Adam, Presenter
Marion Thauern, Presenter
Johannes Braun, Conductor
Sun 24 Feb at 17:00

St Marienkirche, Herford

Stiftungskonzert
Haydn, Symphony no. 90 in C major
Strauss R., Duett-Concertino for Clarinet and Bassoon with string Orchestra and Harp, AV 147
Debussy, Suite Bergamasque: Clair de lune (orch. André Léon Caplet)
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin
Simon Gaudenz, Conductor
Max Schweiger, Clarinet
Yuka Kamo, Bassoon
Feb 26 mat, mat, 27 mat, mat

Stadttheater, Minden

Bona nox! Bist a rechter Ochs – Konzert für Kinder
Works by Mozart
Markus Krause, Baritone
Susanne Adam, Presenter
Marion Thauern, Presenter
Johannes Braun, Conductor
Tue 5 Mar at 19:30

Musikhochschule: Konzerthaus, Detmold

Abonnementkonzert
Hérold, Zampa: Overture
Saint-Saëns, Cello Concerto no. 1 in A minor, Op.33
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Narek Hakhnazaryan, Cello
Yves Abel, Conductor
Wed 6 Mar at 19:30

Paderhalle, Paderborn

Abonnementkonzert
Buy tickets
Hérold, Zampa: Overture
Saint-Saëns, Cello Concerto no. 1 in A minor, Op.33
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Narek Hakhnazaryan, Cello
Yves Abel, Conductor
Thu 7 Mar at 20:00

Stadttheater, Minden

Abonnementkonzert
Buy tickets
Hérold, Zampa: Overture
Saint-Saëns, Cello Concerto no. 1 in A minor, Op.33
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Narek Hakhnazaryan, Cello
Yves Abel, Conductor
Fri 8 Mar at 20:00

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

Abonnementkonzert
Buy tickets
Hérold, Zampa: Overture
Saint-Saëns, Cello Concerto no. 1 in A minor, Op.33
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Narek Hakhnazaryan, Cello
Yves Abel, Conductor
Sat 9 Mar at 19:30

Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen

Abonnementkonzert
Hérold, Zampa: Overture
Saint-Saëns, Cello Concerto no. 1 in A minor, Op.33
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Narek Hakhnazaryan, Cello
Yves Abel, Conductor
Tue 12 Mar at 09:30 and 11:00

Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen

Bona nox! Bist a rechter Ochs – Konzert für Kinder
Works by Mozart
Markus Krause, Baritone
Susanne Adam, Presenter
Marion Thauern, Presenter
Johannes Braun, Conductor
Wed 13 Mar at 09:45 and 11:15

Stadthalle-Congresszentrum Beverungen, Beverungen

Bona nox! Bist a rechter Ochs – Konzert für Kinder
Works by Mozart
Markus Krause, Baritone
Susanne Adam, Presenter
Marion Thauern, Presenter
Johannes Braun, Conductor
Mar 14 mat, mat, 15 mat, mat, eve

Paderhalle, Paderborn

Bona nox! Bist a rechter Ochs – Konzert für Kinder
Buy tickets
Works by Mozart
Markus Krause, Baritone
Susanne Adam, Presenter
Marion Thauern, Presenter
Gábor Hontvári, Conductor
Sun 17 Mar at 11:30

Marta-Forum, Herford

Marta Philharmonisch
Works by Crespo
Works by Bruckner
Works by Forbes, Mike
Works by Bulla
Matthias Imkamp, Euphonium
Matthias Weiß, Euphonium
Alexander Kochendörfer, Tuba
Matthew Segger, Tuba
Mar 19 mat, mat, 20 mat, mat

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

„Pulcinella – Liebling und Tölpel“ – Konzert für Junge Leute
Stravinsky, Pulcinella Suite
Pawel Poplawski, Conductor
Christian Schruff, Speaker
Sun 24 Mar at 17:00

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

Abschlusskonzert philharmonic open 2019
Tchaikovsky, Romeo and Juliet, Fantasy Overture
Sibelius, Finlandia, symphonic poem for orchestra, Op.26
Thomas, Raymond: ouverture
Strauss R., Zueignung (Dedication), Op.10 no.1
Navarro, Concierto núm. 2 para clarinete y orquesta
Johannes Hofmann, Clarinet
Theo Wolters, Conductor
René Schrader, Conductor
Tue 26 Mar at 09:15 and 11:00

Neues Theater, Espelkamp

„Pulcinella – Liebling und Tölpel“ – Konzert für Junge Leute
Stravinsky, Pulcinella Suite
Pawel Poplawski, Conductor
Christian Schruff, Speaker
Wed 27 Mar at 09:30 and 11:00

Stadttheater, Minden

„Pulcinella – Liebling und Tölpel“ – Konzert für Junge Leute
Stravinsky, Pulcinella Suite
Pawel Poplawski, Conductor
Christian Schruff, Speaker
Fri 29 Mar at 19:30

St Ambrosius, Ostbevern

Chorkonzert
Beethoven, Symphony no. 9 in D minor "Choral", Op.125
Städtischer Musikverein Oelde
Capella Loburgensis Ostbevern
Matthias Hellmons, Conductor
Sun 31 Mar at 18:00

Stadthalle: Grosser Saal, Gütersloh

Dvořák, Stabat Mater, Op.58
Städtischer Musikverein Gütersloh
Thomas Berning, Conductor
Tue 2 Apr at 19:30

St Vitus Kirche, Oelde

Chorkonzert
Beethoven, Symphony no. 9 in D minor "Choral", Op.125
Städtischer Musikverein Oelde
Capella Loburgensis Ostbevern
Matthias Hellmons, Conductor
Sat 6 Apr at 20:00

Stadthalle: Grosser Saal, Gütersloh

Abonnementkonzert
Buy tickets
Mahler, Blumine (flower piece)
Schubert, An Schwager Kronos (Goethe), D.369 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Die Sterne (Wie blitzen die Sterne) (Leitner), D.939
Schubert, Harfenspieler (Wer sich der Einsamkeit ergibt), D.325 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Harfenspieler III - Wer nie sein Brot mich Tranen ass, in A minor, D.480 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Du bist die Ruh (Rückert), D.776 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, An Silvia (Shakespeare), D.891 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Im Abendrot (Lappe), D.799 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Erlkönig (Goethe), D.328 (arr. for orchestra)
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.11
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
Simon Gaudenz, Conductor
Sun 7 Apr at 20:00

Schulzentrum am Laukshof, Steinhagen

Abonnementkonzert
Mahler, Blumine (flower piece)
Schubert, An Schwager Kronos (Goethe), D.369 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Die Sterne (Wie blitzen die Sterne) (Leitner), D.939
Schubert, Harfenspieler (Wer sich der Einsamkeit ergibt), D.325 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Harfenspieler III - Wer nie sein Brot mich Tranen ass, in A minor, D.480 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Du bist die Ruh (Rückert), D.776 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, An Silvia (Shakespeare), D.891 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Im Abendrot (Lappe), D.799 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Erlkönig (Goethe), D.328 (arr. for orchestra)
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.11
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
Simon Gaudenz, Conductor
Tue 9 Apr at 19:30

Musikhochschule: Konzerthaus, Detmold

Abonnementkonzert
Mahler, Blumine (flower piece)
Schubert, An Schwager Kronos (Goethe), D.369 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Die Sterne (Wie blitzen die Sterne) (Leitner), D.939
Schubert, Harfenspieler (Wer sich der Einsamkeit ergibt), D.325 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Harfenspieler III - Wer nie sein Brot mich Tranen ass, in A minor, D.480 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Du bist die Ruh (Rückert), D.776 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, An Silvia (Shakespeare), D.891 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Im Abendrot (Lappe), D.799 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Erlkönig (Goethe), D.328 (arr. for orchestra)
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.11
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
Simon Gaudenz, Conductor
Wed 10 Apr at 19:30

Paderhalle, Paderborn

Abonnementkonzert
Buy tickets
Mahler, Blumine (flower piece)
Schubert, An Schwager Kronos (Goethe), D.369 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Die Sterne (Wie blitzen die Sterne) (Leitner), D.939
Schubert, Harfenspieler (Wer sich der Einsamkeit ergibt), D.325 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Harfenspieler III - Wer nie sein Brot mich Tranen ass, in A minor, D.480 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Du bist die Ruh (Rückert), D.776 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, An Silvia (Shakespeare), D.891 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Im Abendrot (Lappe), D.799 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Erlkönig (Goethe), D.328 (arr. for orchestra)
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.11
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
Simon Gaudenz, Conductor
Thu 11 Apr at 11:00

Paderhalle, Paderborn

Konzert für Junge Leute
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.11
Christian Schruff, Speaker
Simon Gaudenz, Conductor
Fri 12 Apr at 20:00

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

Abonnementkonzert
Buy tickets
Mahler, Blumine (flower piece)
Schubert, An Schwager Kronos (Goethe), D.369 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Die Sterne (Wie blitzen die Sterne) (Leitner), D.939
Schubert, Harfenspieler (Wer sich der Einsamkeit ergibt), D.325 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Harfenspieler III - Wer nie sein Brot mich Tranen ass, in A minor, D.480 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Du bist die Ruh (Rückert), D.776 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, An Silvia (Shakespeare), D.891 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Im Abendrot (Lappe), D.799 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Erlkönig (Goethe), D.328 (arr. for orchestra)
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.11
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
Simon Gaudenz, Conductor
Sat 13 Apr at 19:30

Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen

Abonnementkonzert
Mahler, Blumine (flower piece)
Schubert, An Schwager Kronos (Goethe), D.369 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Die Sterne (Wie blitzen die Sterne) (Leitner), D.939
Schubert, Harfenspieler (Wer sich der Einsamkeit ergibt), D.325 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Harfenspieler III - Wer nie sein Brot mich Tranen ass, in A minor, D.480 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Du bist die Ruh (Rückert), D.776 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, An Silvia (Shakespeare), D.891 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Im Abendrot (Lappe), D.799 (arr. for orchestra)
Schubert, Erlkönig (Goethe), D.328 (arr. for orchestra)
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.11
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
Simon Gaudenz, Conductor
Fri 3 May at 20:00

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

Abonnementkonzert
Buy tickets
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Schumann, Symphony no. 4 in D minor, Op.120
Cecilia Laca, Violin
Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt, Conductor
Sat 4 May at 19:30

Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen

Abonnementkonzert
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Schumann, Symphony no. 4 in D minor, Op.120
Cecilia Laca, Violin
Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt, Conductor
Sun 5 May at 20:00

Stadthalle: Grosser Saal, Gütersloh

Abonnementkonzert
Buy tickets
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Schumann, Symphony no. 4 in D minor, Op.120
Cecilia Laca, Violin
Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt, Conductor
Mon 6 May at 20:00

Stadttheater, Minden

Abonnementkonzert
Buy tickets
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Schumann, Symphony no. 4 in D minor, Op.120
Cecilia Laca, Violin
Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt, Conductor
Tue 7 May at 19:30

Musikhochschule: Konzerthaus, Detmold

Abonnementkonzert
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Schumann, Symphony no. 4 in D minor, Op.120
Cecilia Laca, Violin
Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt, Conductor
May 09 mat, mat, 10 mat, mat

Paderhalle, Paderborn

„Pulcinella – Liebling und Tölpel“ – Konzert für Junge Leute
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Pulcinella Suite
Pawel Poplawski, Conductor
Christian Schruff, Speaker
Sat 11 May at 17:00

Aula des Widukind-Gymnasiums, Enger

Benefizkonzert zu Gunsten von „Move for Dementia“
Britten, Simple Symphony (for strings), Op.4
Bach, Violin Concerto in E major, BWV1042
Elgar, Serenade in E minor for string orchestra, Op.20
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 in G major, "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", K525
Felicia Terpitz, Violin
TBC, Conductor
Sun 12 May at 17:00

Schloss Corvey: Kaisersaal, Höxter

Benefizkonzert zu Gunsten von „Move for Dementia“
Britten, Simple Symphony (for strings), Op.4
Mozart, Bassoon Concerto in B flat major, K191 (K186e)
Elgar, Serenade in E minor for string orchestra, Op.20
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 in G major, "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", K525
Theo Plath, Bassoon
TBC, Conductor
Wed 15 May at 19:30

Paderhalle, Paderborn

Romberg, Das Lied von der Glocke op. 25
Städtischer Musikverein Paderborn
Marbod Kaiser, Conductor
Thu 16 May at 19:30

Saalbau, Witten

Gastkonzert
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Schumann, Symphony no. 4 in D minor, Op.120
Cecilia Laca, Violin
Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt, Conductor