Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Aleš Briscein

homepages
Briscein, Aleš
Sep 07, Oct 03, 24, Nov 15, Dec 28, 2019 Feb 14, Mar 19, Apr 23, May 21

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Rusalka
Dvořák, Rusalka
Prague National Theatre Opera
Robert Jindra, Conductor
Jiří Heřman, Director
Jaroslav Bönisch, Set Designer
Alexandra Grusková, Costume Designer
Dana Burešová, Rusalka
Maria Kobielska, Rusalka
Peter Berger, Prince
Aleš Briscein, Prince
Richard Samek, Prince
Štefan Kocán, Vodník, the water goblin
Jiří Sulženko, Vodník, the water goblin
František Zahradníček, Vodník, the water goblin
Denisa Hamarová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Jolana Fogašová, Foreign Princess
Veronika Hajnová, Foreign Princess
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Conductor
Zbyněk Müller, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Sep 12, Oct 23, Nov 05, 2019 Apr 02, 23, May 27

Karlín Music Theatre, Prague

Roméo et Juliette
Gounod, Roméo et Juliette
Prague National Theatre Opera
Marco Guidarini, Conductor
Sláva Daubnerová, Director
Juraj Kuchárek, Set Designer
Martin Kotúček, Costume Designer
Aleš Briscein, Roméo
Martin Šrejma, Roméo
Jana Šrejma Kačírková, Juliette
Jana Sibera, Juliette
Oleg Korotkov, Frère Laurent
Roman Vocel, Frère Laurent
Jiří Brückler, Mercutio
Igor Loškár, Mercutio
Richard Hein, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Sep 14, 16, 28, Oct 27, 2019 Mar 02, May 08, 12

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Libuše
New production
Smetana, Libuše
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Conductor
Jan Burian, Director
Daniel Dvořák, Set Designer
Kateřina Štefková, Costume Designer
Dana Burešová, Queen Libuše
Iveta Jiříková, Queen Libuše
Adam Plachetka, Přemysl
Svatopluk Sem, Přemysl
Miloš Horák, Chrudoš
František Zahradníček, Chrudoš
Aleš Briscein, Sťáhlav
Jaroslav Březina, Sťáhlav
Maria Kobielska, Krasava
Petra Šimková-Alvarez, Krasava
Peter Mikulás, Lutobor
Jiří Sulženko, Lutobor
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Kühn Choir of Prague
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Jan Chalupecky, Conductor
Sep 14, Oct 29, Nov 06, Dec 03, 2019 Feb 26, Mar 05, Apr 16, 29, May 28, Jun 19

Karlín Music Theatre, Prague

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Prague National Theatre Opera
Enrico Dovico, Conductor
Arnaud Bernard, Director
Alessandro Camera, Set Designer
Maria Carla Ricotti, Costume Designer
Jana Sibera, Violetta Valéry
Jana Šrejma Kačírková, Violetta Valéry
Aleš Briscein, Alfredo Germont
Martin Šrejma, Alfredo Germont
Richard Samek, Alfredo Germont
Miguelangelo Cavalcanti, Giorgio Germont
Svatopluk Sem, Giorgio Germont
Jiří Štrunc, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Oct 06, Nov 09, 21, 25, Dec 16 mat, eve, 2019 Jan 29, Feb 09, 10 mat, 26, Mar 13, 26, Apr 27

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

The Bartered Bride
Smetana, The Bartered Bride
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Conductor
Magdalena Švecová, Director
Petr Matásek, Set Designer
Zuzana Přidalová, Costume Designer
Alžběta Poláčková, Mařenka
Dana Burešová, Mařenka
Petra Šimková-Alvarez, Mařenka
Peter Berger, Jeník
Aleš Briscein, Jeník
Jaroslav Březina, Jeník
Tomáš Černý, Jeník
Zdenek Plech, Kecal
Jiří Sulženko, Kecal
Luděk Vele, Kecal
Václav Lemberk, Vašek
Josef Moravec, Vašek
Aleš Voráček, Vašek
David Švec, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Oct 19, 21, 26

Nationaltheater, Munich

Aus einem Totenhaus
Aus einem Totenhaus
Buy tickets
Janáček, From the House of the Dead
Simone Young, Conductor
Frank Castorf, Director
Aleksandar Denić, Set Designer
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costume Designer
Aleš Briscein, Luka Kuzmič (Filka Morozov)
Charles Workman, Skuratov
Kevin Conners, Šapkin
Bo Skovhus, Šiškov
Peter Rose, Alexandr Petrovič Gorjančikov
Manuel Günther, Big prisoner/Nikita
Tim Kuypers, Small prisoner
Christian Rieger, Prison governor
Evgeniya Sotnikova, Aljeja
Ulrich Reß, Elderly prisoner
Milan Siljanov, Čekunov
Alexander Milev, Blacksmith
Niamh O'Sullivan, Prostitute
Peter Lobert, Priest
Callum Thorpe, Prisoner as Don Juan and Brahmin
Matthew Grills, Kedril
Dean Power, Čerevin
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Oct 22, Nov 26, Dec 04, 2019 May 07, 13, Jun 20

Karlín Music Theatre, Prague

Rusalka
Dvořák, Rusalka
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jiří Štrunc, Conductor
Zdeněk Troška, Director
Milan Ferenčík, Set Designer
Josef Jelínek, Costume Designer
Alžběta Poláčková, Rusalka
Pavla Vykopalová, Rusalka
Peter Berger, Prince
Aleš Briscein, Prince
Richard Samek, Prince
Oleg Korotkov, Vodník, the water goblin
Zdenek Plech, Vodník, the water goblin
Roman Vocel, Vodník, the water goblin
Veronika Hajnová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Jana Sýkorová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Andrea Tögel Kalivodová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Anda-Louise Bogza, Foreign Princess
Jitka Svobodová, Foreign Princess
Andreas Sebastian Weiser, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Nov 04, 07, 12, 2019 Feb 17, 22, 24, Apr 20, May 04

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Lohengrin
Wagner, Lohengrin
Prague National Theatre Opera
Constantin Trinks, Conductor
Wolfgang Wagner, Director, Set Designer
Thomas Kaiser, Costume Designer
Aleš Briscein, Lohengrin
Charles Kim, Lohengrin
Eva Urbanová, Ortrud
Eliška Weissová, Ortrud
Peter Mikulás, Heinrich der Vogler
Jiří Sulženko, Heinrich der Vogler
Martin Bárta, Friedrich von Telramund
Ólafur Sigurdarson, Friedrich von Telramund
Dana Burešová, Elsa von Brabant
Edith Haller, Elsa von Brabant
Katharina Wagner, Revival Director
Zbyněk Müller, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Nov 10, 16, 22
Janáček, The Makropulos Case (Věc Makropulos)
Marko Letonja, Conductor
David Hermann, Director
Christof Hetzer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Evelyn Herlitzius, Emilia Marty / Elina Makropoulos
Aleš Briscein, Albert Gregor
Seth Carico, Dr Kolenatý
Paul Kaufmann, Vítek
Jana Kurucová, Kristina
Philipp Jekal, Baron Jaroslav Prus
Gideon Poppe, Janek
Andrew Harris, A Stage Technician
Maiju Vaahtoluoto, A Cleaning Woman
Flurina Stucki, A Maid
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Nov 16, 19, 27, Dec 11, 2019 Feb 01, 12, 25, Mar 07, 14, 30, Apr 17, 29

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jan Chalupecky, Conductor
SKUTR (Martin Kukučka and Lukáš Trpišovský), Director
Jakub Kopecký, Set Designer
Linda Boráros, Costume Designer
Jiří Hájek, Don Giovanni
Aleš Jenis, Don Giovanni
Svatopluk Sem, Don Giovanni
Richard Sveda, Don Giovanni
Miloš Horák, Leporello
Jan Šťáva, Leporello
František Zahradníček, Leporello
Petra Šimková-Alvarez, Donna Anna
Marie Fajtová, Donna Anna
Simona Houda-Šaturová, Donna Anna
Jana Šrejma Kačírková, Donna Anna
Lucie Hájková, Donna Elvira
Jana Horáková Levicová, Donna Elvira
Alžběta Poláčková, Donna Elvira
Pavla Vykopalová, Donna Elvira
Yukiko Kinjo, Zerlina
Kateřina Kněžíková, Zerlina
Petra Perla-Notova, Zerlina
Pavel Vančura, The Commendatore
Luděk Vele, The Commendatore
Roman Vocel, The Commendatore
Aleš Briscein, Don Ottavio
Jaroslav Březina, Don Ottavio
Martin Šrejma, Don Ottavio
Richard Samek, Don Ottavio
David Nykl, Masetto
Lukáš Sládek, Masetto
Pavel Švingr, Masetto
David Švec, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Dec 07, 2019 Apr 11, 16, 26

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

The Excursions of Mr Brouček
Janáček, The Excursions of Mr Brouček
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Conductor
Sláva Daubnerová, Director
Pavel Borák, Set Designer
Simona Vachálková, Costume Designer
Jaroslav Březina, Mr Brouček
Alžběta Poláčková, Málinka / Etherea / Kunka
Aleš Briscein, Petrik
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
2019 Feb 24, Mar 02, 08, 16, 22, 24 mat, 30

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Dalibor
New production
Smetana, Dalibor
Oper Frankfurt
Stefan Soltesz, Conductor
Florentine Klepper, Director
Boris Kudlička, Set Designer
Adriane Westerbarkey, Costume Designer
Izabela Matula, Milada
Aleš Briscein, Dalibor
Angela Vallone, Jitka
Theo Lebow, Vitek
Simon Bailey, Budivoj
Gordon Bintner, Vladislav
Thomas Faulkner, Beneš
Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra