Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Alexandra Hutton

Apr 06, May 16, Jun 01
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Nikolas Nägele, Conductor
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Günter Krämer, Director
Andreas Reinhardt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Siobhan Stagg, Pamina
Elena Tsallagova, Pamina
Heidi Stober, Pamina
Daniela Cappiello, Queen of the Night
TBC, Queen of the Night, Sarastro
Rocío Pérez, Queen of the Night
Attilio Glaser, Tamino
Matthew Newlin, Tamino
Philipp Jekal, Papageno
Simon Pauly, Papageno
Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
Flurina Stucki, First Lady
Cornelia Kim, First Lady
Nicole Haslett, Papagena
Marrero Meechot, Papagena
Alexandra Hutton, Papagena
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Second Lady
Annika Schlicht, Second Lady
Irene Roberts, Second Lady
Ronnita Miller, Third Lady
Maiju Vaahtoluoto, Third Lady
Ya-Chung Huang, First Armoured Man
Clemens Bieber, First Armoured Man
Bryan Murray, First Priest
Paul Kaufmann, Monostatos
Gideon Poppe, Monostatos, Second Priest
Dong-Hwan Lee, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Stephen Bronk, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Noel Bouley, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Andrew Harris, Second Armoured Man
Paull-Anthony Keightley, Second Armoured Man
Jörg Schörner, Second Priest
Solists of the Tölzer Boys Choir
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Apr 14, 19, 21
Wagner, Parsifal
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Philipp Stölzl, Director
Conrad Moritz Reinhardt, Set Designer
Kathi Maurer, Costume Designer
Markus Brück, Amfortas
Derek Welton, Klingsor
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Kundry
Brandon Jovanovich, Parsifal
Günther Groissböck, Gurnemanz
Andrew Dickinson, First knight of the Grail
Andrew Harris, Titurel
Annika Schlicht, A voice from on high, Second squire
James Kryshak, Fourth squire
Paul Kaufmann, Third squire
Alexandra Hutton, First squire
Byung Gil Kim, Second knight of the Grail
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
May 19, 25
Venera Gimadieva (Amina) © Bernd Uhlig
La Sonnambula
New production
Buy tickets
Bellini, La sonnambula
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Jossi Wieler, Director
Anna Viebrock, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ante Jerkunica, Count Rodolfo
Helene Schneiderman, Teresa
Venera Gimadieva, Amina
Pretty Yende, Amina
Jesús León, Elvino
Lawrence Brownlee, Elvino
Alexandra Hutton, Lisa
Andrew Harris, Alessio
Jörg Schörner, Notary
Sergio Morabito, Director
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
May 30, Jun 02, 07, 13, 18
Don Quichotte
Don Quichotte
New production
Buy tickets
Massenet, Don Quichotte
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Emmanuel Villaume, Conductor
Jakop Ahlbom, Director
Katrin Bombe, Set Designer
Katrin Wolfermann, Costume Designer
Alex Esposito, Don Quichotte
Clémentine Margaine, Dulcinée
Misha Kiria, Sancho Pança
Alexandra Hutton, Pedro
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Aug 30, Sep 01
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Roland Schwab, Director
Piero Vinciguerra, Set Designer
Renée Listerdal, Costume Designer
Samuel Dale Johnson, Don Giovanni
Seth Carico, Leporello
Flurina Stucki, Donna Anna
Heidi Stober, Donna Elvira
Alexandra Hutton, Zerlina
Tobias Kehrer, The Commendatore
Andrei Danilov, Don Ottavio
Andrew Harris, Masetto
Silke Sense, Choreography
Thomas Richter, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Oct 13, 19, 20, 23, 26
Puccini, La bohème
Deutsche Oper Berlin
TBC, Conductor
Götz Friedrich, Director
Peter Sykora, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Attilio Glaser, Rodolfo
Andrei Danilov, Rodolfo
Mariangela Sicilia, Mimì
Ekaterina Siurina, Mimì
Noel Bouley, Marcello
Thomas Lehman, Marcello
Alexandra Hutton, Musetta
Elena Tsallagova, Musetta
Philipp Jekal, Schaunard
Tobias Kehrer, Colline
Jörg Schörner, Benoît
Peter Maus, Alcindoro
Clemens Bieber, Alcindoro
Gideon Poppe, Parpignol
Thomas Richter, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christian Lindhorst, Choirmaster / chorus director
Stephen Watson, Lighting Designer
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Nov 22, 27, Dec 05
Britten, Death in Venice
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Markus Stenz, Conductor
Graham Vick, Director
Stuart Nunn, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ian Bostridge, Gustav von Aschenbach
Seth Carico, Traveller/ Elderly fop/ Old gondolier/ Hotel manager/ Hotel barber/ Leader of the players/ Voice of Dionysus
Tai Oney, Voice of Apollo
Alexandra Hutton, Strawberry seller
Katherine Manley, Lace seller, Russian mother
Marrero Meechot, Newspaper seller
Irene Roberts, German mother
Flurina Stucki, Strolling player
Gideon Poppe, Glassmaker
Andrew Dickinson, Hotel porter
Andrei Danilov, Strolling player
Padraic Rowan, A guide
Timothy Newton, Boatman, Hotel waiter
Samuel Dale Johnson, English clerk
Matthew Cossack, Russian father
Wolfgang Göbbel, Lighting Designer
Ron Howell, Choreography
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
2020 Feb 07, 10, 18
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Nicholas Milton, Conductor
Rodrigo Garcia, Director, Set Designer
Hussein Chalayan, Costume Designer
Flurina Stucki, Konstanze
Alexandra Hutton, Blondchen
Matthew Newlin, Belmonte
Ya-Chung Huang, Pedrillo
Patrick Guetti, Osmin
Annabelle Mandeng, Bassa Selim
Ramon Diago, Set Designer, Video Artist
Carlos Marquerie, Director
Thomas Richter, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
2020 May 17, 21, 30
Wagner, Parsifal
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Philipp Stölzl, Director, Set Designer
Conrad Moritz Reinhardt, Set Designer
Kathi Maurer, Costume Designer
Sir Simon Keenlyside, Amfortas
Derek Welton, Klingsor
Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Kundry
Klaus Florian Vogt, Parsifal
Günther Groissböck, Gurnemanz
Andrew Harris, Titurel
Annika Schlicht, A voice from on high, Third Flowermaiden / Second Group
Clemens Bieber, First knight of the Grail
Byung Gil Kim, Second knight of the Grail
Alexandra Hutton, First squire, Second Flowermaiden / First Group
Karis Tucker, Second squire
Andrei Danilov, Third squire
Robert Watson, Fourth squire
Flurina Stucki, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Irene Roberts, Third Flowermaiden / First Group
TBC, First Flowermaiden / Second Group
Marrero Meechot, Second Flowermaiden / Second Group
Mara Kurotschka, Director
Ulrich Niepel, Lighting Designer
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christian Lindhorst, Choirmaster / chorus director
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
2020 Jun 07, 11, 14
Bellini, La sonnambula
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Jossi Wieler, Director
Anna Viebrock, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Alexandros Stavrakakis, Count Rodolfo
Rosa Feola, Amina
Javier Camarena, Elvino
Alexandra Hutton, Lisa
Jörg Schörner, Notary
Andrew Harris, Alessio
Helene Schneiderman, Teresa
Sergio Morabito, Director
Reinhard Traub, Lighting Designer
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra