Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Alexei Ratmansky

Sep 11, 15, 16 mat, 18, 20, 22, 25
Dances at a Gathering (Jerome Robbins)
Serenade after Plato's Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
Chroma (Wayne McGregor)
Matthew Rowe, Conductor
Het Balletorkest
Noé Inui, Violin
Sep 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 mat, eve, 16 mat

Sadler's Wells: Peacock Theatre, London

The Trocks: Programme A
Swan Lake: excerpts (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
The Little Humpbacked Horse (Alexei Ratmansky)
Trovatiara (Unknown)
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
Sep 12, 13, 14, 15 mat, eve, 16

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Natalia Osipova: Pure Dance
New Work (Alexei Ratmansky, Iván Pérez)
Natalia Osipova, Dancer
David Hallberg, Dancer
Oct 05, 06 mat, 07 mat, 09

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers II
Pulcinella Variations (Justin Peck)
This Bitter Earth (Christopher Wheeldon)
Concerto DSCH (Alexei Ratmansky)
Fearful Symmetries (Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Fri 19 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Songs of Bukovina / Jessica Lang Premiere / In the Upper Room
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
New Work (Jessica Lang)
In the Upper Room
American Ballet Theatre
Sun 21 Oct at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Songs of Bukovina / Fancy Free
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
Wed 24 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Songs of Bukonica / Afterite
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Thu 25 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Songs of Bukovina / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / Afterite
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
New Work (Michelle Dorrance)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Nov 06 mat, 08 mat, 11 mat, 2019 Feb 21 mat, 23 mat, 24 mat

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Kirsten Nijhof
Der Karnival der Tiere
Buy tickets
Le Carnaval des Animaux (Alexei Ratmansky, Bjarte Emil Wedervang Bruland)
Bjarte Emil Wedervang Bruland, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Christina Geißler, Narrator
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Nov 30, Dec 01 mat, eve, 03, 04, 05 mat, eve, 06, 07, 08 mat, eve, 10, 11, 12 mat, 13, 14, 15 mat, eve, 17, 18 mat, eve, 19

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

The Australian Ballet: Cinderella
Cinderella (Enrico Cecchetti, Lev Ivanov, Marius Petipa, Alexei Ratmansky)
Australian Ballet
Dec 11, 12, 20, 21, 22 mat, eve, 23 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo (A)
Swan Lake (Act II ) (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
The Little Humpbacked Horse (Alexei Ratmansky)
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
2019 Apr 23, 25, 26, 27

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers I
Pictures at an Exhibition (Ratmansky) (Alexei Ratmansky)
Oltremare (Mauro Bigonzetti)
Rodeo: Four Dance Episodes (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 Apr 24, 27 mat, 28 mat, May 01

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers II
New work (Matthew Neenan)
Hallelujah Junction (Peter Martins)
Herman Schmerman (William Forsythe)
Concerto DSCH (Alexei Ratmansky)
New York City Ballet