Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Amber Wagner

homepages
Wagner, Amber
Apr 27, May 01, 05, 08

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Die Walküre
Wagner, Die Walküre
Oper Frankfurt
Sebastian Weigle, Conductor
Vera Nemirova, Director
Jens Kilian, Set Designer
Ingeborg Bernerth, Costume Designer
Peter Wedd, Siegmund
Taras Shtonda, Hunding
James Rutherford, Wotan
Amber Wagner, Sieglinde
Christiane Libor, Brünnhilde
Claudia Mahnke, Fricka
Ambur Braid, Helmwige
Irina Simmes, Gerhilde
Elizabeth Reiter, Ortlinde
Nina Tarandek, Waltraute
Karen Vuong, Siegrune
Judita Nagyová, Roßweiße
Stine Marie Fischer, Grimgerde
Katharina Magiera, Schwertleite
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Sat 27 Jul at 10:30
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox

Saturday Morning Rehearsal – Wagner, Die Walküre, Acts II and III in concert
Buy tickets
Wagner, Die Walküre (Acts II and III)
Andris Nelsons, Conductor
Simon O'Neill, Siegmund
Franz-Josef Selig, Hunding
James Rutherford, Wotan
Amber Wagner, Sieglinde
Christine Goerke, Brünnhilde
Tanglewood Music Center Orchestra
Sat 27 Jul at 20:00
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox

Wagner, Die Walküre, Act I in concert
Buy tickets
Wagner, Die Walküre (Acts II and III)
Andris Nelsons, Conductor
Simon O'Neill, Siegmund
Franz-Josef Selig, Hunding
Amber Wagner, Sieglinde
Tanglewood Music Center Orchestra
Sun 28 Jul at 14:30
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox

Wagner, Die Walküre, Acts II and III in concert
Buy tickets
Wagner, Die Walküre (Acts II and III)
Andris Nelsons, Conductor
Simon O'Neill, Siegmund
Franz-Josef Selig, Hunding
James Rutherford, Wotan
Amber Wagner, Sieglinde
Christine Goerke, Brünnhilde
Stephanie Blythe, Fricka
Tanglewood Music Center Orchestra

Usher Hall, Edinburgh

Götterdämmerung
Wagner, Götterdämmerung (Concert performance)
Sir Andrew Davis, Conductor
Christine Goerke, Brünnhilde
Burkhard Fritz, Siegfried
Josef Wagner, Gunther
Amber Wagner, Gutrune
Ain Anger, Hagen
Samuel Youn, Alberich
Karen Cargill, Waltraute, Second Norn
Ronnita Miller, First Norn
Erin Wall, Third Norn
Danae Kontora, Woglinde
Catriona Morison, Wellgunde
Nadezhda Karyazina, Flosshilde
Royal Conservatoire of Scotland Voices
Mon 17 Feb 2020 at 18:30

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Die Frau ohne Schatten (in concert)
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Die Frau ohne Schatten
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Amber Wagner, Barak the Dyer's Wife
Elza van den Heever, Empress
Michaela Schuster, Nurse
Stephen Gould, Emperor
Michael Volle, Barak, the Dyer
Katrien Baerts, The Guardian of the Threshold, The Voice of a Falcon
Bror Magnus Tødenes, The Apparition of a Youth
Andreas Conrad, The Hunchback, Barak's Brother
Thomas Oliemans, The Messenger of Keikobad
Michael Wilmering, The One-Eyed Man, Barak’s Brother
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Rotterdam Symphony Chorus
Nationaal Kinderkoor
Thu 20 Feb 2020 at 14:15

Konzerthaus, Dortmund

Die Frau ohne Schatten (in concert)
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Die Frau ohne Schatten
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Amber Wagner, Barak the Dyer's Wife
Elza van den Heever, Empress
Michaela Schuster, Nurse
Stephen Gould, Emperor
Michael Volle, Barak, the Dyer
Katrien Baerts, The Guardian of the Threshold, The Voice of a Falcon
Bror Magnus Tødenes, The Apparition of a Youth
Andreas Conrad, The Hunchback, Barak's Brother
Thomas Oliemans, The Messenger of Keikobad
Michael Wilmering, The One-Eyed Man, Barak’s Brother
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Rotterdam Symphony Chorus
Nationaal Kinderkoor
Sun 23 Feb 2020 at 14:15

De Doelen: Grote Zaal, Rotterdam

Die Frau ohne Schatten (in concert)
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Die Frau ohne Schatten
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Amber Wagner, Barak the Dyer's Wife
Elza van den Heever, Empress
Michaela Schuster, Nurse
Stephen Gould, Emperor
Michael Volle, Barak, the Dyer
Katrien Baerts, The Guardian of the Threshold, The Voice of a Falcon
Bror Magnus Tødenes, The Apparition of a Youth
Andreas Conrad, The Hunchback, Barak's Brother
Thomas Oliemans, The Messenger of Keikobad
Michael Wilmering, The One-Eyed Man, Barak’s Brother
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Rotterdam Symphony Chorus
Nationaal Kinderkoor
2020 May 15, 17 mat, 19

Kimmel Center: Verizon Hall, Philadelphia

Strauss R., Elektra (Concert performance)
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Joe Miller, Director
Jonathon Loy, Set Designer
Christine Goerke, Elektra
Michaela Martens, Klytaemnestra
Amber Wagner, Chrysothemis
Mikhail Petrenko, Orest
Jay Hunter Morris, Aegisth
Philadelphia Symphonic Choir
Philadelphia Orchestra