Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Andrew Dickinson

Apr 04, 05, 06

BAM: Howard Gilman Opera House, New York City

Diary of One Who Disappeared
Janáček, The Diary of one who disappeared ((+ additional music by Annelies Van Parys))
Muziektheater Transparant
Ivo van Hove, Director
Jan Versweyveld, Set Designer
An D'Huys, Costume Designer
Marie Hamard, Zefka
Andrew Dickinson, Janicek
Apr 13, 20
Puccini, Tosca
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Pier Giorgio Morandi, Conductor
Ivan Repušić, Conductor
Oksana Lyniv, Conductor
Boleslaw Barlog, Director
Filippo Sanjust, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Anja Harteros, Floria Tosca
Sondra Radvanovsky, Floria Tosca
Liudmyla Monastyrska, Floria Tosca
Carmen Giannattasio, Floria Tosca
Marcelo Álvarez, Mario Cavaradossi
Massimo Giordano, Mario Cavaradossi
Fabio Sartori, Mario Cavaradossi
Jorge de Léon, Mario Cavaradossi
Erwin Schrott, Baron Scarpia
Ivan Inverardi, Baron Scarpia
Lucio Gallo, Baron Scarpia
Željko Lučić, Baron Scarpia
James Kryshak, Spoletta
Andrew Dickinson, Spoletta
Jörg Schörner, Spoletta
Dong-Hwan Lee, A jailer
Byung Gil Kim, A jailer, Sciarrone
Samuel Dale Johnson, Cesare Angelotti
Derek Welton, Cesare Angelotti
Seth Carico, Sacristan
Noel Bouley, Sacristan
Paull-Anthony Keightley, Sciarrone
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Apr 14, 19, 21
Wagner, Parsifal
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Philipp Stölzl, Director
Conrad Moritz Reinhardt, Set Designer
Kathi Maurer, Costume Designer
Markus Brück, Amfortas
Derek Welton, Klingsor
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Kundry
Brandon Jovanovich, Parsifal
Günther Groissböck, Gurnemanz
Andrew Dickinson, First knight of the Grail
Andrew Harris, Titurel
Annika Schlicht, A voice from on high, Second squire
James Kryshak, Fourth squire
Paul Kaufmann, Third squire
Alexandra Hutton, First squire
Byung Gil Kim, Second knight of the Grail
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
May 12
Wagner, Lohengrin
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Justin Brown, Conductor
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Kasper Holten, Director
Steffen Aarfing, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Klaus Florian Vogt, Lohengrin
Daniel Johansson, Lohengrin
Anna Smirnova, Ortrud
Günther Groissböck, Heinrich der Vogler
Andreas Bauer, Heinrich der Vogler
Martin Gantner, Friedrich von Telramund
John Lundgren, Friedrich von Telramund
Camilla Nylund, Elsa von Brabant
Paull-Anthony Keightley, 3rd Nobleman of Brabant
Andrew Dickinson, 2nd Nobleman of Brabant
Ya-Chung Huang, 1st Nobleman of Brabant
Dong-Hwan Lee, The King's Herald
Bryan Murray, 4th Nobleman of Brabant
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Jun 19, 22
Bizet, Carmen
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Jacques Lacombe, Conductor
Ole Anders Tandberg, Director
Erlend Birkeland, Set Designer
Maria Geber, Costume Designer
Irene Roberts, Carmen
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Carmen
Brian Jagde, Don José
Robert Watson, Don José
Joseph Calleja, Don José
Samuel Dale Johnson, Escamillo
Davide Luciano, Escamillo
Heidi Stober, Micaëla
Siobhan Stagg, Micaëla
Elena Tsallagova, Micaëla
Noel Bouley, Zuniga
Tobias Kehrer, Zuniga
Bryan Murray, Moralès
Philipp Jekal, Moralès
Marrero Meechot, Frasquita
Nicole Haslett, Frasquita
Amber Fasquelle, Mercédès
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Mercédès
Thomas Lehman, Le Dancaïre
Andrew Dickinson, Le Remendado
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Jun 24, 27, 29
Thomas, Hamlet (concert performance)
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Yves Abel, Conductor
Florian Sempey, Hamlet
Diana Damrau, Ophélie
Ève-Maud Hubeaux, Gertrude
Philippe Talbot, Laërte
Nicolas Testé, Claudius
Tobias Kehrer, Ghost
Thomas Lehman, Horatio
Andrew Dickinson, Marcellus
Byung Gil Kim, Polonius
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Nov 22, 27, Dec 05
Britten, Death in Venice
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Markus Stenz, Conductor
Graham Vick, Director
Stuart Nunn, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ian Bostridge, Gustav von Aschenbach
Seth Carico, Traveller/ Elderly fop/ Old gondolier/ Hotel manager/ Hotel barber/ Leader of the players/ Voice of Dionysus
Tai Oney, Voice of Apollo
Alexandra Hutton, Strawberry seller
Katherine Manley, Lace seller, Russian mother
Marrero Meechot, Newspaper seller
Irene Roberts, German mother
Flurina Stucki, Strolling player
Gideon Poppe, Glassmaker
Andrew Dickinson, Hotel porter
Andrei Danilov, Strolling player
Padraic Rowan, A guide
Timothy Newton, Boatman, Hotel waiter
Samuel Dale Johnson, English clerk
Matthew Cossack, Russian father
Wolfgang Göbbel, Lighting Designer
Ron Howell, Choreography
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra