Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Ante Jerkunica

homepages
Ante Jerkunica
Jul 08, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

© Antoni Bofill
Donizetti, La Favorite (Cast I)
Patrick Summers, Conductor
Ariel García Valdés, Director
Jean-Pierre Vergier, Set Designer
Miren Urbieta Vega, Inès
Clémentine Margaine, Léonor de Guzman
Roger Padullés, Don Gaspar
Michael Spyres, Fernand
Markus Werba, Alphonse XI
Ante Jerkunica, Balthazar
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Jul 10, 13, 16, 19, 21, 24

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

© Antoni Bofill
Donizetti, La Favorite (Cast II)
Patrick Summers, Conductor
Ariel García Valdés, Director
Jean-Pierre Vergier, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ksenia Dudnikova, Léonor de Guzman
Stephen Costello, Fernand
Mattia Olivieri, Alphonse XI
Ante Jerkunica, Balthazar
Miren Urbieta Vega, Inès
Roger Padullés, Don Gaspar
Coro del Teatro Carlo Felice
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Sat 8 Sep at 12:00
Mussorgsky, Boris Godunov (in concert)
Pablo Heras-Casado, Conductor
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, Boris Godunov
Ksenia Dudnikova, Marina
Dmitry Golovnin, Grigory
Ante Jerkunica, Pimen
Mark Omvlee, Missail
Oleg Budaratskiy, Nikitich
Vladislav Sulimsky, Rangoni
Tetiana Miyus, Xenia
Boris Pinkhasovich, Shchelkalov
Frank van Aken, Prince Shuisky
Olivia Vermeulen, Feodor
Cécile van de Sant, The Boyar Khrushchov
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Martin Wright, Choirmaster / chorus director
Sep 23, 29, Oct 03
Wagner, Tristan und Isolde
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Graham Vick, Director
Paul Brown, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ricarda Merbeth, Isolde
Peter Seiffert, Tristan
Ante Jerkunica, King Marke
Albert Pesendorfer, King Marke
Samuel Youn, Kurwenal
Thomas Blondelle, Melot
Daniela Sindram, Brangäne
Peter Maus, Shepherd
Seth Carico, Helmsman
Matthew Newlin, Young seaman
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Oct 13, 16, 18, 21, 23, 27

Theater an der Wien, Vienna

Guillaume Tell
New production
Buy tickets
Rossini, Guillaume Tell (William Tell)
Theater an der Wien
Diego Matheuz, Conductor
Torsten Fischer, Director
Herbert Schäfer, Set Designer
Vasilis Triantafilopoulos, Costume Designer
Christoph Pohl, Guillaume Tell (William)
Anita Rosati, Jemmy
Jane Archibald, Mathilde
Marie-Claude Chappuis, Hedwige
John Osborn, Arnold Melchthal
Sam Furness, Rodolphe
Anton Rositskiy, Ruodi
Jérôme Varnier, Melchthal senior
Ante Jerkunica, Gesler
Lukas Jakobski, Leuthold
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Walter Furst
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Dec 06, 09 mat, 12, 15, 18, 21, 25 mat
Enescu, Oedipe
Marc Albrecht, Conductor
Àlex Ollé, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Lluc Castells, Costume Designer
Johan Reuter, Oedipe
Eric Halfvarson, Tirésias
Christopher Purves, Créon
Alan Oke, Shepherd
François Lis, High Priest
James Creswell, Phorbas
Ante Jerkunica, Old Man
André Morsch, Thésée
Mark Omvlee, Laios
Sophie Koch, Jocaste
Violeta Urmana, La Sphinge (The Sphinx)
Heidi Stober, Antigone
Catherine Wyn-Rogers, Mérope
Valentina Carrasco, Director
Peter van Praet, Lighting Designer
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
2019 Jan 13, 20, May 05, 11
Wagner, Tannhäuser
Sebastian Weigle, Conductor
Stefan Blunier, Conductor
Kirsten Harms, Director
Bernd Damovsky, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Allison Oakes, Elisabeth, Venus
Emma Bell, Elisabeth, Venus
Simon O'Neill, Tannhäuser
Christopher Gould, Tannhäuser
Peter Seiffert, Tannhäuser
Markus Brück, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Simon Keenlyside, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Nicole Haslett, Shepherd Boy
Gideon Poppe, Heinrich der Schreiber
Jörg Schörner, Heinrich der Schreiber
Attilio Glaser, Walther von der Vogelweide
Clemens Bieber, Walther von der Vogelweide
Noel Bouley, Biterolf
Seth Carico, Biterolf
Ante Jerkunica, Landgraf Hermann
Andrew Harris, Reinmar von Zweter
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
2019 Jan 26, Feb 02, 07, 10, May 19, 25
La Sonnambula
New production
Buy tickets
Bellini, La Sonnambula
Diego Fasolis, Conductor
Jossi Wieler, Director
Anna Viebrock, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ante Jerkunica, Count Rodolfo
Helene Schneiderman, Teresa
Venera Gimadieva, Amina
Pretty Yende, Amina
René Barbera, Elvino
Lawrence Brownlee, Elvino
Alexandra Hutton, Lisa
Andrew Harris, Alessio
Sergio Morabito, Director
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
2019 Jan 31, Feb 03, Mar 06, 09
Mussorgsky, Boris Godunov
Kirill Karabits, Conductor
Richard Jones, Director
Miriam Buether, Set Designer
Nicky Gillibrand, Costume Designer
Sir Bryn Terfel, Boris Godunov
TBC, Marina
Robert Watson, Grigory
Ante Jerkunica, Pimen
Matthew Newlin, Simpleton
Jörg Schörner, Missail
Annika Schlicht, The Innkeeper
Andrew Harris, Nikitich
Stephen Bronk, Mityukha
Marrero Meechot, Xenia
Dong-Hwan Lee, Shchelkalov
Burkhard Ulrich, Prince Shuisky
James Platt, Varlaam
Maiju Vaahtoluoto, Xenia's nurse
Andrew Dickinson, The Boyar Khrushchov
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
2019 Mar 07, 10, 18, 23
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Alexander Vedernikov, Conductor
Götz Friedrich, Director
Andreas Reinhardt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Nicole Car, Tatyana
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Olga
Matthew Newlin, Lensky
Étienne Dupuis, Eugene Onegin
Ante Jerkunica, Prince Gremin
Maiju Vaahtoluoto, Filippyevna
Paull-Anthony Keightley, Captain
Samuel Dale Johnson, Zaretsky
Peter Maus, Monsieur Triquet
Kirsi Tiihonen, Madame Larina
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
2019 Jun 11, 13, 16 mat, 18, 21, 23 mat, 25, 27, 29

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Brussels

The Tale of Tsar Saltan
New production
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Tale of Tsar Saltan
De Munt | La Monnaie
Alain Altinoglu, Conductor
Dmitri Tcherniakov, Director, Set Designer
Elena Zaitseva, Costume Designer
Ante Jerkunica, Tsar Saltan
Svetlana Aksenova, Tsaritsa Militrisa
Stine Marie Fischer, Tkachikha (Weaver)
Bernarda Bobro, Povarikha (Cook)
Carole Wilson, Babarikha (Old Woman)
Bogdan Volkov, Tsarevich Gvidon
Olga Kulchynska, The Swan Princess
Alexander Vassiliev, Skomorokh
Vassily Gorchkov, Old man
Nicky Spence, Messenger
La Monnaie Chorus
Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie