Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Ante Jerkunica

homepages
Ante Jerkunica
Feb 23, Mar 11, May 26, Jun 14
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Ido Arad, Conductor
Nikolas Nägele, Conductor
TBC, Conductor, Queen of the Night, First Lady, Third Lady, Monostatos, First Armoured Man
Günter Krämer, Director
Andreas Reinhardt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
Ante Jerkunica, Sarastro
Attilio Glaser, Tamino
Matthew Newlin, Tamino
Kathryn Lewek, Queen of the Night
Tuuli Takala, Queen of the Night
Hulkar Sabirova, Queen of the Night
Elena Tsallagova, Pamina
Siobhan Stagg, Pamina
Philipp Jekal, Papageno, First Priest
Simon Pauly, Papageno
John Chest, Papageno
Seth Carico, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Dong-Hwan Lee, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Stephen Bronk, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), First Priest
Federica Lombardi, First Lady
Annika Schlicht, Second Lady
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Second Lady
Ronnita Miller, Third Lady
Alexandra Hutton, Papagena
Nicole Haslett, Papagena
Marrero Meechot, Papagena
Burkhard Ulrich, Monostatos
James Kryshak, Monostatos
Clemens Bieber, First Armoured Man
Paul Kaufmann, First Armoured Man
Andrew Harris, Second Armoured Man
Thomas Lehman, First Priest
Jörg Schörner, Second Priest
Gideon Poppe, Second Priest
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Apr 02, 08
Peter Seiffert (Tannhäuser) © Bettina Stöss (2014)
Tannhäuser and the Singers' Contest at Wartburg
Buy tickets
Wagner, Tannhäuser
Michael Boder, Conductor
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Kirsten Harms, Director
Bernd Damovsky, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Andreas Schager, Tannhäuser
Peter Seiffert, Tannhäuser
Markus Brück, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Emma Bell, Elisabeth, Venus
Ricarda Merbeth, Elisabeth, Venus
Albert Pesendorfer, Landgraf Hermann
Ante Jerkunica, Landgraf Hermann
Günther Groissböck, Landgraf Hermann
Gideon Poppe, Heinrich der Schreiber
Jörg Schörner, Heinrich der Schreiber
Clemens Bieber, Walther von der Vogelweide
Seth Carico, Biterolf
Noel Bouley, Biterolf
Andrew Harris, Reinmar von Zweter
Nicole Haslett, Shepherd Boy
Siobhan Stagg, Shepherd Boy
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Apr 08, 13, 15, 20, 22, 26, 28

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 2, Cologne

Mosè in Egitto
New production
Rossini, Mosè in Egitto
Oper Köln
David Parry, Conductor
Lotte de Beer, Director
Christof Hetzer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Adriana Bastidas Gamboa, Amaltea
Mariangela Sicilia, Elcia
Judith Thielsen, Amenofi
Sunnyboy Dladla, Aronne
Young Woo Kim, Mambre
Anton Rositskiy, Osiride
Joshua Bloom, Faraone
Ante Jerkunica, Mosè
Alex Brok, Lighting Designer
Andrew Ollivant, Choirmaster / chorus director
Olaf Schmitt, Dramaturgy
Peter Te Nuyl, Dramaturgy
Chor der Oper Köln
Jun 08, 10 mat, 13, 16, 19, 21, 24 mat

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Brussels

The Miraculous Mandarin & Bluebeard's Castle
New Production
Bartók, The Miraculous Mandarin, Op.19, Sz 73
Bartók, Duke Bluebeard's Castle
De Munt | La Monnaie
Alain Altinoglu, Conductor
Christophe Coppens, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ante Jerkunica, Bluebeard
Nora Gubisch, Judith
Orchestre Symphonique et Choeurs de la Monnaie
Jul 08, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

© Antoni Bofill
Donizetti, La Favorite (Cast I)
Patrick Summers, Conductor
Ariel García Valdés, Director
Jean-Pierre Vergier, Set Designer
Miren Urbieta Vega, Inès
Clémentine Margaine, Léonor de Guzman
Roger Padullés, Don Gaspar
Michael Spyres, Fernand
Markus Werba, Alphonse XI
Ante Jerkunica, Balthazar
Cor del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Jul 10, 13, 16, 19, 21, 24

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

© Antoni Bofill
Donizetti, La Favorite (Cast II)
Patrick Summers, Conductor
Ariel García Valdés, Director
Jean-Pierre Vergier, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ksenia Dudnikova, Léonor de Guzman
Stephen Costello, Fernand
Mattia Olivieri, Alphonse XI
Ante Jerkunica, Balthazar
Miren Urbieta Vega, Inès
Roger Padullés, Don Gaspar
Coro del Teatro Carlo Felice
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Dec 06, 09 mat, 12, 15, 18, 21, 25 mat
Enescu, Oedipe
Marc Albrecht, Conductor
Àlex Ollé, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Lluc Castells, Costume Designer
Johan Reuter, Oedipe
Eric Halfvarson, Tirésias
Christopher Purves, Créon
Alan Oke, Shepherd
François Lis, High Priest
James Creswell, Phorbas
Ante Jerkunica, Old Man
André Morsch, Thésée
Mark Omvlee, Laios
Sophie Koch, Jocaste
Violeta Urmana, La Sphinge (The Sphinx)
Heidi Stober, Antigone
Catherine Wyn-Rogers, Mérope
Valentina Carrasco, Director
Peter van Praet, Lighting Designer
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Chorus of Dutch National Opera