Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Burkhard Ulrich

homepages
Burkhard Ulrich
May 09, 12
Verdi, Il trovatore
Giacomo Sagripanti, Conductor
Hans Neuenfels, Director
Reinhard von der Thannen, Set Designer, Costume Designer
George Petean, Il conte di Luna
Simone Piazzola, Il conte di Luna
Maria Agresta, Leonora
Judit Kutasi, Azucena
Anita Rachvelishvili, Azucena
Murat Karahan, Manrico
Ievgen Orlov, Ferrando
Marko Mimica, Ferrando
Annika Schlicht, Ines
Burkhard Ulrich, Ruiz
Hong-Kyun Oh, An old gipsy
Sungjin Kown, A messenger
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
May 26, Jun 14
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Ido Arad, Conductor
Nikolas Nägele, Conductor
TBC, Conductor, Queen of the Night, First Lady, Third Lady, Monostatos, First Armoured Man
Günter Krämer, Director
Andreas Reinhardt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
Ante Jerkunica, Sarastro
Attilio Glaser, Tamino
Matthew Newlin, Tamino
Kathryn Lewek, Queen of the Night
Tuuli Takala, Queen of the Night
Hulkar Sabirova, Queen of the Night
Elena Tsallagova, Pamina
Siobhan Stagg, Pamina
Philipp Jekal, Papageno, First Priest
Simon Pauly, Papageno
John Chest, Papageno
Seth Carico, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Dong-Hwan Lee, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Stephen Bronk, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), First Priest
Federica Lombardi, First Lady
Annika Schlicht, Second Lady
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Second Lady
Ronnita Miller, Third Lady
Alexandra Hutton, Papagena
Nicole Haslett, Papagena
Marrero Meechot, Papagena
Burkhard Ulrich, Monostatos
James Kryshak, Monostatos
Clemens Bieber, First Armoured Man
Paul Kaufmann, First Armoured Man
Andrew Harris, Second Armoured Man
Thomas Lehman, First Priest
Jörg Schörner, Second Priest
Gideon Poppe, Second Priest
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Oct 05, 10, 13, 19, Nov 08, 15
Wozzeck
New production
Buy tickets
Berg, Wozzeck
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Ole Anders Tandberg, Director
Erlend Birkeland, Set Designer
Maria Geber, Costume Designer
Johan Reuter, Wozzeck
Elena Zhidkova, Marie
Burkhard Ulrich, Captain
Seth Carico, Doctor
Thomas Blondelle, Drum major
Matthew Newlin, Andres
Annika Schlicht, Margret
Tobias Kehrer, First Apprentice
Philipp Jekal, Second Apprentice
Andrew Dickinson, Madman
Ellen Ruge, Lighting Designer
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Nov 18, 24, Dec 21, 26, 31 mat, eve, 2019 Jan 01, 03
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus
Nikolas Nägele, Conductor
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Rolando Villazón, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, Costume Designer
Marrero Meechot, Adele
Nicole Haslett, Adele
Alexandra Hutton, Adele
Annette Dasch, Rosalinde
Hulkar Sabirova, Rosalinde
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Rosalinde
Jana Kurucová, Prince Orlofsky
Annika Schlicht, Prince Orlofsky
Robert Watson, Alfred
Attilio Glaser, Alfred
Jörg Schörner, Dr Blind
Paul Kaufmann, Dr Blind
Thomas Blondelle, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Philipp Jekal, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Burkhard Ulrich, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Thomas Lehman, Dr Falke
John Chest, Dr Falke
Tobias Kehrer, Frank
Markus Brück, Frank
Stephen Bronk, Frank
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Nov 28, Dec 02, 05
Giordano, Andrea Chénier
Giampaolo Maria Bisanti, Conductor
John Dew, Director
Peter Sykora, Set Designer
José Manuel Vázquez, Costume Designer
Roberto Alagna, Andrea Chénier
Roman Burdenko, Carlo Gérard
Maria José Siri, Maddalena de Coigny
Annika Schlicht, La comtesse de Coigny
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Bersi
Dong-Hwan Lee, Pietro Fléville
Samuel Dale Johnson, Mathieu
Ya-Chung Huang, The Abbé
Burkhard Ulrich, L'Incredible
Ievgen Orlov, Roucher
Bryan Murray, Schmidt
Anna Tomowa-Sintow, Madelon
Paull-Anthony Keightley, Fouquier-Tinville
Thomas Lehman, Dumas, Major-Domo
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
2019 Jan 31, Feb 03, Mar 06, 09
Mussorgsky, Boris Godunov
Kirill Karabits, Conductor
Richard Jones, Director
Miriam Buether, Set Designer
Nicky Gillibrand, Costume Designer
Sir Bryn Terfel, Boris Godunov
TBC, Marina
Robert Watson, Grigory
Ante Jerkunica, Pimen
Matthew Newlin, Simpleton
Jörg Schörner, Missail
Annika Schlicht, The Innkeeper
Andrew Harris, Nikitich
Stephen Bronk, Mityukha
Marrero Meechot, Xenia
Dong-Hwan Lee, Shchelkalov
Burkhard Ulrich, Prince Shuisky
James Platt, Varlaam
Maiju Vaahtoluoto, Xenia's nurse
Andrew Dickinson, The Boyar Khrushchov
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
2019 Jun 08, 14, 20
Verdi, Otello
Paolo Arrivabeni, Conductor
Andreas Kriegenburg, Director
Harald Thor, Set Designer
Andrea Schraad, Costume Designer
Russell Thomas, Otello
Guanqun Yu, Desdemona
George Gagnidze, Iago
Ronnita Miller, Emilia
Attilio Glaser, Cassio
Burkhard Ulrich, Roderigo
Ievgen Orlov, Lodovico
Derek Welton, Montano
Paull-Anthony Keightley, Herald
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
2019 Jun 09, 12, 15
Puccini, Manon Lescaut
Sir Simon Rattle, Conductor
Gilbert Deflo, Director
William Orlandi, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Maria José Siri, Manon Lescaut
Jorge de Léon, Chevalier des Grieux
Davide Luciano, Lescaut
Stephen Bronk, Geronte di Ravoir
Gideon Poppe, Edmondo
Noel Bouley, Innkeeper
Burkhard Ulrich, Dancing master
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra