Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Dimitry Ivashchenko

Apr 06, 08 mat, 10, 13, 15 mat, 17, 19

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Andrea Molino, Conductor
Alfonso Caiani, Conductor
Jean-Louis Grinda, Director
Rudy Sabounghi, Set Designer
Françoise Raybaud Pace, Costume Designer
Clémentine Margaine, Carmen
Charles Castronovo, Don José
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Escamillo
Anaïs Constans, Micaëla
Christian Tréguier, Zuniga
Anas Seguin, Moralès
Charlotte Despaux, Frasquita
Marion Lebègue, Mercédès
Frank T'Hézan, Lillas Pastia
Olivier Grand, Le Dancaïre
Luca Lombardo, Le Remendado
Gabriel Grinda, Video Artist
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Maîtrise du Capitole
Chœur du Capitole
May 24, 25, 27

Auditorium di Milano Fondazione Cariplo, Milan

Cherubini, Boito
Cherubini, Requiem in C minor
Boito, Mefistofele: Prologue
Symphonic Choir of Milan Giuseppe Verdi
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Bass
Claus Peter Flor, Conductor
Jul 06, 09, 11, 14, 16, 19, 21, 24
Festival D'Aix en Provence

Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence

Die Zauberflöte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Raphaël Pichon, Conductor
Simon McBurney, Director
Michael Levine, Set Designer
Nicky Gillibrand, Costume Designer
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Tamino
Mari Eriksmoen, Pamina
Kathryn Lewek, Queen of the Night
Thomas Oliemans, Papageno
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Sarastro
Judith van Wanroij, First Lady
Rosanne van Sandwijk, Second Lady
Helena Rasker, Third Lady
Christian Immler, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Bengt-Ola Morgny, Monostatos
Lilian Farahani, Papagena
Trystan Llŷr Griffiths, First Armoured Man, First Priest
Ensemble Pygmalion
Sep 04, 07, 09 mat, 12, 14, 17, 19, 23 mat, 26, 29
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Antonello Manacorda, Conductor
Simon McBurney, Director
Michael Levine, Set Designer
Nicky Gillibrand, Costume Designer
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Sarastro
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Tamino
Mari Eriksmoen, Pamina
Kathryn Lewek, Queen of the Night
Thomas Oliemans, Papageno
Judith van Wanroij, First Lady
Rosanne van Sandwijk, Second Lady
Helena Rasker, Third Lady
Maarten Koningsberger, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Lilian Farahani, Papagena
Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Monostatos
Trystan Llŷr Griffiths, First Priest, First Armoured Man
David Oštrek, Second Priest, Second Armoured Man
Jean Kalman, Lighting Designer
Nederlands Kamerorkest
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
2019 Nov 28, Dec 01 mat, 04, 08 mat, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Prince Igor
New production
Borodin, Prince Igor
Philippe Jordan, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Rufus Didwiszus, Set Designer
Klaus Bruns, Costume Designer
John Relyea, Igor Svyatoslavich, Prince of Novgorod-Seversky
Elena Stikhina, Yaroslavna
Pavel Černoch, Vladimir Igorevich
Dmitry Ulyanov, Galitsky
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Konchak
Anita Rachvelishvili, Konchakovna
Vasily Efimov, Ovlur
Adam Palka, Skula
Andrei Popov, Yeroshka
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris