Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Ekaterina Semenchuk

Mar 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25

Teatro Real, Madrid

Aida
Verdi, Aida
Nicola Luisotti, Conductor
Hugo de Ana, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Violeta Urmana, Amneris
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Amneris
Daniela Barcellona, Amneris
Liudmyla Monastyrska, Aida
Anna Pirozzi, Aida
Lianna Haroutounian, Aida
Gregory Kunde, Radamès
Alfred Kim, Radamès
Fabio Sartori, Radamès
Ambrogio Maestri, Amonasro
George Gagnidze, Amonasro
Ángel Ódena, Amonasro
Soloman Howard, King of Egypt
Roberto Tagliavini, Ramfis
Rafał Siwek, Ramfis
Sandra Pastrana, Priestess
Alejandro del Cerro, A messenger
Chorus of the Teatro Real
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
Apr 05, 08 mat, 11 mat, 14 mat, 17 mat, 20, 22 mat
Verdi, Aida
New National Theatre
Paolo Carignani, Conductor
Franco Zeffirelli, Director
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Amneris
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Radamès
Yasuo Horiuchi, Amonasro
Sae-Kyung Rim, Aida
Masumi Kubota, King of Egypt
Hidekazu Tsumaya, Ramfis
Toshiaki Murakami, A messenger
Kiyoko Ishii, Choreography
New National Theatre Chorus
Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Jun 20, 21, 23, 25, 27, 28, 30, Jul 04, 05, 07, 10, 11, 13, 14

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Il trovatore
Verdi, Il trovatore
Maurizio Benini, Conductor
Àlex Ollé, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Lluc Castells, Costume Designer
Željko Lučić, Il conte di Luna
Gabriele Viviani, Il conte di Luna
Sondra Radvanovsky, Leonora
Elena Stikhina, Leonora
Anita Rachvelishvili, Azucena
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Azucena
Yusif Eyvazov, Manrico
Marcelo Álvarez, Manrico
Mika Kares, Ferrando
Elodie Hache, Ines
Yu Shao, Ruiz
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Sep 07, 12, 16 mat, 19, 22, 28, 30 mat

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci
San Francisco Opera
Daniele Callegari, Conductor
José Cura, Director
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Santuzza
Laura Krumm, Lola
Jill Grove, Mamma Lucia
Roberto Aronica, Turiddu
Dimitri Platanias, Alfio, Tonio
Lianna Haroutounian, Nedda
Marco Berti, Canio
Amitai Pati, Beppe
David Pershall, Silvio
José María Condemi, Revival Director
San Francisco Opera Chorus
Ian Robertson, Choirmaster / chorus director
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
2019 Jan 29, Feb 01, 04, 07, 10 mat, 13

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Rusalka
Dvořák, Rusalka
Susanna Mälkki, Conductor
Robert Carsen, Director
Michael Levine, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Camilla Nylund, Rusalka
Klaus Florian Vogt, Prince
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Vodník, the water goblin
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Ježibaba, the Witch
Karita Mattila, Foreign Princess
Tomasz Kumięga, Gamekeeper
Jeanne Ireland, Kitchen Boy
Danylo Matviienko, The Hunter
Andreea Soare, First Wood Sprite
Emanuela Pascu, Second Wood Sprite
Elodie Méchain, Third Wood Sprite
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris