Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Elena Tsallagova

Apr 27, 30
Verdi, Rigoletto
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Nicholas Carter, Conductor
Jan Bosse, Director
Stéphane Laimé, Set Designer
Kathrin Plath, Costume Designer
Markus Brück, Rigoletto
Elena Tsallagova, Gilda
Siobhan Stagg, Gilda
Attilio Glaser, The Duke of Mantua
Yosep Kang, The Duke of Mantua
Tobias Kehrer, Sparafucile
Ievgen Orlov, Sparafucile
Maiju Vaahtoluoto, Maddalena, Giovanna
Byung Gil Kim, Count Ceprano
Cornelia Kim, Countess Ceprano
Paul Kaufmann, Borsa
James Kryshak, Borsa
Samuel Dale Johnson, Monterone
Thomas Lehman, Marullo
Bryan Murray, Court Usher
Amber Fasquelle, Page
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
May 08, 10

Grand Théâtre, Luxembourg

Les Pêcheurs de perles
New production
Bizet, Les Pêcheurs de perles (The Pearl Fishers)
David Reiland, Conductor
Stef Aerts, Director
Thomas Verstraeten, Set Designer, Director
Judith Van Herck, Costume Designer
Elena Tsallagova, Leïla
Charles Workman, Nadir
Boris Statsenko, Zurga
Stanislav Vorobyov, Nourabad
Marie Vinck, Director
Joé Ageman, Set Designer
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
May 16, Jun 01
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Nikolas Nägele, Conductor
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Günter Krämer, Director
Andreas Reinhardt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Siobhan Stagg, Pamina
Elena Tsallagova, Pamina
Heidi Stober, Pamina
Daniela Cappiello, Queen of the Night
TBC, Queen of the Night, Sarastro
Rocío Pérez, Queen of the Night
Attilio Glaser, Tamino
Matthew Newlin, Tamino
Philipp Jekal, Papageno
Simon Pauly, Papageno
Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
Flurina Stucki, First Lady
Cornelia Kim, First Lady
Nicole Haslett, Papagena
Marrero Meechot, Papagena
Alexandra Hutton, Papagena
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Second Lady
Annika Schlicht, Second Lady
Irene Roberts, Second Lady
Ronnita Miller, Third Lady
Maiju Vaahtoluoto, Third Lady
Ya-Chung Huang, First Armoured Man
Clemens Bieber, First Armoured Man
Bryan Murray, First Priest
Paul Kaufmann, Monostatos
Gideon Poppe, Monostatos, Second Priest
Dong-Hwan Lee, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Stephen Bronk, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Noel Bouley, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Andrew Harris, Second Armoured Man
Paull-Anthony Keightley, Second Armoured Man
Jörg Schörner, Second Priest
Soloists of the Tölzer Boys Choir
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
May 18, 23
Puccini, Turandot
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Andrea Battistoni, Conductor
John Fiore, Conductor
Lorenzo Fioroni, Director
Paul Zoller, Set Designer
Katharina Gault, Costume Designer
Marrero Meechot, Liù
Elena Tsallagova, Liù
Anna Smirnova, Turandot
Stefano La Colla, Calaf
Simon O'Neill, Calaf
Ievgen Orlov, Timur
Andrew Harris, Timur
Peter Maus, Emperor Altoum
Clemens Bieber, Emperor Altoum
Gideon Poppe, Pang
Ya-Chung Huang, Pong
Matthew Newlin, Pong
Attilio Glaser, Pong
Byung Gil Kim, Mandarin
Dong-Hwan Lee, Ping
Samuel Dale Johnson, Ping
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Jun 05, 08, 12, 16 mat, 18, 23 mat, 27
Holland Festival
Pelléas et Mélisande
Pelléas et Mélisande
New production
Buy tickets
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande
Stéphane Denève, Conductor
Olivier Py, Director
Pierre-André Weitz, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Paul Appleby, Pelléas
Elena Tsallagova, Mélisande
Brian Mulligan, Golaud
Peter Rose, Arkel
Katia Ledoux, Geneviève
Fredrik Bergman, Shepherd
Michael Wilmering, A Doctor
Bertrand Killy, Lighting Designer
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Jun 19, 22
Bizet, Carmen
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Jacques Lacombe, Conductor
Ole Anders Tandberg, Director
Erlend Birkeland, Set Designer
Maria Geber, Costume Designer
Irene Roberts, Carmen
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Carmen
Brian Jagde, Don José
Robert Watson, Don José
Joseph Calleja, Don José
Samuel Dale Johnson, Escamillo
Davide Luciano, Escamillo
Heidi Stober, Micaëla
Siobhan Stagg, Micaëla
Elena Tsallagova, Micaëla
Noel Bouley, Zuniga
Tobias Kehrer, Zuniga
Bryan Murray, Moralès
Philipp Jekal, Moralès
Marrero Meechot, Frasquita
Nicole Haslett, Frasquita
Amber Fasquelle, Mercédès
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Mercédès
Thomas Lehman, Le Dancaïre
Andrew Dickinson, Le Remendado
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Oct 03, 12, Dec 02, 2020 Feb 08, Mar 13, Apr 03, 11, May 27, Jun 10, 23
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Daniel Carter, Conductor
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Günter Krämer, Director
Andreas Reinhardt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Attilio Glaser, Tamino
Andrei Danilov, Tamino
Matthew Newlin, Tamino
Siobhan Stagg, Pamina
Elena Tsallagova, Pamina
Jacquelyn Stucker, Pamina, First Lady
Flurina Stucki, Queen of the Night, First Lady
Aleksandra Jovanovic, Queen of the Night
Rainelle Krause, Queen of the Night
Antonina Vesenina, Queen of the Night
Philipp Jekal, Papageno
Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
Patrick Guetti, Sarastro, Second Armoured Man
Ante Jerkunica, Sarastro
Annika Schlicht, Second Lady
Karis Tucker, Second Lady
Irene Roberts, Second Lady
Ronnita Miller, Third Lady
Anna Buslidze, Third Lady
Derek Welton, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Stephen Bronk, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), First Priest
Seth Carico, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Noel Bouley, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Marrero Meechot, Papagena
Alexandra Hutton, Papagena
Burkhard Ulrich, Monostatos
Paul Kaufmann, Monostatos
Padraic Rowan, First Priest
Matthew Cossack, First Priest
Gideon Poppe, Second Priest
Jörg Schörner, Second Priest
Clemens Bieber, First Armoured Man
Ya-Chung Huang, First Armoured Man
Robert Watson, First Armoured Man
Andrew Harris, Second Armoured Man
Timothy Newton, Second Armoured Man
Soloists of the Tölzer Boys Choir, First Boy, Second Boy, Third Boy
Thomas Richter, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Oct 13, 19, 20, 23, 26
Puccini, La bohème
Deutsche Oper Berlin
TBC, Conductor
Götz Friedrich, Director
Peter Sykora, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Attilio Glaser, Rodolfo
Andrei Danilov, Rodolfo
Mariangela Sicilia, Mimì
Ekaterina Siurina, Mimì
Noel Bouley, Marcello
Thomas Lehman, Marcello
Alexandra Hutton, Musetta
Elena Tsallagova, Musetta
Philipp Jekal, Schaunard
Tobias Kehrer, Colline
Jörg Schörner, Benoît
Peter Maus, Alcindoro
Clemens Bieber, Alcindoro
Gideon Poppe, Parpignol
Thomas Richter, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christian Lindhorst, Choirmaster / chorus director
Stephen Watson, Lighting Designer
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Oct 16, 25
Bizet, Carmen
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Jordi Bernàcer, Conductor
Ole Anders Tandberg, Director
Erlend Birkeland, Set Designer
Maria Geber, Costume Designer
Irene Roberts, Carmen
Saimir Pirgu, Don José
Markus Brück, Escamillo
Elena Tsallagova, Micaëla
Byung Gil Kim, Zuniga
Philipp Jekal, Moralès
Marrero Meechot, Frasquita
Karis Tucker, Mercédès
Matthew Cossack, Le Dancaïre
Ya-Chung Huang, Le Remendado
Ellen Ruge, Lighting Designer
Silke Sense, Choreography
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christian Lindhorst, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Nov 24 mat, 29, Dec 03
Verdi, Un ballo in maschera
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Nikolas Nägele, Conductor
Götz Friedrich, Director
Gottfried Pilz, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Yosep Kang, Gustavo, King of Sweden
Markus Brück, Count Anckarström
Tamara Wilson, Amelia
Ronnita Miller, Ulrica
Elena Tsallagova, Oscar
Matthew Cossack, Cristiano
Andrew Dickinson, Judge
Timothy Newton, Count Ribbing
Patrick Guetti, Count Horn
Michael Kim, Amelia's servant
Isabel Ines Glathar, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Andria Hall, Choreography
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Nov 25, Dec 07, 29
Puccini, Turandot
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Roberto Rizzi Brignoli, Conductor
Lorenzo Fioroni, Director
Paul Zoller, Set Designer
Katharina Gault, Costume Designer
Catherine Foster, Turandot
Alfred Kim, Calaf
Elena Tsallagova, Liù
Andrew Harris, Timur
Clemens Bieber, Emperor Altoum
Samuel Dale Johnson, Ping
Michael Kim, Pang
Ya-Chung Huang, Pong
Byung Gil Kim, Mandarin
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christian Lindhorst, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
2020 Feb 23 mat, 29, Mar 06
Meyerbeer, Le Prophète
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Enrique Mazzola, Conductor
Olivier Py, Director
Pierre-André Weitz, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Gregory Kunde, Jean de Leyde
Clémentine Margaine, Fidès
Elena Tsallagova, Berthe
Gideon Poppe, Jonas
Thomas Lehman, Mathisen
Derek Welton, Zacharie
Seth Carico, Oberthal
Bertrand Killy, Lighting Designer
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christian Lindhorst, Choirmaster / chorus director
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
2020 Mar 15 mat, 20
Verdi, La traviata
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Ido Arad, Conductor
Götz Friedrich, Director
Frank Philipp Schlößmann, Set Designer
Klaus Bruns, Costume Designer
Elena Tsallagova, Violetta Valéry
Andrei Danilov, Alfredo Germont
Dong-Hwan Lee, Giorgio Germont
Karis Tucker, Flora Bervoix
Gideon Poppe, Gastone de Letorières
Stephen Bronk, Baron Douphol
Alexandra Hutton, Annina
Philipp Jekal, Marquis d'Obigny
Patrick Guetti, Dr Grenvil
Michael Kim, Giuseppe
Holger Gerberding, Flora's servant
Timothy Newton, Commissioner
Ulrich Niepel, Lighting Designer
Klaus Beelitz, Choreography
Thomas Richter, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
2020 Apr 09, 13 mat
Bizet, Carmen
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Jacques Lacombe, Conductor
Ole Anders Tandberg, Director
Erlend Birkeland, Set Designer
Maria Geber, Costume Designer
Irene Roberts, Carmen
Robert Watson, Don José
Samuel Dale Johnson, Escamillo
Elena Tsallagova, Micaëla
Padraic Rowan, Zuniga
Philipp Jekal, Moralès
Marrero Meechot, Frasquita
Karis Tucker, Mercédès
Matthew Cossack, Le Dancaïre
Ya-Chung Huang, Le Remendado
Ellen Ruge, Lighting Designer
Silke Sense, Choreography
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christian Lindhorst, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
2020 Jun 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28 mat, Jul 01, 02, 04, 05 mat, 07, 08, 10, 11, 13

Opéra Bastille, Paris

La Bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Lorenzo Viotti, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Etienne Pluss, Set Designer
Eva Dessecker, Costume Designer
Francesco Demuro, Rodolfo
Vittorio Grigòlo, Rodolfo
Benjamin Bernheim, Rodolfo
Elena Stikhina, Mimì
Marina Costa-Jackson, Mimì
Lucas Meachem, Marcello
Gabriele Viviani, Marcello
Julie Fuchs, Musetta
Elena Tsallagova, Musetta
Andrzej Filonczyk, Schaunard
Krzysztof Bączyk, Colline
Franck Leguérinel, Alcindoro
Cyrille Lovighi, Parpignol
Fabrice Kebour, Lighting Designer
Arian Andiel, Video Artist
Teresa Rotemberg, Choreography
Yvonne Gebauer, Dramaturgy
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Maîtrise des Hauts-de-Seine
Alessandro Di Stefano, Choirmaster / chorus director