Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Emmanuel Pahud

homepages
Pahud, Emmanuel
Tue 8 Jan 2019 at 20:30
Glinka, Trio Pathétique in D minor, for clarinet, bassoon and piano
Beethoven, Variations in C on Là ci darem la mano from Mozart's Don Giovanni, WoO.28
Spohr, Quintet in C minor, Op.52
Saint-Saëns, Tarantella for flute, clarinet and piano, Op.6
Rimsky-Korsakov, Piano Quintet in B flat major
Les Vents Français
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Paul Meyer, Clarinet
Radovan Vlatković, French horn
Gilbert Audin, Bassoon
Eric Le Sage, Piano
Mon 14 Jan 2019 at 20:00

L'Auditori: Sala Oriol Martorell, Barcelona

© Thomas Ernst
Emmanuel Pahud & Eric Le Sage
Buy tickets
Mozart, Violin Sonata in C major, K296 (Arranged for flute by E. Pahud)
Schubert, Introduction and variations on "Trockne Blumen" in E minor, D.802
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.73 (Arranged for flute by E. Pahud)
Mendelssohn, Violin Sonata in F minor, Op.4 (Arranged for flute by E. Pahud)
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Eric Le Sage, Piano
Wed 16 Jan 2019 at 20:30

Philharmonie 2: Salle des concerts, Paris

Emmanuel Pahud
Mozart, Fantaisie sur "La Flûte enchantée" (arr. Robert Fobbes-Jansens)
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Thu 17 Jan 2019 at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Orchestre de Chambre de Paris & Emmanuel Pahud
Mozart, Fantasie über "Die Zauberflöte" (Arr. Robert Fobbes)
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Sat 19 Jan 2019 at 20:00

Auditorio de la Diputación de Alicante, Alicante

Ibert, Ravel, Fobbes, Beethoven
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin
Fobbes, Fantasy on Themes from Mozart's "Die Zauberflöte"
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Sun 20 Jan 2019 at 20:00

Palau de la Musica: José Iturbi, Valencia

Ibert, Ravel, Fobbes, Beethoven
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin
Fobbes, Fantasy on Themes from Mozart's "Die Zauberflöte"
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Fri 1 Feb 2019 at 19:30
Sommets Musicaux de Gstaad

Église de Saanen, Saanen, Gstaad

Mozart, Ibert
Buy tickets
Mozart, Flute concerto no. 1 in G major, K313 (K285c)
Mozart, Symphony no. 35 in D major, K385 "Haffner”
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Fri 8 Feb 2019 at 20:00

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Beethoven, Pintscher, Prokofiev
Beethoven, Coriolan overture, Op.62
Pintscher, Transir
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 5 in B flat major, Op.100
Alain Altinoglu, Conductor
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Wed 13 Mar 2019 at 20:30

Auditorium Parco della Musica di Roma: Sala Sinopoli, Rome

Omaggio a Bach
Bach, Flute Sonata in E minor, BWV1034
Bach, Chromatic fantasia and fugue in D minor, BWV903
Bach, Partita in A minor for flute, BWV1013
Bach, Flute Sonata in B minor, BWV1030
Bach, Cello suite no. 2 in D minor, BWV1008
Bach, Flute Sonata in E major, BWV1035
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Jonathan Manson, Viola da Gamba
Trevor Pinnock, Harpsichord
2019 May 03, 04

Auditorio de Valladolid, Valladolid

Doble excelencia de un hito
Doble excelencia de un hito
Buy tickets
Busoni, Divertimento in B flat major for flute and orchestra, Op.52
Reinecke, Concerto for flute and orchestra in D major, Op.283
Doppler, Rigoletto Fantasy, Op 38
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Clara Andrada, Flute
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Lucas Macías Navarro, Oboe
Wed 8 May 2019 at 20:00

Victoria Hall, Geneva

Stravinsky, Montalbetti, Ravel
Stravinsky, Symphonies of Wind Instruments (1920 orig version)
Montalbetti, Flute Concerto, “Memento vivere” (World première)
Ravel, Gaspard de la nuit
Ravel, Boléro
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Jonathan Nott, Conductor
Fri 10 May 2019 at 20:30
Stravinsky, Symphonies of Wind Instruments (1947 version)
Montalbetti, Flute Concerto, “Memento vivere”
Ravel, Gaspard de la nuit
Ravel, Boléro
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Jonathan Nott, Conductor
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Sat 1 Jun 2019 at 19:30

Kulturpalast Dresden, Dresden

Dresdner Philharmonie – Măcelaru – Pahud – Langlamet
Mozart, Concerto for Flute and Harp in C, K299 (K297c)
Works by Petitgirard
Bartók, Concerto for Orchestra, Sz 116
Dresden Philharmonic
Cristian Măcelaru, Conductor
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Marie-Pierre Langlamet, Harp
Mon 10 Jun 2019 at 20:00

Nikolaisaal, Potsdam

Mozart, Moscheles, Danzi, Doppler
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Mozart, Symphony no. 35 in D major, K385 "Haffner”
Moscheles, Concertante in F major for flute, oboe and orchestra
Danzi, Sinfonia Concertante for flute, clarinet and orchestra in in B flat major, Op.41
Danzi, Concertino for clarinet and bassoon in B flat major, Op.47
Works by Doppler
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Andreas Ottensamer, Clarinet
Albrecht Mayer, Oboe
Kammerakademie Potsdam
Tue 11 Jun 2019 at 20:00

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Mozart, Moscheles, Danzi, Doppler
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Mozart, Symphony no. 35 in D major, K385 "Haffner”
Moscheles, Concertante in F major for flute, oboe and orchestra
Danzi, Sinfonia Concertante for flute, clarinet and orchestra in in B flat major, Op.41
Danzi, Concertino for clarinet and bassoon in B flat major, Op.47
Works by Doppler
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Andreas Ottensamer, Clarinet
Albrecht Mayer, Oboe
Kammerakademie Potsdam
Sun 16 Jun 2019 at 19:00

Philharmonie: Alfried Krupp Saal, Essen

Mozart, Moscheles, Danzi, Doppler
Mozart, Così fan tutte (Ouvertüre )
Mozart, Symphony no. 35 in D major, K385 "Haffner”
Moscheles, Concertante in F major for flute, oboe and orchestra
Danzi, Sinfonia Concertante for flute, clarinet and orchestra in in B flat major, Op.41
Danzi, Concertino for clarinet and bassoon in B flat major, Op.47
Works by Doppler
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Andreas Ottensamer, Clarinet
Albrecht Mayer, Oboe
Kammerakademie Potsdam