Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Eun Sun Kim

homepages
Eun Sun Kim
Mar 10, 12, 14, 16

Grieg Hall (Grieghallen), Bergen

Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
New production
Buy tickets
Wagner, Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Eun Sun Kim, Conductor
John Ramster, Director
Bridget Kimak, Set Designer
Josep Abril, Costume Designer
Iain Paterson, Dutchman
Elisabeth Teige, Senta
Eric Halfvarson, Daland
Sergei Skorokhodov, Erik
Tuija Knihtilä, Mary
Bror Magnus Tødenes, The Steersman
Edvard Grieg Choir
Håkon Matti Skrede, Choirmaster / chorus director
Mar 30, Apr 03, May 25, 30, Jun 03, 05, 08

Semperoper, Dresden

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Dresden State Opera
Eun Sun Kim, Conductor
Francesco Lanzillotta, Conductor
Nikolaus Lehnhoff, Director
Raimund Bauer, Set Designer
Bettina Walter, Costume Designer
Markus Marquardt, Rigoletto
George Petean, Rigoletto
Elena Gorshunova, Gilda
Tuuli Takala, Gilda
Yosep Kang, The Duke of Mantua
Stephen Costello, The Duke of Mantua
Nicolai Karnolsky, Sparafucile
Scott Conner, Sparafucile
Georg Zeppenfeld, Sparafucile
Tichina Vaughn, Maddalena
Christa Mayer, Maddalena
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Apr 20, 28, May 05, 10, 12

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

La Sonnambula
Bellini, La Sonnambula
Oper Frankfurt
Eun Sun Kim, Conductor
Tina Lanik, Director
Herbert Murauer, Set Designer
Stefan Hageneier, Costume Designer
Brenda Rae, Amina
Elizabeth Sutphen, Lisa
Katharina Magiera, Teresa
Ioan Hotea, Elvino
TBC, Notary
Thesele Kemane, Alessio
Kihwan Sim, Count Rodolfo
Olaf Winter, Lighting Designer
Tilman Michael, Choirmaster / chorus director
Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Jul 01, 04, 07, 10, 14

Opernhaus, Zürich

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Eun Sun Kim, Conductor
Matthias Hartmann, Director
Volker Hintermeier, Set Designer
Su Bühler, Costume Designer
Varduhi Abrahamyan, Carmen
Dmytro Popov, Don José
Levente Molnár, Escamillo
Guanqun Yu, Micaëla
TBC, Zuniga
Yuriy Tsiple, Moralès
Sen Guo, Frasquita
Irène Friedli, Mercédès
Dmytro Kalmuchyn, Le Dancaïre
Jamez McCorkle, Le Remendado
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
2019 Jun 16 mat, 19, 22, 25, 28

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Rusalka
Dvořák, Rusalka
San Francisco Opera
Eun Sun Kim, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Rusalka
Brandon Jovanovich, Prince
Ferruccio Furlanetto, Vodník, the water goblin
Jamie Barton, Ježibaba, the Witch
Sarah Cambidge, Foreign Princess
Laura Krumm, Kitchen Boy
San Francisco Opera Chorus
Ian Robertson, Choirmaster / chorus director
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
San Francisco Opera Dance Corps