Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Gábor Bretz

homepages
Gábor Bretz
Apr 24, 26, 27, 29 mat, May 02, 04, 06 mat

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Brussels

Lohengrin
New Production
Wagner, Lohengrin
De Munt | La Monnaie
Alain Altinoglu, Conductor
Olivier Py, Director
Pierre-André Weitz, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Gábor Bretz, Heinrich der Vogler
Eric Cutler, Lohengrin
Joseph Kaiser, Lohengrin
Ingela Brimberg, Elsa von Brabant
Meagan Miller, Elsa von Brabant
Andrew Foster-Williams, Friedrich von Telramund
Thomas Jesatko, Friedrich von Telramund
Elena Pankratova, Ortrud
Sabine Hogrefe, Ortrud
Werner Van Mechelen, The King's Herald
Zeno Popescu, 1st Nobleman of Brabant
Willem Van der Heyden, 2nd Nobleman of Brabant
Bertrand Duby, 3rd Nobleman of Brabant
Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie
Jun 14, 17

Müpa: Béla Bartók National Concert Hall, Budapest

Wagner: Tannhäuser
Wagner: Tannhäuser
Buy tickets
Wagner, Tannhäuser
Ádám Fischer, Conductor
Matthias Oldag, Director
Thomas Gruber, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Tünde Szabóki, Elisabeth
Sophie Koch, Venus
Stephen Gould, Tannhäuser
Markus Eiche, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Tivadar Kiss, Heinrich der Schreiber
Tibor Szappanos, Walther von der Vogelweide
Gábor Bretz, Landgraf Hermann
Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Hungarian State Opera Chorus, Choir
Sylvie Gábor, Revival director
Jul 28, Aug 01, 09, 12 mat, 17, 21, 27
Salzburg Festival

Felsenreitschule, Salzburg

Salome
Series 1 · 3 · 5 · 6 · 9
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Salome (New Production)
Franz Welser-Möst, Conductor
Romeo Castellucci, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
John Daszak, Herod
Anna Maria Chiuri, Herodias
Asmik Grigorian, Salome
Gábor Bretz, Jochanaan
Julian Prégardien, Narraboth
Avery Amereau, Herodias's Page
Matthäus Schmidlechner, 1st Jew
Mathias Frey, 2nd Jew
Patrick Vogel, 3rd Jew
Jörg Schneider, 4th Jew
David Steffens, 5th Jew
Tilmann Rönnebeck, 1st Nazarene
Neven Crnić, 2nd Nazarene
Henning von Schulman, 1st Soldier
Dashon Burton, 2nd Soldier
Cindy Van Acker, Choreography
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Sep 18, 20, 21, 23 mat, 25, 26, 27, 28, 30 mat, Oct 02, 03

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Brussels

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
De Munt | La Monnaie
Antonello Manacorda, Conductor
Benjamin Glassberg, Conductor
Romeo Castellucci, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Gábor Bretz, Sarastro
Tijl Faveyts, Sarastro
Ed Lyon, Tamino
Reinoud Van Mechelen, Tamino
Sabine Devieilhe, Queen of the Night
Jodie Devos, Queen of the Night
Sophie Karthäuser, Pamina
Ilse Eerens, Pamina
Georg Nigl, Papageno
Dietrich Henschel, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Elena Galitskaya, Papagena
Tineke Van Ingelgem, First Lady
Angélique Noldus, Second Lady
Esther Kuiper, Third Lady
Elmar Gilbertsson, Monostatos
Guillaume Antoine, First Priest, Second Armoured Man
Yves Saelens, Second Priest, First Armoured Man
Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie
La Monnaie Chorus
Tue 23 Oct at 19:30

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Verdi's Requiem
Verdi, Messa da Requiem
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Krassimira Stoyanova, Soprano
Jamie Barton, Mezzo-soprano
Gábor Bretz, Bass