Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Ksenia Dudnikova

Mar 17, Apr 11

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre, Moscow

The Queen of Spades (Pique-Dame)
Tchaikovsky, The Queen of Spades (Pique-Dame)
Stanislavsky Opera
Alexander Lazarev, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Sergei Barkhin, Set Designer
Maria Danilova, Costume Designer
Ksenia Dudnikova, Polina
Natalia Zimina, Polina
Elena Bezgodkova, Lisa
Elena Guseva, Lisa
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Herman
Nikolay Erokhin, Herman
Elena Zaremba, The Countess
Oksana Kornievskaya, The Countess
Anton Zaraev, Tomsky
Alexey Shishlyaev, Tomsky
Evgeny Kachurovsky, Yeletsky
Stanislav Li, Yeletsky
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Mar 21, 22

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre, Moscow

Khovanshchina
Mussorgsky, Khovanshchina
Stanislavsky Opera
Alexander Lazarev, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Vladimir Arefiev, Set Designer
Maria Danilova, Costume Designer
Elena Guseva, Emma
Maria Makeeva, Emma
Natalia Muradymova, Susanna
Irina Vashchenko, Susanna
Ksenia Dudnikova, Marfa
Nikolay Erokhin, Prince Andrei Khovansky
Valery Mikitsky, Prince Vasily Golitzin
Chinghis Ayusheev, Scrivener
Alexey Shishlyaev, Boyar Fyodor Shaklovity
Anton Zaraev, Boyar Fyodor Shaklovity
Denis Makarov, Dosifey
Andrei Valentiy, Prince Ivan Khovansky
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Mon 26 Mar at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre, Moscow

Eugene Onegin
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Stanislavsky Opera
Felix Korobov, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
David Borovsky, Set Designer
Olga Polikarpova, Costume Designer
Elena Bezgodkova, Tatyana
Elena Guseva, Tatyana
Natalia Petrozhitskaya, Tatyana
Larisa Andreeva, Olga
Ksenia Dudnikova, Olga
Alexander Nesterenko, Lensky
Stanislav Li, Eugene Onegin
Dmitry Zuev, Eugene Onegin
Denis Makarov, Prince Gremin
Roman Ulybin, Prince Gremin
Dmitry Ulyanov, Prince Gremin
Veronika Vyatkina, Filippyevna
Ella Feyginova, Filippyevna
Irina Vashchenko, Madame Larina
Natalia Vladimirskaya, Madame Larina
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Sun 15 Apr at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre, Moscow

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Stanislavsky Opera
Evgeny Brazhnik, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Vladimir Arefiev, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Larisa Andreeva, Carmen
Ksenia Dudnikova, Carmen
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Don José
Nikolay Erokhin, Don José
Andrey Baturkin, Escamillo
Alexey Shishlyaev, Escamillo
Anton Zaraev, Escamillo
Elena Guseva, Micaëla
Natalia Petrozhitskaya, Micaëla
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Apr 18

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre, Moscow

Médée
Cherubini, Médée (Performed in Italian. Italian version by Carlo Zangarini. Recitatives by Franz Lachner.)
Stanislavsky Opera
Timur Zangiev, Conductor
Felix Korobov, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Vladimir Arefiev, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Natalia Muradymova, Médée
Hibla Gerzmava, Médée
Lilia Gaisina, Dircé
Daria Terekhova, Dircé
Ksenia Dudnikova, Néris
Natalia Vladimirskaya, Néris
Nikolay Erokhin, Jason
Felix Kudryavtsev, King Créon
Roman Ulybin, King Créon
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Sat 28 Apr at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre, Moscow

Les Contes d'Hoffmann (Tales of Hoffmann)
Offenbach, Les Contes d'Hoffmann (Tales of Hoffmann)
Stanislavsky Opera
Evgeny Brazhnik, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Valery Leventhal, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Hoffmann
Lilia Gaisina, Olympia
Daria Terekhova, Olympia
Elena Guseva, Antonia
Hibla Gerzmava, Antonia
Natalia Petrozhitskaya, Antonia, Giulietta
Irina Vashchenko, Giulietta
Larisa Andreeva, Nicklausse
Ksenia Dudnikova, Nicklausse
Dmitry Ulyanov, Lindorf, Coppélius, Miracle, Dappertutto
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
May 21, 24, 27, 30, Jun 02

Teatro de la Maestranza, Seville

Adriana Lecouvreur
Adriana Lecouvreur
Buy tickets
Cilea, Adriana Lecouvreur
Pedro Halffter, Conductor
Lorenzo Mariani, Director
Nicola Rubertelli, Set Designer
Giusi Giustino, Costume Designer
Ainhoa Arteta, Adriana Lecouvreur
Teodor Ilincăi, Michonnet
Ksenia Dudnikova, Princesse de Bouillon
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Coro de la Asociación de Amigos del Teatro de la Maestranza
Jul 10, 13, 16, 19, 21, 24

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

© Antoni Bofill
Donizetti, La Favorite (Cast II)
Patrick Summers, Conductor
Ariel García Valdés, Director
Jean-Pierre Vergier, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ksenia Dudnikova, Léonor de Guzman
Stephen Costello, Fernand
Mattia Olivieri, Alphonse XI
Ante Jerkunica, Balthazar
Miren Urbieta Vega, Inès
Roger Padullés, Don Gaspar
Coro del Teatro Carlo Felice
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
2019 Apr 11, 14 mat, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, May 02, 05 mat, 08, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Lorenzo Viotti, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Mercè Paloma, Costume Designer
Anita Rachvelishvili, Carmen
Ksenia Dudnikova, Carmen
Roberto Alagna, Don José
Jean-François Borras, Don José
Roberto Tagliavini, Escamillo
Nicole Car, Micaëla
Anett Fritsch, Micaëla
François Lis, Zuniga
Jean-Luc Ballestra, Moralès
Valentine Lemercier, Frasquita
Gabrielle Philiponet, Mercédès
Boris Grappe, Le Dancaïre
François Rougier, Le Remendado
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris