Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Ksenia Dudnikova

Sat 28 Apr at 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Les Contes d'Hoffmann (Tales of Hoffmann)
Offenbach, Les Contes d'Hoffmann (Tales of Hoffmann)
Stanislavsky Opera
Evgeny Brazhnik, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Valery Leventhal, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Hoffmann
Lilia Gaisina, Olympia
Daria Terekhova, Olympia
Elena Guseva, Antonia
Hibla Gerzmava, Antonia
Natalia Petrozhitskaya, Antonia, Giulietta
Irina Vashchenko, Giulietta
Larisa Andreeva, Nicklausse
Ksenia Dudnikova, Nicklausse
Dmitry Ulyanov, Lindorf, Coppélius, Miracle, Dappertutto
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
May 21, 24, 27, 30, Jun 02

Teatro de la Maestranza, Seville

Adriana Lecouvreur
Adriana Lecouvreur
Buy tickets
Cilea, Adriana Lecouvreur
Pedro Halffter, Conductor
Lorenzo Mariani, Director
Nicola Rubertelli, Set Designer
Giusi Giustino, Costume Designer
Ainhoa Arteta, Adriana Lecouvreur
Teodor Ilincăi, Michonnet
Ksenia Dudnikova, Princesse de Bouillon
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Coro de la Asociación de Amigos del Teatro de la Maestranza
May 21

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Stanislavsky Opera
Evgeny Brazhnik, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Vladimir Arefiev, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Larisa Andreeva, Carmen
Ksenia Dudnikova, Carmen
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Don José
Nikolay Erokhin, Don José
Andrey Baturkin, Escamillo
Alexey Shishlyaev, Escamillo
Anton Zaraev, Escamillo
Elena Guseva, Micaëla
Natalia Petrozhitskaya, Micaëla
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
May 25

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Eugene Onegin
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Stanislavsky Opera
Felix Korobov, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
David Borovsky, Set Designer
Olga Polikarpova, Costume Designer
Elena Bezgodkova, Tatyana
Elena Guseva, Tatyana
Natalia Petrozhitskaya, Tatyana
Larisa Andreeva, Olga
Ksenia Dudnikova, Olga
Alexander Nesterenko, Lensky
Stanislav Li, Eugene Onegin
Dmitry Zuev, Eugene Onegin
Denis Makarov, Prince Gremin
Roman Ulybin, Prince Gremin
Dmitry Ulyanov, Prince Gremin
Veronika Vyatkina, Filippyevna
Ella Feyginova, Filippyevna
Irina Vashchenko, Madame Larina
Natalia Vladimirskaya, Madame Larina
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
May 30, 31

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Verdi, Aida
Stanislavsky Opera
Felix Korobov, Conductor
Peter Stein, Director
Ferdinand Wögerbauer, Set Designer
Nanà Cecchi, Costume Designer
Larisa Andreeva, Amneris
Ksenia Dudnikova, Amneris
Nikolay Erokhin, Radamès
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Radamès
Andrey Baturkin, Amonasro
Anton Zaraev, Amonasro
Anna Nechaeva, Aida
Elena Guseva, Aida
Denis Makarov, Ramfis
Dmitry Ulyanov, Ramfis
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Jun 06

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Khovanshchina
Mussorgsky, Khovanshchina
Stanislavsky Opera
Alexander Lazarev, Conductor
Alexander Titel, Director
Vladimir Arefiev, Set Designer
Maria Danilova, Costume Designer
Elena Guseva, Emma
Maria Makeeva, Emma
Natalia Muradymova, Susanna
Irina Vashchenko, Susanna
Ksenia Dudnikova, Marfa
Nikolay Erokhin, Prince Andrei Khovansky
Valery Mikitsky, Prince Vasily Golitzin
Chinghis Ayusheev, Scrivener
Alexey Shishlyaev, Boyar Fyodor Shaklovity
Anton Zaraev, Boyar Fyodor Shaklovity
Denis Makarov, Dosifey
Andrei Valentiy, Prince Ivan Khovansky
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Jul 10, 13, 16, 19, 21, 24

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

© Antoni Bofill
Donizetti, La Favorite (Cast II)
Patrick Summers, Conductor
Ariel García Valdés, Director
Jean-Pierre Vergier, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ksenia Dudnikova, Léonor de Guzman
Stephen Costello, Fernand
Mattia Olivieri, Alphonse XI
Ante Jerkunica, Balthazar
Miren Urbieta Vega, Inès
Roger Padullés, Don Gaspar
Coro del Teatro Carlo Felice
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Sat 8 Sep at 12:00
Mussorgsky, Boris Godunov (in concert)
Pablo Heras-Casado, Conductor
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, Boris Godunov
Ksenia Dudnikova, Marina
Dmitry Golovnin, Grigory
Ante Jerkunica, Pimen
Mark Omvlee, Missail
Oleg Budaratskiy, Nikitich
Vladislav Sulimsky, Rangoni
Tetiana Miyus, Xenia
Boris Pinkhasovich, Shchelkalov
Frank van Aken, Prince Shuisky
Olivia Vermeulen, Feodor
Cécile van de Sant, The Boyar Khrushchov
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Martin Wright, Choirmaster / chorus director
Nov 27 mat, 30, Dec 04, 08, 11, 14, 19 mat, 22

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Royal Opera
Keri-Lynn Wilson, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Katrin Lea Tag, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ksenia Dudnikova, Carmen
Brian Jagde, Don José
Alexander Vinogradov, Escamillo
Eleonora Buratto, Micaëla
Jean Teitgen, Zuniga
Eric Sedgwick, Moralès
Yaritza Véliz, Frasquita
Aigul Akhmetshina, Mercédès
Germán E Alcántara, Le Dancaïre
François Piolino, Le Remendado
Otto Pichler, Choreography
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
2019 Apr 11, 14 mat, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, May 02, 05 mat, 08, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Lorenzo Viotti, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Mercè Paloma, Costume Designer
Anita Rachvelishvili, Carmen
Ksenia Dudnikova, Carmen
Roberto Alagna, Don José
Jean-François Borras, Don José
Roberto Tagliavini, Escamillo
Nicole Car, Micaëla
Anett Fritsch, Micaëla
François Lis, Zuniga
Jean-Luc Ballestra, Moralès
Valentine Lemercier, Frasquita
Gabrielle Philiponet, Mercédès
Boris Grappe, Le Dancaïre
François Rougier, Le Remendado
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris