Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Lise Lindstrom

homepages
Lindstrom, Lise
Oct 22, 25

Staatsoper, Vienna

Lise Lindstrom (Elektra) © Wiener Staatsoper GmbH | Michael Pöhn
Strauss R., Elektra
Vienna State Opera
Michael Boder, Conductor
Uwe-Eric Laufenberg, Director
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Designer
Marianne Glittenberg, Costume Designer
Lise Lindstrom, Elektra
Waltraud Meier, Klytaemnestra
Iris Vermillion, Klytaemnestra
Anna Gabler, Chrysothemis
René Pape, Orest
Jörg Schneider, Aegisth
Monika Bohinec, Maid 1
Szilvia Vörös, Maid 2
Margaret Plummer, Maid 3
Lydia Rathkolb, Maid 4
Ildikó Raimondi, Maid 5
Wolfgang Bankl, Orest's Tutor
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Nov 11, 16

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Die Walküre
Wagner, Die Walküre
Hamburg State Opera
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Robert Dean Smith, Siegmund
Liang Li, Hunding
John Lundgren, Wotan
Jennifer Holloway, Sieglinde
Lise Lindstrom, Brünnhilde
Mihoko Fujimura, Fricka
Maida Hundeling, Helmwige
Hellen Kwon, Gerhilde
Gabriele Rossmanith, Ortlinde
Irmgard Vilsmaier, Waltraute
Katja Pieweck, Siegrune
Ida Aldrian, Rossweisse
Ann-Beth Solvang, Grimgerde
Marta Swiderska, Schwertleite
Michael Bauer, Lighting Designer
Hella Bartnig, Dramaturgy
Hamburg Philharmonic
Nov 18, 23

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Siegfried
Wagner, Siegfried
Hamburg State Opera
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Andreas Schager, Siegfried
Jürgen Sacher, Mime
John Lundgren, Der Wanderer
Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Alberich
Alexander Roslavets, Fafner
Doris Soffel, Erda
Lise Lindstrom, Brünnhilde
Elbenita Kajtazi, Waldvogel (the woodbird)
Michael Bauer, Lighting Designer
Hella Bartnig, Dramaturgy
Hamburg Philharmonic
Nov 25, Dec 02

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Götterdämmerung
Wagner, Götterdämmerung
Hamburg State Opera
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Andreas Schager, Siegfried
Lise Lindstrom, Brünnhilde
Vladimir Baykov, Gunther
Allison Oakes, Gutrune
Stephen Milling, Hagen
Werner Van Mechelen, Alberich
Claudia Mahnke, Waltraute, First Norn
Katja Pieweck, Second Norn
Hellen Kwon, Third Norn
Katharina Konradi, Woglinde
Ida Aldrian, Wellgunde
Nadezhda Karyazina, Flosshilde
Michael Bauer, Lighting Designer
Hella Bartnig, Dramaturgy
Eberhard Friedrich, Choirmaster / chorus director
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Hamburg Philharmonic
Dec 26, 30, 2019 Jan 05, 09

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Die Frau ohne Schatten
Strauss R., Die Frau ohne Schatten
Hamburg State Opera
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Andreas Kriegenburg, Director
Harald Thor, Set Designer
Andrea Schraad, Costume Designer
Lise Lindstrom, Barak the Dyer's Wife
Emily Magee, Empress
Linda Watson, Nurse
Eric Cutler, Emperor
Wolfgang Koch, Barak, the Dyer
Na'ama Shulman, The First Maid
Gabriele Rossmanith, The Guardian of the Threshold, The Voice of a Falcon
Luminita Andrei, The Second Maid
Marta Swiderska, The Third Maid, A Voice From Above
Dongwon Kang, The Apparition of a Youth
Jürgen Sacher, The Hunchback, Barak's Brother
Bogdan Baciu, The Messenger of Keikobad
Shin Yeo, The One-Armed Man, Barak’s Brother
Alexey Bogdanchikov, The One-Eyed Man, Barak’s Brother
Stefan Bolliger, Lighting Designer
Janina Zell, Dramaturgy
Eberhard Friedrich, Choirmaster / chorus director
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Hamburg Philharmonic
2019 Mar 06, 09, 15, 18, 21, 23 mat, 26

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

Salome
Strauss R., Salome
Opera Australia
Johannes Fritzsch, Conductor
Gale Edwards, Director
Brian Thomson, Set Designer
Julie Lynch, Costume Designer
Lise Lindstrom, Salome
Jacqueline Dark, Herodias
Andreas Conrad, Herodes
Paul O'Neill, Narraboth
Alexander Krasnov, Jochanaan
David Parkin, 1st Nazarene
Christopher Hillier, 2nd Nazarene
Gennadi Dubinsky, 1st Soldier
Jonathan Alley, 2nd Soldier
Virgilio Marino, 1st Jew
Brad Cooper, 2nd Jew
Benjamin Rasheed, 3rd Jew
John Longmuir, 4th Jew
Andrew Moran, 5th Jew
Sian Pendry, Herodias's Page
Alexander Hargreaves, Cappadocian
Andy Morton, Tenor
Opera Australia Orchestra
2019 May 11, 12, 16, 17, 18

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Die Walküre
Wagner, Die Walküre
Juraj Valčuha, Conductor
Federico Tiezzi, Director
Giulio Paolini, Set Designer
Giovanna Buzzi, Costume Designer
Robert Dean Smith, Siegmund
Magnus Vigilius, Siegmund
Liang Li, Hunding
Runi Brattaberg, Hunding
Egils Silins, Wotan
Tomás Tómasson, Wotan
Manuela Uhl, Sieglinde
Barbara Haveman, Sieglinde
Iréne Theorin, Brünnhilde
Lise Lindstrom, Brünnhilde
Ekaterina Gubanova, Fricka
Ursula Hesse von den Steinen, Fricka
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Fri 17 May 2019 at 20:00

Auditorium de Palma, Palma de Mallorca

Gala lírica
Various, Selección de arias y oberturas
Lise Lindstrom, Soprano
Orquestra Simfònica de les Illes Balears "Ciutat de Palma"
Pablo Mielgo, Conductor
2019 Nov 19, 21, 23, 26, 28, 30 mat, Dec 02, 04, 06

Arts Centre Melbourne: State Theatre, Melbourne

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
Opera Australia
Christian Badea, Conductor
Graeme Murphy, Director
Kristian Fredrikson, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Lise Lindstrom, Turandot
Walter Fraccaro, Calaf
Karah Son, Liù
Richard Anderson, Timur
Graeme Macfarlane, Emperor Altoum
Christopher Hillier, Ping
Virgilio Marino, Pang
John Longmuir, Pong
Andrew Moran, Mandarin
Kim Walker, Revival Director
Opera Australia's Children's Chorus
Opera Australia Chorus
Orchestra Victoria