Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Marrero Meechot

May 16, Jun 01
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Nikolas Nägele, Conductor
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Günter Krämer, Director
Andreas Reinhardt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Siobhan Stagg, Pamina
Elena Tsallagova, Pamina
Heidi Stober, Pamina
Daniela Cappiello, Queen of the Night
TBC, Queen of the Night, Sarastro
Rocío Pérez, Queen of the Night
Attilio Glaser, Tamino
Matthew Newlin, Tamino
Philipp Jekal, Papageno
Simon Pauly, Papageno
Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
Flurina Stucki, First Lady
Cornelia Kim, First Lady
Nicole Haslett, Papagena
Marrero Meechot, Papagena
Alexandra Hutton, Papagena
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Second Lady
Annika Schlicht, Second Lady
Irene Roberts, Second Lady
Ronnita Miller, Third Lady
Maiju Vaahtoluoto, Third Lady
Ya-Chung Huang, First Armoured Man
Clemens Bieber, First Armoured Man
Bryan Murray, First Priest
Paul Kaufmann, Monostatos
Gideon Poppe, Monostatos, Second Priest
Dong-Hwan Lee, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Stephen Bronk, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Noel Bouley, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Andrew Harris, Second Armoured Man
Paull-Anthony Keightley, Second Armoured Man
Jörg Schörner, Second Priest
Soloists of the Tölzer Boys Choir
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
May 18, 23
Puccini, Turandot
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Andrea Battistoni, Conductor
John Fiore, Conductor
Lorenzo Fioroni, Director
Paul Zoller, Set Designer
Katharina Gault, Costume Designer
Marrero Meechot, Liù
Elena Tsallagova, Liù
Anna Smirnova, Turandot
Stefano La Colla, Calaf
Simon O'Neill, Calaf
Ievgen Orlov, Timur
Andrew Harris, Timur
Peter Maus, Emperor Altoum
Clemens Bieber, Emperor Altoum
Gideon Poppe, Pang
Ya-Chung Huang, Pong
Matthew Newlin, Pong
Attilio Glaser, Pong
Byung Gil Kim, Mandarin
Dong-Hwan Lee, Ping
Samuel Dale Johnson, Ping
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Jun 19, 22
Bizet, Carmen
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Jacques Lacombe, Conductor
Ole Anders Tandberg, Director
Erlend Birkeland, Set Designer
Maria Geber, Costume Designer
Irene Roberts, Carmen
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Carmen
Brian Jagde, Don José
Robert Watson, Don José
Joseph Calleja, Don José
Samuel Dale Johnson, Escamillo
Davide Luciano, Escamillo
Heidi Stober, Micaëla
Siobhan Stagg, Micaëla
Elena Tsallagova, Micaëla
Noel Bouley, Zuniga
Tobias Kehrer, Zuniga
Bryan Murray, Moralès
Philipp Jekal, Moralès
Marrero Meechot, Frasquita
Nicole Haslett, Frasquita
Amber Fasquelle, Mercédès
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Mercédès
Thomas Lehman, Le Dancaïre
Andrew Dickinson, Le Remendado
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Sep 15, 19, 23
Verdi, Un ballo in maschera
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Ivan Repušić, Conductor
Götz Friedrich, Director
Gottfried Pilz, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Piotr Beczała, Gustavo, King of Sweden
Thomas Lehman, Count Anckarström
Irina Churilova, Amelia
Judit Kutasi, Ulrica
Marrero Meechot, Oscar
Philipp Jekal, Cristiano
Andrew Dickinson, Judge
Timothy Newton, Count Ribbing
Patrick Guetti, Count Horn
Michael Kim, Amelia's servant
Isabel Ines Glathar, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Andria Hall, Choreography
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Oct 03, 12, Dec 02, 2020 Feb 08, Mar 13, Apr 03, 11, May 27, Jun 10, 23
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Daniel Carter, Conductor
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Günter Krämer, Director
Andreas Reinhardt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Attilio Glaser, Tamino
Andrei Danilov, Tamino
Matthew Newlin, Tamino
Siobhan Stagg, Pamina
Elena Tsallagova, Pamina
Jacquelyn Stucker, Pamina, First Lady
Flurina Stucki, Queen of the Night, First Lady
Aleksandra Jovanovic, Queen of the Night
Rainelle Krause, Queen of the Night
Antonina Vesenina, Queen of the Night
Philipp Jekal, Papageno
Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
Patrick Guetti, Sarastro, Second Armoured Man
Ante Jerkunica, Sarastro
Annika Schlicht, Second Lady
Karis Tucker, Second Lady
Irene Roberts, Second Lady
Ronnita Miller, Third Lady
Anna Buslidze, Third Lady
Derek Welton, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Stephen Bronk, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), First Priest
Seth Carico, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Noel Bouley, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Marrero Meechot, Papagena
Alexandra Hutton, Papagena
Burkhard Ulrich, Monostatos
Paul Kaufmann, Monostatos
Padraic Rowan, First Priest
Matthew Cossack, First Priest
Gideon Poppe, Second Priest
Jörg Schörner, Second Priest
Clemens Bieber, First Armoured Man
Ya-Chung Huang, First Armoured Man
Robert Watson, First Armoured Man
Andrew Harris, Second Armoured Man
Timothy Newton, Second Armoured Man
Soloists of the Tölzer Boys Choir, First Boy, Second Boy, Third Boy
Thomas Richter, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Oct 06, 10
Puccini, Turandot
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Roberto Rizzi Brignoli, Conductor
Lorenzo Fioroni, Director
Paul Zoller, Set Designer
Katharina Gault, Costume Designer
Elisabeth Teige, Turandot
Marcelo Puente, Calaf
Marrero Meechot, Liù
Byung Gil Kim, Timur
Clemens Bieber, Emperor Altoum
Samuel Dale Johnson, Ping
Michael Kim, Pang
Ya-Chung Huang, Pong
Patrick Guetti, Mandarin
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christian Lindhorst, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Oct 16, 25
Bizet, Carmen
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Jordi Bernàcer, Conductor
Ole Anders Tandberg, Director
Erlend Birkeland, Set Designer
Maria Geber, Costume Designer
Irene Roberts, Carmen
Saimir Pirgu, Don José
Markus Brück, Escamillo
Elena Tsallagova, Micaëla
Byung Gil Kim, Zuniga
Philipp Jekal, Moralès
Marrero Meechot, Frasquita
Karis Tucker, Mercédès
Matthew Cossack, Le Dancaïre
Ya-Chung Huang, Le Remendado
Ellen Ruge, Lighting Designer
Silke Sense, Choreography
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christian Lindhorst, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Nov 22, 27, Dec 05
Britten, Death in Venice
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Markus Stenz, Conductor
Graham Vick, Director
Stuart Nunn, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ian Bostridge, Gustav von Aschenbach
Seth Carico, Traveller/ Elderly fop/ Old gondolier/ Hotel manager/ Hotel barber/ Leader of the players/ Voice of Dionysus
Tai Oney, Voice of Apollo
Alexandra Hutton, Strawberry seller
Katherine Manley, Lace seller, Russian mother
Marrero Meechot, Newspaper seller
Irene Roberts, German mother
Flurina Stucki, Strolling player
Gideon Poppe, Glassmaker
Andrew Dickinson, Hotel porter
Andrei Danilov, Strolling player
Padraic Rowan, A guide
Timothy Newton, Boatman, Hotel waiter
Samuel Dale Johnson, English clerk
Matthew Cossack, Russian father
Wolfgang Göbbel, Lighting Designer
Ron Howell, Choreography
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Dec 20, 25, 31 mat, eve, 2020 Jan 02
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Stefan Blunier, Conductor
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Rolando Villazón, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, Costume Designer
Burkhard Ulrich, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Thomas Blondelle, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Jacquelyn Wagner, Rosalinde
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Rosalinde
Stephen Bronk, Frank
Markus Brück, Frank
Jana Kurucová, Prince Orlofsky
Annika Schlicht, Prince Orlofsky
Robert Watson, Alfred
Attilio Glaser, Alfred
Philipp Jekal, Dr Falke
Samuel Dale Johnson, Dr Falke
Jörg Schörner, Dr Blind
Andrew Dickinson, Dr Blind
Alexandra Hutton, Adele
Marrero Meechot, Adele
Kathleen Bauer, Ida
Judith Shoemaker, Ida
Florian Teichtmeister, Frosch
Davy Cunningham, Lighting Designer
Dorian Häfner, Video Artist
Wieland Hilker, Video Artist
Philippe Giraudeau, Choreography
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
2020 Jan 12, 17, 25, 31
Janáček, Jenůfa
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Christof Loy, Director
Dirk Becker, Set Designer
Judith Weihrauch, Costume Designer
Rachel Harnisch, Jenůfa
Evelyn Herlitzius, Kostelnička
Ladislav Elgr, Števa Buryja
Robert Watson, Laca Klemeň
TBC, Grandmother Buryjovka
Karis Tucker, Barena
Stephen Bronk, Mayor
Nadine Secunde, Mayor's wife
Marrero Meechot, Jano
Jacquelyn Stucker, Karolka
Padraic Rowan, Stárek, Mill foreman
Bernd Purkrabek, Lighting Designer
Thomas Wilhelm, Choreography
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
2020 Apr 09, 13 mat
Bizet, Carmen
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Jacques Lacombe, Conductor
Ole Anders Tandberg, Director
Erlend Birkeland, Set Designer
Maria Geber, Costume Designer
Irene Roberts, Carmen
Robert Watson, Don José
Samuel Dale Johnson, Escamillo
Elena Tsallagova, Micaëla
Padraic Rowan, Zuniga
Philipp Jekal, Moralès
Marrero Meechot, Frasquita
Karis Tucker, Mercédès
Matthew Cossack, Le Dancaïre
Ya-Chung Huang, Le Remendado
Ellen Ruge, Lighting Designer
Silke Sense, Choreography
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christian Lindhorst, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
2020 May 17, 21, 30
Wagner, Parsifal
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Philipp Stölzl, Director, Set Designer
Conrad Moritz Reinhardt, Set Designer
Kathi Maurer, Costume Designer
Sir Simon Keenlyside, Amfortas
Derek Welton, Klingsor
Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Kundry
Klaus Florian Vogt, Parsifal
Günther Groissböck, Gurnemanz
Andrew Harris, Titurel
Annika Schlicht, A voice from on high, Third Flowermaiden / Second Group
Clemens Bieber, First knight of the Grail
Byung Gil Kim, Second knight of the Grail
Alexandra Hutton, First squire, Second Flowermaiden / First Group
Karis Tucker, Second squire
Andrei Danilov, Third squire
Robert Watson, Fourth squire
Flurina Stucki, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Irene Roberts, Third Flowermaiden / First Group
TBC, First Flowermaiden / Second Group
Marrero Meechot, Second Flowermaiden / Second Group
Mara Kurotschka, Director
Ulrich Niepel, Lighting Designer
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christian Lindhorst, Choirmaster / chorus director
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
2020 Jun 12, 16, 19, 22, 25, 27
Das Rheingold
New production
Buy tickets
Wagner, Das Rheingold
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Stefan Herheim, Director, Set Designer
Uta Heiseke, Costume Designer
Derek Welton, Wotan
Padraic Rowan, Donner
Robert Watson, Froh
Thomas Blondelle, Loge
Markus Brück, Alberich
Ya-Chung Huang, Mime
Andrew Harris, Fasolt
Tobias Kehrer, Fafner
Annika Schlicht, Fricka
Flurina Stucki, Freia
Judit Kutasi, Erda
Marrero Meechot, Woglinde
Irene Roberts, Wellgunde
Anna Buslidze, Flosshilde
Alexander Meier-Dörzenbach, Dramaturgy
Jörg Königsdorf, Dramaturgy
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin