Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Martin Mitterrutzner

Thu 23 Aug at 21:00
Chaise Dieu Festival de Musique

Abbatiale Saint Robert, La Chaise-Dieu

La Création de Haydn
Buy tickets
Haydn, The Creation (Die Schöpfung), Hob XXI:2
Chiara Skerath, Soprano
Martin Mitterrutzner, Tenor
Rafael Fingerlos, Baritone
Chœur accentus
Insula Orchestra
Laurence Equilbey, Conductor
Tue 25 Sep at 20:00

L'Auditorium de Lyon, Lyon

Haydn's The Creation
Haydn, The Creation (Die Schöpfung), Hob XXI:2
Chiara Skerath, Soprano
Martin Mitterrutzner, Tenor
Rafael Fingerlos, Baritone
Chœur accentus
Insula Orchestra
Laurence Equilbey, Conductor
Mon 8 Oct at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Christiane Karg, Sophie Rennert, Martin Mitterrutzner, Günther Groissböck, Gerold Huber
Works by Schubert
Christiane Karg, Soprano
Sophie Rennert, Mezzo-soprano
Martin Mitterrutzner, Tenor
Günther Groissböck, Bass
Gerold Huber, Piano
Oct 20, 21 mat, 26, Dec 03, 2019 Jan 04, Feb

Semperoper, Dresden

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Dresden State Opera
Nikolaj Znaider, Conductor
Felix Krieger, Conductor
Moritz Gnann, Conductor
Achim Freyer, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Joseph Dennis, Tamino
Martin Mitterrutzner, Tamino
TBC, Pamina, Papageno, Third Lady, Monostatos, First Priest, Third Priest
Tuuli Takala, Queen of the Night
Olga Pudova, Queen of the Night
Antonina Vesenina, Queen of the Night
Sebastian Wartig, Papageno
Bernhard Hansky, Papageno
Georg Zeppenfeld, Sarastro
Roxana Incontrera, First Lady
Ute Selbig, First Lady
Angela Liebold, Second Lady
Grace Durham, Second Lady
Sabrina Kögel, Third Lady
Michal Doron, Third Lady
Christa Mayer, Third Lady
Georgios Alexandros Stavrakakis, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), Second Armoured Man
Markus Marquardt, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Matthias Henneberg, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Christiane Hossfeld, Papagena
Tania Lorenzo, Papagena
Simeon Esper, Monostatos
Jiří Rajniš, First Priest
Beomjin Kim, Second Priest
Gerald Hupach, Second Priest, First Armoured Man
Jürgen Müller, First Armoured Man
Chao Deng, Second Armoured Man
Dresdner Kreuzchor, First Boy, Second Boy, Third Boy
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Oct 28 mat, 29, 30

Philharmonie, Cologne

Gürzenich Orchestra: Symphony Concert 2
Buy tickets
Wagner, Die Feen (The Fairies): overture
Schumann, Liebesverrat, Songs and duets for voices and orchestra arranged by Stefano Gervasoni (World première)
Schubert, Symphony no. 1 in D major, D.82
Camilla Tilling, Soprano
Martin Mitterrutzner, Tenor
Stephan Genz, Baritone
Philipp von Steinaecker, Conductor
Thu 29 Nov at 19:30

Queen's Hall, Edinburgh, Edinburgh

Tales of Mendelssohn I: A Midsummer Night's Dream
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night's Dream incidental music, Op.61
Mendelssohn, Die erste Walpurgisnacht, Op.60 (The First Walpurgis Night)
Hilary Summers, Contralto
Huw Montague Rendall, Baritone
Martin Mitterrutzner, Tenor
Scottish Chamber Orchestra Chorus
Laurence Equilbey, Conductor
Fri 30 Nov at 19:30

City Halls: Concert Hall, Glasgow

Tales of Mendelssohn I: A Midsummer Night's Dream
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night's Dream incidental music, Op.61
Mendelssohn, Die erste Walpurgisnacht, Op.60 (The First Walpurgis Night)
Hilary Summers, Contralto
Huw Montague Rendall, Baritone
Martin Mitterrutzner, Tenor
Scottish Chamber Orchestra Chorus
Laurence Equilbey, Conductor
Dec 15, 20, 29, 31, 2019 Jan 01, 06 mat, 20

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Die Lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow)
Lehár, Die lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow)
Oper Frankfurt
Hartmut Keil, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Barnaby Rea, Baron Mirko Zeta
Christoph Pohl, Count Danilo Danilovich
Juanita Lascarro, Hanna Glawari
Marlis Petersen, Hanna Glawari
Kateryna Kasper, Valencienne
Martin Mitterrutzner, Camille de Rosillon
Matthew Swensen, Camille de Rosillon
Klaus Haderer, Njegus
Dietrich Volle, Kromow
Sebastian Geyer, Bogdanovich
Angela Vallone, Sylvane
Nina Tarandek, Olga
Franz Mayer, Pritschitsch
Margit Neubauer, Praskowia
Theo Lebow, Vicomte Cascada
Michael Porter, Raoul de St Brioche
Ramses Sigl, Choreography
Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Sun 6 Jan 2019 at 16:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Mit Bach ins Neue Jahr
Bach, Christmas Oratorio, BWV248: Fallt mit Danken, fallt mit Loben
Bach, Christmas Oratorio, BWV248: Ehre sei dir, Gott
Bach, Christmas Oratorio, BWV248: Herr, wenn die stolzen Feinde schnauben
Bach, Sie werden aus Saba alle kommen - Cantata, BWV65
Carolina Ullrich, Soprano
Ingeborg Danz, Contralto
Martin Mitterrutzner, Tenor
Konrad Jarnot, Baritone
Vokalensemble Kölner Dom
Kölner Kammerorchester
Eberhard Metternich, Conductor
2019 Mar 11, 28, 31 mat, eve, Apr 08, 19, Jun 06, 14, Jul 06

Semperoper, Dresden

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Dresden State Opera
Moritz Gnann, Conductor
Felix Krieger, Conductor
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Achim Freyer, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Magdalena Risberg, Pamina
TBC, Pamina, Second Lady
Rocío Pérez, Queen of the Night
Antonina Vesenina, Queen of the Night
Joseph Dennis, Tamino
Martin Mitterrutzner, Tamino
Sebastian Wartig, Papageno
Bernhard Hansky, Papageno
Tilmann Rönnebeck, Sarastro
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Sarastro
Ute Selbig, First Lady
Tahnee Niboro, First Lady
Roxana Incontrera, First Lady
Christina Bock, Second Lady
Angela Liebold, Second Lady
Grace Durham, Second Lady
Michal Doron, Third Lady
Sabrina Kögel, Third Lady
Simeon Esper, Monostatos
Markus Marquardt, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Martin-Jan Nijhof, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Matthias Henneberg, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Georgios Alexandros Stavrakakis, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), Second Armoured Man
Tania Lorenzo, Papagena
Christiane Hossfeld, Papagena
Jiří Rajniš, First Priest
Gerald Hupach, Second Priest
Jürgen Müller, First Armoured Man
Chao Deng, Second Armoured Man
Solists of the Tölzer Boys Choir, First Boy, Second Boy, Third Boy
Gerd Budschigk, Lighting Designer
Klaus-Peter Kehr, Dramaturgy
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2019 Mar 15, 16

Philharmonie, Cologne

Chorsinfonik — Mozart: Requiem
Widmann, Piano Concerto, "Trauermarsch”
Mozart, Requiem in D minor, K626
Christina Landshamer, Soprano
Marie-Henriette Reinhold, Mezzo-soprano
Martin Mitterrutzner, Tenor
Franz-Josef Selig, Bass
Yefim Bronfman, Piano
WDR Rundfunkchor Köln
Robert Blank, Choirmaster / chorus director
WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne
Dima Slobodeniouk, Conductor
2019 May 12, 17, 19, 23, 25, 30, Jun 01, 08

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Rodelinda
New production
Handel, Rodelinda, regina de' Langobardi
Oper Frankfurt
Andrea Marcon, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Lucy Crowe, Rodelinda
Andreas Scholl, Bertarido
Katharina Magiera, Eduige
Martin Mitterrutzner, Grimoaldo
Božidar Smiljanić, Garibaldo
Jakub Józef Orliński, Unulfo
Ramses Sigl, Choreography
Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra