Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | North West German Philharmonic

Wed 21 Feb at 09:30 and 11:00

Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen

Konzert für Kinder
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Susanne Adam, Presenter
Marion Thauern, Presenter
Johannes Braun, Conductor
Thu 22 Feb at 09:15 and 11:00

Neues Theater, Espelkamp

Konzert für Kinder
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Susanne Adam, Presenter
Marion Thauern, Presenter
Johannes Braun, Conductor
Fri 23 Feb at 09:15, 11:00 and 15:30

Theater Gütersloh , Gütersloh

Konzert für Kinder
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Susanne Adam, Presenter
Marion Thauern, Presenter
Johannes Braun, Conductor
Feb 26 mat, mat, 27 mat, mat, 28 mat, mat

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

Konzert für Kinder
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Susanne Adam, Presenter
Marion Thauern, Presenter
Johannes Braun, Conductor
Thu 1 Mar at 10:00

Niklas-Luhmann-Gymnasium, Oerlinghausen

Konzert für Kinder
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Susanne Adam, Presenter
Marion Thauern, Presenter
Johannes Braun, Conductor
Sat 3 Mar at 19:30

Kurhaus Bad Hamm, Hamm

Chorkonzert
Bruch, Moses. Ein biblisches Oratorium op. 67
Vokalsolisten
Chor des Städtischen Musikvereins Hamm
Lothar Mayer, Conductor
Tue 6 Mar at 09:45 and 11:15

Stadthalle-Congresszentrum Beverungen, Beverungen

Konzert für Kinder
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Johannes Braun, Conductor
Marion Thauern, Presenter
Mar 08 mat, mat, 09 mat, mat, eve

Paderhalle, Paderborn

Konzert für Kinder
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Johannes Braun, Conductor
Marion Thauern, Presenter
Tue 13 Mar at 19:30

Theater Hameln, Hameln

Gastkonzert
Brahms, Variations on a Theme by Haydn in B flat major, Op.56a
Schumann, Inroduction and Allegro in D minor for piano and orchestra, Op.134
Shostakovich, Piano Concerto no. 2 in F major, Op.102
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Lisa Smirnova, Piano
Yves Abel, Conductor
Thu 15 Mar at 20:00

Stadttheater, Minden

Abonnementkonzert
Brahms, Variations on a Theme by Haydn in B flat major, Op.56a
Schumann, Inroduction and Allegro in D minor for piano and orchestra, Op.134
Shostakovich, Piano Concerto no. 2 in F major, Op.102
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Lisa Smirnova, Piano
Yves Abel, Conductor
Fri 16 Mar at 20:00

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

Abonnementkonzert
Brahms, Variations on a Theme by Haydn in B flat major, Op.56a
Schumann, Inroduction and Allegro in D minor for piano and orchestra, Op.134
Shostakovich, Piano Concerto no. 2 in F major, Op.102
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Lisa Smirnova, Piano
Yves Abel, Conductor
Sat 17 Mar at 19:30

Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen

Abonnementkonzert
Brahms, Variations on a Theme by Haydn in B flat major, Op.56a
Schumann, Inroduction and Allegro in D minor for piano and orchestra, Op.134
Shostakovich, Piano Concerto no. 2 in F major, Op.102
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Lisa Smirnova, Piano
Yves Abel, Conductor
Sun 18 Mar at 20:00

Stadthalle: Grosser Saal, Gütersloh

Abonnementkonzert
Brahms, Variations on a Theme by Haydn in B flat major, Op.56a
Schumann, Inroduction and Allegro in D minor for piano and orchestra, Op.134
Shostakovich, Piano Concerto no. 2 in F major, Op.102
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Lisa Smirnova, Piano
Yves Abel, Conductor
Tue 20 Mar at 19:30

Musikhochschule: Konzerthaus, Detmold

Abonnementkonzert
Brahms, Variations on a Theme by Haydn in B flat major, Op.56a
Schumann, Inroduction and Allegro in D minor for piano and orchestra, Op.134
Shostakovich, Piano Concerto no. 2 in F major, Op.102
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Lisa Smirnova, Piano
Yves Abel, Conductor
Wed 21 Mar at 19:30

Paderhalle, Paderborn

Abonnementkonzert
Brahms, Variations on a Theme by Haydn in B flat major, Op.56a
Schumann, Inroduction and Allegro in D minor for piano and orchestra, Op.134
Shostakovich, Piano Concerto no. 2 in F major, Op.102
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Lisa Smirnova, Piano
Yves Abel, Conductor
Thu 22 Mar at 11:00

Neues Theater, Espelkamp

Konzert für Junge Leute „Peer Gynts fantastische Abenteuer“
Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite Nr. 1, Op. 46: Auszüge
Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite Nr. 2, Op. 55: Auszüge
Christian Schruff, Presenter
Mihhail Gerts, Conductor
Sun 25 Mar at 17:00

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

Abschlusskonzert philharmonic open 2018
Pares, Richilde
Wagner, Lohengrin: Elsa's Procession to the Cathedral
Reed, Armenische Tänze, Teil 1
Beethoven, Symphony no. 6 in F major "Pastoral", Op.68
Theo Wolters, Conductor
René Schrader, Conductor
Wed 11 Apr at 19:30

Paderhalle, Paderborn

Abonnementkonzert
Bach, Keyboard Concerto no. 5 in F minor, BWV1056
Brahms, Double Concerto in A minor for Violin, Cello and Orchestra, Op.102
Beethoven, Triple Concerto for violin, cello, and piano in C major, Op.56
Martin Panteleev, Conductor
Eldbjørg Hemsing, Violin
Benedict Kloeckner, Cello
Anna Fedorova, Piano
Thu 12 Apr at 20:00

Stadttheater, Minden

Abonnementkonzert
Bach, Keyboard Concerto no. 5 in F minor, BWV1056
Brahms, Double Concerto in A minor for Violin, Cello and Orchestra, Op.102
Beethoven, Triple Concerto for violin, cello, and piano in C major, Op.56
Martin Panteleev, Conductor
Eldbjørg Hemsing, Violin
Benedict Kloeckner, Cello
Anna Fedorova, Piano
Fri 13 Apr at 20:00

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

Abonnementkonzert
Bach, Keyboard Concerto no. 5 in F minor, BWV1056
Brahms, Double Concerto in A minor for Violin, Cello and Orchestra, Op.102
Beethoven, Triple Concerto for violin, cello, and piano in C major, Op.56
Martin Panteleev, Conductor
Eldbjørg Hemsing, Violin
Benedict Kloeckner, Cello
Anna Fedorova, Piano
Sat 14 Apr at 19:30

Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen

Abonnementkonzert
Bach, Keyboard Concerto no. 5 in F minor, BWV1056
Brahms, Double Concerto in A minor for Violin, Cello and Orchestra, Op.102
Beethoven, Triple Concerto for violin, cello, and piano in C major, Op.56
Martin Panteleev, Conductor
Eldbjørg Hemsing, Violin
Benedict Kloeckner, Cello
Anna Fedorova, Piano
Sun 15 Apr at 17:00

Theater im Park, Bad Oeynhausen

Abonnementkonzert
Bach, Keyboard Concerto no. 5 in F minor, BWV1056
Brahms, Double Concerto in A minor for Violin, Cello and Orchestra, Op.102
Beethoven, Triple Concerto for violin, cello, and piano in C major, Op.56
Martin Panteleev, Conductor
Eldbjørg Hemsing, Violin
Benedict Kloeckner, Cello
Anna Fedorova, Piano
Tue 17 Apr at 19:30

Musikhochschule: Konzerthaus, Detmold

Abonnementkonzert
Bach, Keyboard Concerto no. 5 in F minor, BWV1056
Brahms, Double Concerto in A minor for Violin, Cello and Orchestra, Op.102
Beethoven, Triple Concerto for violin, cello, and piano in C major, Op.56
Martin Panteleev, Conductor
Eldbjørg Hemsing, Violin
Benedict Kloeckner, Cello
Anna Fedorova, Piano
Wed 18 Apr at 20:00

Stadthalle: Grosser Saal, Gütersloh

Abonnementkonzert
Bach, Keyboard Concerto no. 5 in F minor, BWV1056
Brahms, Double Concerto in A minor for Violin, Cello and Orchestra, Op.102
Beethoven, Triple Concerto for violin, cello, and piano in C major, Op.56
Martin Panteleev, Conductor
Eldbjørg Hemsing, Violin
Benedict Kloeckner, Cello
Anna Fedorova, Piano
Tue 24 Apr at 09:30 and 11:00

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

Konzert für Junge Leute - Peer Gynts fantastische Abenteuer
Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite Nr. 1, Op. 46: Auszüge
Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite Nr. 2, Op. 55: Auszüge
Mihhail Gerts, Conductor
Christian Schruff, Presenter
Wed 25 Apr at 09:30 and 11:00

Stadttheater, Minden

Konzert für Junge Leute - Peer Gynts fantastische Abenteuer
Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite Nr. 1, Op. 46: Auszüge
Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite Nr. 2, Op. 55: Auszüge
Mihhail Gerts, Conductor
Christian Schruff, Presenter
Apr 26 mat, mat, 27 mat, mat

Paderhalle, Paderborn

Konzert für Junge Leute - Peer Gynts fantastische Abenteuer
Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite Nr. 1, Op. 46: Auszüge
Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite Nr. 2, Op. 55: Auszüge
Mihhail Gerts, Conductor
Christian Schruff, Presenter
Sat 28 Apr at 19:30

Konzerthaus, Bad Pyrmont

Gastkonzert
Poulenc, Organ concerto in G minor
Brahms, Double Concerto in A minor for Violin, Cello and Orchestra, Op.102
Beethoven, Triple Concerto for violin, cello, and piano in C major, Op.56
Cedric Trappmann, Organ
Eldbjørg Hemsing, Violin
Benedict Kloeckner, Cello
Anna Fedorova, Piano
Martin Panteleev, Conductor
Thu 3 May at 19:30

Paderhalle, Paderborn

Abonnementkonzert
Beethoven, The Creatures of Prometheus, Op.43: Overture
Bloch, Schelomo, Hebrew Rhapsody for cello
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Yska Benzakoun, Cello
Alexandre Bloch, Conductor
Fri 4 May at 20:00

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

Abonnementkonzert
Beethoven, The Creatures of Prometheus, Op.43: Overture
Bloch, Schelomo, Hebrew Rhapsody for cello
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Yska Benzakoun, Cello
Alexandre Bloch, Conductor
Sat 5 May at 19:30

Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen

Abonnementkonzert
Beethoven, The Creatures of Prometheus, Op.43: Overture
Bloch, Schelomo, Hebrew Rhapsody for cello
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Yska Benzakoun, Cello
Alexandre Bloch, Conductor
Sun 6 May at 20:00

Schulzentrum am Laukshof, Steinhagen

Abonnementkonzert
Beethoven, The Creatures of Prometheus, Op.43: Overture
Bloch, Schelomo, Hebrew Rhapsody for cello
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Yska Benzakoun, Cello
Alexandre Bloch, Conductor
Sun 13 May at 17:00

Schloss Corvey: Kaisersaal, Höxter

Corveyer Sommerkonzert
Boccherini, Cello Concerto no. 7 in G major, G 480
Sarasate, Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20
Vivaldi, Concerto for 2 cellos in G minor, RV 531
Tchaikovsky, String Sextet "Souvenir de Florence" in D minor, Op.70
Santiago Cañón, Cello
Maciej Kulakowski, Cello
Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt, Conductor
Sat 19 May at 19:30

Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen

Klassik zu Pfingsten - Orchesterkonzert 1
Schubert, An die Musik, in D major, D.547 (Orchestrierung: Max Reger)
Schumann, Violin Concerto in D minor
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Frank Beermann, Conductor
Julia Bauer, Soprano
Lena Neudauer, Violin
Mon 21 May at 19:30

Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen

Klassik zu Pfingsten - Orchesterkonzert 2
Schubert, Gretchen am Spinnrade (Goethe), D.118 (Orchestrierung: Max Reger)
Schubert, Symphony no. 2 in B flat major, D.125
Schumann, Symphony no. 4 in D minor, Op.120
Frank Beermann, Conductor
Julia Bauer, Soprano
Sat 26 May at 19:30

Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen

Sommerkonzert
Beethoven, Leonore Overture no. 3, Op.72b
Holst, The Planets Op.32: no.1 "Mars"
Holst, The Planets Op.32: no.2 "Venus"
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Stefan Vanselow, Conductor
Sun 27 May at 17:00

Katholische Pfarrgemeinde St Augustinus, Hameln

Gastkonzert
Beethoven, Leonore Overture no. 3, Op.72b
Holst, The Planets Op.32: no.1 "Mars"
Holst, The Planets Op.32: no.2 "Venus"
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Stefan Vanselow, Conductor
Thu 31 May at 18:00

Hof von Laer, Herford

LandLuftKonzert
Programme to be announced
Heinz Walter Florin, Conductor
Sun 3 Jun at 18:00

Schloss Rheder, Brakel

LandLuftKonzert
Programme to be announced
Heinz Walter Florin, Conductor
Tue 5 Jun at 11:00

Paderhalle, Paderborn

NWD goes Hollywood” – Highlights der Filmmusik
Programme to be announced
Heinz Walter Florin, Conductor
Christian Schruff, Presenter
Fri 15 Jun at 20:00

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

Abonnementkonzert
Scriabin, Le poème de l'extase (The Poem of Ecstasy), Op.54
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring)
Frank Beermann, Conductor
Kirill Troussov, Violin
Sat 16 Jun at 20:00

Alfred Fischer Halle, Hamm

KlassikSommer Hamm 2018
Scriabin, Le poème de l'extase (The Poem of Ecstasy), Op.54
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring)
Frank Beermann, Conductor
Kirill Troussov, Violin
Wed 20 Jun at 19:00

Galerie Herrenhausen, Hannover

Gastkonzert
Programme to be announced
Sat 23 Jun at 20:00

Alfred Fischer Halle, Hamm

KlassikSommer Hamm 2018
Mozart, Concerto no. 10 in E flat for two pianos, K365 (K316a)
Glass, Four Movements for Two Pianos
Schumann, Symphony no. 4 in D minor, Op.120
Katia Labèque, Piano
Marielle Labèque, Piano
Frank Beermann, Conductor
Sun 1 Jul at 11:00 and 16:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Gastkonzert - Operngala
Programme to be announced
Vokalsolisten
Bonner Operisten
Deutz-Chor Köln
Collegium Cantandi
Heinz Walter Florin, Conductor
Wed 4 Jul at 20:00

Gut Kump, Hamm

KlassikSommer Hamm 2018
Mozart, Symphony no. 7 in D major, K45
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 20 in D minor, K466
Mozart, Symphony no. 36 in C major, K425 “Linz”
Matthias Kirschnereit, Piano
Frank Beermann, Conductor
Fri 6 Jul at 20:00

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

Abonnementkonzert
Smetana, Má vlast: Vltava (The Moldau)
Strauss R., Lieder
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Sara Hershkowitz, Soprano
Vincent de Kort, Conductor
Sat 7 Jul at 19:30

KulturGut Holzhausen, Nieheim

Voices 2018
Smetana, Má vlast: Vltava (The Moldau)
Strauss R., Lieder
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Sara Hershkowitz, Soprano
Vincent de Kort, Conductor