Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Olga Pudova

homepages
Pudova, Olga
Oct 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Barrie Kosky, Conductor
Esther Bialas, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Amanda Forsythe, Pamina
Kiandra Howarth, Pamina
Christina Poulitsi, Queen of the Night
Olga Pudova, Queen of the Night
Juan Francisco Gatell, Tamino
Giulio Pelligra, Tamino
Alessio Arduini, Papageno
Joan Martín-Royo, Papageno
Antonio Di Matteo, Sarastro
Gianluca Buratto, Sarastro
Andrea Giovannini, Monostatos
Suzanne Andrade, Director
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Oct 20, 21 mat, 26, Dec 03, 2019 Jan 04, Feb

Semperoper, Dresden

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Dresden State Opera
Nikolaj Znaider, Conductor
Felix Krieger, Conductor
Moritz Gnann, Conductor
Achim Freyer, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Joseph Dennis, Tamino
Martin Mitterrutzner, Tamino
TBC, Pamina, Papageno, Third Lady, Monostatos, First Priest, Third Priest
Tuuli Takala, Queen of the Night
Olga Pudova, Queen of the Night
Antonina Vesenina, Queen of the Night
Sebastian Wartig, Papageno
Bernhard Hansky, Papageno
Georg Zeppenfeld, Sarastro
Roxana Incontrera, First Lady
Ute Selbig, First Lady
Angela Liebold, Second Lady
Grace Durham, Second Lady
Sabrina Kögel, Third Lady
Michal Doron, Third Lady
Christa Mayer, Third Lady
Georgios Alexandros Stavrakakis, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), Second Armoured Man
Markus Marquardt, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Matthias Henneberg, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Christiane Hossfeld, Papagena
Tania Lorenzo, Papagena
Simeon Esper, Monostatos
Jiří Rajniš, First Priest
Beomjin Kim, Second Priest
Gerald Hupach, Second Priest, First Armoured Man
Jürgen Müller, First Armoured Man
Chao Deng, Second Armoured Man
Dresdner Kreuzchor, First Boy, Second Boy, Third Boy
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Nov 01, 02

Oslo Concert Hall (Konserthus), Oslo

Rachmaninov and Prokofiev
Rachmaninov, The Bells, for choir and orchestra, Op.35
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 5 in B flat major, Op.100
Olga Pudova, Soprano
Dmytro Popov, Tenor
Kostas Smoriginas, Bass-baritone
Oslo Philharmonic Choir
Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
Vasily Petrenko, Conductor
Dec 07, 10, 13

Semperoper, Dresden

Arabella
Strauss R., Arabella
Dresden State Opera
Asher Fisch, Conductor
Florentine Klepper, Director
Martina Segna, Set Designer
Anna Sofie Tuma, Costume Designer
Camilla Nylund, Arabella
Genia Kühmeier, Zdenka
Bo Skovhus, Mandryka
Sabine Brohm, A fortune-teller
Olga Pudova, The Fiakermilli
Christa Mayer, Adelaide
Patrick Vogel, Count Elemer
Thomas Blondelle, Matteo
Georgios Alexandros Stavrakakis, Count Lamoral
Martin Winkler, Count Waldner
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2019 Mar 21, 24, 26, 28, 30

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Ariadne auf Naxos
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Jérémie Rhorer, Conductor
Katie Mitchell, Director
Chloe Lamford, Set Designer
Sarah Blenkinsop, Costume Designer
Camilla Nylund, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Roberto Saccà, Bacchus
Kate Lindsey, Composer
Olga Pudova, Zerbinetta
Elena Galitskaya, Echo
Beate Mordal, Naiad
Lucie Roche, Dryad
Jonathan Abernethy, Brighella
Marcel Beekman, Dancing Master
Petter Moen, Officer
Emilio Pons, Scaramuccio
Huw Montague Rendall, Harlequin
Jean-Sébastien Bou, Music Master
Jean-Christophe Lanièce, Wigmaker
Guilhem Worms, Lackey
David Shipley, Truffaldino
Maik Solbach, The Major-Domo
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris