Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Orchestre de Chambre de Paris

Thu 20 Dec at 20:00

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Orchestre de chambre de Paris
Widmann, Con Brio, concert overture for orchestra
Schumann, Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.54
Beethoven, Symphony no. 4 in B flat major, Op.60
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Lars Vogt, Piano, Conductor
Sat 12 Jan 2019 at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

L'Enfance du Christ
Berlioz, L'Enfance du Christ, Op.25
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Anna Stéphany, Mezzo-soprano
Jean Teitgen, Bass
Jean-Sébastien Bou, Baritone
Frédéric Antoun, Tenor
Wed 16 Jan 2019 at 20:30

Philharmonie 2: Salle des concerts, Paris

Emmanuel Pahud
Mozart, Fantaisie sur "La Flûte enchantée" (arr. Robert Fobbes-Jansens)
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Thu 17 Jan 2019 at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Orchestre de Chambre de Paris & Emmanuel Pahud
Mozart, Fantasie über "Die Zauberflöte" (Arr. Robert Fobbes)
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Sat 19 Jan 2019 at 20:00

Auditorio de la Diputación de Alicante, Alicante

Ibert, Ravel, Fobbes, Beethoven
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin
Fobbes, Fantasy on Themes from Mozart's "Die Zauberflöte"
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Sun 20 Jan 2019 at 20:00

Palau de la Musica: José Iturbi, Valencia

Ibert, Ravel, Fobbes, Beethoven
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin
Fobbes, Fantasy on Themes from Mozart's "Die Zauberflöte"
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Thu 24 Jan 2019 at 20:00

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Orchestre de chambre de Paris
Shostakovich, Chamber Symphony in C minor (arr. Rudolf Barshai), Op.110a
Saint-Saëns, Cello Concerto no. 1 in A minor, Op.33
Schnittke, Moz-Art à la Haydn
Mozart, Symphony no. 35 in D major, K385 "Haffner”
Alisa Weilerstein, Cello
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Fri 1 Feb 2019 at 19:30
Sommets Musicaux de Gstaad

Église de Saanen, Saanen, Gstaad

Mozart, Ibert
Buy tickets
Mozart, Flute concerto no. 1 in G major, K313 (K285c)
Mozart, Symphony no. 35 in D major, K385 "Haffner”
Ibert, Flute Concerto
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Thu 14 Feb 2019 at 20:00

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Orchestre de chambre de Paris
Schubert, Winterreise (W. Müller), D.911 (Orch. Zender)
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Mark Padmore, Tenor
Thu 21 Feb 2019 at 20:00

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Orchestre de chambre de Paris
Boismortier, Don Quichotte chez la Duchesse
Leclair, Violin Concerto in C major, Op.7 no.3
Rameau, Les Boréades: suite
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Fabio Biondi, Director
2019 Mar 05 mat, 06 mat

Philharmonie 2: Salle des concerts, Paris

Le Petit Prince
Dupin, New work
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Marzena Diakun, Conductor
Benoît Marchand, Narrator
Kids event
Sun 10 Mar 2019 at 16:30

Philharmonie 2: Salle des concerts, Paris

Chants d'Alep
Programme to be announced
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Fawaz Baker, Oud
Samir Homsi
Khalil Guerrow
2019 Mar 21, 24, 26, 28, 30

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Ariadne auf Naxos
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Jérémie Rhorer, Conductor
Katie Mitchell, Director
Chloe Lamford, Set Designer
Sarah Blenkinsop, Costume Designer
Camilla Nylund, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Roberto Saccà, Bacchus
Kate Lindsey, Composer
Olga Pudova, Zerbinetta
Elena Galitskaya, Echo
Beate Mordal, Naiad
Lucie Roche, Dryad
Jonathan Abernethy, Brighella
Marcel Beekman, Dancing Master
Petter Moen, Officer
Emilio Pons, Scaramuccio
Huw Montague Rendall, Harlequin
Jean-Sébastien Bou, Music Master
Jean-Christophe Lanièce, Wigmaker
Guilhem Worms, Lackey
David Shipley, Truffaldino
Maik Solbach, The Major-Domo
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Thu 4 Apr 2019 at 20:00

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Orchestre de chambre de Paris
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 3 in G major, "Strassburg", K216
Schoenberg, Verklärte Nacht (Transfigured Night) for orchestra, Op.4
Haydn, Symphony no. 80 in D minor
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Christian Tetzlaff, Violin, Conductor
Thu 18 Apr 2019 at 20:00

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Orchestre de chambre de Paris
Mendelssohn, Ruy Blas overture, Op.95
Strauss R., Concerto for oboe and small orchestra in D major
Schumann, Symphony no. 2 in C major, Op.61
François Leleux, Oboe
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Antonio Méndez, Conductor
Wed 24 Apr 2019 at 20:00

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Orchestre de chambre de Paris
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 22 in E flat, K482
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
François-Frédéric Guy, Piano, Conductor
Fri 26 Apr 2019 at 20:30

Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence

Mozart, Clarinet Concerto
Mozart, Clarinet Concerto in A major, K622
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Andreas Ottensamer, Clarinet
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Elena Schwarz, Conductor
Sun 19 May 2019 at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Glass / Shankar
Glass, Passages
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Karen Kamensek, Conductor
Anoushka Shankar, Sitar
Gaurav Mazumdar, Sitar
Ravichandra Kulur, Flute
Pirashanna Thevarajah, Percussion
Sanju Sahai, Tabla
Fri 24 May 2019 at 20:30

Philharmonie 2: Salle des concerts, Paris

Celtic Songs
Mendelssohn, Hebrides Overture "Fingal's Cave", Op.26
Berlioz, Irlande: mélodies irlandaises, Op.2b (orch Arthur Lavandier)
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 3 in A minor, "Scottish", Op.56
Karine Deshayes, Mezzo-soprano
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Tue 28 May 2019 at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Rossini: Stabat Mater
Rossini, Stabat Mater
Sonya Yoncheva, Soprano
Chiara Amarù, Mezzo-soprano
Celso Albelo, Tenor
Roberto Tagliavini, Bass
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Chœur de Radio France
Domingo Hindoyan, Conductor
2019 Jun 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 mat

Opéra Comique, Paris

Madame Favart
Offenbach, Madame Favart
Opéra Comique
Laurent Campellone, Conductor
Anne Kessler, Director
Andrew D. Edwards, Set Designer
Leah Lieber, Costume Designer
Marion Lebègue, Madame Favart
Christian Helmer, Charles-Simon Favart
François Rougier, Hector de Boispréau
Franck Leguérinel, Major Cotignac
Anne-Catherine Gillet, Suzanne
Éric Huchet, Marquis de Pontsablé
Lionel Peintre, Biscotin
Raphaël Brémard, Sergent Larose
Choeur de l'Opéra de Limoges
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris