Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Sandra Fechner

Apr 06, May 01

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Tom Schulze
Das Rheingold
Buy tickets
Wagner, Das Rheingold
Ulf Schirmer, Conductor
Rosamund Gilmore, Director
Carl-Friedrich Oberle, Set Designer
Nicola Reichert, Costume Designer
Iain Paterson, Wotan
Tuomas Pursio, Wotan
Kay Stiefermann, Donner
Sven Hjörleifsson, Froh
Thomas Mohr, Loge
Martin Winkler, Alberich
Dan Karlström, Mime
Sebastian Pilgrim, Fasolt
James Moellenhoff, Fafner
Kathrin Göring, Fricka
Karin Lovelius, Fricka
Gal James, Freia
Henriette Gödde, Erda
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Woglinde
Sandra Maxheimer, Wellgunde
Wallis Giunta, Wellgunde
Sandra Fechner, Flosshilde
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Apr 07, May 02

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Tom Schulze
Wagner, Die Walküre
Ulf Schirmer, Conductor
Rosamund Gilmore, Director
Carl-Friedrich Oberle, Set Designer
Nicola Reichert, Costume Designer
Simon O'Neill, Siegmund
Randall Jakobsh, Hunding
Iain Paterson, Wotan
Vladimir Baykov, Wotan
Daniela Köhler, Sieglinde
Simone Schneider, Sieglinde
Christiane Libor, Brünnhilde
Kathrin Göring, Fricka
Karin Lovelius, Fricka, Grimgerde
Josefine Weber, Helmwige
Gal James, Gerhilde
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Ortlinde
Monika Mascus, Waltraute
Sandra Maxheimer, Siegrune
TBC, Roßweiße
Wallis Giunta, Roßweiße
Sandra Fechner, Schwertleite
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Apr 14, May 05

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Tom Schulze
Götterdämmerung
Buy tickets
Wagner, Götterdämmerung
Ulf Schirmer, Conductor
Rosamund Gilmore, Director
Carl-Friedrich Oberle, Set Designer
Nicola Reichert, Costume Designer
Ian Storey, Siegfried
Thomas Mohr, Siegfried
TBC, Brünnhilde
Iréne Theorin, Brünnhilde
Tuomas Pursio, Gunther
Gal James, Gutrune
Sebastian Pilgrim, Hagen
Martin Winkler, Alberich
Kathrin Göring, Waltraute, Second Norn
Karin Lovelius, First Norn
Olena Tokar, Third Norn
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Woglinde
Sandra Maxheimer, Wellgunde
Sandra Fechner, Flosshilde
Christian Geltinger, Dramaturgy
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Apr 26

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Tom Schulze
Der Rosenkavalier
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Der Rosenkavalier
Ulf Schirmer, Conductor
Alfred Kirchner, Director
Marcel Keller, Set Designer
Joachim Herzog, Costume Designer
Kathrin Göring, Feldmarschallin
Simone Schneider, Feldmarschallin
Olena Tokar, Sophie
Wallis Giunta, Octavian
Mathias Hausmann, Herr von Faninal
Karl-Heinz Lehner, Baron Ochs
Daniela Köhler, Duenna, Marianne
Sandra Fechner, Annina
Karin Lovelius, Annina
Dan Karlström, An innkeeper
Martin Petzold, Fieldmarschallin's Major-Domo
Kyungho Kim, Italian Singer
Patrick Vogel, Valzacchi
Sven Hjörleifsson, von Faninal's Major-Domo
Torsten Süring, von Faninal's Major-Domo
Sejong Chang, Notary, Police inspector
Franz Gürtelschmied, A vendor of pets
Thomas Eitler-de Lint, Choirmaster / chorus director
Sophie Bauer, Choirmaster / chorus director
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Leipzig Opera Children's Choir
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Apr 28 mat

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Tom Schulze
Strauss R., Elektra
Ulf Schirmer, Conductor
Peter Konwitschny, Director
Hans-Joachim Schlieker, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Catherine Foster, Elektra
Karin Lovelius, Klytaemnestra
Iris Vermillion, Klytaemnestra
Gal James, Chrysothemis
Melanie Diener, Chrysothemis
Mathias Hausmann, Orest
Tuomas Pursio, Orest
Jürgen Müller, Aegisth
Roland Schubert, Old Servant
Sejong Chang, Orest's Tutor
Jean-Baptiste Mouret, Orest's Tutor
Eliza Rudnicka, Trainbearer
Sven Hjörleifsson, Young Servant
Kathrin Göring, Overseer
Sandra Fechner, Maid 1
Wallis Giunta, Maid 2
Sandra Maxheimer, Maid 3
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Maid 4
Olena Tokar, Maid 5
Manfred Voss, Lighting Designer
Thomas Eitler-de Lint, Choirmaster / chorus director
May 18, Jun 21, 27

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Kirsten Nijhof
Dvořák, Rusalka
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Michiel Dijkema, Director, Set Designer
Jula Reindell, Costume Designer
Olena Tokar, Rusalka
Patrick Vogel, Prince
Tuomas Pursio, Vodník, the water goblin
Karin Lovelius, Ježibaba, the Witch
Kathrin Göring, Foreign Princess
Jonathan Michie, Gamekeeper
Aneta Ručková, Kitchen Boy
Dan Karlström, The Hunter
Magdalena Hinterdobler, First Wood Sprite
Sandra Maxheimer, Second Wood Sprite
Sandra Fechner, Third Wood Sprite
Alexander Stessin, Choirmaster / chorus director
Nele Winter, Dramaturgy
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Jun 09

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Tom Schulze
Die Zauberflöte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Ralf Nürnberger, Director
Yadegar Asisi, Set Designer
Claudia Rühle, Costume Designer
Patrick Vogel, Tamino
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Pamina
Olena Tokar, Pamina
Danae Kontora, Queen of the Night
Franz Xaver Schlecht, Papageno
Sejong Chang, Sarastro
Randall Jakobsh, Sarastro
Lilli Wünscher, First Lady
Kathrin Göring, Second Lady
Sandra Maxheimer, Second Lady
Sandra Fechner, Third Lady
Stefania Abbondi, Papagena
Tuomas Pursio, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Martin Petzold, Monostatos
Dan Karlström, Monostatos
Torsten Süring, First Priest
Sven Hjörleifsson, First Armoured Man
Jean-Baptiste Mouret, Second Armoured Man
Thomas Eitler-de Lint, Choirmaster / chorus director
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Jun 15, 23, 30

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Kirsten Nijhof
Die verkaufte Braut
New production
Buy tickets
Smetana, The Bartered Bride
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Christian von Götz, Director
Dieter Richter, Set Designer
Bianca Tognocchi, Esmeralda
Sandra Maxheimer, Ludmila
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Mařenka
Olena Tokar, Mařenka
Sandra Fechner, Háta
Patrick Vogel, Jeník
Martin Petzold, The Ringmaster
Dan Karlström, Vašek
Sven Hjörleifsson, Vašek
Franz Xaver Schlecht, Krušina
Sebastian Pilgrim, Kecal
Jean-Baptiste Mouret, Micha
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Oct 18, Nov 03, 09, Dec 13, 2020 Feb 09

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Kirsten Nijhof
Dvořák, Rusalka
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Michiel Dijkema, Director, Set Designer
Jula Reindell, Costume Designer
Gal James, Rusalka
Olena Tokar, Rusalka
Patrick Vogel, Prince
Tuomas Pursio, Vodník, the water goblin
Karin Lovelius, Ježibaba, the Witch
Kathrin Göring, Foreign Princess
Hinrich Horn, Gamekeeper
Jonathan Michie, Gamekeeper
Mirjam Neururer, Kitchen Boy
Dan Karlström, The Hunter
Magdalena Hinterdobler, First Wood Sprite
Sandra Maxheimer, Second Wood Sprite
Sandra Janke, Third Wood Sprite
Sandra Fechner, Third Wood Sprite
Michael Fischer, Lighting Designer
Nele Winter, Dramaturgy
Alexander Stessin, Choirmaster / chorus director
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra