Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Siobhan Stagg

homepages
Siobhan Stagg
Jun 22, 24, 30, Jul 05
© Bettina Stöß
Il viaggio a Reims
New Production
Buy tickets
Rossini, Il viaggio a Reims
Giacomo Sagripanti, Conductor
Jan Bosse, Director
Stéphane Laimé, Set Designer
Kathrin Plath, Costume Designer
Elena Tsallagova, Corinna
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Marchesa Melibea
Siobhan Stagg, Contessa di Folleville
Hulkar Sabirova, Madame Cortese
Gideon Poppe, Chevalier Belfiore
David Portillo, Conte di Libenskof
Mikheil Kiria, Lord Sidney
Davide Luciano, Don Profondo
Tobias Kehrer, Don Alvaro
TBC, Barone di Trombonok
Dong-Hwan Lee, Don Prudenzio
Ya-Chung Huang, Don Luigino
Annika Schlicht, Maddalena
Marrero Meechot, Modestina
Byung Gil Kim, Antonio
Abigail Levis, Delia
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Fri 27 Jul at 19:30

Townsville Civic Theatre, Townsville

Saint-Saëns, Villa-Lobos, Stanhope, Jofre, Chausson
Saint-Saëns, Septet for trumpet, piano and strings
Villa-Lobos, Bachianas Brasileiras: no. 5 for voice and 8 cellos
Stanhope, Ragad
Jofre, Arboldes
Chausson, Concerto in D major for violin, piano and string quartet, Op.21
Siobhan Stagg, Soprano
István Várdai, Cello
Tine Thing Helseth, Trumpet
Katya Apekisheva, Piano
Karen Gomyo, Violin
Grace Clifford, Violin
Lars Anders Tomter, Viola
Guy Johnston, Cello
Claire Edwardes, Vibraphone
Juan Pablo Jofre, Bandoneon
Alexander Sitkovetsky, Violin
Kathryn Stott, Piano
Goldner Quartet
Fri 3 Aug at 19:30

Townsville Civic Theatre, Townsville

Fauré, Piazzolla, Kreisler, Wagner, Janáček
Fauré, La bonne chanson, Op.61
Piazzolla, Five Tango Sensations
Kreisler, Three Old Viennese Dances: Liebesleid
Wagner, Tristan and Isolde: Prelude and Liebestod
Janáček, String Quartet no. 2, "Intimate Letters"
Goldner Quartet
István Várdai, Cello
Guy Johnston, Cello
Grace Clifford, Violin
Kathryn Stott, Piano
Karen Gomyo, Violin
Alexander Sitkovetsky, Violin
Tobias Breider, Viola
Juan Pablo Jofre, Bandoneon
Siobhan Stagg, Soprano
Lars Anders Tomter, Viola
Daniel de Borah, Piano
Sat 4 Aug at 19:30

Townsville Civic Theatre, Townsville

Vine, Dutilleux, Gershwin, Yu, Ravel, D'Rivera, Jofre, Norman, Mozart
Vine, String quartet no. 3
Dutilleux, Sonatine for Flute and Piano
Gershwin, Porgy and Bess: fantasy
Yu, The Lamentation of Micius
Ravel, Piano Trio in A minor
D'Rivera, Cape Cod Concert
Jofre, Como El Agua
Norman, 007 arranged for Cello Octet by Richard Birchall
Mozart, Magic Flute Medley (arr. Roderick Williams)
Siobhan Stagg, Soprano
Roderick Williams, Baritone
Lars Anders Tomter, Viola
Tobias Breider, Viola
Juan Pablo Jofre, Bandoneon
Tine Thing Helseth, Trumpet
Julian Bliss, Clarinet
Timothy Young, Piano
Alexander Sitkovetsky, Violin
Katya Apekisheva, Piano
István Várdai, Cello
Kathryn Stott, Piano
Guy Johnston, Cello
Sat 18 Aug at 19:30

Esplanade Concert Hall, Singapore

OMM10: Celebrate
Mahler, Symphony no. 2 in C minor 'Resurrection'
Orchestra of the Music Makers
Chan Tze Law, Conductor
Siobhan Stagg, Soprano
Caitlin Hulcup, Mezzo-soprano
Maior Chorus
Ban Sheng Toh, Choirmaster / chorus director
Aug 25, 26, Oct 31, Nov 23, 2019 Jan 18, 30, Apr 06, May 16, Jun 01
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Nikolas Nägele, Conductor
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Günter Krämer, Director
Andreas Reinhardt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Siobhan Stagg, Pamina
Elena Tsallagova, Pamina
Heidi Stober, Pamina
Daniela Cappiello, Queen of the Night
TBC, Queen of the Night, Sarastro
Rocío Pérez, Queen of the Night
Attilio Glaser, Tamino
Matthew Newlin, Tamino
Philipp Jekal, Papageno
Simon Pauly, Papageno
Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
Flurina Stucki, First Lady
Cornelia Kim, First Lady
Nicole Haslett, Papagena
Marrero Meechot, Papagena
Alexandra Hutton, Papagena
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Second Lady
Annika Schlicht, Second Lady
Irene Roberts, Second Lady
Ronnita Miller, Third Lady
Maiju Vaahtoluoto, Third Lady
Ya-Chung Huang, First Armoured Man
Clemens Bieber, First Armoured Man
Bryan Murray, First Priest
Paul Kaufmann, Monostatos
Gideon Poppe, Monostatos, Second Priest
Dong-Hwan Lee, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Stephen Bronk, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Noel Bouley, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Andrew Harris, Second Armoured Man
Paull-Anthony Keightley, Second Armoured Man
Jörg Schörner, Second Priest
Solists of the Tölzer Boys Choir
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Dec 01, 05 mat, 08, 2019 Jan 11, 17, 20 mat

Lyric Opera House, Chicago

Cendrillon (Cinderella)
Massenet, Cendrillon
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Sir Andrew Davis, Conductor
Francesco Milioto, Conductor
Laurent Pelly, Director, Costume Designer
Barbara de Limburg, Set Designer
Siobhan Stagg, Cinderella
Elizabeth Bishop, Mme de la Haltiere
TBC, Noémie, Dorothée, Dean, King, Prime Minister, Superintendent of Fun
Alice Coote, Prince Charming
Marie-Ève Munger, The fairy
Derek Welton, Pandolfe
Chicago Lyric Opera Orchestra
Chicago Lyric Opera Chorus
2019 Jan 06, 11, Feb 09, 17, 21, Jun 19, 22
Bizet, Carmen
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Jacques Lacombe, Conductor
Ole Anders Tandberg, Director
Erlend Birkeland, Set Designer
Maria Geber, Costume Designer
Irene Roberts, Carmen
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Carmen
Brian Jagde, Don José
Robert Watson, Don José
Joseph Calleja, Don José
Samuel Dale Johnson, Escamillo
Davide Luciano, Escamillo
Heidi Stober, Micaëla
Siobhan Stagg, Micaëla
Elena Tsallagova, Micaëla
Noel Bouley, Zuniga
Tobias Kehrer, Zuniga
Bryan Murray, Moralès
Philipp Jekal, Moralès
Marrero Meechot, Frasquita
Nicole Haslett, Frasquita
Amber Fasquelle, Mercédès
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Mercédès
Thomas Lehman, Le Dancaïre
Andrew Dickinson, Le Remendado
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
2019 Feb 06, 13, Apr 27, 30
Verdi, Rigoletto
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Nicholas Carter, Conductor
Jan Bosse, Director
Stéphane Laimé, Set Designer
Kathrin Plath, Costume Designer
Markus Brück, Rigoletto
Elena Tsallagova, Gilda
Siobhan Stagg, Gilda
Attilio Glaser, The Duke of Mantua
Yosep Kang, The Duke of Mantua
Tobias Kehrer, Sparafucile
Ievgen Orlov, Sparafucile
Maiju Vaahtoluoto, Maddalena, Giovanna
Byung Gil Kim, Count Ceprano
Cornelia Kim, Countess Ceprano
Paul Kaufmann, Borsa
James Kryshak, Borsa
Samuel Dale Johnson, Monterone
Thomas Lehman, Marullo
Bryan Murray, Court Usher
Amber Fasquelle, Page
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra