Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Thomas Johannes Mayer

Mar 04, 08, 10, 14, 17

Berlin State Opera, Unter den Linden, Berlin

Salome
New production
Strauss R., Salome
Christoph von Dohnányi, Conductor
Hans Neuenfels, Director
Reinhard von der Thannen, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ausrine Stundyte, Salome
Marina Prudenskaya, Herodias
Gerhard Siegel, Herod
Nikolai Schukoff, Narraboth
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Jochanaan
Annika Schlicht, Herodias's Page
Dietmar Kerschbaum, 1st Jew
Michael Smallwood, 2nd Jew
Linard Vrielink, 3rd Jew
Andrés Moreno García, 4th Jew
Adam Kutny, 2nd Nazarene
Grigory Shkarupa, 1st Nazarene
Arttu Kataja, 1st Soldier
Dominic Barberi, 2nd Soldier
David Oštrek, 5th Jew
Sommer Ulrickson, Choreography
Stefan Bolliger, Lighting Designer
Henry Arnold, Dramaturgy
Roman Reeger, Dramaturgy
Staatskapelle Berlin
Apr 12, May 11

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Die Walküre
Wagner, Die Walküre
Ulf Schirmer, Conductor
Rosamund Gilmore, Director
Carl-Friedrich Oberle, Set Designer
Nicola Reichert, Costume Designer
Nikolai Schukoff, Siegmund
Runi Brattaberg, Hunding
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Wotan
Daniela Köhler, Sieglinde
Edith Haller, Brünnhilde
Kathrin Göring, Fricka
Karin Lovelius, Fricka, Grimgerde
Josefine Weber, Helmwige
Gal James, Gerhilde
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Ortlinde
Monika Mascus, Waltraute
Sandra Maxheimer, Siegrune
Wallis Giunta, Rossweisse
Sandra Fechner, Schwertleite
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Jun 07, 10 mat, 13, 17 mat, 23, 28, Jul 01 mat

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Lohengrin
New Production
Wagner, Lohengrin
Royal Opera
Andris Nelsons, Conductor
David Alden, Director
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Gideon Davey, Costume Designer
Klaus Florian Vogt, Lohengrin
Kristine Opolais, Elsa von Brabant
Christine Goerke, Ortrud
Georg Zeppenfeld, Heinrich der Vogler
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Friedrich von Telramund
Kostas Smoriginas, The King's Herald
Konu Kim, 1st Nobleman of Brabant
Thomas Atkins, 2nd Nobleman of Brabant
Gyula Nagy, 3rd Nobleman of Brabant
Simon Shibambu, 4th Nobleman of Brabant
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
2019 Jan 29, Feb 01, 04, 07, 10 mat, 13

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Rusalka
Dvořák, Rusalka
Susanna Mälkki, Conductor
Robert Carsen, Director
Michael Levine, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Camilla Nylund, Rusalka
Klaus Florian Vogt, Prince
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Vodník, the water goblin
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Ježibaba, the Witch
Karita Mattila, Foreign Princess
Tomasz Kumięga, Gamekeeper
Jeanne Ireland, Kitchen Boy
Danylo Matviienko, The Hunter
Andreea Soare, First Wood Sprite
Emanuela Pascu, Second Wood Sprite
Elodie Méchain, Third Wood Sprite
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris