Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Tobias Kehrer

homepages
Kehrer, Tobias
Aug 21, 27
Bayreuth

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Wagner, Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Philippe Jordan, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Rebecca Ringst, Set Designer
Klaus Bruns, Costume Designer
Emily Magee, Eva
Daniel Behle, David
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Sixtus Beckmesser
Michael Volle, Hans Sachs
Günther Groissböck, Veit Pogner
Tansel Akzeybek, Kunz Vogelgesang
Armin Kolarczyk, Konrad Nachtigall
Daniel Schmutzhard, Fritz Kothner
Paul Kaufmann, Balthasar Zorn
Christopher Kaplan, Ulrich Eisslinger
Stefan Heibach, Augustin Moser
Raimund Nolte, Hermann Ortel
Andreas Hörl, Hans Schwarz
Timo Riihonen, Hans Foltz
Klaus Florian Vogt, Walther von Stolzing
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Magdalena
Tobias Kehrer, Nightwatchman
Bayreuth Festival Chorus
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Aug 25, 26, Oct 31, Nov 23, 2019 Jan 18, 30, Apr 06, May 16, Jun 01
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Nikolas Nägele, Conductor
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Günter Krämer, Director
Andreas Reinhardt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Siobhan Stagg, Pamina
Elena Tsallagova, Pamina
Heidi Stober, Pamina
Daniela Cappiello, Queen of the Night
TBC, Queen of the Night, Sarastro
Rocío Pérez, Queen of the Night
Attilio Glaser, Tamino
Matthew Newlin, Tamino
Philipp Jekal, Papageno
Simon Pauly, Papageno
Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
Flurina Stucki, First Lady
Cornelia Kim, First Lady
Nicole Haslett, Papagena
Marrero Meechot, Papagena
Alexandra Hutton, Papagena
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Second Lady
Annika Schlicht, Second Lady
Irene Roberts, Second Lady
Ronnita Miller, Third Lady
Maiju Vaahtoluoto, Third Lady
Ya-Chung Huang, First Armoured Man
Clemens Bieber, First Armoured Man
Bryan Murray, First Priest
Paul Kaufmann, Monostatos
Gideon Poppe, Monostatos, Second Priest
Dong-Hwan Lee, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Stephen Bronk, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Noel Bouley, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Andrew Harris, Second Armoured Man
Paull-Anthony Keightley, Second Armoured Man
Jörg Schörner, Second Priest
Solists of the Tölzer Boys Choir
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Aug 25
Bayreuth

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Parsifal
Wagner, Parsifal
Semyon Bychkov, Conductor
Uwe-Eric Laufenberg, Director
Gisbert Jäkel, Set Designer
Jessica Karge, Costume Designer
Elena Pankratova, Kundry
Andreas Schager, Parsifal
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Amfortas
Derek Welton, Klingsor
Günther Groissböck, Gurnemanz
Tobias Kehrer, Titurel
Tansel Akzeybek, First knight of the Grail
Timo Riihonen, Second knight of the Grail
Alexandra Steiner, First squire, Fourth Flower Maiden
Mareike Morr, Second squire, Third Flower Maiden
Paul Kaufmann, Third squire
Stefan Heibach, Fourth squire
TBC, First Flower Maiden
Katharina Persicke, Second Flower Maiden
Bele Kumberger, Fifth Flower Maiden
Sophie Rennert, Sixth Flower Maiden
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, A voice from on high
Bayreuth Festival Chorus
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Aug 29
Bayreuth

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Die Walküre
Wagner, Die Walküre
Plácido Domingo, Conductor
Frank Castorf, Director
Aleksandar Denić, Set Designer
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costume Designer
Stephen Gould, Siegmund
Tobias Kehrer, Hunding
John Lundgren, Wotan
Greer Grimsley, Wotan
Anja Kampe, Sieglinde
Catherine Foster, Brünnhilde
Marina Prudenskaya, Fricka, Schwertleite
Caroline Wenborne, Gerhilde
Christiane Kohl, Ortlinde
Simone Schröder, Waltraute
Regine Hangler, Helmwige
Mareike Morr, Siegrune
Mika Kaneko, Grimgerde
Alexandra Petersamer, Rossweisse
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Aug 31, Sep 22, Dec 30, 2019 Jan 02, 17, May 20
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Buy tickets
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Nikolas Nägele, Conductor
Katharina Thalbach, Director
Momme Röhrbein, Set Designer
Guido Maria Kretschmer, Costume Designer
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Rosina
Irene Roberts, Rosina
Philippe Talbot, Count Almaviva
Matthew Newlin, Count Almaviva
Samuel Dale Johnson, Figaro
Davide Luciano, Figaro
Philipp Jekal, Figaro
Noel Bouley, Dr. Bartolo
Seyoung Park, Berta
Paull-Anthony Keightley, Officer
Dong-Hwan Lee, Don Basilio
James Platt, Don Basilio
Tobias Kehrer, Don Basilio
Bryan Murray, Fiorello
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Oct 05, 10, 13, 19, Nov 08, 15
Wozzeck
New production
Buy tickets
Berg, Wozzeck
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Ole Anders Tandberg, Director
Erlend Birkeland, Set Designer
Maria Geber, Costume Designer
Johan Reuter, Wozzeck
Elena Zhidkova, Marie
Burkhard Ulrich, Captain
Seth Carico, Doctor
Thomas Blondelle, Drum major
Matthew Newlin, Andres
Annika Schlicht, Margret
Tobias Kehrer, First Apprentice
Philipp Jekal, Second Apprentice
Andrew Dickinson, Madman
Ellen Ruge, Lighting Designer
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Oct 25, 27, Nov 01
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Daniel Cohen, Conductor
Roland Schwab, Director
Piero Vinciguerra, Set Designer
Renée Listerdal, Costume Designer
Samuel Dale Johnson, Don Giovanni
Seth Carico, Leporello
Flurina Stucki, Donna Anna
Jana Kurucová, Donna Elvira
Alexandra Hutton, Zerlina
Tobias Kehrer, The Commendatore
Matthew Newlin, Don Ottavio
Andrew Harris, Masetto
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Nov 18, 24, Dec 21, 26, 31 mat, eve, 2019 Jan 01, 03
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus
Nikolas Nägele, Conductor
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Rolando Villazón, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, Costume Designer
Marrero Meechot, Adele
Nicole Haslett, Adele
Alexandra Hutton, Adele
Annette Dasch, Rosalinde
Hulkar Sabirova, Rosalinde
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Rosalinde
Jana Kurucová, Prince Orlofsky
Annika Schlicht, Prince Orlofsky
Robert Watson, Alfred
Attilio Glaser, Alfred
Jörg Schörner, Dr Blind
Paul Kaufmann, Dr Blind
Thomas Blondelle, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Philipp Jekal, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Burkhard Ulrich, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Thomas Lehman, Dr Falke
John Chest, Dr Falke
Tobias Kehrer, Frank
Markus Brück, Frank
Stephen Bronk, Frank
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Dec 01, 04, 08, 15, 2019 Jan 05, 09, 12
Les Contes d'Hoffmann
New production
Buy tickets
Offenbach, Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann)
Enrique Mazzola, Conductor
Laurent Pelly, Director, Costume Designer
Chantal Thomas, Set Designer
Daniel Johansson, Hoffmann
Kathryn Lewek, Olympia, Antonia, Giulietta, Stella
Irene Roberts, Nicklausse, The Muse
Alex Esposito, Lindorf, Coppélius, Miracle, Dappertutto
Gideon Poppe, Andres, Cochenille, Frantz, Pitichinaccio
James Platt, Crespel
Bryan Murray, Hermann
Tobias Kehrer, Luther
Ya-Chung Huang, Nathaniel
Byung Gil Kim, Peter Schlemil
Jörg Schörner, Spalanzani
Annika Schlicht, Voice of Antonia's Mother
Christian Räth, Director
Jean-Jacques Delmotte, Costume Designer
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Dec 20, 23, 27, 30, 2019 Jan 01

Nationaltheater, Munich

Die Zauberflöte
Die Zauberflöte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Alexander Soddy, Conductor
August Everding, Director
Jürgen Rose, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Benjamin Bruns, Tamino
Golda Schultz, Pamina
Nina Minasyan, Queen of the Night
Sean Michael Plumb, Papageno
Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
Selene Zanetti, First Lady
Rachael Wilson, Second Lady
Okka von der Damerau, Third Lady
Markus Eiche, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Mirjam Mesak, Papagena
Kevin Conners, Monostatos
Wolfgang Grabow, First Priest
Scott MacAllister, Second Priest, First Armoured Man
Peter Lobert, Third Priest, Second Armoured Man
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
2019 Jan 06, 11, Feb 09, 17, 21, Jun 19, 22
Bizet, Carmen
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Jacques Lacombe, Conductor
Ole Anders Tandberg, Director
Erlend Birkeland, Set Designer
Maria Geber, Costume Designer
Irene Roberts, Carmen
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Carmen
Brian Jagde, Don José
Robert Watson, Don José
Joseph Calleja, Don José
Samuel Dale Johnson, Escamillo
Davide Luciano, Escamillo
Heidi Stober, Micaëla
Siobhan Stagg, Micaëla
Elena Tsallagova, Micaëla
Noel Bouley, Zuniga
Tobias Kehrer, Zuniga
Bryan Murray, Moralès
Philipp Jekal, Moralès
Marrero Meechot, Frasquita
Nicole Haslett, Frasquita
Amber Fasquelle, Mercédès
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Mercédès
Thomas Lehman, Le Dancaïre
Andrew Dickinson, Le Remendado
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Sat 12 Jan 2019 at 00:00

Staatsoper, Vienna

Wagner, Die Walküre
Vienna State Opera
Axel Kober, Conductor
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Director
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Designer
Marianne Glittenberg, Costume Designer
Christopher Ventris, Siegmund
Tobias Kehrer, Hunding
Tomasz Konieczny, Wotan
Catherine Naglestad, Sieglinde
Evelyn Herlitzius, Brünnhilde
Sophie Koch, Fricka
fettFILM, Video Artist
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
2019 Feb 06, 13, Apr 27, 30
Verdi, Rigoletto
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Nicholas Carter, Conductor
Jan Bosse, Director
Stéphane Laimé, Set Designer
Kathrin Plath, Costume Designer
Markus Brück, Rigoletto
Elena Tsallagova, Gilda
Siobhan Stagg, Gilda
Attilio Glaser, The Duke of Mantua
Yosep Kang, The Duke of Mantua
Tobias Kehrer, Sparafucile
Ievgen Orlov, Sparafucile
Maiju Vaahtoluoto, Maddalena, Giovanna
Byung Gil Kim, Count Ceprano
Cornelia Kim, Countess Ceprano
Paul Kaufmann, Borsa
James Kryshak, Borsa
Samuel Dale Johnson, Monterone
Thomas Lehman, Marullo
Bryan Murray, Court Usher
Amber Fasquelle, Page
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
2019 Feb 24, Mar 02
Strauss R., Salome
Stefan Blunier, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Muriel Gerstner, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Allison Oakes, Salome
Gabriele Schnaut, Herodias
Thomas Blondelle, Herodes
Robert Watson, Narraboth
Michael Volle, Jochanaan
Annika Schlicht, Herodias's Page
Paul Kaufmann, 1st Jew
Gideon Poppe, 2nd Jew
Jörg Schörner, 3rd Jew
Clemens Bieber, 4th Jew
Bryan Murray, 2nd Nazarene
Derek Welton, 1st Nazarene
Andrew Harris, 1st Soldier
Tobias Kehrer, 2nd Soldier
Paull-Anthony Keightley, 5th Jew
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
2019 Apr 23, 26, 28 mat, 30, May 02, 05, Jun 19, 22 mat

La Scala, Milan

Ariadne auf Naxos
New Production
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Teatro alla Scala
Franz Welser-Möst, Conductor
Frederic Wake-Walker, Director
Jamie Vartan, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Krassimira Stoyanova, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Tamara Wilson, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Sabine Devieilhe, Zerbinetta
Brenda Rae, Zerbinetta
Daniela Sindram, Composer
Michael König, Bacchus
Eva Liebau, Naiad
Anna-Doris Capitelli, Dryad
Pavel Kolgatin, Brighella
Krešimir Špicer, Scaramuccio
Tobias Kehrer, Truffaldino
Thomas Tatzl, Harlequin
Gabriel Bermúdez, Harlequin
Markus Werba, Music Master
Alexander Pereira, The Major-Domo
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
2019 Jun 24, 27, 29
Hamlet (konzertant)
Thomas, Hamlet (concert performance)
Yves Abel, Conductor
Florian Sempey, Hamlet
Diana Damrau, Ophélie
Ève-Maud Hubeaux, Gertrude
Philippe Talbot, Laërte
Nicolas Testé, Claudius
Tobias Kehrer, Ghost
Thomas Lehman, Horatio
Andrew Dickinson, Marcellus
Byung Gil Kim, Polonius
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra