Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Jun 17, 23

Opernhaus, Zürich

Viktorina Kapitonova (Odette) © Carlos Quezada
Swan Lake (Schwanensee)
Buy tickets
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexei Ratmansky)
Pavel Baleff, Conductor
Jérôme Kaplan, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Viktorina Kapitonova, Dancer
Alexander Jones, Dancer
Manuel Renard, Dancer
Bartlomiej Niziol, Violin
Philharmonia Zürich
Wagner, Tannhäuser
Ádám Fischer, Conductor
Matthias Oldag, Director
Thomas Gruber, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Tünde Szabóki, Elisabeth
Sophie Koch, Venus
Stephen Gould, Tannhäuser
Markus Eiche, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Tivadar Kiss, Heinrich der Schreiber
Tibor Szappanos, Walther von der Vogelweide
Gábor Bretz, Landgraf Hermann
Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Hungarian State Opera Chorus, Choir
Sylvie Gábor, Revival director
Jun 17 mat, 18, 19

Philharmonie, Cologne

Symphony Concert 11
Buy tickets
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh: suite
Taneyev, Ioann Damaskin (John of Damascus) A Russian Requiem, Op.1
Rachmaninov, The Bells, for choir and orchestra, Op.35
Anna Samuil, Soprano
Dmytro Popov, Tenor
Petr Fiala, Choirmaster / chorus director
Tschechischer Philharmonischer Chor Brünn
Dmitri Kitayenko, Conductor
Jun 17 mat, eve, 18 mat

Hong Kong City Hall: Theatre, Hong Kong

Good Music for Kids (3-6 Years old)
Good Music for Kids (3-6 Years old)
Buy tickets
Kabalevsky, The Comedians: Galop
Anderson, The Syncopated Clock
Bizet, Carmen: Suite no. 2
Ponchielli, La Gioconda: La danza delle ore (the dance of the hours)
Anderson, Plink, Plank, Plunk!
Offenbach, The Tales of Hoffman: Barcarolle
Copland, Rodeo: Hoedown
Offenbach, Orphée aux enfers (Orpheus in the Underworld): Can-Can
Bizet, L'Arlésienne - Suite no. 2: Farandole
Teresa Cheung, Conductor
Hong Kong Sinfonietta
Kids event
Jun 17, 21

Stadttheater, Bern

Bizet, Carmen
Stadttheater Bern
Mario Venzago, Conductor
Stephan Märki, Director
Philipp Fürhofer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Claude Eichenberger, Carmen
Jordan Shanahan, Escamillo
Evgenia Grekova, Micaëla
Young Kwon, Zuniga
Carl Rumstadt, Moralès
Marielle Murphy, Frasquita
Eleonora Vacchi, Mercédès
Nazariy Sadivskyy, Le Dancaïre
Cloete Andries, Le Remendado
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Zsolt Czetner, Conductor
Katja Bury, Dramaturgy
Jun 17 mat, 21, 23
Opera Holland Park

Holland Park Theatre, London

Lauren Fagan (Violetta) © Robert Workman
Verdi, La traviata
Opera Holland Park
Matthew Kofi Waldren, Conductor
Rodula Gaitanou, Director
Cordelia Chisholm, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Lauren Fagan, Violetta Valéry
Matteo Desole, Alfredo Germont
Stephen Gadd, Giorgio Germont
Laura Woods, Flora Bervoix
Charne Rochford, Gastone de Letorières
Nicholas Garrett, Baron Douphol
Ellie Edmonds, Annina
David Stephenson, Marquis d'Obigny
Henry Grant Kerswell, Dr Grenvil
City of London Sinfonia
Opera Holland Park Chorus
Jun 17, 22, 26, Jul 03, 07

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

© Iko Freese | Drama Berlin
Loewe, My Fair Lady
Peter Christian Feigel, Conductor
Andreas Homoki, Director
Frank Philipp Schlössmann, Set Designer
Mechthild Seipel, Costume Designer
Jun 17 mat

Marcus Center for the Performing Arts: Uihlein Hall, Milwaukee

Beethoven's Ninth Symphony
Buy tickets
Tower, Fanfare for the Uncommon Woman
Bernstein, Chichester Psalms
Beethoven, Symphony no. 9 in D minor "Choral", Op.125
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Jun Märkl, Conductor
Kelley O'Connor, Alto
Milwaukee Symphony Chorus
Jun 17

L'Opéra des Nations, Geneva

© GTG / Carole Parodi
Mozart, Don Giovanni (New production)
Stefan Soltesz, Conductor
David Bösch, Director
Falko Herold, Set Designer
Bettina Walter, Costume Designer
Patrizia Ciofi, Donna Anna
Myrtò Papatanasiu, Donna Elvira
Mary Feminear, Zerlina
Simon Keenlyside, Don Giovanni
David Stout, Leporello
Ramón Vargas, Don Ottavio
Michael Adams, Masetto
Thorsten Grümbel, The Commendatore
Grand Théâtre Opera Chorus
Alan Woodbridge, Choirmaster / chorus director
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Jun 17 mat, 20, 28

Opernhaus, Zürich

Christof Fischesser, George Petean (Carlo), Hibla Gerzmava (Leonora) and Marcelo Puente (Alvaro) © Monika Rittershaus
La forza del destino
New Production
Buy tickets
Verdi, La forza del destino
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
Andreas Homoki, Director
Hartmut Meyer, Set Designer
Mechthild Seipel, Costume Designer
Hibla Gerzmava, Leonora
George Petean, Don Carlo
Marcelo Puente, Don Alvaro
Christof Fischesser, Padre Guardiano, Marquis of Calatrava
Wenwei Zhang, Padre Guardiano, Marquis of Calatrava
Gezim Myshketa, Fra Melitone, Alcalde
Ruben Drole, Fra Melitone, Alcalde
Jamez McCorkle, Trabuco
J'Nai Bridges, Curra
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Jun 17

Teatru Manoel, Valletta

Mozart at Midnight
Mozart at Midnight
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), K620: overture
Mozart, Clarinet Concerto in A major, K622
Mozart, Symphony no. 41 in C major, "Jupiter”, K551
Michael Lessky, Conductor
Malta Philharmonic Orchestra
Giuseppe Recchia, Clarinet
Jun 17 mat, 20, 23, 26
Holland Festival
Tristan + Isolde (David Dawson)
Matthew Rowe, Conductor
Eno Henze, Set Designer
Yumiko Takeshima, Costume Designer
Jun 17

The Bloc, Los Angeles

Spectacular Balanchine
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Wonderful Town: Overture
American Contemporary Ballet
Jun 17, 20, 24

Nationaltheater, Munich

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Daniele Callegari, Conductor
Árpád Schilling, Director
Márton Ágh, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Markus Brück, Rigoletto
Rosa Feola, Gilda
Saimir Pirgu, The Duke of Mantua
Andrea Mastroni, Sparafucile
Alisa Kolosova, Maddalena, Giovanna
Christian Rieger, Count Ceprano
Paula Iancic, Countess Ceprano
Manuel Günther, Borsa
Kristof Klorek, Monterone
Andrea Borghini, Marullo
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Jun 17 mat, eve
Holland Festival

Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam

Chorus
Chorus (Ralph Lemon)
Jun 17 mat

Wilmington Drama League Theater, Wilmington

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Wilmington Drama League, Musical Theatre Group
Jun 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 mat, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve, Jul 01 mat, eve, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29, 31, Aug 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, eve, 05 mat, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12 mat, eve, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, eve, 19 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Conductor
Haj, Joseph, Director
Acebo, Christopher, Set Designer
Caprio, Jen, Costume Designer
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choreography
Jun 17, 18
Holland Festival

Rabozaal, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam

The Way You Sound Tonight
The Way You Sound Tonight
Buy tickets
The Way You Sound Tonight (Arno Schuitemaker)
Jun 17 mat, 19

Opera Vlaanderen, Ghent, Ghent

The Gambler
The Gambler
New Production
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, The Gambler
Dmitri Jurowski, Conductor
Karin Henkel, Director
Muriel Gerstner, Set Designer
Klaus Bruns, Costume Designer
Anna Nechaeva, Polina
Ladislav Elgr, Alexei
Eric Halfvarson, The General
Renée Morloc, Babulenka
Michael Scott, The Marquis
Kai Rüütel, Blanche
Pavel Yankovski, Mr Astley
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Jun 17, 20, 22

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Manon Lescaut
Manon Lescaut
New production
Buy tickets
Puccini, Manon Lescaut (Cast II)
Emmanuel Villaume, Conductor
Davide Livermore, Director, Set Designer
Giusi Giustino, Costume Designer
Maria Pia Piscitelli, Manon Lescaut
Jorge de Léon, Chevalier des Grieux
Rafael Davila, Chevalier des Grieux
Jared Bybee, Lescaut
Carlos Chausson, Geronte di Ravoir
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Edmondo
Marc Pujol, Innkeeper
Carol Garcia, Musician
José Manuel Zapata, Dancing master
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Jun 17 mat
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa, Wayne Eagling)
The National Ballet of Japan
Naoji Kawaguchi, Set Designer
Toer van Schayk, Costume Designer
Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Jun 17 mat

Opera Vlaanderen, Antwerp, Antwerp

© Kati Heck | Courtesy Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp
Memento Mori (Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui)
In Your Rooms (Hofesh Shechter)
Workwithinwork (William Forsythe)
Opera Ballet Vlaanderen
Jun 17 mat, 20, 23, 26

Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège, Liège

Verdi, Macbeth
Paolo Arrivabeni, Conductor
Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera, Director
Leo Nucci, Macbeth
Tatiana Serjan, Lady Macbeth
Giacomo Prestia, Banquo
Vincenzo Costanzo, Macduff
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Jun 17, 20, 25, 28

Staatsoper, Vienna

Andreas Schager (Max) und Alan Held (Caspar) © Michael Pöhn | Wiener Staatsoper GmbH
Der Freischütz
New production
Buy tickets
Weber, Der Freischütz
Vienna State Opera
Tomáš Netopil, Conductor
Christian Räth, Director
Gary McCann, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Camilla Nylund, Agathe
Daniela Fally, Ännchen
Andreas Schager, Max
Alan Held, Kaspar
Adrian Eröd, Ottokar
Albert Dohmen, A Hermit
Clemens Unterreiner, Kuno
Hans Peter Kammerer, Samiel
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Jun 17

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Sinfónico: Las bacantes de Nagano
Ciclo Sinfónico: Las bacantes de Nagano
Buy tickets
Henze, The Bassarids
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Sara Fulgoni, Mezzo-soprano
Sean Panikkar, Tenor
Nikolai Schukoff, Tenor
Mark S Doss, Baritone
Daniel Belcher, Baritone
Coro Nacional de España
Orquesta Nacional de España
Jun 17, 21, 24, 28, Jul 01, 05, 08, 12, 18
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio San) © Robbie Jack
Madama Butterfly
New production
Buy tickets
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Omer Meir Wellber, Conductor
Benjamin Glassberg, Conductor
Annilese Miskimmon, Director
Nicky Shaw, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Olga Busuioc, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Joshua Guerrero, Pinkerton
Michael Sumuel, Sharpless
Elizabeth DeShong, Suzuki
Carlo Bosi, Goro
François Piolino, Goro
Simon Mechlinski, Prince Yamadori
Oleg Budaratskiy, The Bonze
Ida Ränzlöv, Kate Pinkerton
Eirlys Myfanwy Davies, Cio-Cio-san's mother
Jennifer Witton, The cousin
Shuna Scott Sendall, The aunt
Jake Muffett, The Official Registrar
Michael Mofidian, The Imperial Commissioner
Adam Marsden, Yakuside
Glyndebourne Chorus
Sun 17 Jun at 11:00

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Milton Court Hall, London

Bach Weekend/Goldberg Variations
Buy tickets
Bach, Goldberg Variations, BWV988
Jean Rondeau, Harpsichord
Sun 17 Jun at 12:00

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Satélites: Vientos de cambio
Ciclo Satélites: Vientos de cambio
Buy tickets
Ibert, 3 short pieces for wind instruments
Farkas, Antique Hungarian Dances
Berio, Opus Number Zoo
Hindemith, Kleine Kammermusik, Op.24 no.2
Ligeti, Sechs Bagatellen (Six Bagatelles for wind quintet)
Quinteto Quoniam
Sun 17 Jun at 13:00
Holland Festival

Muziekgebouw & Bimhuis, Amsterdam

Kronos Sessions
Kronos Sessions
Buy tickets
Kronos Quartet
Ragazze Quartet
Trio Da Kali, Traditional Ensemble
Jherek Bischoff, Vocals
Sunny Yang, Cello
John Sherba, Violin
Hank Dutt, Viola
Ebonit Saxophone Quartet, saxophone ensemble
Vân-Ánh Võ, Zither
David Harrington, Violin
Mahsa Vahdat, Vocals
Mozart, String Quartet no. 17 in B flat major "Hunt", K458 (I movement)
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81 (II + III movements)
Debussy, Danses sacrée et profane
Suntory Hall Chamber Music Academy Selected Fellows
Trio Wanderer
Küchl-Quartett
Naoko Yoshino, Harp
Tsuyoshi Tsutsumi, Cello
Hitomi Niikura, Cello
Yoshiko Kawamoto, Viola
Nao Tohara, Viola
Kyoko Takezawa, Violin
Reiko Watanabe, Violin
Kyoko Ogawa, Violin
Sun 17 Jun at 15:00

Caird Hall, Dundee

Classics at the Movies
Buy tickets
Richard Kaufman, Conductor
Sun 17 Jun at 15:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape

Pierre-Laurent Aimard
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 29 in B flat major "Hammerklavier", Op.106
Ives, Piano Sonata no. 2 "Concord, Mass. 1840–60"
Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Piano
Sun 17 Jun at 15:00
Young Artists’ Series: Bukolika Piano Trio
Buy tickets
Debussy, Piano Trio in G major
Boulanger, D'un soir triste
Boulanger, D'un matin de printemps
Messiaen, Quatuor pour la fin du temps (Quartet for the End of Time)
Bukolika Piano Trio
Sun 17 Jun at 15:00

Hawth Theatre, Crawley

Here Come the Classics
Here Come the Classics
Buy tickets
Nick Davies, Conductor
Sun 17 Jun at 15:00

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Milton Court Hall, London

Bach Weekend/Cello Suites
Buy tickets
Bach, Cello suite no. 1 in G major, BWV1007
Bach, Cello suite no. 2 in D minor, BWV1008
Bach, Cello suite no. 3 in C major, BWV1009
Bach, Cello suite no. 4 in E flat major, BWV1010
Bach, Cello suite no. 5 in C minor, BWV1011
Bach, Cello suite no. 6 in D major, BWV1012
Jean-Guihen Queyras, Cello
Sun 17 Jun at 17:30

Charles Bronfman Auditorium, Tel Aviv

Life According to Lenny - The Philharmonic for Children
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti (selections)
Bernstein, West Side Story (selections)
Bernstein, Candide (selections)
Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Rani Porat, Conductor
Keren Hadar, Soprano
Emmanuel Hannoun, Actor
Kids event
Sun 17 Jun at 18:00

Cēsis Concert Hall, Cēsis

Gidon Kremer and Kremerata Baltica String Trio
Gidon Kremer and Kremerata Baltica String Trio
Buy tickets
Debussy, Dances
Works by Bartók
Gidon Kremer, Violin
Kremerata Baltica String Trio, String Trio
Sun 17 Jun at 19:00

Cadogan Hall, London

Parisian Summer Nights
Parisian Summer Nights
Buy tickets
Fauré, Pavane in F sharp minor, Op.50
Saint-Saëns, Danse macabre
Ravel, Piano Concerto in G major
Fauré, Requiem, Op.48
City of London Choir
London Mozart Players
Vitaly Pisarenko, Piano
Cecilia Osmond, Soprano
Thomas Humphreys, Baritone
Hilary Davan Wetton, Conductor
Sun 17 Jun at 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

Bach Weekend/Monteverdi Choir
Buy tickets
Bach, Es erhub sich ein Streit - Cantata, BWV19
Buxtehude, Nimm von uns, Herr, du treuer Gott, BuxWV 78
Bach, Nimm von uns, Herr, du treuer Gott - Cantata, BWV101
Bach, Jesu, der du meine Seele - Cantata, BWV78
Schein, Freue dich des Weibes deiner Jugend
Bach, Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme - Cantata, BWV140
Sir John Eliot Gardiner, Conductor
Monteverdi Choir
English Baroque Soloists
Hana Blažíková, Soprano
Julia Doyle, Soprano
Sarah Denbee, Mezzo-soprano
Emma Lewis, Alto
Ruairi Bowen, Tenor
Hugo Hymas, Tenor
Graham Neal, Tenor
Alexander Ashworth, Baritone
Peter Harvey, Baritone
Sun 17 Jun at 19:30

NDR Großer Sendesaal, Hannover

© Andy Staples
The King's Singers
Buy tickets
Patrick Dunarchie, Countertenor
Timothy Wayne Wright, Countertenor
Julian Gregory, Tenor
Christopher Bruerton, Baritone
Christopher Gabbitas, Baritone
Jonathan Howard, Bass
Sun 17 Jun at 19:30

Schloss Schleissheim: Large Festive Hall, Munich

Festkonzert auf Schloss Schleißheim
Festkonzert auf Schloss Schleißheim
Buy tickets
Mozart, Symphony no. 35 in D major, K385 "Haffner”
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night's Dream Op.61: suite
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 4 in A major "The Italian", Op.90
Gershwin, Porgy and Bess: Summertime
Munich Residenz Solisten
Sun 17 Jun at 20:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape

Britten, Hymn to St Cecilia for SSATB, Op.27b
Britten, Choral Dances from Gloriana
Britten, Hymn to the Virgin
Copland, In the beginning
Morley, Madrigals
Gibbons, Madrigals
Byrd, Madrigals
Sheppard, Sacred works
Tallis, Sacred works
Copland, Sacred works
The Sixteen
Harry Christophers, Conductor
Sun 17 Jun at 20:15
© Sheila Rock
Master Pianist Evgeny Kissin: Rachmaninov
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 29 in B flat major "Hammerklavier", Op.106
Rachmaninov, Prelude in F sharp minor, Op.23 no.1
Rachmaninov, Prelude in B flat major, Op.23 no.2
Rachmaninov, Prelude in D minor, Op.23 no.3
Rachmaninov, Prelude in D major, Op.23 no.4
Rachmaninov, Prelude in G minor, Op.23 no.5
Rachmaninov, Prelude in E flat major, Op.23 no.6
Rachmaninov, Prelude in C minor, Op.23 no.7
Rachmaninov, Prelude in G major, Op.32 no.5
Rachmaninov, Prelude in B minor, Op.32 no.10
Rachmaninov, Prelude in G sharp minor, Op.32 no.12
Rachmaninov, Prelude in D flat major, Op.32 no.13
Evgeny Kissin, Piano
Sun 17 Jun at 21:00
Holland Festival

Muziekgebouw aan’t IJ: Main Hall, Amsterdam

Ladilikan-Kronos Sessions
Ladilikan-Kronos Sessions
Buy tickets
Works by Kronos Quartet
Works by Trio Da Kali
Kronos Quartet
Trio Da Kali, Traditional Ensemble
Jun 17

Skidmore College: Arthur Zankel Music Center, Saratoga Springs

Mostly Modern Institute
Paterson, Other (World Premiere)
Works by Del Tredici
Works by Lash
Works by Beaser
Works by Cabell
American Modern Ensemble
Euclid Quartet
Atlantic Brass Quintet
Jun 17

Terme di Caracalla (Caracalla Baths), Rome

Ennio Morricone
Works by Morricone
Ennio Morricone, Conductor
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Jun 17 mat

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

Wiener Philharmoniker / Garanča / Payare
Beethoven, Leonore Overture no. 3, Op.72b
Mahler, Rückert-Lieder
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Urlicht
Bartók, Concerto for Orchestra, Sz 116
Elīna Garanča, Mezzo-soprano
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Rafael Payare, Conductor
Jun 17 mat

Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco

MTT conducts Boris Godunov
Mussorgsky, Boris Godunov (1869 original version, semi-staged)
Michael Tilson Thomas, Conductor
Stanislav Trofimov, Boris Godunov
Sergei Skorokhodov, Grigory
Vyacheslav Pochapsky, Varlaam
San Francisco Symphony Chorus
San Francisco Symphony
Jun 17

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Tosca
Puccini, Tosca
Prague National Theatre Opera
Andreas Sebastian Weiser, Conductor
Arnaud Bernard, Director, Costume Designer
Camille Dugas, Set Designer
Anda-Louise Bogza, Floria Tosca
Barbara Haveman, Floria Tosca
Peter Berger, Mario Cavaradossi
Valter Borin, Mario Cavaradossi
Jun 17, 22, 30, Jul 11, 17, 19, 21

Garsington Opera, High Wycombe

The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte)
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Garsington Opera Company
Christian Curnyn, Conductor
Netia Jones, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Louise Alder, Pamina
Benjamin Hulett, Tamino
Jonathan McGovern, Papageno
James Creswell, Sarastro
Sen Guo, Queen of the Night
Katherine Crompton, First Lady
Marta Fontanals-Simmons, Second Lady
Katie Stevenson, Third Lady
Adrian Thompson, Monostatos
Richard Burkhard, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Lara Marie Müller, Papagena
Adam Temple-Smith, First Priest
James Ioelu, Second Priest
Aman de Silva, First Boy
Lucas Rebato, First Boy
Freddie Jemison, Second Boy
Kiran Patel, Second Boy
Oliver German, Third Boy
Dionysios Sevastakis, Third Boy
Stuart Thorn, Actor
Garsington Opera Chorus
Garsington Opera Orchestra