Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Classical

homepages
Classical
Nov 17 mat

Gothenburg Concert Hall, Gothenburg

Lots of Mozart!
Buy tickets
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 in G major, "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", K525
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 20 in D minor, K466
Mozart, Symphony no. 36 in C major, K425 "Linz”
Christian Zacharias, Conductor, Piano
Nov 17, 18 mat

Terrsa Hall, Yamagata

273rd Subscription Concert
273rd Subscription Concert
Buy tickets
Haydn, The Creation (Die Schöpfung), Hob XXI:2
Yamagata Symphony Orchestra
Hidemi Suzuki, Conductor
Saki Nakae, Soprano
Katsuhiko Nakashima, Tenor
Kenichiro Himi, Bass
Yamakoyo Amadeus Chor
Nov 17, Dec 02, 08, 16, 21, 29, 2019 Jan 05, 29, Feb 13, Mar 16, Apr 14, 23

Stadttheater, Bern

Così fan tutte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Stadttheater Bern
Kevin John Edusei, Conductor
Maximilian von Mayenburg, Director
Christoph Schubiger, Set Designer
Marysol Del Castillo, Costume Designer
Zsolt Czetner, Choirmaster / chorus director
Chor Konzert Theater Bern
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Nov 17, 22, 24, 29, Dec 01, 06, 08, 13, 15, 20, 22, 27, 29

Die Residenz: Hofkapelle, Munich

Residenz Serenade
Buy tickets
Works by Bach
Works by Vivaldi
Works by Handel
Works by Mozart
Works by Beethoven
Munich Residenz Solisten
Nov 17, 18

Konzerthalle Bamberg: Joseph Keilberth Saal, Bamberg

Mozart, Haydn, Beethoven
Buy tickets
Mozart, Symphony no. 36 in C major, K425 "Linz”
Haydn, Oboe Concerto in C major, Hob VIIg:C1
Beethoven, Symphony no. 7 in A major, Op.92
Andrei Godik, Oboe
Andrea Marcon, Conductor
Sat 17 Nov at 19:00

Lilian Piercey Concert Hall, Halifax

Sara Davis Buechner
Sara Davis Buechner
Buy tickets
Mozart, Fantasie in D minor, K397
Mozart, Piano Sonata in D major, "Durnitz", K284 (K205b)
Mozart, Piano Sonata in A minor, K310 (K300d)
Suesse, Jazz Nocturne
Suesse, The Cocktail Suite
Gershwin, Rhapsody in Blue
Sara Davis Buechner, Piano
Sat 17 Nov at 19:30

Lighthouse, Poole

Smooth Classics II
Smooth Classics II
Buy tickets
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 in G major, "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", K525
Elgar, Enigma Variations: Nimrod
Sibelius, Valse triste, Op.44 no.1
Satie, Gymnopédie no. 1
Anna Fedorova, Piano
Nov 17, 18 mat

Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México: Sala Nezahualcóyotl, Mexico City

Mozart, Vázquez, Karłowicz
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492: overture
Mozart, Symphony no. 40 in G minor, K550
Vázquez, Ofrenda
Karłowicz, Violin Concerto in A major, Op.8
Sebastian Kwapisz, Violin
Orquesta Filarmónica de México UNAM
Massimo Quarta, Conductor
Nov 17, 24, Dec 07, 21

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Antonino Fogliani, Conductor
Lukas Beikircher, Conductor
Karoline Gruber, Director
Roy Spahn, Set Designer
Mechthild Seipel, Costume Designer
Adrian Sâmpetrean, Don Giovanni
Bogdan Talos, Leporello
Torben Jürgens, Leporello
Olesya Golovneva, Donna Anna
Luiza Fatyol, Donna Elvira
Elena Sancho Pereg, Zerlina
Lavinia Dames, Zerlina
Sami Luttinen, The Commendatore
Ibrahim Yesilay, Don Ottavio
Beniamin Pop, Masetto
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Nov 17, 23, Dec 01, 15, 17, 2019 Jan 12, Feb 14, 23, Mar 13, 29, Apr 02, 07
La clemenza di Tito
New production
Mozart, La clemenza di Tito
Landestheater Linz
Martin Braun, Conductor
Francois de Carpentries, Director
Karine van Hercke, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Theresa Grabner, Servilia
Brigitte Geller, Vitellia
Florence Losseau, Annio
Jessica Eccleston, Sesto
Hans-Jürgen Schöpflin, Tito
Dominik Nekel, Publio
Christoph Blitt, Dramaturgy
Chor des Landestheaters Linz
Bruckner Orchester Linz
Nov 17

Semperoper, Dresden

Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
Dresden State Opera
Christopher Moulds, Conductor
Michiel Dijkema, Director, Set Designer
Claudia Damm, Costume Designer
Elena Gorshunova, Konstanze
Gloria Rehm, Blondchen
Joseph Dennis, Belmonte
Aaron Pegram, Pedrillo
Lars Woldt, Osmin
Jaron Löwenberg, Bassa Selim
Jula Reindell, Costume Designer
Fabio Antoci, Lighting Designer
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Nov 17

Teatro Universidad de Chile, Santiago

Haydn
Haydn, The Creation (Die Schöpfung), Hob XXI:2
Coro Sinfónico de la Universidad de Chile
Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Rodolfo Saglimbeni, Conductor
Sat 17 Nov at 01:00

Holy Apostles Church, Cheltenham

Come and Sing Haydn's Creation
Haydn, The Creation (Die Schöpfung), Hob XXI:2 (Rehearsals from 1 pm. Concert 7.)
Musica Vera
David Dewar, Conductor
John Wade, Organ
Sat 17 Nov at 18:00

Halle aux Grains, Toulouse

Haydn, Beethoven
Haydn, Symphony no. 83 in G minor "The Hen"
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Maxim Emelyanychev, Conductor
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Sat 17 Nov at 19:30

St Cyprian's Church, London

Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra - Autumn Concert 2018
Weber, Der Freischütz: overture
Brahms, Double Concerto in A minor for Violin, Cello and Orchestra, Op.102 (niels)
Nielsen, Symphony no. 1 in G minor, Op.7
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra
Michael Turner, Conductor
Madeleine Mitchell, Violin
Joseph Spooner, Cello
Sat 17 Nov at 19:30

City Hall: Large Room, Waterford

Irish Chamber Orchestra, cond Jörg Widmann
Puccini, String Quartet "Chrysanthemums" (arranged for string orchestra)
Adams, Sebastian, 2018:2
Stamitz, Clarinet Concerto in B flat major
Tchaikovsky, Serenade for strings in C major, Op.48
Katherine Spencer, Clarinet
Irish Chamber Orchestra
Jörg Widmann, Clarinet
Sat 17 Nov at 19:30

Civic Centre, Berkhamsted

Alke Quartet
Haydn, String Quartet no. 51 in G major, Op.64 no.4, Hob III:66
Janáček, String Quartet no. 1 in E minor, "Kreutzer Sonata"
Schubert, String Quartet no. 15 in G major, D.887
Alke String Quartet
Sat 17 Nov at 19:30

Dorford Centre, Dorchester

Dorchester County Orchestra - Autumn Concert
Saint-Saëns, Samson et Dalila: Bacchanale
Haydn, Cello Concerto no. 1 in C major, Hob VIIb:1
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Arturo Serna, Conductor
Joe Pritchard, Cello
Sat 17 Nov at 19:30

Hereford Cathedral, Hereford

Choral Classics
Parry, Blest Pair of Sirens
Smyth, March of the Women
Parry, Magnificat
Handel, Zadok the Priest, HWV 258: God save the King
Albinoni, Adagio in G Minor
Mozart, Motet in D, "Ave verum Corpus", K618
Fauré, Pavane in F sharp minor, Op.50
Franck, Panis Angelicus
Parry, I was glad
Parry, Jerusalem
Elgar, Pomp and Circumstance March No. 1 in D Major, Op.39
Hereford Choral Society
Geraint Bowen, Conductor
Hereford Sinfonia
Sat 17 Nov at 19:30

Emsworth Baptist Church, Emsworth

Portsmouth Festival Choir
Haydn, Mass no. 11 in D Minor "Nelson Mass” or "Missa in Angustiis", Hob XXII:11
Handel, Coronation Anthems, HWV 258-61
Ben Lathbury, Conductor
Portsmouth Festival Choir
Portsmouth Festival Orchestra
Clare Tunney, Soprano
Anna Cooper, Contralto
Bevan, Dominic, Tenor
Hugo Herman-Wilson, Baritone
Sat 17 Nov at 19:30

Liszt Academy: Grand Hall, Budapest

Haydn, Veress, Beethoven, Kurtág, Schumann
Haydn, String Quartet no. 27 in D major, Op.20 no.4, Hob III:34
Veress, Hommage à Paul Klee, for two pianos and string orchestra
Beethoven, Kakadu Variations, Op.121a
Kurtág, Játékok (Games): excerpts
Schumann, Piano Quartet in E flat Major, Op.47
Franz Liszt Academy of Music Budapest
Heinz Holliger, Conductor
Merel Quartet
Izabella Simon, Piano
Dénes Várjon, Piano
Roman Rabinovich, Piano
Ditta Rohmann, Cello
Alexander Janiczek, Violin
Anthony Marwood, Violin
Jürg Dähler, Viola
Thomas Demenga, Cello
Sat 17 Nov at 19:30

Holy Apostles Church, Cheltenham

Come and Sing Haydn's Creation
Haydn, The Creation (Die Schöpfung), Hob XXI:2
Musica Vera
David Dewar, Conductor
John Wade, Organ
Sat 17 Nov at 19:30

St James Church, Muswell Hill, London

Bach, Britten, Haydn
Bach, Widerstehe doch der Suende - Cantata, BWV54
Britten, The Company of Heaven
Haydn, Mass no. 11 in D Minor "Nelson Mass” or "Missa in Angustiis", Hob XXII:11
North London Chorus
Soraya Mafi, Soprano
Katie Stevenson, Mezzo-soprano
William Morgan, Tenor
William Thomas, Bass
Bell, Rachel, Speaker
Jeremy Finch, Speaker
Murray Hipkin, Conductor
Meridian Sinfonia
Sat 17 Nov at 20:00

Lincoln Center: Alice Tully Hall, New York City

American Classical Orchestra: Imperial Haydn
Kalliwoda, Symphony no. 5, Op.106
Haydn, Symphony no. 53 in D major "L'Impériale” (Aisslinn Nosky, Violin)
Aisslinn Nosky, Violin
Marc Schachman, Oboe
Andrew Schwartz, Bassoon
Myron Lutzke, Cello
American Classical Orchestra
Sat 17 Nov at 20:00
Haydn, String Quartet no. 25 in C major, Op.20 no.2, Hob III:32
Abrahamsen, String Quartet no. 1 "Ten Preludes"
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 7 in F major, "Razumovsky", Op.59 no.1
The Danish String Quartet
Nov 18

Staatsoper, Vienna

Mozart, Don Giovanni
Vienna State Opera
Ádám Fischer, Conductor
Jean-Louis Martinoty, Director
Hans Schavernoch, Set Designer
Yan Tax, Costume Designer
Markus Werba, Don Giovanni
Anatoli Sivko, Leporello
Myrtò Papatanasiu, Donna Anna
Olga Bezsmertna, Donna Elvira
Virginie Verrez, Zerlina
Benjamin Bruns, Don Ottavio
Peter Kellner, Masetto
Dan Paul Dumitrescu, The Commendatore
Fabrice Kebour, Lighting Designer
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Sun 18 Nov at 14:00
Programme to include:
Works by Mozart
Works by Rossini
Works by Puccini
Juan Diego Flórez, Tenor
Vincenzo Scalera, Piano
Sun 18 Nov at 18:30
Haydn, Piano Trio in E flat major, Hob XV:10
Schoenberg, Verklarte Nacht (Transfigured Night), Op. 4 (arr. E. Steuermann for piano trio)
Chausson, Piano Trio in G minor, Op.3
Monte Piano Trio
Hiroaki Takenouchi, Piano
Sun 18 Nov at 19:30

Schloss Nymphenburg: Hubertussaal, Munich

Festkonzert in Schloss Nymphenburg
Festkonzert in Schloss Nymphenburg
Buy tickets
Rossini, La gazza ladra (The Thieving Magpie): Overture
Beethoven, Symphony no. 7 in A major, Op.92
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 in G major, "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", K525
Bizet, Carmen Suite no. 1
Sun 18 Nov at 20:00
Musicus Fest

Hong Kong City Hall: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Festival Finale
Buy tickets
Grieg, Two Melodies, Op.53
Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola in E flat major, K364 (K320d)
Saint-Saëns, Wedding cake pour piano et cordes
Amper, Emilia, Calls of the Northern Lights
Grieg, Holberg Suite, Op.40
The Trondheim Soloists
Trey Lee, Cello
Emilia Amper
Dong-Suk Kang, Violin
Born Lau, Viola
Sun 18 Nov at 20:15

TivoliVredenburg: Grote Zaal, Utrecht

Forte, Libera me
Pärt, Trisagion
Schubert, Stabat mater, in G minor, D.175
Mozart, Requiem in D minor, K626
Peter Dijkstra, Conductor
Kateřina Kněžíková, Soprano
Kristina Hammarström, Mezzo-soprano
Jussi Myllys, Tenor
Andreas Wolf, Bass
Nederlands Kamerkoor
Sun 18 Nov at 20:15
Haydn, String Quartet no. 60 in G major, Op.76 no.1, Hob III:75
Shostakovich, String Quartet No. 3 in F major, Op.73
Brahms, Clarinet Quintet in B minor, Op.115
Jerusalem Quartet
Sharon Kam, Clarinet
Sun 18 Nov at 11:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Parker Quartet
Mozart, String Quartet in E flat major, K428 (K421b)
Ravel, String Quartet in F major
Parker Quartet
Sun 18 Nov at 12:00

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

Der Schauspieldirektor (The Impresario)
Mozart, Der Schauspieldirektor (The Impresario)
Mariinsky Opera
Anton Gakkel, Conductor
Gleb Cherepanov, Director
Andrei Gorbunov, Frank
Olga Pudova, Madame Herz
Larisa Yudina, Mademoiselle Silberklang
Dmitry Voropaev, Monsieur Vogelsang
Denis Begansky, Buff
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Sun 18 Nov at 15:00

Squire Performing Arts Centre / the Space, Nottingham

Bohemian Melodies
Dvořák, Serenade for Strings in E major, Op.22
Dvořák, Serenade for Wind in D minor, Op.44
Mozart, Symphony no. 38 in D major, K504 "Prague”
Nottingham Philharmonic Orchestra
Mark Heron, Conductor
Sun 18 Nov at 16:00

Redeemer Presbyterian Church, Austin

Balcones Community Orchestra Classical Concert
Haydn, Cello Concerto no. 1 in C major, Hob VIIb:1
Handel, Concerto Grosso in D minor, Op.3 No.5, HWV 316
Mozart, La finta giardiniera, K 196: Overture
Ying Zhang, Cello
Balcones Community Orchestra
Robert Radmer, Conductor
Sun 18 Nov at 17:00

The Ardsley Country Club, Ardsley-on-Hudson

Chamber Music in the Rallye Room
Rossi, Sonata detta La Moderna
Lully, Gavotte from "Roland"
Lully, Persée (Menuet)
Corelli, Trio Sonata in G major, Op. 1 No. 9
Stamitz, Trio Sonata in G major (arranged by Alfred Moffat)
Haydn, Symphony no. 94 in G major "Surprise" (Finale arr. for Piano Quartet)
Boyce, Trio Sonata in c minor
Hoffmeister, Piano Quartet in B-flat major
Eric Grossman, Violin
Vincent Lionti, Viola
Mark Shuman, Cello
Alexander Ruvinstein, Piano
Sun 18 Nov at 17:30

Pollok House, Library, Glasgow

Pollok House Arts Society presents the Metamorphoses Trio in recital
Schumann, Märchenerzählungen, Op.132
Clarke, Prelude, allegro and pastorale
Smit, Trio
Mozart, Trio in E flat for Piano, Clarinet and Viola, "Kegelstatt", K498
Françaix, Trio for clarinet, viola and piano
Metamorphoses Trio, Clarinet
Sun 18 Nov at 19:00

Liszt Academy: Solti Hall, Budapest

Debussy, Mozart, Liszt, Ravel, Fauré
Debussy, Sonata for flute, viola and harp
Mozart, Quartet for Piano and Strings in E flat, K493
Liszt, Orphée symphonic poem, transcr. for piano trio by Saint-Saëns, S 98
Ravel, Chansons madécasses
Fauré, Piano Quintet no. 2 in C minor, Op.115
Dénes Várjon, Piano
Izabella Simon, Piano
Gabriella Pivon, Flute
Jürg Dähler, Viola
Andrea Vígh, Harp
Andrea Hallam, Violin
Roman Rabinovich, Piano
Viviane Hagner, Violin
Thomas Demenga, Cello
Lúcia Megyesi Schwartz, Mezzo-soprano
Anthony Marwood, Violin
Sun 18 Nov at 20:00

Shostakovich Philharmonic Hall: Grand Hall, St Petersburg

Beethoven, Mozart, Brahms
Beethoven, Leonore Overture no. 3, Op.72b
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 20 in D minor, K466
Brahms, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.73
Ekaterina Mechetina, Piano
St Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Yuri Simonov, Conductor
Vienna Philharmonic Week in Japan 2018 Opening
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Capriccio: sextet, Op 85
Bizet, Carmen: excerpts (Double Bass Quartet)
Popper, Concert Polonaise, for cello and piano, Op.14 (Cello Quartet)
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana: Intermezzo (Cello Quartet, Harp)
Wagner, Lohengrin: prelude to Act 1 (Violin Ensemble)
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492: excerpts (Woodwind Ensemble)
Wagner, Wesendonck Lieder: Träume
Wagner, Siegfried Idyll
Weber, Der Freischütz: Jägerchor (Horn Quartet)
Bernstein, West Side Story: Symphonic Dances (Percussion Ensemble)
von Freiberg, Ausseer Fanfare (Trombone Ensemble)
Members of the Vienna Philharmonic
Mon 19 Nov at 19:30
Finnis, Eldest Night
Haydn, The Creation (Die Schöpfung), Hob XXI:2
La Nuova Musica
Holst Singers
Lucy Crowe, Soprano
Benjamin Hulett, Tenor
William Berger, Bass
David Bates, Conductor
Nov 19, 27, Dec 11, 2019 Feb 01, 12, 25, Mar 07, 14, 30, Apr 17, 29

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jan Chalupecky, Conductor
SKUTR (Martin Kukučka and Lukáš Trpišovský), Director
Jakub Kopecký, Set Designer
Linda Boráros, Costume Designer
Jiří Hájek, Don Giovanni
Aleš Jenis, Don Giovanni
Svatopluk Sem, Don Giovanni
Richard Sveda, Don Giovanni
Miloš Horák, Leporello
Jan Šťáva, Leporello
František Zahradníček, Leporello
Petra Šimková-Alvarez, Donna Anna
Marie Fajtová, Donna Anna
Simona Houda-Šaturová, Donna Anna
Jana Šrejma Kačírková, Donna Anna
Lucie Hájková, Donna Elvira
Jana Horáková Levicová, Donna Elvira
Alžběta Poláčková, Donna Elvira
Pavla Vykopalová, Donna Elvira
Yukiko Kinjo, Zerlina
Kateřina Kněžíková, Zerlina
Petra Perla-Notova, Zerlina
Pavel Vančura, The Commendatore
Luděk Vele, The Commendatore
Roman Vocel, The Commendatore
Aleš Briscein, Don Ottavio
Jaroslav Březina, Don Ottavio
Martin Šrejma, Don Ottavio
Richard Samek, Don Ottavio
David Nykl, Masetto
Lukáš Sládek, Masetto
Pavel Švingr, Masetto
David Švec, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Mon 19 Nov at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

Wiener KammerOrchester / Tjeknavorian / de Vriend
Schubert, Overture in D major "in the Italian style", D.590
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 3 in G major, "Strassburg", K216
Beethoven, Symphony no. 1 in C major, Op.21
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian, Violin
Vienna Chamber Orchestra
Jan Willem de Vriend, Violin
Mon 19 Nov at 19:30

National Concert Hall, Taipei

Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra: Mahler 1
Mozart, Symphony no. 41 in C major, "Jupiter”, K551
Mahler, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Titan"
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Zubin Mehta, Conductor
Mon 19 Nov at 19:30

Couvent Sainte-Cécile, Grenoble

Récréations Musicales
Hotteterre, Premier livre de pièces pour la flute traversière
Bach, Flute Sonata in A major, BWV1032
Leclair, Violin Sonata in G major, Op.9 no.7
Abel, Sonatas for flute with bass, sonata for harp and flute, sonata for solo harp
Couperin, Pièces de clavecin: selection
Telemann, Tafelmusik Part I: Trio Sonata in B minor for flute, gamba, bassoon and continuo, TWV 41:h4
Annie Laflamme, Flute
Olivier Fortin, Harpsichord
Les Musiciens du Louvre Grenoble
Franz Welser-Möst conducts the Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), K620: overture
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 24 in C minor, K491
Brahms, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.73
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Franz Welser-Möst, Conductor
Lang Lang, Piano
Tue 20 Nov at 19:30

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

© Tom Barnes
Jennifer Pike & Sir Roger Norrington
Buy tickets
Mendelssohn, The Fair Melusina, overture in F major, Op.32
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 5 in A major "Turkish", K219
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.11
Jennifer Pike, Violin
Sir Roger Norrington, Conductor
Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Tue 20 Nov at 19:30

Bedford Corn Exchange, Bedford

© Benjamin Ealovega
Bedford: Youth & Beauty
Buy tickets
Alwyn, Lyra Angelica Concerto for Harp and Strings
Haydn, Symphony no. 64 in A major "Tempora mutantur"
Schubert, Symphony no. 3 in D major, D.200
Zsolt-Tihamér Visontay, Conductor
Oliver Wass, Harp
Nov 20

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Alexander Soddy, Conductor
Ekaterina Vasileva, Director
Sonya Kobozeva, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Michael Volle, Don Giovanni
Raymond Ayers, Don Giovanni
Nikola Diskić, Don Giovanni
Erwin Schrott, Leporello
Bartosz Urbanowicz, Leporello
Patrick Zielke, Leporello
Estelle Kruger, Donna Anna
Dorothea Herbert, Donna Anna
Ludovica Bello, Donna Elvira
Marie-Belle Sandis, Donna Elvira
Amelia Scicolone, Zerlina
Iris Marie Sojer, Zerlina
Valentin Anikin, The Commendatore
Sung Ha, The Commendatore
Joshua Whitener, Don Ottavio
Juraj Hollý, Don Ottavio
Ilya Lapich, Masetto
Philipp Alexander Mehr, Masetto
Nicole Berry, Lighting Designer
Jan Dvořák, Dramaturgy
Opernchor des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
Nationaltheater Orchestra Mannheim