Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Apr 20

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden

Verdi Requiem
Verdi, Messa da Requiem
Vittoria Yeo, Soprano
Elīna Garanča, Mezzo-soprano
Ildar Abdrazakov, Bass
Bavarian Radio Symphony Choir
Berliner Philharmoniker
Riccardo Muti, Conductor
Apr 20, May 16

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Antonino Fogliani, Conductor
Andreas Homoki, Director
Frank Philipp Schlößmann, Set Designer
Gabriele Jaenecke, Costume Designer
Adela Zaharia, Violetta Valéry
Luiza Fatyol, Violetta Valéry
Ovidiu Purcel, Alfredo Germont
Ramë Lahaj, Alfredo Germont
Alexei Neklyudov, Alfredo Germont
Laimonas Pautienius, Giorgio Germont
Anna Harvey, Flora Bervoix
Johannes Preißinger, Gastone de Letorières
Florian Simson, Gastone de Letorières
Bruno Balmelli, Baron Douphol
Richard Sveda, Baron Douphol
Karina Repova, Annina
Sargis Melikyan, Marquis d'Obigny
David Jerusalem, Dr Grenvil
Daniel Djambazian, Dr Grenvil
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Apr 20

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Verdi
Verdi, I vespri siciliani: Overture
Verdi, Rigoletto: Tutte le feste al tempio
Verdi, Rigoletto: Caro nome
Verdi, Nabucco: Va Pensiero, chorus of the Hebrew slaves
Verdi, La traviata: Addio del passato
Verdi, La forza del destino (The Force of Destiny): Overture
Verdi, Quattro pezzi sacri (Four sacred pieces)
Aida Garifullina, Soprano
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Staatskapelle Berlin
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Apr 20, 21

Handa Opera, Sydney Harbour, Sydney

West Side Story
Bernstein, West Side Story
Opera Australia
Guy Simpson, Conductor
Francesca Zambello, Director
Brian Thomson, Set Designer
Jennifer Irwin, Costume Designer
Julie Lea Goodwin, Maria
Alexander Lewis, Tony
Mark Hill, Riff
Karli Dinardo, Anita
Olivia Vasquez, Rosalia
Waldemar Quinones-Villanueva, Bernardo
David Whitney, Doc
John Rayment, Lighting Designer
Opera Australia Orchestra
Apr 20, 25, 27, 29, May 01, 03, 04 mat

Royal Opera House: Linbury Theatre, London

A Man of Good Hope
Dyantyis, A Man of Good Hope
Isango Ensemble
Mandisi Dyantyis, Conductor
Lungelo Ngamlana, Choreography
Apr 20 mat

Teatro Regio di Torino, Turin

La sonnambula
Bellini, La sonnambula
Teatro Regio di Torino
Maurizio Benini, Conductor
Mauro Avogadro, Director
Giacomo Andrico, Set Designer
Ekaterina Sadovnikova, Amina
Antonino Siragusa, Elvino
Nicola Ulivieri, Count Rodolfo
Riccardo Fassi, Count Rodolfo
Ashley Milanese, Lisa
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Apr 20, May 16, 31, Jun 18

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

House of Usher
New production
Debussy, La Chute de la Maison Usher
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Benjamin Reiners, Conductor
Anna Viebrock, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Estelle Kruger, Lady Madeline
Uwe Eikötter, Le Médecin
Jorge Lagunes, L’Ami
Thomas Jesatko, Roderick Usher
Lisa Böffgen, Video Artist
Malte Ubenauf, Dramaturgy
Jan Dvořák, Dramaturgy
Nationaltheater Orchestra Mannheim
Antonis Anissegos, Piano
Graham Valentine, Voice
Apr 20 mat, eve, 21

Yerba Buena Center for the Arts Theater, San Francisco

Lines Ballet with Van-Anh Vanessa Vo
Pole Star (Alonzo King)
Art Songs (Alonzo King)
Alonzo King LINES Ballet
Alonzo King, Director
Robert Rosenwasser, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Apr 20, May 03, 09, 11

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Nixon in China
New production
Adams, Nixon in China
Oper Stuttgart
André de Ridder, Conductor
Marco Štorman, Director
Frauke Löffel, Set Designer
Sara Schwartz, Costume Designer
Gan-ya Ben-Gur Akselrod, Chiang Ch'ing
Esther Dierkes, Pat Nixon
Matthias Klink, Mao Tse-tung
Jarrett Ott, Chou En-lai
Michael Mayes, Richard Nixon
Shigeo Ishino, Henry Kissinger
Reinhard Traub, Lighting Designer
Bert Zander, Video Artist
Ingo Gerlach, Dramaturgy
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Apr 20 mat, eve, 22, 23, 24, 25

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

The Australian Ballet: Verve
Constant Variants (Stephen Baynes)
Aurum (Alice Topp)
Filigree and Shadow (Tim Harbour)
Australian Ballet
Simon Thew, Conductor
Michael Pearce, Set Designer
Jon Buswell, Lighting Designer
Aoko Kondo, Dancer
Lucien Xu, Dancer
Callum Linnane, Dancer
Dimity Azoury, Dancer
Dana Stephensen, Dancer
Apr 20 mat

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

Sao Paulo Dance Company: Scholz / Goecke / Bouvier
Suite for two Pianos (Uwe Scholz)
L'Oiseau de Feu
Odisseia (Joëlle Bouvier)
São Paulo Companhia de Dança
Apr 20 mat, eve

Salle Firmin Gémier, Paris

Carolyn Carlson: Seeds
Seeds (retour à la terre) (Carolyn Carlson)
Apr 20, 21

Bargemusic, New York City

Bargemusic Masterworks Series: Handel-Halvorsen and Brahms
Halvorsen, Passacaglia for violin and cello (after Handel)
Brahms, Piano Trio no. 1 in B major, Op.8
Misha Dichter, Piano
Mark Peskanov, Violin
Julian Schwarz, Cello
Apr 20

Semperoper, Dresden

Il barbiere di Siviglia
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Dresden State Opera
Alessandro De Marchi, Conductor
Grischa Asagaroff, Director
Luigi Perego, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Diana Haller, Rosina
Anke Vondung, Rosina
Merto Sungu, Count Almaviva
Christoph Pohl, Figaro
Davide Luciano, Figaro
Renato Girolami, Dr. Bartolo
Maurizio Muraro, Dr. Bartolo
Tahnee Niboro, Berta
Roxana Incontrera, Berta
Jiří Rajniš, Officer, Fiorello
Peter Küchler, Ambrogio
Roberto Scandiuzzi, Don Basilio
Fabio Antoci, Lighting Designer
Herren des Sächsischen Staatsopernchores Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Apr 20

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Lessons in Love and Violence
New production
Benjamin, Lessons in Love and Violence (Koproduktion mit dem Royal Opera House Covent Garden)
Hamburg State Opera
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Katie Mitchell, Director
Vicki Mortimer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Philippe Sly, King
Georgia Jarman, Isabel
Gyula Orendt, Gaveston / Stranger
Peter Hoare, Mortimer
Samuel Boden, Boy / Young King
Jennifer France, Witness 1 / Singer 1 / Woman 1
Kristina Szabo, Witness 2 / Singer 2 / Woman 2
Andri Björn Róbertsson, Witness 3 / Madman
James Farncombe, Lighting Designer
Hamburg Philharmonic
Apr 20 mat

Stiftung Mozarteum Salzburg: Großer Saal, Salzburg

Chamber Concert
Tobias Moretti, Actor
Michael Schöch, Piano
Mitglieder der Sächsischen Staatskapelle Dresden
Matthias Wollong, Violin
Jörg Faßmann, Violin
Sebastian Herberg, Viola
Norbert Anger, Viola
Andreas Wylezol, Double Bass
Wolfram Große, Clarinet
Joachim Hans, Bassoon
Robert Langbein, French horn
Apr 20, May 18, 23, 28, Jun 04, 09, 15, 22, Jul 06, 18

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nuremberg

Madama Butterfly
New production
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Guido Johannes Rumstadt, Conductor
Tina Lanik, Director
Stefan Hageneier, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Barno Ismatullaeva, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Emily Newton, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Almerija Delic, Suzuki
Irina Maltseva, Suzuki
Tadeusz Szlenkier, Pinkerton
Sangmin Lee, Sharpless
Katrin Heles, Kate Pinkerton
Hans Kittelmann, Goro
Denis Milo, Prince Yamadori
Wonyong Kang, The Bonze
Tadas Girininkas, The Bonze
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Apr 20

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Die Lustige Witwe (La vedova allegra)
New production
Lehár, Die lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow)
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Constantin Trinks, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Carla Teti, Costume Designer
Anthony Michaels-Moore, Baron Mirko Zeta
Nadja Mchantaf, Hanna Glawari
Paulo Szot, Count Danilo Danilovich
Adriana Ferfecka, Valencienne
Peter Sonn, Camille de Rosillon
Karl-Heinz Macek, Njegus
William Corrò, Kromow
Timofei Baranov, Bogdanovich
Louise Kwong, Sylvane
Irida Dragoti, Olga
Andrii Ganchuk, Pritschitsch
Sara Rocchi, Praskowia
Simon Schnorr, Vicomte Cascada
Marcello Nardis, Raoul de St Brioche
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Apr 20

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Orchestral Concert Thielemann
Gubaidulina, Der Zorn Gottes
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Frank Peter Zimmermann, Violin
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Christian Thielemann, Conductor
Sat 20 Apr at 10:30

Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo: Teatro Estudio, Bogotá

Cuarteto Q-Arte & Mauricio Arias: Quinteto "La trucha"
Schubert, String Quartet no. 11 in E major, D.353
Schubert, Piano Quintet in A major, "The Trout", D.667
Cuarteto Q-Arte
Mauricio Arias, Piano
Alexandr Sanko, Double Bass
Sat 20 Apr at 10:30

Teatro Villa Mayor, Bogotá

Trio Alba: Schubert y Brahms
Schubert, Piano Trio no. 1 in B flat major D.898
Brahms, Piano Trio no. 1 in B major, Op.8
Trio Alba
Sat 20 Apr at 11:00

Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo: Teatro Estudio, Bogotá

Canciones y cartas de Robert y Clara Schumann
Schumann, Frauenliebe und -leben, Op.42
Schumann, Myrthen: Lied der Braut I, Op.25 no.11
Schumann, Myrthen: Lied der Braut II, Op.25 no.12
Schumann C., Er ist gekommen in Sturm und Regen, Op.12 no. 1
Schumann C., Ich stand in dunklen Träumen Op.13 no. 1
Schumann C., Ich stand in dunklen Träumen Op.13 no. 1
Schumann C., Sie lieben sich beide, Op.13 no. 2
Schumann C., Die stille Lotosblume, Op.13 no.6
Schumann C., Geheimes Flüstern, Op.23 no.4
Schumann C., Die gute Nacht
Iris Vermillion, Mezzo-soprano
Roger Vignoles, Piano
Cornelia Horak, Narrator
Christoph Wagner-Trenkwitz, Narrator
Sat 20 Apr at 11:00

Teatro Colsubsidio Roberto Arias Perez, Bogotá

Cuarteto Mandelring
Brahms, String Quintet no. 2 in G major, Op.111
Schumann, Piano Quartet in E flat Major, Op.47
Schubert, String Quartet no. 15 in G major, D.887
Mandelring Quartett
Sat 20 Apr at 11:00

Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia
Schubert, Overture in D major "in the Italian style", D.590
Liszt, Der Wanderer, S.558/11 (after Franz Schubert D649)
Brahms, Symphony no. 3 in F major, Op.90
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia
Christopher Hinterhuber, Piano
Olivier Grangean, Conductor
Sat 20 Apr at 14:00

Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá

Doble concierto de Brahms con Ray Chen y Jan Vogler
Brahms, Double Concerto in A minor for Violin, Cello and Orchestra, Op.102
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Ray Chen, Violin
Jan Vogler, Cello
Antwerp Symphony Orchestra
Robert Trevino, Conductor
Sat 20 Apr at 15:00

Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá

Fusión Filarmónica Juvenil de la Orquesta Filarmónica de Bogotá
Schubert, Greisengesang (Rückert), D.778
Works by Brahms
Works by Webern
Works by Webern
Works by Webern
Works by Berlioz
Works by Reger
Brahms, Piano Quartet no. 1 in G minor, Op.25
Josep Caballé Domenech, Conductor
Christoph Prégardien, Tenor
Fusión Filarmónica Juvenil
Sat 20 Apr at 15:00

Teatro Colón, Bogotá

Fusión Filarmónica Juvenil & Josep Caballé
Schubert, Greisengesang (Rückert), D.778 (Orquestación de Brahms)
Schubert, Rosamunde, D797: Romanze (Orquestación de A. von Webern)
Schubert, Der Wegweiser, in G minor, D.911t (Orquestación de A. von Webern)
Schubert, Tränenregen, D.795j (Orquestación de A. von Webern)
Schubert, Die schöne Müllerin (W. Müller), D.795 (Orquestación de A. von Webern)
Schubert, Erlkönig (Goethe), D.328 (Orquestación de H. Berlioz)
Brahms, Piano Quartet no. 1 in G minor, Op.25 (Orquestación de A. Schoenberg)
Fusión Filarmónica Juvenil
Josep Caballé Domenech, Conductor
Sat 20 Apr at 15:00

Iglesia de la Inmaculada Concepción de Suba, Bogotá

Música para coro de Brahms, Schubert y Schumann
Brahms, Warum ist das Licht gegeben dem Mühseligen, Op.74 no.1
Brahms, O Heiland, reiss die Himmel - Oh Saviour, Rend the Heavens , Op.74 no.2
Brahms, Seven Songs for Mixed Choir , Op.62 (Selección)
Schubert, Der 92. Psalm (Hebräisch), D.953
Schumann C., Drei gemischte Chöre
Schumann, Vier doppelchörige Gesänge, Op.141
WebernKammerchor der mdw
Alois Glaßner, Conductor
Sat 20 Apr at 15:30

Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo: Teatro Estudio, Bogotá

Trio Alba: Schubert y Brahms
Schubert, Piano Trio no. 1 in B flat major D.898
Brahms, String Quintet no. 1 in F major, Op.88
Trio Alba
Sat 20 Apr at 15:30

Centro Cultural y Biblioteca Pública Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá

Cuarteto M4nolov
Schubert, String Quartet no. 14 "Death and the Maiden" in D minor, D.810 (Selección)
Schubert, Ave Maria (originally Ellens Gesang III), D.839 (Para soprano, tenor y cuarteto)
Schubert, Ständchen, D.957d (Para tenor y cuarteto de cuerdas)
Schumann, String quartet in A minor, Op.41 no.1 (Selección)
Brahms, String Quartet in C minor, Op.51 no.1 (Selección)
Brahms, 49 Deutsche Volkslieder, WoO 33: Guten Abend, mein tausiger Schatz, no.4
Brahms, Hungarian Dance no. 5 in F sharp minor (Para cuarteto de cuerdas)
Cuarteto M4nolov
Sat 20 Apr at 16:00

St John's Church, Tallinn

Stabat Mater – Church Holidays in the Land of Mary
Pergolesi, Stabat Mater
Corelli Baroque Orchestra
Sat 20 Apr at 17:00

New College Chapel, Oxford

Easter Oratorio | Oxford Bach Soloists
Bach, Ich hatte viel Bekümmernis - Cantata, BWV21
Bach, Easter Oratorio, BWV249
Oxford Bach Soloists
Aileen Thomson, Soprano
Esther Brazil, Mezzo-soprano
Ruairi Bowen, Tenor
Humphrey Thompson, Baritone
Tom Hammond-Davies, Conductor
Sat 20 Apr at 17:00

Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá

Zoe Zeniodi dirige la Orquesta Filarmónica de Bogotá
Schumann, Symphony no. 4 in D minor, Op.120
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 2 in B flat major, Op.83
Zoe Zeniodi, Conductor
Stephen Hough, Piano
Orquesta Filarmónica de Bogotá
Sat 20 Apr at 17:00

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Capella de la Torre / »Una Serata Venexiana«
Works by Uccellini
Works by Zanetti
Works by Rossi
Capella de la Torre
Katharina Bäuml, Conductor
Sat 20 Apr at 18:00

Théâtre du Jeu de Paume, Aix-en-Provence

Bach, Goldberg Variations
Bach, Goldberg Variations, BWV988
Peter Serkin, Piano
Sat 20 Apr at 18:00

Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo: Teatro Estudio, Bogotá

Johannes Fleischmann & Sergei Sichkov
Schumann C., Three Romances for violin and piano Op.22
Various, FAE Sonata (by Dietrich, Schumann and Brahms)
Schumann, Violin Sonata no. 1 in A minor, Op.105
Schubert, Rondo Brilliante for piano and violin in B minor, D.895
Johannes Fleischmann, Violin
Sergei Sichkov, Voice
Sat 20 Apr at 18:00

Teatro Auditorio de Cuenca, Cuenca

Mélodies
Works by Messiaen
Caroline Sidney Louis, Soprano
Isabel Puente, Piano
Sat 20 Apr at 18:00

Old Baptist Chapel, Tewkesbury

The Musical & Amicable Society at the Old Chapel Court Concerts
Purcell, Harmonia Sacra: An Evening Hymn on a ground
Handel, Meine Seele hört im sehen HWV 207
Handel, Trio Sonata in G minor, Op.2 no.2, HWV 387
The Musical and Amicable Society
Hannah Grove, Soprano
Sat 20 Apr at 19:30

Central Presbyterian Church: Antonia Brico Stage, Denver

Gloria
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Mozart, Motet in D, "Ave verum Corpus", K618
Mozart, Mass no.18 in C minor "Great", K427 (K417a)
Denver Philharmonic Orchestra
Bavarian Philharmonic Chorus
Mark Mast, Conductor
DeDominici, Jennifer, Mezzo-soprano
Zhang, Lily, Soprano
Matthew Plenk, Tenor
Edward Parks, Baritone
Sat 20 Apr at 19:30

Teatro Auditorio de Cuenca, Cuenca

Meister Eckhart, Tristan Tzara: un eje espiritual
Works by Radvilovich
Works by Dünser
Panisello, Meister Eckhart: Mystical Song (Estreno absoluto, encargo SMR)
PluralEnsemble
Estíbaliz Martyn, Soprano
Nacho de Paz, Conductor
Sat 20 Apr at 20:00

Chrysler Hall, Norfolk

Virginia Symphony Orchestra | Mahler Symphony No. 2
Mahler, Symphony no. 2 in C minor 'Resurrection'
JoAnn Falletta, Conductor
Virginia Symphony Orchestra
Virginia Symphony Orchestra Chorus
Robert Shoup, Choirmaster / chorus director
Sat 20 Apr at 20:00

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Symphoniekonzert mit Santtu-Matias Rouvali
Sibelius, Karelia Suite for orchestra, Op.11
MacMillan, Veni, Veni, Emmanuel
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 12 in D minor "The Year 1917," Op.112
Simone Rubino, Percussion
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Conductor
Sat 20 Apr at 20:00

Salle Élie de Brignac, Deauville

Festival de Pâques de Deauville – concert 1
Schumann, Spanische Liebeslieder, Op.138
Schmitt, Chansons à quatre voix Op. 39
Mendelssohn, Sechs Duette Op. 63
Cornelius, Ich und du
Brahms, Four Duets for Soprano and Alto with Piano , Op.61
Brahms, Three Duets for Soprano and Alto with Piano , Op.20
Brahms, Liebeslieder Waltzes for vocal quartet and piano four hands, Op.52
Mariamielle Lamagat, Soprano
Adèle Charvet, Mezzo-soprano
Mathys Lagier, Tenor
Edwin Fardini, Baritone
Ismaël Margain, Piano
Guillaume Bellom, Piano
Sat 20 Apr at 20:30

Salle Cortot, Paris

Hayato Sumino – Récital de piano
Chopin, Ballade no. 2 in F major, Op.38
Debussy, Ballade
Debussy, L'Isle joyeuse, Op.26
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 7: Ce qu'a vu le vent d'ouest
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 10: La Cathédrale engloutie (The Sunken Cathedral)
Liszt, Légende no. 2 "Saint François de Paule: marchant sur les flots", S 175
Liszt, Grandes Études de Paganini S 141: no. 3 in G sharp minor, "La Campanella"
Liszt, 3 Concert Etudes: Un sospiro, S 144 no. 3
Liszt, Mephisto Waltz no. 1, "Der Tanz in der Dorfschenke", S 514
Hayato Sumino, Piano
Sat 20 Apr at 20:30

Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence

Camerata Salzburg – Alondra de la Parra
Mozart, Symphony no. 20 in D major, K133
Mozart, Symphony no. 34 in C major, K338
Mozart, Horn Concerto no. 3 in E flat major, K447
Mozart, Arias from Opera
Olga Peretyatko, Soprano
Choeur de l'Orchestre de Paris
Camerata Salzburg
Alondra de la Parra, Conductor
Sat 20 Apr at 20:30

Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá

Johannes Klumpp dirige la Orquesta del Festival de Dresden
Brahms, Ein Deutsches Requiem - A German Requiem, Op.45
Dresdner Festspielorchester
Johannes Klumpp, Conductor
Elena Copons, Soprano
José Antonio López, Baritone
Coro de la Ópera de Colombia
Coro Filarmónico Juvenil
Sat 20 Apr at 23:00

Iglesia de la Merced, Cuenca

Bach: las influencias francesas
Accademia del Piacere
Johanna Rose, Viola da Gamba
Rami Alqhai, Viola da Gamba
Miguel Rincón, Theorbo
Javier Núñez, Harpsichord
Fahmi Alqhai, Conductor
Apr 21, Jun 16

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Ida Zenna
Johannes-Passion
Buy tickets
Johannes-Passion (Mario Schröder)
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Paul Zoller, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Soprano
Martin Petzold, Tenor
Alexander Knight, Bass
Sejong Chang, Bass
Dan Karlström, Tenor
Apr 21, 22

Theater Dortmund, Dortmund

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Theater Dortmund
Philipp Armbruster, Conductor
Gil Mehmert, Director
Jens Kilian, Set Designer
Falk Bauer, Costume Designer
Irena Flury, Maria
Philipp Büttner, Tony
Dorina Garuci, Anita
Sascha Luder, Bernardo
Markus Schneider, Riff
Axel Gottschick, Doc
Charlotte Katzer, Rosalia
Apr 21, 24

Staatsoper, Vienna

Wagner, Parsifal
Vienna State Opera
Valery Gergiev, Conductor
Alvis Hermanis, Director, Set Designer
Kristīne Jurjāne, Costume Designer
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Amfortas
Boaz Daniel, Klingsor
Elena Zhidkova, Kundry
Simon O'Neill, Parsifal
René Pape, Gurnemanz
Ryan Speedo Green, Titurel
Leonardo Navarro, First knight of the Grail
Clemens Unterreiner, Second knight of the Grail
Svetlina Stoyanova, First squire
Miriam Albano, Second squire
Michael Laurenz, Third squire
Lukhanyo Moyake, Fourth squire
Daniela Fally, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Fiona Jopson, Second Flowermaiden / First Group
Margaret Plummer, Third Flowermaiden / First Group
Maria Nazarova, First Flowermaiden / Second Group
Mariam Battistelli, Second Flowermaiden / Second Group
Szilvia Vörös, Third Flowermaiden / Second Group
Bongiwe Nakani, A voice from on high
Gleb Filshtinsky, Lighting Designer
Ineta Sipunova, Video Artist
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera