Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater

Apr 23, 25, 26, 27

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers I
Pictures at an Exhibition (Ratmansky) (Alexei Ratmansky)
Oltremare (Mauro Bigonzetti)
Rodeo: Four Dance Episodes (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
Apr 24, 27 mat, 28 mat, May 01

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers II
Other (Matthew Neenan)
Hallelujah Junction (Peter Martins)
Herman Schmerman (William Forsythe)
Concerto DSCH (Alexei Ratmansky)
New York City Ballet
Apr 30, May 04 mat, 08

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

All Balanchine I
Scotch Symphony (George Balanchine)
Le tombeau de Couperin (Balanchine) (George Balanchine)
Sonatine George Balanchine (George Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Thu 2 May at 19:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Spring Gala
New Work (Justin Peck)
Tschaikovsky Suite No.3 (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
May 03, 05 mat, 07

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Bach, Barber & Broadway
Brandenburg (Jerome Robbins)
Barber Violin Concerto (Peter Martins)
Slaughter on Tenth Avenue (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
May 04, 09, 11 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Classic NYCB I
Valse-Fantasie (George Balanchine)
A Suite of Dances (Jerome Robbins)
New Work (Justin Peck)
Western Symphony (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
May 10, 14, 16, 18

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Balanchine meets Peck
New Work (Justin Peck)
Symphony in Three Movements (George Balanchine)
The Times are Racing (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
Jul 17, 18, 19, 20
Mostly Mozart Festival

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

The Magic Flute
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Louis Langrée, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Esther Bialas, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Julien Behr, Tamino
Aaron Blake, Tamino
Maureen McKay, Pamina
Vera-Lotte Böcker, Pamina
Christina Poulitsi, Queen of the Night
Aleksandra Olczyk, Queen of the Night
Rodion Pogossov, Papageno
Evan Hughes, Papageno
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Sarastro
Wenwei Zhang, Sarastro
Ashley Milanese, First Lady
Karolina Gumos, Second Lady
Ezgi Kutlu, Third Lady
Talya Lieberman, Papagena
Johannes Dunz, Monostatos
Timothy Oliver, First Armoured Man
Samuli Taskinen, Second Armoured Man
Suzanne Andrade, Director
Diego Leetz, Lighting Designer
Mostly Mozart Festival Orchestra