Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater

Sep 18, 19, 20, 22 mat, 23 mat, 25

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jewels
Emeralds (George Balanchine)
Rubies (George Balanchine)
Diamonds (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Sep 21, 22, 26

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

All Balanchine
Concerto Barocco (George Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux (George Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Le Palais de Cristal) (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Thu 27 Sep at 19:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Fall Gala
New works (Matthew Neenan, Kyle Abraham, Gianna Reisen)
New York City Ballet
Sep 28, Oct 04, 06

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers 1
New work (Kyle Abraham)
In Vento (Mauro Bigonzetti)
New works (Kyle Abraham, Gianna Reisen)
New York City Ballet
Sep 29 mat, eve, 30 mat, Oct 02, 03

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

La Sylphide
Allegro Brillante (George Balanchine)
Easy (Justin Peck)
Carousel (Christopher Wheeldon)
Sylphide, La (August Bournonville, Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Oct 05, 06 mat, 07 mat, 09

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers II
Pulcinella Variations (Justin Peck)
This Bitter Earth (Christopher Wheeldon)
Concerto DSCH (Alexei Ratmansky)
Fearful Symmetries (Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Oct 10, 13

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Short Stories
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
The Prodigal Son (George Balanchine)
West Side Story Suite (Jerome Robbins, Peter Gennaro)
New York City Ballet
Oct 11, 12, 13 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Robbins 100
Afternoon of a Faun (Jerome Robbins)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Moves (Jerome Robbins)
Something to Dance About (Jerome Robbins, Warren Carlyle)
New York City Ballet
Sun 14 Oct at 15:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Joaquín De Luz Farewell
New York City Ballet
Wed 17 Oct at 18:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

ABT Fall Gala
Le Jeune (Lauren Lovette)
New Work (Michelle Dorrance)
In the Upper Room
American Ballet Theatre
American Ballet Theatre Studio Company
Thu 18 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / Fancy Free
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
New Work (Michelle Dorrance)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
Fri 19 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Songs of Bukovina / Jessica Lang Premiere / In the Upper Room
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
New Work (Jessica Lang)
In the Upper Room
American Ballet Theatre
Sat 20 Oct at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Jessica Lang Premiere / Fancy Free
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
New Work (Jessica Lang)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
Sat 20 Oct at 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jessica Lang Premiere / Other Dances / In the Upper Room
New Work (Jessica Lang)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
In the Upper Room
American Ballet Theatre
Sun 21 Oct at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Songs of Bukovina / Fancy Free
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
Tue 23 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jessica Lang Premiere / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / In the Upper Room
New works (Michelle Dorrance)
In the Upper Room (Twyla Tharp)
American Ballet Theatre
Wed 24 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Songs of Bukonica / Afterite
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Thu 25 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Songs of Bukovina / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / Afterite
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
New Work (Michelle Dorrance)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Fri 26 Oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Other Dances / Afterite
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Sat 27 Oct at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Le Jeune / Fancy Free
Le Jeune (Lauren Lovette)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
American Ballet Theatre Studio Company
Sat 27 Oct at 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jessica Lang Premiere / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / In the Upper Room
New works (Michelle Dorrance, Jessica Lang)
In the Upper Room (Twyla Tharp)
American Ballet Theatre
Sun 28 Oct at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jessica Lang Premiere / Other Dances / Afterite
New Work (Jessica Lang)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Oct 30, Nov 03

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Bánk bán
Erkel, Bánk bán
Balázs Kocsár, Conductor
Attila Vidnyánszky, Director
Oleksandr Bilozub, Set Designer
Viktória Nagy, Costume Designer
Marcell Bakonyi, Endre II
Judit Németh, Gertrude
Istvan Horvath, Otto
Levente Molnár, Bánk bán
Zita Szemere, Melinda
Zsolt Haja, Patúr-Petur bán
István Rácz, Tiborc
Antal Cseh, Biberach
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Hungarian State Opera Chorus
Oct 31, Nov 02

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Die Königin von Saba (The Queen of Sheba)
Die Königin von Saba (The Queen of Sheba)
Buy tickets
Goldmark, Die Königin von Saba (The Queen of Sheba) (Opera in concert)
János Kovács, Conductor
Csaba Káel, Director
Éva Szendrényi, Set Designer
Anikó Németh, Costume Designer
Zoltán Kelemen, King Solomon
Erika Gál, Queen of Sheba
Boldizsár László, Assad
Eszter Sümegi, Sulamith
Eszter Zavaros, Astaroth
Róbert Rezsnyák, Baal-Hanan
Peter Fried, High priest
Ferenc Cserhalmi, Guardian of the temple
Nov 01, 03 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Bluebeard's Castle / Mario and the magician
Bluebeard's Castle / Mario and the magician
Buy tickets
Bartók, Duke Bluebeard's Castle
Vajda, Mario és a varázsló (Mario and the Magician)
Balázs Kocsár, Conductor
Péter Galambos, Director, Set Designer
Enikő Kárpáti, Costume Designer
Ildikó Komlósi, Judith
András Palerdi, Bluebeard, Cipolla
Balázs Csémy, Mario
István Rácz, The woollen-shirted one
Orsolya Hajnalka Rőser, Mrs Angiolieri
Antal Cseh, Mr Angiolieri
Lajos Geiger, A Roman gentleman
Nov 06, 07, 08

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Rudi van Dantzig, Toer van Schayk)
Hungarian National Ballet
Balázs Kocsár, Conductor
Toer van Schayk, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Nov 09, 10

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Don Quixote
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa, Mikhail Messerer, Kasyan Goleizovsky, Alexander Gorsky)
Hungarian National Ballet
Gergely Kesselyák, Conductor
István Rózsa, Set Designer
Nóra Rományi, Costume Designer
Sun 11 Nov at 14:00 and 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Trois Gnossiennes / 5 Tangos / Black Cake
Trois Gnossiennes / 5 Tangos / Black Cake
Buy tickets
Trois Gnossiennes (Hans van Manen)
5 Tangos (Hans van Manen)
Black Cake (Hans van Manen)
Hungarian National Ballet
2019 Jan 22, 24, 26, Feb 01, 02 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Stravinsky & Balanchine
Apollo (George Balanchine)
Orpheus (George Balanchine)
Agon (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 Jan 23, 25, 26 mat, 27 mat, 29, 30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Tchaikovsky & Balanchine
Serenade (George Balanchine)
Mozartiana (George Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto no. 2 (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 Jan 31, Feb 03 mat, 09 mat, 10 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

New Combinations
New works (Emma Portner)
Herman Schmerman (William Forsythe)
New Work (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 Feb 02, 06, 26

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Classic NYCB
In Vento (Mauro Bigonzetti)
After the Rain: pas de deux (Christopher Wheeldon)
Variations pour une Porte et un Soupir (George Balanchine)
Duo Concertant (George Balanchine)
The Times are Racing (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 Feb 05, 07, 09, Mar 03 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Robbins: A Master At Work
Interplay (Jerome Robbins)
In The Night (Jerome Robbins)
NY Export: Opus Jazz (Jerome Robbins)
New York City Ballet
2019 Feb 13, 14, 15, 16 mat, eve, 17 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve, 24 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

The Sleeping Beauty
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa, Peter Martins, George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 Feb 28, Mar 01, 02 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

All Balanchine
The Prodigal Son (George Balanchine)
Liebeslieder Walzer (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 Apr 23, 25, 26, 27

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers I
Pictures at an Exhibition (Ratmansky) (Alexei Ratmansky)
Oltremare (Mauro Bigonzetti)
Rodeo: Four Dance Episodes (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 Apr 24, 27 mat, 28 mat, May 01

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers II
New work (Matthew Neenan)
Hallelujah Junction (Peter Martins)
Herman Schmerman (William Forsythe)
Concerto DSCH (Alexei Ratmansky)
New York City Ballet
2019 Apr 30, May 04 mat, 08

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

All Balanchine I
Scotch Symphony (George Balanchine)
Le tombeau de Couperin (Balanchine) (George Balanchine)
Sonatine George Balanchine (George Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Thu 2 May 2019 at 19:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Spring Gala
New Work (Justin Peck)
Tschaikovsky Suite No.3 (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 May 03, 05 mat, 07

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Bach, Barber & Broadway
Brandenburg (Jerome Robbins)
Barber Violin Concerto (Peter Martins)
Slaughter on Tenth Avenue (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 May 04, 09, 11 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Classic NYCB I
Valse-Fantasie (George Balanchine)
A Suite of Dances (Jerome Robbins)
New Work (Justin Peck)
Western Symphony (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 May 10, 14, 16, 18

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Balanchine meets Peck
New Work (Justin Peck)
Symphony in Three Movements (George Balanchine)
The Times are Racing (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet