Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Jun 19, 20, 21, 22

Opernhaus: Studiobühne, Zürich

Young Choreographers
Buy tickets
Jun 19 mat, 20 mat, 21 mat, 22 mat
Aldeburgh Festival

Peter Pears Recital Room, Aldeburgh

Festival Masterclasses: Classical Song
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Julia Faulkner, Soprano
Anne Sofie von Otter, Mezzo-soprano
Matthew Rose, Bass
John Fisher, Piano
Kristian Bezuidenhout, Piano
Singers and pianists from the Britten–Pears Young Artist Programme
Jun 19, 27

Stadttheater, Bern

Káťa Kabanová
Buy tickets
Janáček, Káťa Kabanová
Stadttheater Bern
Kevin John Edusei, Conductor
Florentine Klepper, Director
Martina Segna, Set Designer
Adriane Westerbarkey, Costume Designer
Johanni van Oostrum, Káťa
Alessandro Liberatore, Boris
Ursula Füri-Bernhard, Kabanicha
Cloete Andries, Tichon
Andreas Daum, Dikój
Nazariy Sadivskyy, Kudrjaš
Eleonora Vacchi, Varvara
Todd Boyce, Kuligin
Amber Opheim, Soprano
Adriána Kiss, Mezzo-soprano
Vilislava Gospodinova, Mezzo-soprano
Carlos Nogueira, Tenor
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Katja Bury, Dramaturgy
Zsolt Czetner
Jun 19 mat, eve, 20 mat, eve, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat, eve, 23 mat, eve, 24 mat, eve, 26 mat, eve, 27 mat, eve

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Billy Elliot: The Musical
Billy Elliot: The Musical
Buy tickets
John, Music from Billy Elliot
István Silló, Conductor
Géza Köteles, Conductor
Jun 19, 21

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Gregory Kunde (Des Grieux) and Liudmyla Monastyrska (Manon) © A. Bofill
Manon Lescaut
New production
Buy tickets
Puccini, Manon Lescaut (Cast I)
Emmanuel Villaume, Conductor
Davide Livermore, Director, Set Designer
Giusi Giustino, Costume Designer
Liudmyla Monastyrska, Manon Lescaut
Gregory Kunde, Chevalier des Grieux
David Bižić, Lescaut
Carol Garcia, Musician
José Manuel Zapata, Dancing master
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Edmondo
Carlos Chausson, Geronte di Ravoir
Marc Pujol, Innkeeper
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Albert Muntanyola, Actor
Jun 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 mat, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve, Jul 01 mat, eve, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29, 31, Aug 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, eve, 05 mat, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12 mat, eve, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, eve, 19 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Conductor
Haj, Joseph, Director
Acebo, Christopher, Set Designer
Caprio, Jen, Costume Designer
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choreography
Jun 19

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Schwanensee
Schwanensee
New production
Buy tickets
Swan Lake (Mario Schröder)
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Paul Zoller, Set Designer
Aleksandar Noshpal, Costume Designer
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Jun 19

Opera Vlaanderen, Ghent, Ghent

The Gambler
The Gambler
New Production
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, The Gambler
Dmitri Jurowski, Conductor
Karin Henkel, Director
Muriel Gerstner, Set Designer
Klaus Bruns, Costume Designer
Anna Nechaeva, Polina
Ladislav Elgr, Alexei
Eric Halfvarson, The General
Renée Morloc, Babulenka
Michael Scott, The Marquis
Kai Rüütel, Blanche
Pavel Yankovski, Mr Astley
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Jun 19, 22, 26
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Rachel Willis-Sørensen (The Marschallin) © Robert Workman | Glyndebourne Festival 2018
Der Rosenkavalier
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Der Rosenkavalier
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Robin Ticciati, Conductor
Richard Jones, Director
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Nicky Gillibrand, Costume Designer
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Feldmarschallin
Michaela Kaune, Feldmarschallin
Kate Lindsey, Octavian
Elizabeth Sutphen, Sophie
Louise Alder, Sophie
Brindley Sherratt, Baron Ochs
Michael Kraus, Herr von Faninal
Alun Rhys-Jenkins, Valzacchi
Stephanie Lauricella, Annina
Andrej Dunaev, Italian Singer
Gabriele Rossmanith, Marianne
Glyndebourne Chorus
Sarah Fahie, Revival Director
Jun 19, 20
Holland Festival

De Brakke Grond, Amsterdam

Legacy
Legacy (Nadia Beugré)
Nadia Beugré, Dancer
Hanna Hedman, Dancer
Erk Houllier, Lighting Designer
Boris Hennion, Dramaturgy
Manou Gallo, Bass Guitar
Jun 19, 22

Nationaltheater, Munich

Arabella
Strauss R., Arabella
Constantin Trinks, Conductor
Andreas Dresen, Director
Mathias Fischer-Dieskau, Set Designer
Sabine Greunig, Costume Designer
Anja Harteros, Arabella
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Zdenka
Michael Volle, Mandryka
Heike Grötzinger, A fortune-teller
Doris Soffel, Adelaide
Dean Power, Count Elemer
Torben Jürgens, Count Lamoral
Kurt Rydl, Count Waldner
Gloria Rehm, The Fiakermilli
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Jun 19, 27, 30

La Scala, Milan

Peter Sonn (Eginhard) © Brescia & Amisano | Teatro alla Scala
Fierrabras
New Production
Buy tickets
Schubert, Fierrabras
Teatro alla Scala
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Peter Stein, Director
Ferdinand Wögerbauer, Set Designer
Annamaria Heinreich, Costume Designer
Anett Fritsch, Emma
Dorothea Röschmann, Florinda
Marie-Claude Chappuis, Maragond
Bernard Richter, Fierrabras
Tomasz Konieczny, Karl
Markus Werba, Roland
Peter Sonn, Eginhard
Joachim Barth, Lighting Designer
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Jun 19, 22, 26, 29

Opernhaus, Zürich

Das Land des Lächelns
Das Land des Lächelns
Buy tickets
Lehár, The Land of Smiles (Das Land des Lächelns), operetta
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
Andreas Homoki, Director
Wolfgang Gussmann, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Piotr Beczała, Prince Sou-Chong
Julia Kleiter, Lisa
Rebeca Olvera, Mi
Spencer Lang, Gustav
Cheyne Davidson, Tschang
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Jun 19

Philharmonie, Cologne

Symphony Concert 11
Buy tickets
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh: suite
Taneyev, Ioann Damaskin (John of Damascus) A Russian Requiem, Op.1
Rachmaninov, The Bells, for choir and orchestra, Op.35
Anna Samuil, Soprano
Dmytro Popov, Tenor
Petr Fiala, Choirmaster / chorus director
Tschechischer Philharmonischer Chor Brünn
Dmitri Kitayenko, Conductor
Jun 19

Staatsoper, Vienna

Puccini, Tosca
Vienna State Opera
Marco Armiliato, Conductor
Margarethe Wallmann, Director
Nicola Benois, Set Designer
Catherine Naglestad, Floria Tosca
Aleksandrs Antonenko, Mario Cavaradossi
Stefano Secco, Mario Cavaradossi
Andrzej Dobber, Baron Scarpia
Benedikt Kobel, Spoletta
Dan Paul Dumitrescu, A jailer
Sorin Coliban, Cesare Angelotti
Alexandru Moisiuc, Sacristan
Igor Onishchenko, Sciarrone
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Tue 19 Jun at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Carolyn Wharton
Chopin, Ballade no. 3 in A flat major, Op.47
Chopin, Nocturne no. 8 in D flat major, Op.27 no.2
Chopin, Nocturne no. 14 in F sharp minor, Op.48 no.2
Chopin, 12 Etudes, Op.25 (Extracts)
Chopin, Ballade no. 4 in F minor, Op.52
Carolyn Wharton, Piano
Tue 19 Jun at 15:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Britten Studio, Snape Maltings, Aldeburgh

Arias and Barcarolles
Buy tickets
Britten, Cabaret Songs
Musto, Shadow of the Blues
Brourman, Aurora
Brourman, Love and Take Out
Newman, When She Loved Me
Brourman, Voter's Prayer
Brourman, Old Love
Bernstein, Arias and Barcarolles
Lucy Schaufer, Mezzo-soprano
Marcus Farnsworth, Baritone
Christopher Glynn, Piano
Lana Bode, Piano
Tue 19 Jun at 19:00

Holland Park Theatre, London

La Traviata Gala Evening for the MS Society
La Traviata Gala Evening for the MS Society
Buy tickets
Verdi, La traviata
Opera Holland Park
Matthew Kofi Waldren, Conductor
Rodula Gaitanou, Director
Lauren Fagan, Violetta Valéry
Matteo Desole, Alfredo Germont
Stephen Gadd, Giorgio Germont
Laura Woods, Flora Bervoix
Charne Rochford, Gastone de Letorières
Nicholas Garrett, Baron Douphol
Ellie Edmonds, Annina
David Stephenson, Marquis d'Obigny
Henry Grant Kerswell, Dr Grenvil
Tue 19 Jun at 19:30
© Brooke Shaden
Joyce DiDonato and Il Pomo d'Oro Orchestra
Buy tickets
Handel, Jephtha HWV 70: 'Scenes of horror, scenes of woe
Leo, Andromaca: Prendi quel ferro, o barbaro!
Cavalieri, Sinfonia Rappresentatione di anima e di corpo
Purcell, Chaconne in G Minor, Z 730
Purcell, Dido and Aeneas, Z 626: Dido's Lament "When I am laid in earth"
Handel, Agrippina: Pensieri, voi mi tormentate
Gesualdo, Tristis est anima mea
Handel, Rinaldo, HWV 7: Lascia ch'io pianga
Purcell, The Indian Queen, Z 630: They tell us that you mighty pow'rs above
Handel, Susanna, HWV 66: Crystal streams in murmurs flowing
Handel, Giulio Cesare in Egitto, HWV 17: Da tempeste
Pärt, Da Pacem Domine
Handel, Rinaldo, HWV 7: Augelletti, che cantate
Jommelli, Attilio Regolo: Par che di Giubilo
Joyce DiDonato, Mezzo-soprano
Tue 19 Jun at 19:30
Bach, Mass in B minor, BWV232
London Handel Orchestra
Adrian Butterfield, Director
Tue 19 Jun at 19:30

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

© Nicolas Zonvi
Vivaldi Reloaded mit Daniel Hope
Buy tickets
Vivaldi, Il cimento dell'armonia e dell'inventione: Violin Concerto in G minor, Op.8 no. 2, RV 315 "L'estate" (Summer)
Shostakovich, Chamber Symphony, Op.110 bis
Richter, The Four Seasons Recomposed
Daniel Hope, Violin
Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Tue 19 Jun at 19:30
Aldeburgh Festival

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape

Chiaroscuro Quartet & Tiberghien
Buy tickets
Schumann, Fantasy in C major for piano, Op.17
Mendelssohn, String Quartet no. 1 in E flat major, Op.12
Schumann, Piano Quintet in C minor
Cédric Tiberghien, Piano
Chiaroscuro Quartet
Tue 19 Jun at 20:00

Baluarte, Palacio de Congresos y Auditorio de Navarra, Pamplona

Messa di bellezza
Messa di bellezza
Buy tickets
Verdi, Messa da Requiem
Euskadiko Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Robert Treviño, Conductor
Amanda Pabyan, Soprano
Véronica Simeoni, Mezzo-soprano
Aquiles Machado, Tenor
Rafał Siwek, Bass
Orfeón Donostiarra
Tue 19 Jun at 20:30

Birmingham Cathedral, Birmingham

Summer Music by Candlelight
Summer Music by Candlelight
Buy tickets
Ex Cathedra
Jeffrey Skidmore, Conductor
Jun 19, 20, 21, 24, 26, 27

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Postponed to October!! Nabucco
Verdi, Nabucco
Nello Santi, Conductor
Jean-Paul Scarpitta, Director, Set Designer
Maurizio Millenotti, Costume Designer
Giovanni Meoni, Nabucco
Amartuvshin Enkhbat, Nabucco
Anna Pirozzi, Abigaille
Ekaterina Metlova, Abigaille
Carmen Topciu, Fenena
Rossana Rinaldi, Fenena
Antonello Palombi, Ismaele
Marco Miglietta, Ismaele
Riccardo Zanellato, Zaccaria
Luciano Leoni, High Priest
Gianluca Breda, High Priest
Antonello Ceron, Abdallo
Fulvia Mastrobuono, Anna
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Jun 19

Pierre Boulez Saal, Berlin

Sir András Schiff, Bach Partitas
Bach, Partita no. 5 in G major, BWV829
Bach, Partita no. 3 in A minor, BWV827
Bach, Partita no. 1 in B flat major, BWV825
Bach, Partita no. 2 in C minor, BWV826
Bach, Partita no. 4 in D major, BWV828
Bach, Partita no. 6 in E minor, BWV830
Sir András Schiff, Piano
Jun 19, 21, 23 mat

Opera di Firenze/Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence

Il prigioniero / Quattro pezzi sacri
New production
Dallapiccola, Il Prigioniero
Verdi, Quattro pezzi sacri (Four sacred pieces)
Opera di Firenze
Zubin Mehta, Conductor
Virgilio Sieni, Director, Choreography
Coro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Jun 19

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Le nozze di Figaro
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Davide Crescenzi, Conductor
Michael Hampe, Director
German Droghetti, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Richard Sveda, Count Almaviva
Laimonas Pautienius, Count Almaviva
Anna Princeva, Countess Almaviva
Bogdan Talos, Figaro
Luiza Fatyol, Susanna
Kimberley Boettger-Soller, Cherubino
Sami Luttinen, Doctor Bartolo
Marta Márquez, Marcellina
Duisburger Philharmoniker
Jun 19

Semperoper, Dresden

Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Dresden State Opera
Ido Arad, Conductor
Johannes Erath, Director
Katrin Connan, Set Designer
Birgit Wentsch, Costume Designer
Sebastian Wartig, Count Almaviva
Christoph Pohl, Count Almaviva
Sarah-Jane Brandon, Countess Almaviva
Ute Selbig, Countess Almaviva
Carolina Ullrich, Susanna
Emily Dorn, Susanna
Zachary Nelson, Figaro
Evan Hughes, Figaro
Christina Bock, Cherubino
Grace Durham, Cherubino
Matthias Henneberg, Doctor Bartolo
Martin-Jan Nijhof, Doctor Bartolo
Menna Cazel, Barbarina
Tahnee Niboro, Barbarina
Sabine Brohm, Marcellina
Aaron Pegram, Don Basilio
Timothy Oliver, Don Basilio
Gerald Hupach, Don Curzio
Alexander Hajek, Antonio
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Jun 19, 21, 24 mat

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Brussels

The Miraculous Mandarin & Bluebeard's Castle
New Production
Bartók, The Miraculous Mandarin, Op.19, Sz 73
Bartók, Duke Bluebeard's Castle
De Munt | La Monnaie
Alain Altinoglu, Conductor
Christophe Coppens, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ante Jerkunica, Bluebeard
Nora Gubisch, Judith
Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie
James Vu Anh Pham, Dancer
Jun 19, 20

Municipal de Santiago, Santiago

Tchaikovsky, Mendelssohn
Tchaikovsky, Romeo and Juliet, Fantasy Overture
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night's Dream incidental music, Op.61
Pedro-Pablo Prudencio, Director
Orquesta Filarmónica de Santiago
Jun 19, 21, 23

The Cowles Center for Dance and the Performing Arts: Goodale Theater, Minneapolis

Fellow Travelers
Spears, Fellow Travelers
Minnesota Opera
Daniela Candillari, Conductor
Rothstein, Peter, Director
Sara Brown, Set Designer
Bowen, Trevor, Costume Designer
Jun 19, 21, Sep 15, 19, Oct 11, 14, 21
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
Jun 19

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Prague National Theatre Opera
Tomáš Brauner, Conductor
Jana Kališová, Director
Miloň Kališ, Set Designer
Jan Růžička, Costume Designer
Jun 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Henrik Nánási, Conductor
Àlex Ollé, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Lluc Castells, Costume Designer
Giorgio Berrugi, Rodolfo
Iván Ayón Rivas, Rodolfo
Anita Hartig, Mimì
Vittoria Yeo, Mimì
Roberta Mantegna, Mimì
Massimo Cavalletti, Marcello
Alessandro Luongo, Marcello
Olga Kulchynska, Musetta
Valentina Naforniţă, Musetta
Simone Del Savio, Schaunard
Antonio Di Matteo, Colline
Gabriele Sagona, Colline
Matteo Peirone, Benoît, Alcindoro
Pietro Rizzo, Conductor
Jun 19, 21

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Liam Scarlett, Sir Frederick Ashton)
Royal Ballet
Koen Kessels, Conductor
John Macfarlane, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Marianela Núñez, Dancer
Vadim Muntagirov, Dancer
Bennet Gartside, Dancer
Francesca Hayward, Dancer
Alexander Campbell, Dancer
Marcelino Sambé, Dancer
Meaghan Grace Hinkis, Dancer
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jun 19

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Polish National Opera
Piotr Staniszewski, Conductor
Mariusz Treliński, Director
Boris Kudlička, Set Designer
Paweł Grabarczyk, Costume Designer
Karah Son, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Tadeusz Szlenkier, Pinkerton
Tomasz Rak, Sharpless
Agata Schmidt, Suzuki
Mateusz Zajdel, Goro
Aleksandra Orłowska-Jabłońska, Kate Pinkerton
Chorus of the Teatr Wielki
Orchestra of the Teatr Wielki
Jun 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30

Drama Theatre, Sydney Opera House, Sydney

Dark Emu
Dark Emu (Various)
Bangarra
Stephen Page, Director
Jun 19, 26

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Das Rheingold
Wagner, Das Rheingold
San Francisco Opera
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Francesca Zambello, Director
Michael Yeargan, Set Designer
Catherine Zuber, Costume Designer
Greer Grimsley, Wotan
Jamie Barton, Fricka
Štefan Margita, Loge
Falk Struckmann, Alberich
David Cangelosi, Mime
Ronnita Miller, Erda
Lauren McNeese, Wellgunde
Stacey Tappan, Woglinde
Renée Tatum, Flosshilde
Brandon Jovanovich, Froh
Brian Mulligan, Donner
Raymond Aceto, Fafner
Andrea Silvestrelli, Fasolt
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
Jun 19, 22, 26, 29, Jul 02, 06, 09, 12

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Don Pasquale
Donizetti, Don Pasquale
Evelino Pidò, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Agostino Cavalca, Costume Designer
Michele Pertusi, Don Pasquale
Nadine Sierra, Norina
Florian Sempey, Dr Malatesta
Lawrence Brownlee, Ernesto
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jun 19, 22, 26, 29, Jul 02, 06, 09, 12

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Boris Godunov
Mussorgsky, Boris Godunov
Vladimir Jurowski, Conductor
Damian Iorio, Conductor
Ivo van Hove, Director
Jan Versweyveld, Set Designer
An D'Huys, Costume Designer
Ildar Abdrazakov, Boris Godunov
Dmitry Golovin, Grigory
Ain Anger, Pimen
Ruzan Mantashyan, Xenia
Boris Pinkhasovich, Shchelkalov
Maxim Paster, Prince Shuisky
Evgeny Nikitin, Varlaam
Alexandra Durseneva, Xenia's nurse
Evdokia Malevskaya, Feodor
Elena Manistina, The Innkeeper
Peter Bronder, Missail
Vasily Efimov, Simpleton
Mikhail Timoshenko, Mityukha
Maxim Mikhailov, Nikitich
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jun 19, 20 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

ABT: Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
American Ballet Theatre
Jun 19, 20

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Simon Rattle’s farewell from the Berlin Philharmonie
Mahler, Symphony no. 6 in A minor "Tragic"
Sir Simon Rattle, Conductor
Berliner Philharmoniker
Jun 19, 21

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Le nozze di Figaro
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Hamburg State Opera
Nathan Brock, Conductor
Stefan Herheim, Director
Christof Hetzer, Set Designer
Gesine Völlm, Costume Designer
Alexey Bogdanchikov, Count Almaviva
Olga Peretyatko-Mariotti, Countess Almaviva
Alin Anca, Figaro
Hayoung Lee, Susanna
Maite Beaumont, Cherubino
Alexander Roslavets, Doctor Bartolo
Renate Spingler, Marcellina
Peter Galliard, Don Curzio
Thomas Ebenstein, Don Basilio
Reinhard Dorn, Antonio
Narea Son, Barbarina
Andreas Hofer, Lighting Designer
fettFILM, Video Artist
Alexander Meier-Dörzenbach, Dramaturgy
Eberhard Friedrich, Choirmaster / chorus director
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Hamburg Philharmonic
Jun 19, 21, 23

Joyce Theater, New York City

Madboots Dance
Madboots Dance
Jun 19, eve, eve, eve, 20, eve, eve, eve, eve, 21, eve, eve, 22, eve, eve, eve, 23 mat, mat, mat, mat, mat, eve, eve, eve, eve

Sadler's Wells: Lilian Baylis Studio, London

AΦE: Whist
Whist (AΦE)
AΦE
Tue 19 Jun at 13:00

St James' Church, Paddington, London

French Touch, A Lunchtime Concert
Emmanuel Garnier, Piano
Tue 19 Jun at 18:30

Handel & Hendrix, London

The Courtesan's Gaze
Strozzi, Amor dormiglione
Caccini, Lasciatemi qui solo
Kapsperger, Passacaglia
Monteverdi, O come sei gentile
Strozzi, L'Eraclito amoroso
Monteverdi, Si dolce è'l tormento, SV332
Monteverdi, Maledetto sia l'aspetto
Monteverdi, Quel sguardo sdegnosetto
Kapsperger, Toccata
Monteverdi, Ninth book of madrigals: Zefiro torna
The Fieri Consort
Hannah Ely, Soprano
Aileen Henry, Harp
Tue 19 Jun at 19:00

Hiroshima University: Satake Memorial Hall, Hiroshima

In the Current: An International Cultural Exchange Concert Series
Kojiro Umezaki, Shakuhachi
Yuga Cohler, Conductor
Hub New Music, Quartet
Tue 19 Jun at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Mahan Esfahani
Bach, Toccata in E minor, BWV914
Bach, Minuet in G major, BWV841
Bach, Minuet in G minor, BWV842
Bach, Minuet in G major, BWV843
Bach, Toccata in D minor, BWV913
Bach, Capriccio sopra la lontananza del suo fratello dilettissimo, (On the departure of a most beloved brother), BWV992
Bach, Prelude, BWV939
Bach, Prelude, BWV940
Bach, Prelude, BWV941
Bach, Prelude, BWV942
Bach, Prelude, BWV943
Bach, English Suite no. 6 in D minor, BWV811
Mahan Esfahani, Harpsichord