Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Dec 14, 16 mat

De Doelen: Grote Zaal, Rotterdam

Shostakovich 11
Buy tickets
Salonen, Cello Concerto
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 11 in G minor "The year 1905", Op.103
Nicolas Alstaedt, Cello
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Dima Slobodeniouk, Conductor
Dec 14

Gran Teatro de Córdoba, Córdoba

Es la vida alegría y tristeza
Es la vida alegría y tristeza
Buy tickets
Piazzolla, Aconcagua, Concerto for Bandoneon
Matos Rodríguez, La Cumparsita
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 6 in B minor, "Pathétique", Op.74
Raúl Jaurena, Bandoneon
Orquesta de Córdoba
Carlos Domínguez-Nieto, Conductor
Dec 14, 17, 21, 2019 Jan 03, 15, 20

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Wiener Staatsballet in der Volksoper: Märchenwelt Ballett
Buy tickets
Das hässliche Entlein (Andrey Kaydanovskiy)
Tausendundeine Nacht (Vesna Orlic)
Vienna State Ballet
Alfred Eschwé, Conductor
Karoline Hogl, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Alexandra Burgstaller, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Orchestra of the Vienna Volksoper
Dec 14

Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre, Vilnius

© Marynas Aleksa
Idomeneo, rè di Creta
Buy tickets
Mozart, Idomeneo, rè di Creta (An opera in 3 acts, sung in Italian; Co-production between the LNOBT and the Göteborg Opera)
Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre
Modestas Barkauskas, Conductor
Johannes Wildner, Conductor
Graham Vick, Director
Paul Brown, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Paul Nilon, Idomeneo
Algirdas Drevinskas, Idomeneo
Cornelia Ptassek, Elettra
Rafailas Karpis, Arbace
Mindaugas Zimkus, Arbace
Rita Petrauskaitė, Ilia
Aistė Pilibavičiūtė, Ilia
Emmanuel Feraldo, Idamante
Tomas Pavilionis, Idamante
Liudas Mikalauskas, The Oracle of Neptune
Liudas Norvaišas, The Oracle of Neptune
Česlovas Radžiūnas, Choirmaster / chorus director
Giuseppe di Iorio, Lighting Designer
Ron Howell, Choreography
Mykolas Rutkauskas, Cello
Jolanta Siliauskienė, Harpsichord
Dec 14, 15 mat

Gothenburg Concert Hall, Gothenburg

The Rake's Progress
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, The Rake's Progress
Barbara Hannigan, Conductor
Linus Fellbom, Director
Aphrodite Patoulidou, Anne Trulove
Kate Howden, Baba the Turk
William Morgan, Tom Rakewell
John Taylor Ward, Nick Shadow
Ziad Nehme, Sellem
Erik Rosenius, Trulove
Gothenburg Symphony Vocal Ensemble
Dec 14

Opernhaus, Zürich

Madama Butterfly
Madama Butterfly
Buy tickets
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
Ted Huffman, Director
Michael Levine, Set Designer
Annemarie Woods, Costume Designer
Hui He, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Piero Pretti, Pinkerton
Yngve André Søberg, Sharpless
Judith Schmid, Suzuki
Ildo Song, The Bonze
Jung Rae Kim, Prince Yamadori
Martin Zysset, Goro
Stanislav Vorobyov, The Imperial Commissioner
Natalia Tanasii, Kate Pinkerton
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Dec 14, 16 mat, 17, 19, 20, 22, 23 mat, 24 mat, 26 mat, 27 mat, eve, 29 mat, eve, 30 mat, 31 mat, 2019 Jan 01
Cinderella (Christopher Wheeldon, Jacquelin Barrett)
Martin West, Conductor
Christopher Wheeldon, Director
Julian Crouch, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Daniel Brodie, Video Artist
Craig Lucas, Librettist
Het Balletorkest
Dec 14, 2019 May 31, Jun 01, 08, 20

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Schwanensee
Swan Lake (Mario Schröder)
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Paul Zoller, Set Designer
Aleksandar Noshpal, Costume Designer
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Fri 14 Dec at 18:30 and 21:00

1901 Arts Club, London

Chopin and Champagne - Concert 4 - Sonata No.2 | Warren Mailley-Smith (piano)
Chopin and Champagne - Concert 4 - Sonata No.2 | Warren Mailley-Smith (piano)
Buy tickets
Chopin, Nocturne no. 1 in B flat minor, Op.9 no.1
Chopin, Piano Sonata no. 2 in B flat minor 'Funeral March', Op.35
Chopin, Etude in F Minor, Etudes de la Méthode des Méthodes no. 1
Chopin, Etude in A flat Major, Etudes de la Méthode des Méthodes no. 2
Chopin, Etude in D flat Major, Etudes de la Méthode des Méthodes no. 3
Chopin, Mazurka in C sharp minor, Op.30 no.4
Chopin, Nocturne no. 18 in E major, Op.62 no.2
Chopin, Scherzo no. 1 in B minor, Op.20
Warren Mailley-Smith, Piano
Dec 14, 23, 25, 29

Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Saarländisches Staatstheater
Stefan Neubert, Conductor
Armin Kerber, Director
Jann Messerli, Set Designer
Catherine Voeffray, Costume Designer
Herdís Anna Jónasdóttir, Maria
Angelo Samartzis, Tony
Carmen Seibel, Anita
Krenek, Marcus, Bernardo
Dennis Weissert, Riff
Daoud, Mwoloud, Doc
Kohm, Stefanie, Rosalia
Dec 14, 15, 16 mat, 18, 19, 20 mat, eve, 21 mat, 22 mat, eve, 23 mat, 24 mat, 25 mat, 26 mat, 27 mat, 28 mat, eve, 29 mat, eve, 30 mat, eve, 31 mat

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

The Nutcracker
The Nutcracker
Buy tickets
The Nutcracker (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
Hungarian National Ballet
András Déri, Conductor
Gusztáv Oláh, Set Designer
Nóra Rományi, Costume Designer
Dec 14, 16

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

SSO Christmas Concert
Buy tickets
Unknown, to be announced
Joshua Tan, Conductor
Singapore Symphony Chorus
Singapore Symphony Youth Choir
Singapore Symphony Children's Choir
Dec 14, 18, 20, 23, 28, 30, 2019 Jan 04, 11, 13

Stadttheater, Bern

The Four Seasons
Buy tickets
The Four Seasons (Estefania Miranda)
Bern:Ballett
Hans Christoph Bünger, Conductor
Till Kuhnert, Set Designer
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Dec 14, 15 mat, eve, 16 mat, eve, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, eve, 23 mat, eve, 26, 27 mat, eve, 28, 29 mat, eve, 30 mat, eve, 2019 Jan 01, 02, 03, 04, 05 mat, eve, 06 mat, eve, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12 mat, eve

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Matthew Ball (Swan) and Liam Mower (Prince) © Johan Persson
Matthew Bourne's Swan Lake
Buy tickets
Matthew Bourne's Swan Lake (Matthew Bourne)
Matthew Bourne's New Adventures
Brett Morris, Conductor
Lez Brotherston, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Paule Constable, Lighting Designer
Matthew Ball, Dancer
Will Bozier, Dancer
Max Westwell, Dancer
James Lovell, Dancer
Liam Mower, Dancer
Dominic North, Dancer
Nicole Kabera, Dancer
Katrina Lyndon, Dancer
The Swan Lake Orchestra
Dec 14, 15
Daniel Barenboim – Beethoven
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 1 in F minor, Op.2 no.1
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 18 in E flat major "Hunt", Op.31 no.3
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 29 in B flat major "Hammerklavier", Op.106
Daniel Barenboim, Piano
Dec 14, 15, 16 mat

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Sinfónico 8: Muerte entre las flores I - Entre hermanos
Sinfónico 8: Muerte entre las flores I - Entre hermanos
Buy tickets
Schubert, Symphony no. 6 in C major, D.589
Britten, Violin Concerto, Op.15
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
James Ehnes, Violin
Orquesta Nacional de España
Juanjo Mena, Conductor
Dec 14, 18, 21, 2019 Jan 02, 05, 08

La Scala, Milan

Ildar Abdrazakov (Attila) © Teatro alla Scala | Brescia e Amisano
Attila
New Production
Verdi, Attila
Teatro alla Scala
Riccardo Chailly, Conductor
Davide Livermore, Director
Giò Forma, Set Designer
Gianluca Falaschi, Costume Designer
Ildar Abdrazakov, Attila
Saioa Hernández, Odabella
George Petean, Ezio
Fabio Sartori, Foresto
Gianluca Buratto, Leone
Francesco Pittari, Uldino
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Dec 14, 15

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Long Yu | Scheherazade
Buy tickets
Guo Wenjing, Riding the Wind
Barber, Cello Concerto in A Minor, Op.22
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, symphonic suite, Op.35
Alban Gerhardt, Cello
Long Yu, Conductor
Dec 14, 19

Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford

Christmas at Christ Church
Christmas at Christ Church
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Christ Church Cathedral Choir
Dec 14

Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao

Baiba Skride y Schumann
Baiba Skride y Schumann
Buy tickets
Lalo, Le Roi d'Ys: overture
Britten, Violin Concerto, Op.15
Schumann, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major 'Rhenish', Op.97
Baiba Skride, Violin
Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Erik Nielsen, Conductor
Dec 14, 16 mat
© Mladen Pikulic
Bernard Haitink conducts the Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Buy tickets
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 23 in A major, K488
Bruckner, Symphony no. 6 in A major, WAB 106
Bernard Haitink, Conductor
Dame Mitsuko Uchida, Piano
Dec 14, 15, 16 mat

L'Auditori: Sala Pau Casals, Barcelona

La Décima de Shostakovich y Joshua Bell al violín
La Décima de Shostakovich y Joshua Bell al violín
Buy tickets
Rodríguez Valenzuela, Por determinar (Encargo SGAE, AEOS y OBC)
Dvořák, Violin Concerto in A minor, Op.53
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 10 in E minor, Op.93
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Kazushi Ono, Conductor
Joshua Bell, Violin
Orquestra Simfònica de l'ESMUC
Dec 14, 25

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Sara Jakubiak (Marietta) © Iko Freese | drama-berlin.de
Die tote Stadt (The Dead City)
New production
Buy tickets
Korngold, Die tote Stadt (The Dead City)
Ainārs Rubiķis, Conductor
Robert Carsen, Director
Michael Levine, Set Designer
Petra Reinhardt, Costume Designer
Aleš Briscein, Paul
Sara Jakubiak, Marietta
Günter Papendell, Frank, Fritz
Maria Fiselier, Brigitta
Georgina Melville, Juliette
Ivan Turšić, Graf Albert
Adrian Strooper, Victorin
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Dec 14, 16, 20

Staatsoper, Vienna

Rachel Frenkel (Lea) und Tomasz Konieczny (Peter) © Wiener Staatsoper GmbH | Michael Pöhn
Die Weiden
World première
Buy tickets
Staud, Die Weiden
Vienna State Opera
Ingo Metzmacher, Conductor
Andrea Moses, Director
Jan Pappelbaum, Set Designer
Kathrin Plath, Costume Designer
Rachel Frenkel, Lea
Tomasz Konieczny, Peter
Thomas Ebenstein, Edgar
Andrea Carroll, Kitty
Herbert Lippert, Lea's father
Monika Bohinec, Lea's mother
Alexandru Moisiuc, Peter's father
Zoryana Kushpler, Peter's mother
Wolfgang Bankl, The Demagogue
Sylvie Rohrer, The Reporter
Bernd Purkrabek, Lighting Designer
Arian Andiel, Video Artist
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Dec 14

Auditorio de Valladolid, Valladolid

Conexiones poderosas
Conexiones poderosas
Buy tickets
Bizet, L'Arlésienne - Suite no. 1
Bizet, L'Arlésienne - Suite no. 2
Zimmermann, Trumpet concerto
Shchedrin, Carmen Suite
Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Josep Pons, Conductor
Manuel Blanco, Trumpet
Dec 14, 18, 26 mat, eve, 28, 2019 Jan 02, 04

Nationaltheater, Munich

Der Nussknacker
Der Nussknacker
Buy tickets
The Nutcracker (John Neumeier)
Robertas Šervenikas, Conductor
Jürgen Rose, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Dec 14, 18, 19, 22, 29, 31 mat, eve, 2019 Jan 20, 26, Feb 10, 14, 23, Mar 08, Apr 05, 19, 21, 22

Theater Dortmund, Dortmund

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Theater Dortmund
Philipp Armbruster, Conductor
Gil Mehmert, Director
Jens Kilian, Set Designer
Falk Bauer, Costume Designer
Irena Flury, Maria
Philipp Büttner, Tony
Dorina Garuci, Anita
Sascha Luder, Bernardo
Markus Schneider, Riff
Axel Gottschick, Doc
Charlotte Katzer, Rosalia
Dec 14, 15 mat

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Schubert, Mozart, Haydn
Buy tickets
Schubert, Overture in C major "in the Italian style", D.591
Mozart, Symphony no. 38 in D major, K504 "Prague”
Haydn, Symphony no. 101 in D major "The Clock"
Giovanni Antonini, Conductor
Dec 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 21, 22, 23

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
Buy tickets
Rossini, L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
Riccardo Frizza, Conductor
Vittorio Borrelli, Director
Claudia Boasso, Set Designer
Santuzza Calì, Costume Designer
Varduhi Abrahamyan, Isabella
Maite Beaumont, Isabella
Maxim Mironov, Lindoro
Edgardo Rocha, Lindoro
Luca Pisaroni, Mustafà
Simón Orfila, Mustafà
Giorgio Caoduro, Taddeo
Manel Esteve, Taddeo
Sara Blanch, Elvira
Lidia Vinyes Curtis, Zulma
Toni Marsol, Haly
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Fri 14 Dec at 12:15
Mendelssohn-Hensel, Traum
Brahms, Clarinet sonata no.1 in F minor, Op.120 no.1
Bartók, Contrasts, Sz 111
Johan Fransén, Clarinet
Johannes Lörstad, Violin
Stefan Lindgren, Piano
Fri 14 Dec at 13:00

Regent Hall, London

Lunchtime Concert - Jingle Bell Brass present Stan Kenton's album 'A Merry Christmas'
Lunchtime Concert - Jingle Bell Brass present Stan Kenton's album 'A Merry Christmas'
Carmichael, A Merry Christmas
Jingle Bell Brass
Richard Ward, Conductor
Fri 14 Dec at 13:00

Charlton House, London

Royal Greenwich Brass Band presents "Christmas with the Band"
Royal Greenwich Brass Band presents "Christmas with the Band"
Bach, Cantata, BWV208: Aria "Schafe können sicher weiden" ((Sheep may safely graze))
Tchaikovsky, The Nutcracker, Op.71: excerpts (arr. Sparke)
Suppe, Morning, Noon and Night in Vienna: overture (arr. Lorriman)
Mendelssohn, Hark! the herald angels sing
Wade, O Come, All Ye Faithful
Prokofiev, Lieutenant Kije, Op.60: Troika (arr. Farr)
Handel, Messiah, HWV 56: Hallelujah Chorus (arr. Coles)
Royal Greenwich Brass Band
Stephen Maw, Conductor
Fri 14 Dec at 19:00
Suntory Hall Chamber Music Academy Special Concert
Suntory Hall Chamber Music Academy Special Concert
Buy tickets
Haydn, Piano Trio no. 27 in A flat major, Hob XV:14
Brahms, Piano Trio no. 1 in B major, Op.8
Schubert, Piano Trio no. 2 in E flat major, D.929
Aoi Trio
Fri 14 Dec at 19:00

De Geerhallen, Norrköping

Christmas Concert
Christmas Concert
Buy tickets
Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Fri 14 Dec at 19:30

Usher Hall, Edinburgh

Søndergård Conducts The Nutcracker
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, Winter Bonfire, Op.122
Tchaikovsky, Variations on a Rococo Theme in A major, for cello and orchestra, Op.33
Tchaikovsky, The Nutcracker Suite, Op.71a: excerpts
Thomas Søndergård, Conductor
Johannes Moser, Cello
RSNO Junior Chorus
Fri 14 Dec at 19:30

St Giles Cathedral, Edinburgh

Viennese Christmas by Candlelight
Viennese Christmas by Candlelight
Buy tickets
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus, Op.56: overture
Tchaikovsky, The Nutcracker Suite, Op.71a
Strauss II, Tritsch Tratsch Polka, Op.214
Tchaikovsky, Sleeping Beauty: waltz
Brahms, Hungarian Dance no. 5 in F sharp minor
Schubert, Rondo for violin and string orchestra in A major, D.438
Strauss II, An der schönen blauen Donau (The Blue Danube), Op.314
London Concertante
Fri 14 Dec at 19:30

Holy Trinity Church, Guildford

A Celebration of Carols and Christmas Music
A Celebration of Carols and Christmas Music
Buy tickets
Vox Cantab
Southern Pro Musica Brass
Alexandra Stevenson, Soprano
Michael Waldron, Organ
Jonathan Willcocks, Conductor
Fri 14 Dec at 19:30

Schloss Nymphenburg: Hubertussaal, Munich

Festkonzert in Schloss Nymphenburg
Festkonzert in Schloss Nymphenburg
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Haushamer Bergwachtgsang
Almleit`n Musi
Munich Residenz Solisten
Fri 14 Dec at 19:30

Palau de la Musica: José Iturbi, Valencia

Orquesta de Valencia
Orquesta de Valencia
Buy tickets
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 2 in B flat major, "Lobgesang" (Hymn of Praise), Op.52
Orquesta de Valencia
Ramón Tebar, Conductor
Fri 14 Dec at 19:30
The Gesualdo Six - There is no rose
Buy tickets
Traditional, Veni, veni, Emmanuel (arr. Lawson)
Anonymous, Plainchant: Rorate Caeli
Praetorius, Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland
Harvey, The Annunciation
Traditional German, Es Ist ein' Ros' Entsprungen
Park, On the Infancy of our Saviour
Tallis, Videte miraculum
Frances-Hoad, The Promised Light of Life
Byrd, Vigilate
Traditional, Gaudete (arr. Brian Kay)
Taverner, Audivi vocem de caelo
Pärt, Morning Star
Anonymous, There is no rose of such virtue
Traditional, Coventry Carol
Anonymous, Plainchant: Latentur caeli
Handl, Canite tuba
Gabrieli, Hodie Christus natus est
Praetorius, In dulci Jubilo (arr. Bach)
Rathbone, The Oxen
The Gesualdo Six
Owain Park, Director
Fri 14 Dec at 20:00

Teatru Manoel, Valletta

Turina, Danzas fantasticas, Op.22
Rodrigo, Concierto de Aranjuez
Dvořák, Symphony no. 7 in D minor, Op.70
Juan Manuel Cañizares, Guitar
Malta Philharmonic Orchestra
Pablo González, Conductor
Fri 14 Dec at 20:00

Auditorio Alfredo Kraus, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Buy tickets
Rodrigo, Concierto para piano y orquesta (arreglado para marimba por C. Moya)
Bruckner, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, WAB 101
Conrado Moya, Marimba
Guillermo García Calvo, Conductor
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Fri 14 Dec at 20:00

Tonhalle: Großer Saal, Düsseldorf

© Uwe Arens
Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France - Klangzauberin
Buy tickets
Dukas, The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Weinberg, Cello Concerto in C mior, Op.43
Strauss R., Tod und Verklärung (Death and Transfiguration), Op.24
Ravel, La Valse, for orchestra
Mikko Franck, Conductor
Sol Gabetta, Cello
Fri 14 Dec at 20:15
© Simon van Boxtel
Introduction to Bach's Goldberg Variations
Buy tickets
Bach, Goldberg Variations, BWV988 (Excerpts)
Hannes Minnaar, Piano
Bert Natter, Speaker
Fri 14 Dec at 20:15

Handelsbeurs, Ghent

Appalacian Spring
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Piano Trio
Adams, Shaker Loops
Copland, Appalachian Spring
Oxalys Ensemble
Fri 14 Dec at 20:30

Auditorio Manuel de Falla, Granada

El *Mesías* participativo
El Mesías participativo
Buy tickets
Handel, Messiah
Gabriel Díaz, Countertenor
Juan Sancho, Tenor
Josep-Ramon Olivé, Baritone
Coro de la Orquesta Ciudad de Granada
Orquesta Ciudad de Granada
Lluis Vilamajó, Conductor
Fri 14 Dec at 20:30

Teatru Manoel, Valletta

Aranjuez
Turina, Danzas fantasticas, Op.22
Rodrigo, Concierto de Aranjuez
Malta Philharmonic Orchestra
Pablo González, Conductor
Juan Manuel Cañizares, Guitar
Fri 14 Dec at 22:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid: Concierto de Navidad
Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid: Concierto de Navidad
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Symphony no. 9 in D minor "Choral", Op.125
Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid
Coro Intermezzo
Nicola Luisotti, Conductor
Dec 14, 15

Franz Liszt Music Academy, Budapest

Orchestral Concert: Hasse, Vivaldi, Geminiani, Torelli
Geminiani, Concerto Grosso in D minor "La follia", Op.5 no.12
Hasse, Larinda e Vanesio: intermezzo
Torelli, Concerto Grosso in G minor "Christmas Concerto", Op.8 no.6
Vivaldi, Trio Sonata in E flat major, Op.1 no. 7, RV 65 (Allemanda & Sarabanda)
Yeree Suh, Soprano
Budapest Festival Orchestra
Midori Seiler, Director
Dec 14

Semperoper, Dresden

Ariadne auf Naxos
New production
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos (Eine Koproduktion mit der Opéra national de Lorraine, Nancy sowie mit der Opéra de Lausanne)
Dresden State Opera
Christian Thielemann, Conductor
David Hermann, Director
Paul Zoller, Set Designer
Michaela Barth, Costume Designer
Krassimira Stoyanova, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Daniela Fally, Zerbinetta
Daniela Sindram, Composer
Claudia Mahnke, Composer
Stephen Gould, Bacchus
Tuuli Takala, Echo
Evelin Novak, Naiad
Simone Schröder, Dryad
Joseph Dennis, Brighella
Aaron Pegram, Dancing Master
Carlos Osuna, Scaramuccio
Rafael Fingerlos, Harlequin
Albert Dohmen, Music Master
Jiří Rajniš, Wigmaker
Bernhard Hansky, Lackey
Torben Jürgens, Truffaldino
Alexander Pereira, The Major-Domo
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden