Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Mar 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 mat

Grand Théâtre, Geneva

Entre Réel et Illusion Théàtrale
Buy tickets
Petite Mort (Jiří Kylián)
Bella Figura (Jiří Kylián)
Glory (Andonis Foniadakis)
Ballet du Grand Théâtre de Genève
Mar 27, 31 mat, Apr 05

Opernhaus, Zürich

Tannhäuser
Wagner, Tannhäuser
Axel Kober, Conductor
Harry Kupfer, Director
Hans Schavernoch, Set Designer
Yan Tax, Costume Designer
Stephen Gould, Tannhäuser
Lise Davidsen, Elisabeth
Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Venus
Andrei Bondarenko, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Mika Kares, Landgraf Hermann
Iain Milne, Walther von der Vogelweide
Ruben Drole, Biterolf
Martin Zysset, Heinrich der Schreiber
Stanislav Vorobyov, Reinmar von Zweter
Sen Guo, Shepherd Boy
Philharmonia Zürich
Zusatzchor der Oper Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Mar 27, Apr 03

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Allan Clayton (Candide) © Monika Rittershaus
Candide
New production
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Candide
Jordan De Souza, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Rebecca Ringst, Set Designer
Klaus Bruns, Costume Designer
Nicole Chevalier, Cunegonde
Allan Clayton, Candide
Anne Sofie von Otter, Old Lady
Franz Hawlata, Doctor Pangloss
Dominik Köninger, Maximilian
Maria Fiselier, Paquette
Adrian Strooper, Governor
Emil Ławecki, Cacambo
Tom Erik Lie, Martin
Otto Pichler, Choreography
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Mar 27, 30, Apr 07, 12
Mick Morris Mehnert and David Butt Philip (Der Zwerg) © Monika Ritterhaus
Der Zwerg
New production
Buy tickets
Zemlinsky, Der Zwerg (The Dwarf)
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Tobias Kratzer, Director
Rainer Sellmaier, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Elena Tsallagova, Donna Clara
Emily Magee, Ghita
David Butt Philip, The Dwarf
Philipp Jekal, Don Estoban
Nicole Haslett, First Maid
Amber Fasquelle, Second Maid
Maiju Vaahtoluoto, Third Maid
Mick Morris Mehnert, Actor
Stefan Woinke, Lighting Designer
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Mar 27, 28

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

OMG
Sylvia (Pas de deux) (George Balanchine)
Theme and Variations (George Balanchine)
Etudes (Harald Lander)
Hungarian National Ballet
Imre Kollár, Conductor
István Rózsa, Set Designer
Nóra Rományi, Costume Designer
Mar 27, 31, Apr 04, 09, 12, 15

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Wiener Staatsballett in der Volksoper: Roméo et Juliette
Buy tickets
Roméo et Juliette, choral symphony (Davide Bombana)
Vienna State Ballet
Gerrit Prießnitz, Conductor
rosalie, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Orchestra of the Vienna Volksoper
Mar 27, 30

Kennedy Center: Opera House, Washington

Gounod, Faust
Washington National Opera
Keri-Lynn Wilson, Conductor
Garnett Bruce, Director
Earl Staley, Set Designer
Erin Wall, Marguerite
Benjamin Bernheim, Faust
Raymond Aceto, Méphistophélès
Deborah Nansteel, Marthe
Allegra De Vita, Siébel
Washington National Opera Orchestra
Washington National Opera Chorus
Mar 27, 28, 29

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Salonen, Prokofiev
Buy tickets
Unknown, Winning work from the Czech Philharmonic Composers’ Competition (world première)
Salonen, Cello Concerto
Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet: excerpts
Truls Mørk, Cello
Ben Gernon, Conductor
Wed 27 Mar at 09:30 and 11:00

Stadttheater, Minden

„Pulcinella – Liebling und Tölpel“ – Konzert für Junge Leute
Stravinsky, Pulcinella Suite
Pawel Poplawski, Conductor
Christian Schruff, Speaker
Mar 27, 28

Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto

Schubert & Bruckner
Buy tickets
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Bruckner, Symphony no. 9 in D minor, WAB 109
Günther Herbig, Conductor
Mar 27

Nationaltheater, Munich

Roberto Devereux
Roberto Devereux
Buy tickets
Donizetti, Roberto Devereux
Friedrich Haider, Conductor
Christof Loy, Director
Herbert Murauer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Sondra Radvanovsky, Elisabetta
Edita Gruberová, Elisabetta
Silvia Tro Santafé, Sara, Duchessa di Nottingham
Charles Castronovo, Robert Devereux
Vito Priante, Duca di Nottingham
Kristof Klorek, Sir Gualtiero Raleigh
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Mar 27, 30

Staatsoper, Vienna

Adrianne Pieczonka (Feldmarschallin) © Michael Pöhn | Wiener Staatsoper GmbH
Der Rosenkavalier
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Der Rosenkavalier
Vienna State Opera
Ádám Fischer, Conductor
Otto Schenk, Director
Rudolf Heinrich, Set Designer
Erni Kniepert, Costume Designer
Adrianne Pieczonka, Feldmarschallin
Chen Reiss, Sophie
Stephanie Houtzeel, Octavian
Peter Rose, Baron Ochs
Markus Eiche, Herr von Faninal
Caroline Wenborne, A milliner
Ulrike Helzel, Annina
Jörg Schneider, An innkeeper
Michael Laurenz, Valzacchi
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Mar 27

Theater an der Wien, Vienna

Lena Belkina (Johanna) © Werner Kmetitsch
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
New production
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, The Maid of Orleans
Theater an der Wien
Oksana Lyniv, Conductor
Lotte de Beer, Director
Clement & Sanou, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Lena Belkina, Joan of Arc
Sir Willard White, Thibaut d'Arc
Dmitry Golovnin, King Charles VII
Martin Winkler, The Archbishop
Daniel Schmutzhard, Dunois
Kristján Jóhannesson, Lionel
Raymond Very, Raymond
Igor Bakan, Bertrand
Ivan Zinoviev, Soldier
Simona Mihai, Agnès Sorel
Alessandro Carletti, Lighting Designer
Ran Arthur Braun, Choreography
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Erwin Ortner, Choirmaster / chorus director
Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Wed 27 Mar at 10:00

Koncerthus: Carl Nielsen Hall, Odense

Carl Nielsen Competition - Flute Semifinal Round - Free event
Carl Nielsen Competition - Flute Semifinal Round - Free event
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Odense Symphony Orchestra
Wed 27 Mar at 13:00

Wigmore Hall, London

Britten Sinfonia: At Lunch Three (Wigmore)
MacMillan, Hirta
MacMillan, For Sally
MacMillan, For Max
Davies, The Yellow Cake Revue: Farewell to Stromness
Britten Sinfonia
Jacqueline Shave, Violin
Miranda Dale, Violin
Clare Finnimore, Viola
Caroline Dearnley, Cello
Huw Watkins, Piano
Wed 27 Mar at 14:00

Grieg Hall (Grieghallen), Bergen

Lunch with Grieg in a suitcase
Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite no. 1, Op.46
Elgar, Cello Concerto in E minor, Op.85
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Amalie Stalheim, Cello
Wed 27 Mar at 14:30
European Day of Early Music

Museum Vleeshuis, Antwerp

If all the world were paper - trends in early music printings
If all the world were paper - trends in early music printings
Works by Cara
Works by Tromboncino
Works by Hofhaimer
Works by Attaingnant
Works by des Prez
Lisa Dunk, Voice
Claire Piganiol, Historical harp
Marie Verstraete, Recorder
Wed 27 Mar at 18:30

Barbican Hall, London

Strauss R., Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche (Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks), Op.28
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 1 in F minor, Op.10
Gianandrea Noseda, Conductor
Wed 27 Mar at 19:00

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Milton Court Hall, London

Guildhall Studio Orchestra: Jeremy Lubbock - A Life in Music
Guildhall Studio Orchestra: Jeremy Lubbock - A Life in Music
Buy tickets
Lubbock, Awakening
Guildhall Studio Orchestra
Wed 27 Mar at 19:00

Koncerthus: Carl Nielsen Hall, Odense

Carl Nielsen Competition - Violin Semifinal Round - Free event
Carl Nielsen Competition - Violin Semifinal Round - Free event
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Odense Symphony Orchestra
Wed 27 Mar at 19:30
Andrei Ioniţă and Naoko Sonoda
Andrei Ioniţă and Naoko Sonoda
Buy tickets
Kashperova, Cello Sonata no. 1 ((UK premiere))
Rachmaninov, 2 Pieces, Op.2
Glazunov, Serenade Espagnole, Op.20 no.2
Tchaikovsky, 6 Morceaux: Valse Sentimentale, Op.51 no.6
Stravinsky, Suite italienne
Andrei Ioniţă, Cello
Naoko Sonoda, Piano
Wed 27 Mar at 19:30
Khachaturian, Spartacus: Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia
Tchaikovsky, Piano Concerto no. 1 in B flat minor, Op.23
Walton, Symphony no. 1 in B flat minor
Vasily Petrenko, Conductor
George Li, Piano
Wed 27 Mar at 19:30

West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge

© Marco Borggreve
Nicolas Altstaedt plays Haydn
Buy tickets
Boccherini, Symphony no. 19 in D major, Op. 43
Bach C.P.E., Cello Concerto in A major, Wq 172
Haydn, Symphony no. 13: Adagio cantabile
Haydn, Symphony no. 14 in A major
Haydn, Cello Concerto no. 1 in C major, Hob VIIb:1
Nicolas Altstaedt, Cello
Academy of Ancient Music
Wed 27 Mar at 19:30
Standard Time with Michael Feinstein
Standard Time with Michael Feinstein
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Michael Feinstein, Vocals
Wed 27 Mar at 19:30

Lighthouse, Poole

East Meets West
East Meets West
Buy tickets
Saint-Saëns, Orient et Occidente, Op.25
Terterian, Symphony no.3
Saint-Saëns, Symphony no. 3 in C minor "Organ Symphony", Op.78
Chkolyan, Harutyun
Tadevosyan, Arshaluys
Kirill Karabits, Conductor
Wed 27 Mar at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David Geffen Hall, New York City

Yuja Wang with the New York Philharmonic
Buy tickets
Wagenaar, Cyrano de Bergerac: Overture
Schumann, Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.54
Beethoven, Symphony no. 5 in C minor, Op.67
Jaap van Zweden, Conductor
Yuja Wang, Piano
Wed 27 Mar at 19:30

Cambridge Corn Exchange, Cambridge

Zukerman presents Beethoven
Zukerman presents Beethoven
Buy tickets
Vaughan Williams, Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
Mozart, Symphony no. 36 in C major, K425 "Linz”
Beethoven, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.61
Pinchas Zukerman, Violin
Wed 27 Mar at 19:30
Andrej Korobejnyikov and the Concerto Budapest
Buy tickets
Zimmermann, Music for King Ubu’s Dinner
Rachmaninov, Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini in A minor for piano and orchestra, Op.43
Lutosławski, Variations on a theme by Paganini, for piano and orchestra
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring)
Andrei Korobeinikov, Piano
András Keller, Conductor
Wed 27 Mar at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

© Marco Borggreve
Arcadi Volodos Mittwoch • 27.03.2019 • 20:00 Uhr Elbphilharmonie, Großer Saal Arcadi Volodos, Klavier Teilen Spielstätten-Information Elbphilharmonie Arcadi Volodos - Freiraum für die Kunst
Buy tickets
Schubert, Fragments of Sonata no. 11 in F minor, D.625
Schubert, Six moments musicaux, D.780
Rachmaninov, Prelude in C sharp minor for piano, Op.3 no.2
Rachmaninov, Prelude in F sharp minor, Op.23 no.1
Rachmaninov, 12 Romances, Op.21
Rachmaninov, Étude-Tableau in E flat minor, Op.39 no.5
Rachmaninov, Cello Sonata in G minor, Op.19
Scriabin, Deux Poèmes Op.71
Scriabin, Piano Sonata no. 5 in F sharp major, Op.53
Arcadi Volodos, Piano
Wed 27 Mar at 20:00

Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Apollo-Saal, Berlin

Chamber Concert VI
Buy tickets
Connesson, Sextet for oboe, clarinet, violin, viola, bass and piano
Prokofiev, Sonata for Solo Violin or Violins in Unison in D major, Op.115
Prokofiev, Quintet in G minor, Op.39
Mozart, Gran Sestetto Concertante, K364
Fabian Schäfer, Oboe
Sylvia Schmückle-Wagner, Clarinet
Jiyoon Lee, Violin
Petra Schwieger, Violin
Yulia Deyneka, Viola
Stanislava Stoykova, Viola
Nikolaus Hanjohr-Popa, Cello
Alf Moser, Double Bass
Günther Albers, Piano

Sofienberg Church, Oslo

© Knut Bry
Trygve Seims Rumi Songs
Buy tickets
Seim, Rumi Songs
Seim Trygve, Saxophone
Tora Augestad, Soprano
Frode Haltli, Accordion
Svante Henryson, Cello
Wed 27 Mar at 20:00
Bach, Partita no. 1 in B flat major, BWV825
Schoenberg, Six Little Piano Pieces Op.19
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.12
Ravel, Valses nobles et sentimentales, for piano
Chopin, Andante spianato et Grande Polonaise brillante, Op.22
Chopin, Mazurkas
Emanuel Ax, Piano
Wed 27 Mar at 20:15
© Jean Francois Leclercq | Erato
Angelich, Feng and Moreau: Schubertiade
Buy tickets
Schubert, Sonata in A minor "Arpeggione", D.821
Schubert, Violin sonata in A major, D.574
Schubert, Piano Trio no. 1 in B flat major D.898
Nicholas Angelich, Piano
Ning Feng, Violin
Edgar Moreau, Cello
Mar 27, Apr 05, 08, 14 mat, 20, May 18, 23, 28, Jun 04, 09, 15, 22, Jul 06, 18

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nuremberg

Madama Butterfly
New production
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Guido Johannes Rumstadt, Conductor
Tina Lanik, Director
Stefan Hageneier, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Barno Ismatullaeva, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Emily Newton, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Almerija Delic, Suzuki
Irina Maltseva, Suzuki
Tadeusz Szlenkier, Pinkerton
Sangmin Lee, Sharpless
Katrin Heles, Kate Pinkerton
Hans Kittelmann, Goro
Denis Milo, Prince Yamadori
Wonyong Kang, The Bonze
Tadas Girininkas, The Bonze
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Mar 27, 28 mat, 29, 30 mat

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

Barry Douglas performs Brahms
Mills, Aeolian Caprices
Sibelius, Symphony no. 7 in C major, Op.105
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 2 in B flat major, Op.83
Barry Douglas, Piano
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Lawrence Renes, Conductor
Mar 27, 30
Sir András Schiff
Bach, Well-Tempered Clavier (24 Preludes and Fugues) - Book 1
Sir András Schiff, Piano
Mar 27, 29, Apr 20

Semperoper, Dresden

Il barbiere di Siviglia
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Dresden State Opera
Alessandro De Marchi, Conductor
Grischa Asagaroff, Director
Luigi Perego, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Diana Haller, Rosina
Anke Vondung, Rosina
Merto Sungu, Count Almaviva
Christoph Pohl, Figaro
Davide Luciano, Figaro
Renato Girolami, Dr. Bartolo
Maurizio Muraro, Dr. Bartolo
Tahnee Niboro, Berta
Roxana Incontrera, Berta
Jiří Rajniš, Officer, Fiorello
Peter Küchler, Ambrogio
Roberto Scandiuzzi, Don Basilio
Fabio Antoci, Lighting Designer
Herren des Sächsischen Staatsopernchores Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Mar 27, 29, 31

Opéra Nouvel, Lyon

The Enchantress
New production
Tchaikovsky, The Enchantress
Opéra de Lyon
Daniele Rustioni, Conductor
Andrij Zholdak, Director, Set Designer
Daniel Zholdak, Set Designer
Simon Machabeli, Costume Designer
Evez Abdulla, Prince Nikita Kurlyatev
Ksenia Vyaznikova, Princess Yevpraksiya Romanovna
Migran Agadzhanyan, Prince Yury
Piotr Micinski, Mamirov
Mayram Sokolova, Nenila
Oleg Budaratskiy, Ivan Zhuran
Elena Guseva, Nastasya
Christophe Poncet de Solages, Lukash
Vasily Efimov, Payísi
Choeurs de l'Opéra de Lyon
Orchestre de l'Opéra de Lyon
Mar 27, 29, Apr 02, 05, 09, 12

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

La forza del destino
New production
Verdi, La forza del destino
Royal Opera
Christof Loy, Director
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Anna Netrebko, Leonora
Liudmyla Monastyrska, Leonora
Ludovic Tézier, Don Carlo
Christopher Maltman, Don Carlo
Jonas Kaufmann, Don Alvaro
Yusif Eyvazov, Don Alvaro
Ferruccio Furlanetto, Padre Guardiano
Véronica Simeoni, Preziosilla
Aigul Akhmetshina, Preziosilla
Robert Lloyd, Marquis of Calatrava
Alessandro Corbelli, Fra Melitone
Carlo Bosi, Trabuco
Roberta Alexander, Curra
Michael Mofidian, Alcalde
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Otto Pichler, Choreography
Mar 27, 29, 30, Apr 01, 02, 04, 05, 07 mat

Royal Opera House: Linbury Theatre, London

Berenice
Handel, Berenice, regina d'Egitto (Sung in English)
Royal Opera
Laurence Cummings, Conductor
Adele Thomas, Director
Hannah Clark, Set Designer
Claire Booth, Berenice
Rachael Lloyd, Selene
Jacquelyn Stucker, Alessandro
James Laing, Demetrio
Patrick Terry, Arsace
William Berger, Aristobolo
Alessandro Fisher, Fabio
London Handel Orchestra
Mar 27

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Jenůfa
Janáček, Jenůfa
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Conductor
Jiří Nekvasil, Director
Daniel Dvořák, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Alžběta Poláčková, Jenůfa
Eva Urbanová, Kostelnička
Eliška Weissová, Kostelnička
Tomaš Juhás, Števa Buryja
Peter Berger, Laca Klemeň
Jaroslav Březina, Laca Klemeň
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Mar 27

Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence

La clemenza di Tito
Mozart, La clemenza di Tito
Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Federico Maria Sardelli, Conductor
Roberto Andò, Director
Mimmo Paladino, Set Designer
Antonio Poli, Tito
Silvia Frigato, Servilia
Giuseppina Bridelli, Sesto
Coro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Mar 27, 29, Apr 04, 09, 25, 27 mat

Finnish National Opera: Main Hall (Suomen Kansallisoopera: päänäyttämö), Helsinki

Wozzeck
Berg, Wozzeck
Hannu Lintu, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Vicki Mortimer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ólafur Sigurdarson, Wozzeck
Helena Juntunen, Marie
Hubert Francis, Captain
Tapani Plathan, Doctor
Daniel Brenna, Drum major
Ilkka Hämäläinen, Andres
Orchestra of the Finnish National Opera
Mar 27, 28 mat, eve, 29, 30 mat, eve

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Northern Ballet: Victoria
Victoria (Cathy Marston)
Northern Ballet
Mar 27, Apr 02, 10, 18, 23
King Roger, (Król Roger) Op.46
Szymanowski, King Roger, (Król Roger) Op.46
Royal Swedish Opera
Grzegorz Nowak, Conductor
Mariusz Treliński, Director
Boris Kudlička, Set Designer
Kaspar Glarner, Costume Designer
Łukasz Goliński, Król Roger II
Elin Rombo, Roxana
Arnold Rutkowski, Shepherd
Jesper Taube, Edrisi
Katarina Leoson, Deaconess
Lennart Forsén, Archbishop
Royal Swedish Choir
Royal Swedish Orchestra
Adolf Fredriks Gosskör
Andrea Molino, Conductor
Mar 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, Apr 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21

Handa Opera, Sydney Harbour, Sydney

West Side Story
Bernstein, West Side Story
Opera Australia
Guy Simpson, Conductor
Francesca Zambello, Director
Brian Thomson, Set Designer
Jennifer Irwin, Costume Designer
Julie Lea Goodwin, Maria
Alexander Lewis, Tony
Mark Hill, Riff
Karli Dinardo, Anita
Olivia Vasquez, Rosalia
Waldemar Quinones-Villanueva, Bernardo
David Whitney, Doc
John Rayment, Lighting Designer
Opera Australia Orchestra
Mar 27, 30, Apr 07, 10, 13

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

Der Rosenkavalier
Strauss R., Der Rosenkavalier
Norwegian National Opera
Sir David McVicar, Director, Set Designer
Tanya McCallin, Costume Designer
Marita Sølberg, Feldmarschallin
Henry Waddington, Baron Ochs
Adrian Angelico, Octavian
Fredrik Zetterström, Herr von Faninal
Mari Eriksmoen, Sophie
Eli Kristin Hanssveen, Marianne
Ingebjørg Kosmo, Annina
Marius Roth Christensen, An innkeeper
Henrik Engelsviken, Italian Singer
Thor Inge Falch, Valzacchi
Jens-Erik Aasbø, Police inspector
Norwegian National Opera Choir
Norwegian National Opera Orchestra
Mar 27, 30, Apr 02, 05

La Scala, Milan

La Cenerentola
Rossini, La Cenerentola (Cinderella)
Teatro alla Scala
Ottavio Dantone, Conductor
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Marianne Crebassa, Angelina (Cinderella)
Maxim Mironov, Don Ramiro
Nicola Alaimo, Dandini, valet to Ramiro
Mattia Olivieri, Dandini, valet to Ramiro
Carlos Chausson, Don Magnifico
Erwin Schrott, Alidoro
Alessandro Spina, Alidoro
Grischa Asagaroff, Revival Director
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Mar 27, 30 mat

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
Opera Australia
Christian Badea, Conductor
Graeme Murphy, Director
Kristian Fredrikson, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Amber Wagner, Turandot
Dragana Radakovic, Turandot
Andeka Gorrotxategi, Calaf
Yonghoon Lee, Calaf
Mariana Hong, Liù
Richard Anderson, Timur
Graeme Macfarlane, Emperor Altoum
Christopher Hillier, Ping
Virgilio Marino, Pang
John Longmuir, Pong
Andrew Moran, Mandarin
Kim Walker, Revival Director
Opera Australia Chorus
Opera Australia Orchestra
Mar 27, Apr 05, 28 mat, May 04

Oper Graz, Graz

Król Roger (König Roger)
New production
Szymanowski, King Roger, (Król Roger) Op.46
Oper Graz
Roland Kluttig, Conductor
Robin Engelen, Conductor
Holger Müller-Brandes, Director
Katrin Lea Tag, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Manuel von Senden, Edrisi
Markus Butter, Król Roger II
Kay Stiefermann, Król Roger II
Aurelia Florian, Roxana
Wilfried Zelinka, Archbishop
Andrzej Lampert, Shepherd
Marijana Grabovac, Deaconess
Sebastian Alphons, Lighting Designer
Beate Vollack, Choreography
Chor der Oper Graz
Grazer Philharmoniker