Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris)

Apr 26, 27 mat, eve, May 05 mat, 11, 12 mat, 14, 17, 18 mat, eve, 23

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Léon, Lightfoot / Van Manen
Sleight of Hand (Paul Lightfoot, Sol León)
Trois Gnossiennes (Hans van Manen)
Speak for Yourself (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
May 09, 10, 13, 15, 16, 19 mat, 21, 22, 24

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Iolanta / Casse-noisette
Tchaikovsky, Iolanta
Tchaikovsky, The Nutcracker
Tomáš Hanus, Conductor
Dmitri Tcherniakov, Director, Set Designer
Elena Zaytseva, Costume Designer
Valentina Naforniţă, Iolanta
Ain Anger, King René
Dmytro Popov, Vaudémont
Artur Ruciński, Robert
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Ibn-Hakia
Vasily Efimov, Alméric
Gennady Bezzubenkov, Bertrand
Sylvie Brunet-Grupposo, Martha
Adriana Gonzalez, Brigitta
Emanuela Pascu, Laura
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui, Choreography
Édouard Lock, Choreography
Arthur Pita, Choreography
Jun 08, 11, 13, 16 mat, 19, 21, 24, 29, Jul 01, 04, 07, 10, 13

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Don Giovanni
New production
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Philippe Jordan, Conductor
Ivo van Hove, Director
Jan Versweyveld, Set Designer
An D'Huys, Costume Designer
Étienne Dupuis, Don Giovanni
Jacquelyn Wagner, Donna Anna
Nicole Car, Donna Elvira
Philippe Sly, Leporello
Elsa Dreisig, Zerlina
Ain Anger, The Commendatore
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Don Ottavio
Mikhail Timoshenko, Masetto
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Jun 22, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28, 30 mat, Jul 02, 03, 05, 06 mat, eve, 08, 09, 11, 12, 14 mat

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Another Place / Boléro (Mats Ek)
Première
Boléro (Ek) (Mats Ek)
Another Place (Mats Ek)
Jonathan Darlington, Conductor
Sep 12, 15 mat, 18, 21, 24, 26, 28, Oct 01, 04, 06 mat, 09, 12, 16

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

La traviata
New production
Verdi, La traviata
Michele Mariotti, Conductor
Carlo Montanaro, Conductor
Simon Stone, Director
Robert Cousins, Set Designer
Alice Babidge, Costume Designer
Pretty Yende, Violetta Valéry
Nino Machaidze, Violetta Valéry
Benjamin Bernheim, Alfredo Germont
Atalla Ayan, Alfredo Germont
Ludovic Tézier, Giorgio Germont
Jean-François Lapointe, Giorgio Germont
Catherine Trottmann, Flora Bervoix
Julien Dran, Gastone de Letorières
Christian Helmer, Baron Douphol
Marion Lebègue, Annina
Marc Labonnette, Marquis d'Obigny
Thomas Dear, Dr Grenvil
Luca Sannai, Giuseppe
Olivier Ayault, Flora's servant, Commissioner
James Farncombe, Lighting Designer
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Sep 19, 22 mat, 23, 25, 27, 29 mat, 30, Oct 02, 03, 05, 07, 08, 10, 11, 14 mat, eve, 15, 17

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Hiroshi Sugimoto / William Forsythe
Première
At the Hawk's Well (Première) (Alessio Silvestrin, Hiroshi Sugimoto)
Blake Works I (William Forsythe)
Fri 20 Sep at 19:30

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Gala – Ouverture de la saison de danse
Ecole de danse de l'Opéra de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Oct 26, 28

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Crystal Pite: Création
Première
New Work (Crystal Pite)
Dec 06, 08 mat, 09, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 17, 18, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29 mat, 30, 31

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Le Parc
Le Parc (Angelin Preljocaj)
Yannis Pouspourikas, Conductor
Jonathan Darlington, Conductor
Thierry Leproust, Set Designer
Hervé Pierre, Costume Designer
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Dec 16, 19

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Le Pirate (version concert)
Bellini, Il pirata (version concert)
Riccardo Frizza, Conductor
Ludovic Tézier, Ernesto
Sondra Radvanovsky, Imogene
Michael Spyres, Gualtiero
Kevin Amiel, Itulbo
Krzysztof Bączyk, Goffredo
Valentine Lemercier, Adele
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
2020 Jan 18, 20, 21, 22, 23, 26 mat, 29

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

L'Après-midi d'un faune / L'Enfant et les sortilèges
Ravel, L'Enfant et les sortilèges (précédé du ballet "L'Après-midi d'un faune")
Académie de l'Opéra National de Paris
Vello Pähn, Conductor
Richard Jones, Director
Antony McDonald, Set Designer
Amir Hosseinpour, Choreography
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Choreography
Rosas
Jan Joris Lamers, Set Designer
Tim Van Steenbergen, Set Designer
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Maîtrise des Hauts-de-Seine
Choeur d'enfants de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jose Luis Basso, Choirmaster / chorus director
Matthew Richardson, Lighting Designer
2020 Jan 31, Feb 01, 02 mat, eve, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08 mat, eve, 09, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 mat, eve

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Giselle
Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot)
Koen Kessels, Conductor
Alexandre Benois, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Orchestre Pasdeloup
2020 Feb 26, 29, Mar 02, 04, 06, 08 mat

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Yvonne, Princesse de Bourgogne
Boesmans, Yvonne, Princess of Burgundy
Susanna Mälkki, Conductor
Luc Bondy, Director
Richard Peduzzi, Set Designer
Milena Canonero, Costume Designer
Béatrice Uria-Monzon, La Reine Marguerite
Laurent Naouri, Le Roi Ignace
Dörte Lyssewski, Yvonne
Antoinette Dennefeld, Isabelle
Loïc Felix, Cyrille
Julien Behr, Le Prince Philippe
Jean Teitgen, Le Chambellan
Guilhem Worms, L'Innocent
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jose Luis Basso, Choirmaster / chorus director
Dominique Bruguière, Lighting Designer
2020 Mar 21, 24, 26, 29 mat, Apr 01, 04, 06, 09, 13 mat, 16, 21, 24

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Philippe Jordan, Conductor
Ivo van Hove, Director
Jan Versweyveld, Set Designer, Lighting Designer
An D'Huys, Costume Designer
Luca Pisaroni, Don Giovanni
Philippe Sly, Leporello
Jacquelyn Wagner, Donna Anna
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Donna Elvira
Zuzana Marková, Zerlina
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, The Commendatore
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Don Ottavio
Mikhail Timoshenko, Masetto
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jose Luis Basso, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christopher Ash, Video Artist
2020 Mar 25, 27, 28, 30

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Spectacle de l'École de danse – Coppélia
Coppélia (Pierre Lacotte)
Ecole de danse de l'Opéra de Paris
Guillermo García Calvo, Conductor
L'Orchestre des Lauréats du Conservatoire de Paris
2020 Apr 11, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19 mat, 20, 22, 23, 25, 28, 29, 30, May 02, 08 mat, 11, 18

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Alan Lucien Øyen
New Work (Alan Lucien Øyen)
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
2020 May 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Mayerling
Mayerling (entrée au répertoire) (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Martin Yates, Conductor
Nicholas Georgiadis, Set Designer
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
2020 Jun 03, 04, 05, 06 mat, eve, 07 mat

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Nederlands Dans Theater
Unknown (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot, Crystal Pite, Marco Goecke)
Nederlands Dans Theater 1
Nederlands Dans Theater 2
2020 Jun 19, 22, 25, 28 mat, Jul 01, 04, 07, 10, 13

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Così fan tutte
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Antonello Manacorda, Conductor
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Director
Jan Versweyveld, Set Designer, Lighting Designer
An D'Huys, Costume Designer
Jacquelyn Wagner, Fiordiligi
Stephanie Lauricella, Dorabella
Stephen Costello, Ferrando
Philippe Sly, Guglielmo
Paulo Szot, Don Alfonso
Ginger Costa-Jackson, Despina
Jan Vandenhouwe, Dramaturgy
Rosas
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Alessandro Di Stefano, Choirmaster / chorus director
2020 Jun 24, 26, 27 mat, eve, 29, 30, Jul 02, 03, 05 mat, eve, 06, 08, 09, 11, 12 mat, 14 mat

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Play (Alexander Ekman)
Alexander Ekman, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Calesta "Callie" Day, Voice
Xavier Ronze, Costume Designer