Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal

Tue 30 Apr 2019 at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Mandelring Quartett, Minetti Quartett
Haydn, String Quartet no. 40 in F major "Dream”, Op.50 no.5, Hob III:48
Schubert, String Quartet no. 7 in D major, D.94
Mendelssohn, String Octet in E flat major, Op.20
Mandelring Quartett
Minetti Quartet
Tue 30 Apr 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Sophie Rennert, Benjamin Appl, Barbara Buntrock, Kit Armstrong
Brahms, Two Songs for Alto Voice, Viola and Piano , Op.91
Works by Schubert
Armstrong, Struwwelpeter
Takemitsu, A Bird Came Down the Walk
Armstrong, LIeder nach Gedichten von Ulla Hahn für Mezzosopran, Bariton, Viola und Klavier (Uraufführung)
Sophie Rennert, Mezzo-soprano
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
Barbara Buntrock, Viola
Kit Armstrong, Piano
Wed 1 May 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Klavierabend Kit Armstrong
Byrd, Walsingham Variations
Schubert, Fantasia in C major "Wanderer Fantasy", D.760
Liszt, Piano Sonata in B minor, S 178
Kit Armstrong, Piano
Thu 2 May 2019 at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Lyrikkonzert Ulla Hahn, Mari Kodama
Works by Schubert
Ulla Hahn, Speaker
Mari Kodama, Piano
Thu 2 May 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Daniel Behle, Sveinung Bjelland
Schubert, Die schöne Müllerin (W. Müller), D.795
Daniel Behle, Tenor
Sveinung Bjelland, Piano
Fri 3 May 2019 at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Pavel Haas Quartett, Pavel Nikl
Brahms, String Quintet no. 2 in G major, Op.111
Dvořák, String Quintet no. 3 in E flat major, Op.97
Pavel Haas Quartet
Pavel Nikl, Viola
Fri 3 May 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Benjamin Appl, Graham Johnson
Works by Schubert
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
Graham Johnson, Piano
Sat 4 May 2019 at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Geistliches Konzert mit Anna Lucia Richter, Sabine Winter, Isabel Pfefferkorn, Jan Petryka, Nik Kevin Koch, Manuel Walser, Martin Summer, Minetti Quartett, Josef Gilgenreiner, Johannes Hämmerle
Schubert, Overture for a string quartet in C minor, D.8a
Schubert, Salve Regina, in A major, D.676
Schubert, Chor der Engel from Goethe's Faust, D.440
Schubert, Scenes from "Faust" (Goethe), D.126
Schubert, Deutsches Salve regina, in F major, D.379
Schubert, Der 92. Psalm (Hebräisch), D.953
Schubert, Mass no. 2 in G major, D.167
Anna Lucia Richter, Soprano
Sabine Winter, Soprano
Isabel Pfefferkorn, Mezzo-soprano
Jan Petryka, Tenor
Nik Kevin Koch, Tenor
Manuel Walser, Baritone
Martin Summer, Bass
Minetti Quartet
Josef Gilgenreiner, Double Bass
Johannes Hämmerle, Organ
Sat 4 May 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Klavierabend Elisabeth Leonskaja
Mozart, Piano Sonata in A minor, K310 (K300d)
Berg, Piano Sonata in B minor, Op.1
Mozart, Piano Sonata in D major, "Durnitz", K284 (K205b)
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 20 in A major, D.959
Elisabeth Leonskaja, Piano
Sun 5 May 2019 at 11:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Elias String Quartet
Purcell, Fantasies: various
Schumann, String quartet in A minor, Op.41 no.1
Schubert, String Quartet no. 13 "Rosamunde" in A minor, D.804
Elias String Quartet
Sun 5 May 2019 at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Christina Landshamer, Daniel Behle, Benjamin Appl, Graham Johnson, Alex Ladstätter
Works by Schubert
Christina Landshamer, Soprano
Daniel Behle, Tenor
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
Graham Johnson, Piano
Alex Ladstätter, Clarinet
Wed 2 Oct 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Emerson String Quartet
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 10 in E flat major "Slavonic", Op.51
Schubert, String Trio in B flat major, D.471
Schubert, String Quartet in C minor "Quartettsatz" D.703
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 8 in E minor, "Razumovsky", Op.59 no.2
Emerson String Quartet
Thu 3 Oct 2019 at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Apollon Musagète Quartett
Schubert, String Quartet no. 2 in C major, D.32
Schubert, String Quartet no. 9 in G minor, D.173
Schubert, String Quartet no. 13 "Rosamunde" in A minor, D.804
Schubert, Minuet in D major, D.86
Apollon Musagète Quartet
Thu 3 Oct 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Christiane Karg, Sabine Meyer, Malcolm Martineau
Works by Lachner
Works by Kreutzer
Works by Spath
Works by Spohr
Works by Meyerbeer
Works by Lindpaintner
Works by Schubert
Christiane Karg, Soprano
Sabine Meyer, Clarinet
Malcolm Martineau, Piano
Fri 4 Oct 2019 at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Klavierabend David Fray
Schubert, Piano Sonata in A minor, D.845
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 20 in A major, D.959
David Fray, Piano
Fri 4 Oct 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Christoph Prégardien, Michael Gees
Schubert, Die Bürgschaft (Schiller), D.246
Schubert, Der König in Thule (Goethe), D.367
Schubert, Kriegers Ahnung, in C minor, D.957b
Schubert, Der Jüngling und der Tod (Spaun), D.545
Schubert, Der Zwerg (M. v. Collin), D.771
Schubert, Der Tod und das Mädchen (Claudius), D.531
Schubert, Der Geistertanz (Matthisson), D.116
Schubert, Erlkönig (Goethe), D.328
Schumann, Dichterliebe, Op.48
Christoph Prégardien, Tenor
Michael Gees, Piano
Sat 5 Oct 2019 at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Sabine Meyer, Mischa Meyer, Bertrand Chamayou
Beethoven, Piano Trio in B flat major "Gassenhauer", Op.11
Beethoven, Cello Sonata no. 4 in C major, Op.102 no.1
Zemlinsky, Trio in D minor for piano, clarinet and cello, Op.3
Sabine Meyer, Clarinet
Mischa Meyer, Cello
Bertrand Chamayou, Piano
Sat 5 Oct 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Modigliani Quartett, Laurène Durantel, Frank Braley
Schubert, Piano Quintet in A major, "The Trout", D.667
Schubert, String Quartet no. 14 "Death and the Maiden" in D minor, D.810
Modigliani Quartet
Laurene Durantel, Double Bass
Frank Braley, Piano
Sun 6 Oct 2019 at 11:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Modigliani Quartett, Sabine Meyer, Daniel Müller-Schott
Mozart, Clarinet Quintet in A major, K581
Schubert, String Quintet in C major, D.956
Modigliani Quartet
Sabine Meyer, Clarinet
Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello
Sun 6 Oct 2019 at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Schubert
Schubert, Divertissement sur des motifs originaux français in B minor, D.823 no.1
Schubert, Rondo in A major, D.951
Schubert, Two Marches caractéristiques in C major, D.886
Sun 6 Oct 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Günther Groissböck
Works by Schubert
Günther Groissböck, Bass
Mon 7 Oct 2019 at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Klavierabend David Fray, Jacques Rouvier, Fatma Said
Schubert, Eight Variations on an original theme in A flat major, D.813
Schubert, Fantasia for piano 4 hands in F minor, D.940
Schubert, Lieder: selection
David Fray, Piano
Jacques Rouvier, Piano
Fatma Said, Soprano
Mon 7 Oct 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Daniel Müller-Schott, Francesco Piemontesi
Brahms, Cello Sonata in D major (transcription of Violin Sonata no. 1 in G major, Op.78)
Schubert, Sonata in A minor "Arpeggione", D.821
Brahms, Cello Sonata no. 2 in F major, Op.99
Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello
Francesco Piemontesi, Piano
Tue 8 Oct 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Liza Ferschtman, Istvan Vardai, Elisabeth Leonskaja
Schubert, Piano Trio no. 1 in B flat major D.898
Schubert, Piano Trio no. 2 in E flat major, D.929
Liza Ferschtman, Violin
István Várdai, Cello
Elisabeth Leonskaja, Piano
Wed 9 Oct 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Chorkonzert M.S. Pollak, D. Haller, D. Power, D. Steffens, A. Frese, J. Hämmerle, Kammerchor Feldkirch, Streicher der Dommusik Feldkirch, B. Lack
Schubert, Gebet (Fouqué), D.815
Schubert, Glaube, Hoffnung und Liebe (Reil), D.954
Schubert, Der 23. Psalm, D.706
Schubert, Gesang der Geister über den Wassern (Goethe), D.538
Schubert, Mirjams Siegesgesang (Grillparzer), D.942
Schubert, Der 92. Psalm (Hebräisch), D.953
Schubert, Mass no. 4 in C major, D.452
Marie-Sophie Pollak, Soprano
Diana Haller, Mezzo-soprano
Dean Power, Tenor
David Steffens, Bass
Andreas Frese, Piano
Johannes Hämmerle, Organ
Kammerchor Feldkirch
Benjamin Lack, Choirmaster / chorus director