Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal

Tue 30 Apr 2019 at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Mandelring Quartett, Minetti Quartett
Haydn, String Quartet no. 40 in F major "Dream”, Op.50 no.5, Hob III:48
Schubert, String Quartet no. 7 in D major, D.94
Mendelssohn, String Octet in E flat major, Op.20
Mandelring Quartett
Minetti Quartet
Tue 30 Apr 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Sophie Rennert, Benjamin Appl, Barbara Buntrock, Kit Armstrong
Brahms, Two Songs for Alto Voice, Viola and Piano , Op.91
Works by Schubert
Armstrong, Struwwelpeter
Takemitsu, A Bird Came Down the Walk
Armstrong, LIeder nach Gedichten von Ulla Hahn für Mezzosopran, Bariton, Viola und Klavier (Uraufführung)
Sophie Rennert, Mezzo-soprano
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
Barbara Buntrock, Viola
Kit Armstrong, Piano
Wed 1 May 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Klavierabend Kit Armstrong
Byrd, Walsingham Variations
Schubert, Fantasia in C major "Wanderer Fantasy", D.760
Liszt, Piano Sonata in B minor, S 178
Kit Armstrong, Piano
Thu 2 May 2019 at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Lyrikkonzert Ulla Hahn, Mari Kodama
Works by Schubert
Ulla Hahn, Speaker
Mari Kodama, Piano
Thu 2 May 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Daniel Behle, Sveinung Bjelland
Schubert, Die schöne Müllerin (W. Müller), D.795
Daniel Behle, Tenor
Sveinung Bjelland, Piano
Fri 3 May 2019 at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Pavel Haas Quartett, Pavel Nikl
Brahms, String Quintet no. 2 in G major, Op.111
Dvořák, String Quintet no. 3 in E flat major, Op.97
Pavel Haas Quartet
Pavel Nikl, Viola
Fri 3 May 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Benjamin Appl, Graham Johnson
Works by Schubert
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
Graham Johnson, Piano
Sat 4 May 2019 at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Geistliches Konzert mit Anna Lucia Richter, Sabine Winter, Isabel Pfefferkorn, Jan Petryka, Nik Kevin Koch, Manuel Walser, Martin Summer, Minetti Quartett, Josef Gilgenreiner, Johannes Hämmerle
Schubert, Overture for a string quartet in C minor, D.8a
Schubert, Salve Regina, in A major, D.676
Schubert, Chor der Engel from Goethe's Faust, D.440
Schubert, Scenes from "Faust" (Goethe), D.126
Schubert, Deutsches Salve regina, in F major, D.379
Schubert, Der 92. Psalm (Hebräisch), D.953
Schubert, Mass no. 2 in G major, D.167
Anna Lucia Richter, Soprano
Sabine Winter, Soprano
Isabel Pfefferkorn, Mezzo-soprano
Jan Petryka, Tenor
Nik Kevin Koch, Tenor
Manuel Walser, Baritone
Martin Summer, Bass
Minetti Quartet
Josef Gilgenreiner, Double Bass
Johannes Hämmerle, Organ
Sat 4 May 2019 at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Klavierabend Elisabeth Leonskaja
Mozart, Piano Sonata in A minor, K310 (K300d)
Berg, Piano Sonata in B minor, Op.1
Mozart, Piano Sonata in D major, "Durnitz", K284 (K205b)
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 20 in A major, D.959
Elisabeth Leonskaja, Piano
Sun 5 May 2019 at 11:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Elias String Quartet
Purcell, Fantasies: various
Schumann, String quartet in A minor, Op.41 no.1
Schubert, String Quartet no. 13 "Rosamunde" in A minor, D.804
Elias String Quartet
Sun 5 May 2019 at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Christina Landshamer, Daniel Behle, Benjamin Appl, Graham Johnson, Alex Ladstätter
Works by Schubert
Christina Landshamer, Soprano
Daniel Behle, Tenor
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
Graham Johnson, Piano
Alex Ladstätter, Clarinet