Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | St Bride's Church, Fleet Street

Fri 22 Jun at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Antonio Oyarzabal
Schumann, Kinderszenen, Op.15 (extracts)
Debussy, Children's Corner, suite
Ravel, Ma mère l'Oye
Antonio Oyarzabal, Piano
Tue 26 Jun at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Duo Benedict
Mozart, 5 Variations in G major, K501
Moszkowski, From Foreign Lands
Fauré, Dolly Suite, Op.56
Ganzhorn, 'Qui Vive!' - Grand Galop de Concert, op. 12
Stamatia Cottakis, Piano
Paul Ellis-Howe, Piano
Fri 29 Jun at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Samuel Bristow
Couperin, Messe des Paroisse: Offertoire sur les grands jeux
Laukvik, Orgelbüchlein Project: 'Ach Herr, mich armen Sünder'
Hough, Orgelbüchlein Project: 'Von Gott will ich nicht lassen'
Liszt, Fantasia and Fugue on "Ad nos, ad salutarem undam" S 259
Samuel Bristow, Organ
Tue 3 Jul at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Richard Boothby
Telemann, Solo Fantasias (extracts)
Richard Boothby, Viol
Fri 6 Jul at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Shun Yin Ho
Bach, Partita no. 6 in E minor, BWV830
Liszt, Ballade no. 2 in B minor, S 171
Say, Paganini Jazz Variations
Shun Yin Ho, Piano
Tue 10 Jul at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Romana Szczepaniak & Grzegorz Mania
Chopin, 4 Mazurkas, Op.17
Brahms, Violin Sonata no. 3 in D minor, Op.108
Wieniawski, Polonaise brillante in D major, Op.4 no.1
Romana Szczepaniak, Violin
Grzegorz Mania, Piano
Fri 13 Jul at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Maria Milanova
Prokofiev, Cinderella - Ten Pieces for Piano, Op.97 (extracts)
Rameau, Pièces de clavecin
Vladigerov, Episodes op. 36 (extracts)
Maria Milanova, Piano
Tue 17 Jul at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Hao Zi Yoh
Rachmaninov, 10 Preludes, Op.23 (extracts)
Ravel, Miroirs (extracts)
Hao Zi Yoh, Piano
Fri 20 Jul at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

The Amici Trio
Debussy, Suite Bergamasque: Clair de lune
Edwards, Two Pieces for Solo Oboe
Schumann, Märchenbilder for viola and piano, Op.113
Piazzolla, Oblivion
Klughardt, Schilflieder, Op.28
Bach, Arioso
The Amici Trio
Elsie Woollard, Oboe
Mark Gibbs, Viola
Christopher Atkinson, Piano
Tue 24 Jul at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Lewis Lev
Haydn, Piano Sonata in D major, Hob XVI:14
Schumann, Papillons, Op.2
Mussorgsky, Fantasy on themes from Boris Godunov
Lewis Lev, Piano
Fri 27 Jul at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Geoff Howells
Bach, Prelude and Fugue in B Minor, BWV544
Buxtehude, Magnificat primi toni, BuxWV 203
Böhm, Vater Unser im Himmelreich
Jackson, Toccata, Chorale and Fugue, Op.16
Geoff Howells, Organ
Tue 31 Jul at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Veronica Henderson
Bach, Cello suite no. 2 in D minor, BWV1008
Cassado, Suite for solo cello
Veronica Henderson, Cello