Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Jun 25, 28, Jul 02, 05, 07

La Scala, Milan

Fidelio
Beethoven, Fidelio
Teatro alla Scala
Myung-whun Chung, Conductor
Deborah Warner, Director
Chloe Obolensky, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Stuart Skelton, Florestan
Simone Schneider, Leonore
Stephen Milling, Rocco
Luca Pisaroni, Don Pizarro
Martin Gantner, Don Fernando
Eva Liebau, Marzelline
Martin Piskorski, Jaquino
Jean Kalman, Lighting Designer
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Jun 25, 27, 29, Jul 01 mat, 03, 05
Holland Festival
Lessons in Love and Violence
Lessons in Love and Violence
New Production
Buy tickets
Benjamin, Lessons in Love and Violence
George Benjamin, Conductor
Katie Mitchell, Director
Vicki Mortimer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Stéphane Degout, King
Barbara Hannigan, Isabel
Gyula Orendt, Gaveston / Stranger
Peter Hoare, Mortimer
Samuel Boden, Boy / Young King
Jennifer France, Witness 1 / Singer 1 / Woman 1
Krisztina Szabó, Witness 2 / Singer 2 / Woman 2
Andri Björn Róbertsson, Witness 3 / Madman
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz

© styriarte
Fux.OPERNFEST
Buy tickets
Fux, Julo Ascanio, Re d'Alba (Oper)
Kai Wessel, Countertenor
Arianna Vendittelli, Soprano
Monica Piccinini, Soprano
Valerio Contaldo, Tenor
Mauro Borgioni, Bass
Zefiro Baroque Orchestra
Alfredo Bernardini, Conductor
OchoReSotto, Lighting Designer
Lilli Hartmann, Costume Designer
Jun 25, 28

Staatsoper, Vienna

Andreas Schager (Max) und Alan Held (Caspar) © Michael Pöhn | Wiener Staatsoper GmbH
Der Freischütz
New production
Buy tickets
Weber, Der Freischütz
Vienna State Opera
Tomáš Netopil, Conductor
Christian Räth, Director
Gary McCann, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Camilla Nylund, Agathe
Daniela Fally, Ännchen
Andreas Schager, Max
Alan Held, Kaspar
Adrian Eröd, Ottokar
Albert Dohmen, A Hermit
Clemens Unterreiner, Kuno
Hans Peter Kammerer, Samiel
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Jun 25, 26, 28, 29, Jul 01, 02, 04, 05, 07, 08, 10, 11, 13

Teatro Real, Madrid

Lucia di Lammermoor
Lucia di Lammermoor
Buy tickets
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Daniel Oren, Conductor
David Alden, Director
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costume Designer
Venera Gimadieva, Lucia
Javier Camarena, Edgardo
Ismael Jordi, Edgardo
Artur Ruciński, Enrico
Simone Piazzola, Enrico
Roberto Tagliavini, Raimondo
Marko Mimica, Raimondo
Shi Yijie, Arturo
Alejandro González, Normanno
Marina Pinchuk, Alisa
Coro Titular del Teatro Real
Orquesta Titular del Teatro Real
Jun 25, 27, 29, Jul 01, 03, 05, 07, 09, 11

Opéra Nouvel, Lyon

Don Giovanni
New production
Buy tickets
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Opéra de Lyon
Stefano Montanari, Conductor
David Marton, Director
Christian Friedländer, Set Designer
Pola Kardum, Costume Designer
Eleonora Buratto, Donna Anna
Antoinette Dennefeld, Donna Elvira
Yuka Yanagihara, Zerlina
Philippe Sly, Don Giovanni
Kyle Ketelsen, Leporello
Julien Behr, Don Ottavio
Choeurs de l'Opéra de Lyon
Orchestre de l'Opéra de Lyon
Jun 25 mat, eve
Holland Festival

Rabozaal, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam

Gesualdo
Unknown, Gesualdo
De Warme Winkel
Tido Visser, Director
Bernadette Corstens, Costume Designer
Nederlands Kamerkoor
Bo Koek, Director
Will-Jan Pielage, Sound Design
Prem Scholte Albers, Lighting Designer
Mon 25 Jun at 13:00

Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool

Marcel Becker, double bass and Ron Abramski, piano
Marcel Becker, double bass and Ron Abramski, piano
Buy tickets
Bach, Sonata for viola da gamba and keyboard in G minor, BWV1030b (transcribed from viola da gamba)
Beethoven, Seven variations for cello and piano on "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen", WoO 46 (transcribed from cello)
Brahms, Cello Sonata no. 1 in E minor for Cello and Piano, Op.38 (transcribed from cello)
Marcel Becker, Double Bass
Ron Abramski, Piano
Mon 25 Jun at 18:00

1901 Arts Club, London

Jennifer Johnston (mezzo soprano) & Cameron Richardson-Eames (piano) - Showcase recital and reception
Jennifer Johnston (mezzo soprano) & Cameron Richardson-Eames (piano) - Showcase recital and reception
Buy tickets
Britten, Cabaret Songs: Calypso
Britten, A Charm of Lullabies for mezzo soprano and piano, Op.41
Mahler, Rückert-Lieder: Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen
Mahler, Rückert-Lieder: Ich atmet' einen linden Duft
Rachmaninov, Prelude in D major, Op.23 no.4
Strauss R., Cäcilie, Op.27 no.2
Strauss R., Allerseelen (All Souls' Day), Op.10 no.8
Strauss R., Zueignung (Dedication), Op.10 no.1
Strauss R., Morgen Op.27 no.4
Britten, Cabaret Songs: Johnny
Jennifer Johnston, Mezzo-soprano
Richardson-Eames, Cameron, Piano
Mon 25 Jun at 18:00

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

Im Klang: Strawinskys Feuervogel-Suite
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Gustavo Gimeno, Conductor
Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Mon 25 Jun at 19:30

St Stephen Walbrook, London

Breath of Hope
Breath of Hope
Buy tickets
Holst, Wind Quintet in A flat major, Op.14
Finzi, Five Bagatelles, Op.23
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin (arr. Mason)
Vaughan Williams, Six studies in English Folksong
Boulanger, D'un matin de printemps
Schulhoff, Divertissement for oboe, clarinet and bassoon
Poulenc, Sextet in C major, for piano and wind quintet, Op.100
New London Chamber Ensemble
Ragge, Melanie, Oboe
Robert Manasse, Flute
Ashworth, Neyire, Clarinet
Fraser Gordon, Bassoon
Cammish, Alexia, French horn
Michael Dussek, Piano
Mon 25 Jun at 19:30
Crumb, Sonata for solo cello
Crumb, Makrokosmos Volume I: Twelve fantasy pieces after the Zodiac
Crumb, 11 Echoes of autumn
Crumb, Vox balaenae
Marsyas Trio
Helen Vidovich, Flute
Valerie Welbanks, Cello
Zubin Kanga, Piano
Patrick Dawkins, Violin
Heather Roche, Clarinet
Mon 25 Jun at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Satélites: El legado Beethoven
Ciclo Satélites: El legado Beethoven
Buy tickets
Berwald, Septet in B flat major
Kreutzer, Septeto en mi bemol mayor, Op.62
Ensemble Clásico de Madrid
Mon 25 Jun at 19:30

The Lansdown, Bristol

The Poet Who Loved the War: Ivor Gurney
The Poet Who Loved the War: Ivor Gurney
Buy tickets
Mon 25 Jun at 19:30

Clifton Cathedral, Bristol

Modern Classical Recording: Virtual Reality or Perfect Performance
Modern Classical Recording: Virtual Reality or Perfect Performance
Mon 25 Jun at 19:30

Royal College of Music: Recital Hall, London

Music for Saxophone
Music for Saxophone
Buy tickets
Mon 25 Jun at 19:30
Bradfield Festival of Music

St Nicholas Church, High Bradfield, Sheffield

Onyx Brass
Mon 25 Jun at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Quatuor Ebène; Martin Fröst
Quatuor Ebène; Martin Fröst
Buy tickets
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 2 in G major, Op.18 no.2
Fauré, String Quartet in E minor, Op.121
Brahms, Clarinet Quintet in B minor, Op.115
Martin Fröst, Clarinet
Quatuor Ébène
Mon 25 Jun at 19:30

Christ and St Stephen's Church, New York City

© NASA
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players: Vive la France
Buy tickets
Eler, Horn Quartet no. 1, Op.1
Onslow, String Quintet no. 30 in E minor, Op.74
Saint-Saëns, String Quartet no. 1 in E minor, Op.112
Abigel Kralik, Violin
Randall Goosby, Violin
Maurycy Banaszek, Viola
Zlatomir Fung, Cello
Paul Wiancko, Cello
Karl Kramer, French horn
Mon 25 Jun at 20:15
© Anne Dokter
Concertgebouw Orchestra: Masterclass Daniele Gatti
Buy tickets
Daniele Gatti, Conductor
Jun 25

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Die Lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow)
Lehár, Die Lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow)
Oper Frankfurt
Joana Mallwitz, Conductor
Claus Guth, Director
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Marlis Petersen, Hanna Glawari
Kateryna Kasper, Valencienne
Gordon Bintner, Count Danilo Danilovich
Barnaby Rea, Baron Mirko Zeta
Elizabeth Reiter, Sylvane
Nina Tarandek, Olga
Margit Neubauer, Praskowia
Martin Mitterrutzner, Camille de Rosillon
Michael Porter, Raoul de St Brioche
Mikołaj Trąbka, Bogdanovich
Dietrich Volle, Kromow
Klaus Haderer, Njegus
Franz Mayer, Pritschitsch
Theo Lebow, Vicomte Cascada
Olaf Winter, Lighting Designer
Ramses Sigl, Choreography
Konrad Kuhn, Dramaturgy
Tilman Michael, Choirmaster / chorus director
Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Jun 25, 26, 27 mat, eve, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

ABT: Don Quixote
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa)
American Ballet Theatre
Isabella Boylston, Dancer
Daniil Simkin, Dancer
Hee Seo, Dancer
James Whiteside, Dancer
Jun 25, 26, 27 mat, eve, 29, 30 mat, eve

Regent's Park Open Air Theatre, London

The Turn of the Screw
Britten, The Turn of the Screw
English National Opera
Toby Purser, Conductor
Timothy Sheader, Director
Soutra Gilmour, Set Designer
Elgan Llŷr Thomas, Peter Quint
William Morgan, Peter Quint
Elin Pritchard, Miss Jessel
Rachael Lloyd, Miss Jessel
Janis Kelly, Mrs Grose
Sarah Pring, Mrs Grose
Anita Watson, Governess
Rhian Lois, Governess
English National Opera Orchestra
Jun 25, 26, 27, 30, Jul 04, 11, 14 mat, eve, 20 mat, eve

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Royal Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Conductor
Paul Wynne Griffiths, Conductor
Richard Jones, Director
Stewart Laing, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Maria Agresta, Mimì
Ekaterina Siurina, Mimì
Simona Mihai, Mimì
Matthew Polenzani, Rodolfo
Atalla Ayan, Rodolfo
Étienne Dupuis, Marcello
Rodion Pogossov, Marcello
Danielle de Niese, Musetta
Vlada Borovko, Musetta
Duncan Rock, Schaunard
Andrzej Filonczyk, Schaunard
Fernando Javier Radó, Colline
In-Sung Sim, Colline
Jeremy White, Benoît
Wyn Pencarreg, Alcindoro
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jun 25

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Der Gefangene / Das Gehege
New production
Dallapiccola, Il Prigioniero
Rihm, Das Gehege
Oper Stuttgart
Franck Ollu, Conductor
Andrea Breth, Director
Martin Zehetgruber, Set Designer
Jacques Reynaud, Costume Designer
Angeles Blancas Gulín, La Madre (the mother)
John Graham-Hall, Grand Inquisitor, Il Carceriere (the jailer)
Georg Nigl, Il Prigioniero (the Prisoner)
Angeles Blancas, Die Frau
Alexander Koppelmann, Lighting Designer
Johannes Knecht, Choirmaster / chorus director
Sergio Morabito, Dramaturgy
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Jun 25, 26

La Seine Musicale, Paris

Mozart
Mozart, Litaniae de venerabili altaris sacramento in B flat, K125
Mozart, Thamos, King of Egypt (König in Ägypten)
Sandrine Piau, Soprano
Aline Martin, Contralto
Reinoud Van Mechelen, Tenor
Andreas Wolf, Bass
Chœur accentus
Insula Orchestra
Laurence Equilbey, Conductor
Yannis Kokkos, création visuelle
Guillaume Carreau, dessin en direct
Yohann Olivier, manipulation
Emmanuel Larue, vidéo
Jun 25

Jiří Myron Theatre, Ostrava

Thy Kingdom Come
Hába, Thy Kingdom Come (World premiere)
New Opera Days Ostrava
Bruno Ferrandis, Conductor
Jiří Nekvasil, Director
Jun 25

Die Glocke | Das Bremer Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Bremen

Junge Wilde
Shaw, Entr'acte
Ravel, Piano Concerto in G major
Sibelius, Symphony no. 5 in E flat major, Op.82
Lucas Debargue, Piano
Joshua Weilerstein, Conductor
Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
Jun 25, 26

Municipal de Santiago, Santiago

Brahms, Shostakovich
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 5 in D minor, Op.47
Richard Biaggini, Violin
Konstantin Chudovsky, Conductor
Orquesta Filarmónica de Santiago
Jun 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne

The Australian Ballet: Verve
Filigree and Shadow (Tim Harbour)
Constant Variants (Stephen Baynes)
New Work (Alice Topp)
Australian Ballet
Jun 25, 27, 28, 30, Jul 04, 05, 07, 10, 11, 13, 14

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Il trovatore
Verdi, Il trovatore
Maurizio Benini, Conductor
Àlex Ollé, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Lluc Castells, Costume Designer
Željko Lučić, Il conte di Luna
Gabriele Viviani, Il conte di Luna
Sondra Radvanovsky, Leonora
Elena Stikhina, Leonora
Anita Rachvelishvili, Azucena
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Azucena
Yusif Eyvazov, Manrico
Marcelo Álvarez, Manrico
Mika Kares, Ferrando
Elodie Hache, Ines
Yu Shao, Ruiz
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jun 25, Jul 04

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Doda / Goecke / Duato
New Work (Gentian Doda)
Pierrot Lunaire (Marco Goecke)
Por vos muero (Nacho Duato)
Jun 25, 27, 29

Palazzo Pitti: Giardini di Boboli, Grotta del Buontalenti, Florence

La Dafne
New production
da Gagliano, La Dafne
Opera di Firenze
Federico Maria Sardelli, Conductor
Jun 25, 27, 30, Jul 02, 04, 07, 09, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30, Aug 01, 04, 06, 08, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25, 27, 29, Sep 01, 03, 05, 08, 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29

The Palace of the Grand Duke Vladimir, St Petersburg

Russian Music Seasons
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Khachaturian, Masquerade Waltz
Borodin, Stranger in Paradise (arr from Kismet: Gliding Dance of the Maidens)
Balakirev, Oriental Fantasy, "Islamey", Op.18
Tchaikovsky, Otcego eto prezde ne znala (Iolanta's arioso)
Prokofiev, Toccata in D minor, Op.11
Jun 25

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

Verdi’s Requiem
Verdi, Messa da Requiem
Angel Blue, Soprano
Catherine Carby, Mezzo-soprano
Diego Torre, Tenor
Jérôme Varnier, Bass
Sydney Philharmonia Choirs
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Oleg Caetani, Conductor
Jun 25, 26

Théâtre Gérard Philipe, Saint-Denis

Erismena de Cavalli
Cavalli, Erismena
Francesca Aspromonte, Soprano
Carlo Vistoli, Countertenor
Susanna Hurrell, Soprano
Jakub Józef Orliński, Countertenor
Alexander Miminoshvili, Baritone
Cappella Mediterranea
Jean Bellorini, Director
Leonardo Garcia Alarcón, Director
Jun 25, 27, 28, 30, Jul 03, 04, 05, 07, 10, 11, 13, 14

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

La Fille mal gardée
La Fille mal gardée (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Philip Ellis, Conductor
Osbert Lancaster, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Mon 25 Jun at 10:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Meisterkurs Thomas Hampson, Wolfram Rieger
Mon 25 Jun at 16:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Kammerkonzert Jerusalem Quartet, Gary Hoffmann
Mozart, String Quartet no. 17 in B flat major "Hunt", K458
Janáček, String Quartet no. 1 in E minor, "Kreutzer Sonata"
Schubert, String Quintet in C major, D.956
Jerusalem Quartet
Gary Hoffman, Cello
Mon 25 Jun at 20:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Liederabend Anja Harteros, Wolfram Rieger
Anja Harteros, Soprano
Wolfram Rieger, Piano
Mon 25 Jun at 20:00

Regentenbau: Max-Littmann-Saal, Bad Kissingen

"Ein einziger Ton": Werke von Arvo Pärt mit Sinfonietta Riga und Latvian Radio Choir
Pärt, Solfeggio
Pärt, Fratres
Pärt, Salve Regina
Pärt, Adam's lament
Sinfonietta Rīga
Latvian Radio Choir
Sigvards Kļava, Conductor
Mon 25 Jun at 20:00

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Abonnementkonzert VIII
Britten, War Requiem, Op.66
Staatskapelle Berlin
Anna Nechaeva, Soprano
Ian Bostridge, Tenor
Matthias Goerne, Baritone
Martin Wright, Choirmaster / chorus director
Vinzenz Weissenburger, Conductor
Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden
Staatsopernchor Berlin
Jun 25

Arts Centre Melbourne: Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Steven Isserlis plays Shostakovich
Adams, Concerto Grosso (World première)
Shostakovich, Cello Concerto no. 1 in E flat major, Op.107
Kats-Chernin, Other (World première)
Haydn, Symphony no. 104 in D major "London"
Steven Isserlis, Cello
Australian Chamber Orchestra
Richard Tognetti, Director
Jun 26, 29, Jul 01

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Sala Principal, Valencia

© Francesco Calgagnini
The Damnation of Faust (La Damnation de Faust)
New Production
Buy tickets
Berlioz, The Damnation of Faust (La Damnation de Faust)
Palau de Les Arts Reina Sofia
Roberto Abbado, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Celso Albelo, Faust
Rubén Amoretti, Méphistophélès
Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Tristan + Isolde (David Dawson)
Matthew Rowe, Conductor
Eno Henze, Set Designer
Yumiko Takeshima, Costume Designer
Jun 26

Staatsoper, Vienna

Robert Dean Smith (Lohengrin) und Annette Dasch (Elsa) © Michael Pöhn | Wiener Staatsoper GmbH
Wagner, Lohengrin
Vienna State Opera
Sebastian Weigle, Conductor
Andreas Homoki, Director
Wolfgang Gussmann, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Robert Dean Smith, Lohengrin
Herbert Lippert, Lohengrin
Elena Zhidkova, Ortrud
Günther Groissböck, Heinrich der Vogler
Andreas Bauer, Heinrich der Vogler
Jukka Rasilainen, Friedrich von Telramund
Annette Dasch, Elsa von Brabant
Adrian Eröd, The King's Herald
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Jun 26, 29, Jul 01 mat

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

La clemenza di Tito
La clemenza di Tito
Buy tickets
Mozart, La clemenza di Tito
Attilio Cremonesi, Conductor
Alfonso Caiani, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director, Set Designer
Jenny Tiramani, Costume Designer
Sabina Puértolas, Servilia
Keri Alkema, Vitellia
Julie Boulianne, Annio
Rachel Frenkel, Sesto
Jeremy Ovenden, Tito
Aimery Lefèvre, Publio
Marie Lambert, Director
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Chœur du Capitole
Jun 26, 28, 30, Jul 01, 03
Longborough Opera Festival

Longborough Festival Opera, Moreton-in-Marsh

La traviata | Longborough Festival Opera
La traviata | Longborough Festival Opera
Buy tickets
Verdi, La traviata
Longborough Festival Opera
Thomas Blunt, Conductor
Daisy Evans, Director
Loren Elstein, Set Designer
Claire Egan, Violetta Valéry
Anna Patalong, Violetta Valéry
Mark Stone, Giorgio Germont
Peter Gijsbertsen, Alfredo Germont
Samantha Price, Flora Bervoix
Jenny Stafford, Annina
Sion Goronwy, Marquis d'Obigny
Timothy Dickinson, Dr Grenvil
Eddie Wade, Baron Douphol
Aled Hall, Gastone de Letorières
Jun 26, 29, Jul 03, 06
Gounod, Faust
Jacques Lacombe, Conductor
Philipp Stölzl, Director
Heike Vollmer, Set Designer
Ursula Kudrna, Costume Designer
Valentin Dytyuk, Faust
Charles Castronovo, Faust
Alex Esposito, Méphistophélès
Nicolas Testé, Méphistophélès
Nicole Car, Marguerite
Thomas Lehman, Valentin
Étienne Dupuis, Valentin
Jana Kurucová, Siébel
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Siébel
Frederika Brillembourg, Marthe
Dean Murphy, Wagner
Philipp Jekal, Wagner
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Rachel Willis-Sørensen (The Marschallin) © Robert Workman | Glyndebourne Festival 2018
Der Rosenkavalier
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Der Rosenkavalier
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Robin Ticciati, Conductor
Richard Jones, Director
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Nicky Gillibrand, Costume Designer
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Feldmarschallin
Michaela Kaune, Feldmarschallin
Kate Lindsey, Octavian
Elizabeth Sutphen, Sophie
Louise Alder, Sophie
Brindley Sherratt, Baron Ochs
Michael Kraus, Herr von Faninal
Alun Rhys-Jenkins, Valzacchi
Stephanie Lauricella, Annina
Andrej Dunaev, Italian Singer
Gabriele Rossmanith, Marianne
Glyndebourne Chorus
Sarah Fahie, Revival Director