Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Jan 23, 24, 26, eve

Teatro Real, Madrid

Ballet de l'Opéra national de Paris
Ballet de l'Opéra national de Paris
Buy tickets
Afternoon of a Faun (Jerome Robbins)
Sonatine George Balanchine (George Balanchine)
A Suite of Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Trois Gnossiennes (Hans van Manen)
Rubies (George Balanchine)
Maxime Pascal, Conductor
Jan 23, 24, 25

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Kalabis, Dvořák, Martinů
Buy tickets
Kalabis, Strážnice Festival, a suite for large orchestra, Op. 9
Dvořák, Piano Concerto in G minor, Op.33
Martinů, Symphony no. 5, H 310
Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Piano
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
Jan 23, 25, 27 mat, 31

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Les Huguenots
Les Huguenots
Buy tickets
Meyerbeer, Les Huguenots
Oliver von Dohnányi, Conductor
János Szikora, Director
Balázs Horesnyi, Set Designer
Yvette Alida Kovács, Costume Designer
Klára Kolonits, Marguerite de Valois
Gabriella Balga, Urbain
Gergely Boncsér, Raoul de Nangis
Gabriella Létay Kiss, Valentine
Csaba Sándor, Le Comte de Nevers
Antal Cseh, Le Comte de Saint-Bris
Ferenc Kristofori, Bois-Rosé
András Kiss, Maurevert
Jenő Dékán, Tavannes
Tivadar Kiss, Cossé
Ferenc Cserhalmi, Thoré
Máté Fülep, De Retz
Béla Laborfalvi Soós, Méru
Jan 23, Apr 17

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Gounod, Faust
Latvian National Opera
Tadeusz Wojciechowski, Conductor, Director
Kristaps Skulte, Set Designer
Kristīne Pasternaka, Costume Designer
Latvian National Opera Orchestra
Jan 23, 30, Feb 06, 09

Opernhaus, Zürich

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Gustavo Gimeno, Conductor
Tatjana Gürbaca, Director
Klaus Grünberg, Set Designer
Silke Willrett, Costume Designer
Ismael Jordi, The Duke of Mantua
Quinn Kelsey, Rigoletto
Rosa Feola, Gilda
Pavel Daniluk, Sparafucile
Marina Viotti, Maddalena
Asahi Wada, Giovanna
Ildo Song, Count Ceprano
Thomas Erlank, Borsa
Valeriy Murga, Monterone
Cheyne Davidson, Marullo
Jung Rae Kim, Court Usher
Yulia Zasimova, Page
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Jan 23, 25, 27, 30

Staatsoper, Vienna

Verdi, Falstaff
Vienna State Opera
James Conlon, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Gabrielle Dalton, Costume Designer
Carlos Álvarez, Sir John Falstaff
Olga Bezsmertna, Alice Ford
Simon Keenlyside, Ford
Jinxu Xiahou, Fenton
Hila Fahima, Nannetta
Monika Bohinec, Mistress Quickly
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Jan 23, 25, 27 mat, 29, 31, Feb 02

Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège, Liège

Gounod, Faust
Patrick Davin, Conductor
Stefano Poda, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Marc Laho, Faust
Anne-Catherine Gillet, Marguerite
Ildebrando D'Arcangelo, Méphistophélès
Lionel Lhote, Valentin
Na'ama Goldman, Siébel
Alexise Yerna, Marthe
Kamil Ben Hsain Lachiri, Wagner
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Wed 23 Jan at 11:00

Niklas-Luhmann-Gymnasium, Oerlinghausen

Bona nox! Bist a rechter Ochs – Konzert für Kinder
Works by Mozart
Markus Krause, Baritone
Susanne Adam, Presenter
Marion Thauern, Presenter
Johannes Braun, Conductor

Aula Capitulare, Mdina

Toccami L’Anima – Music by Frescobaldi, Bach, Couperin and Royer
Buy tickets
Works by Frescobaldi
Works by Bach
Works by Couperin
Works by Royer
Marco Mencoboni, Harpsichord
Wed 23 Jan at 13:00

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall: New Auditorium - RSNO Centre, Glasgow

Symphony, Soup and a Sandwich: Brahms Symphony No2
Buy tickets
Glanert, Brahms-Fantasie
Brahms, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.73
Harish Shankar, Conductor
Wed 23 Jan at 18:00
Bach, Orchestral Suite no. 4 in D major, BWV1069
Haydn, Symphony no. 99 in E flat major
Wed 23 Jan at 19:00
Dukas, Zandonai, Rimsky-Korsakov
Buy tickets
Dukas, The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Zandonai, Biancaneve
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, symphonic suite, Op.35
Andrea Battistoni, Conductor
Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Wed 23 Jan at 19:30
Young Musicians Symphony Orchestra
Buy tickets
Webern, Im Sommerwind, Idyll for large orchestra after a work by Bruno Wille
Brahms, Double Concerto in A minor for Violin, Cello and Orchestra, Op.102
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition
Young Musicians Symphony Orchestra
Federico Piccotti, Violin
Erica Piccotti, Cello
James Blair, Conductor
Wed 23 Jan at 19:30
Prokofiev, Quintet in G minor, Op.39
Marsalis, A Fiddler's Tale: suite
Britten, Phantasy String Quintet in F minor, Op.2
Bruce, Steampunk
Decoda
Wed 23 Jan at 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

Richard Causton, Schumann and Brahms
Buy tickets
Causton, Ik zeg: Nu (I say: Now)
Schumann, Cello concerto in A minor, Op.129
Brahms, Symphony no. 3 in F major, Op.90
Sakari Oramo, Conductor
Steven Isserlis, Cello
Wed 23 Jan at 19:30

Lighthouse, Poole

© Patrick Allen/Opera Omnia
Backward Glimpses
Buy tickets
Ravel, Valses nobles et sentimentales, for orchestra
Saint-Saëns, Piano concerto no. 2 in G minor, Op.22
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45
Jacek Kaspszyk, Conductor
Benjamin Grosvenor, Piano

St Catherine Parish Church, Zejtun

Niccolò Jommelli, Dixit Dominus ; Giovanni Battista Pergolesi, Mass in D major
Buy tickets
Jommelli, Dixit Dominus
Pergolesi, Mass in D major
Ghislieri Choir & Consort
Giulio Prandi, Conductor
Wed 23 Jan at 19:30

Birmingham Town Hall, Birmingham

Rafał Blechacz in recital
Buy tickets
Mozart, Rondo for Piano in A minor, K511
Mozart, Piano Sonata in A minor, K310 (K300d)
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 28 in A major, Op.101
Schumann, Piano Sonata in G minor, Op.22
Chopin, Four Mazurkas, Op.24 (Selection)
Chopin, Polonaise no. 6 in A flat major, "Heroic," Op.53
Rafał Blechacz, Piano
Wed 23 Jan at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

© Luca Piva
Virtuosismo sinfónico para los 5 sentidos en Ibermúsica
Buy tickets
Bartók, Concerto for Orchestra, Sz 116
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition
Filarmonica della Scala
Riccardo Chailly, Conductor
Wed 23 Jan at 19:45

Anvil, Basingstoke, Basingstoke

Philharmonia Orchestra
Philharmonia Orchestra
Buy tickets
Sibelius, Finlandia, symphonic poem for orchestra, Op.26
Ravel, Piano Concerto in G major
Sibelius, Valse triste, Op.44 no.1
Sibelius, Symphony no. 1 in E minor, Op.39
Alice Sara Ott, Piano
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Conductor
Wed 23 Jan at 20:00
Quartet Gerhard: Quartetos dedicated to Haydn by Mozart I
Buy tickets
Mozart, String Quartet in D minor, K421 (K417b)
Guix, Three haikus for string quartet
Brahms, String Quartet in A minor, Op.51 no.2
Cuarteto Gerhard
Wed 23 Jan at 20:00

Studio der NWD, Herford

Kammerkonzert 3
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.12
Jolivet, Nocturne
Debussy, Cello sonata in D minor
Chopin, Cello Sonata in G minor, Op.65
Marion Vetter, Cello
Yumi Kimachi, Piano
Wed 23 Jan at 20:00

Tonhalle: Großer Saal, Düsseldorf

© Horst Ossinger
Chris Barber - Weltklasse Jazz
Buy tickets
Chris Barber, Trombone
Bob Hunt, Trombone
Peter Rudeforth, Trumpet
Mike Henry, Trumpet
Nick White, Clarinet
Ian Killoran, Clarinet
Bert Brandsma, Saxophone
Joe Farler, Banjo
John Day, Bass
John Watson, Drums
Jan 23, Feb 01

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

La Cenerentola
Rossini, La Cenerentola (Cinderella)
Oper Stuttgart
Vlad Iftinca, Conductor
Andrea Moses, Director
Susanne Gschwender, Set Designer
Werner Pick, Costume Designer
Petr Nekoranec, Don Ramiro
Jarrett Ott, Dandini, valet to Ramiro
Matthew Anchel, Don Magnifico
Catriona Smith, Clorinda
Maria Theresa Ullrich, Tisbe
Diana Haller, Angelina (Cinderella)
Pawel Konik, Alidoro
Reinhard Traub, Lighting Designer
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Jan 23, 24, 25, 26, 27 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

L-E-V: Love Chapter 2
Love Chapter 2 (Sharon Eyal)
Jan 23, 25, 27, 29, 31, Feb 02

Opéra Nouvel, Lyon

From the House of the Dead
New production
Janáček, From the House of the Dead
Opéra de Lyon
Alejo Pérez, Conductor
Krzysztof Warlikowski, Director
Małgorzata Szczęśniak, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Sir Willard White, Alexandr Petrovič Gorjančikov
Pascal Charbonneau, Aljeja
Štefan Margita, Luka Kuzmič (Filka Morozov)
Ladislav Elgr, Skuratov
Dmitry Golovnin, Šapkin
Sergei Leiferkus, Šiškov
Alexander Vassiliev, Prison governor
Nicky Spence, Big prisoner/Nikita
Graham Clark, Elderly prisoner
Jeffrey Lloyd-Roberts, Drunk prisoner
Aleš Jenis, Prisoner as Don Juan and Brahmin
John Graham-Hall, Kedril
Choeurs de l'Opéra de Lyon
Orchestre de l'Opéra de Lyon
Jan 23, 25, Feb 02, 05, 08, 16

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

Billy Budd
Britten, Billy Budd
Norwegian National Opera
Mark Wigglesworth, Conductor
Annilese Miskimmon, Director
Annemarie Woods, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Peter Hoare, Captain Vere
Jacques Imbrailo, Billy Budd
John Relyea, John Claggart
Marius Roth Christensen, Squeak
Petter Moen, Novice
Emil Havold Næshagen, Donald
Kristinn Sigmundsson, Dansker
Henrik Engelsviken, Red Whiskers
Jens-Erik Aasbø, Lieutenant Ratcliffe
Johannes Weisser, Mr Flint
Aleksander Nohr, Mr Redburn
Øystein Skre, Bosun
Martin Hatlo, Novice's Friend
Mikkel Skorpen, Arthur Jones
Szymon Kubiak, First Mate
Paule Constable, Lighting Designer
Norwegian National Opera Choir
Norwegian National Opera Orchestra
Jan 23, 27 mat, Feb 10, 17, 25, Mar 05, 26, Apr 06, 22, May 05 mat, 11, Jun 03, 20, 24, Jul 01, 05

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nuremberg

Ball im Savoy
New production
Abraham, Ball im Savoy
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Volker Hiemeyer, Conductor
Stefan Huber, Director
Andromahi Raptis, Tangolita
Tobias Bonn, Marquis Aristide de Faublas
Andreja Schneider, Mustapha Bey
Hans Kittelmann, Archibald, Pomerol
Frederike Haas, Madeleine de Faublas
Tarmo Vaask, Choirmaster / chorus director
Danny Costello, Choreography
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Jan 23, May 05

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Verdi, Aida
Prague National Theatre Opera
Richard Hein, Conductor
Andreas Sebastian Weiser, Conductor
Petar Selem, Director
Hafiz Abdel Farghali, Set Designer
Josef Jelínek, Costume Designer
Anda-Louise Bogza, Aida
Veronika Hajnová, Amneris
Eva Urbanová, Amneris
Efe Kislali, Radamès
Michal Lehotský, Radamès
James. Lee, Radamès
Miguelangelo Cavalcanti, Amonasro
Richard Haan, Amonasro
Peter Mikulás, Ramfis
Jiří Sulženko, Ramfis
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Jan 23, 24

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Orchestre de Paris
Liszt, Mephisto-Walzer
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 4 in G major, Op.58
Scriabin, Symphony no. 2 in C minor, Op.29
Paavo Järvi, Conductor
Nelson Goerner, Piano
Jan 23, 26, 29, 31

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Xerxes
Handel, Serse (Xerxes)
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Konrad Junghänel, Conductor
Stefan Herheim, Director
Heike Scheele, Set Designer
Gesine Völlm, Costume Designer
Valer Sabadus, Serse
Stephanie Houtzeel, Serse
Terry Wey, Arsamene
Katarina Bradić, Amastre
Torben Jürgens, Ariodate
Heidi Elisabeth Meier, Romilda
Anke Krabbe, Atalanta
Hagen Matzeit, Elviro
Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik
Jan 23

Bockenheimer Depot, Frankfurt am Main

Rinaldo
Handel, Rinaldo
Oper Frankfurt
Simone Di Felice, Conductor
Ted Huffman, Director
Annemarie Woods, Set Designer
Raphaela Rose, Costume Designer
Karen Vuong, Almirena
Elizabeth Reiter, Armida
Julia Dawson, Goffredo
Jakub Józef Orliński, Rinaldo
Gordon Bintner, Argante
Daniel Miroslaw, Eustazio
Adam Weinert, Choreography
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Jan 23, 24, 25, 26

Théâtre Maisonneuve, Montreal

Bach & Gira
Bach (Rodrigo Pederneiras)
Gira (Rodrigo Pederneiras)
Grupo Corpo
Jan 23, 24, 26 mat, eve, 29, 30, 31

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Royal Opera
Antonello Manacorda, Conductor
Sir Richard Eyre, Director
Bob Crowley, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ermonela Jaho, Violetta Valéry
Angel Blue, Violetta Valéry
Charles Castronovo, Alfredo Germont
Benjamin Bernheim, Alfredo Germont
Igor Golovatenko, Giorgio Germont
Plácido Domingo, Giorgio Germont
Simone Piazzola, Giorgio Germont
Aigul Akhmetshina, Flora Bervoix
Hongni Wu, Flora Bervoix
Thomas Atkins, Gastone de Letorières
Konu Kim, Gastone de Letorières
Germán E Alcántara, Baron Douphol
Pamela Helen Stephen, Annina
Gaynor Keeble, Annina
Jeremy White, Marquis d'Obigny
Simon Shibambu, Dr Grenvil
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jan 23, 24, 25, 26, 27

Royal Opera House: Linbury Theatre, London

TRIO ConcertDance
TRIO ConcertDance (Russell Maliphant, Herman Cornejo, Wayne McGregor, Angelin Preljocaj, Fang-Yi Sheu, Demis Volpi)
Royal Ballet
Alessandra Ferri, Dancer
Herman Cornejo, Dancer
Bruce Levingston, Piano
Jan 23

Arnold Schönberg Center, Vienna

Konzert – Delta Klaviertrio – Geistertrio | Tryptich | Verklärte Nacht
Beethoven, Piano Trio no. 5 in D major "Ghost", Op.70 no.1
Auerbach, Triptych "The Mirror with Three Faces" piano trio no. 2
Schoenberg, Verklarte Nacht (Transfigured Night), Op. 4 (arr. E. Steuermann for piano trio)
Delta Piano Trio
Gerard Spronk, Violin
Irene Enzlin, Cello
Vera Kooper, Piano
Jan 23 mat, 24

Birmingham Symphony Hall, Birmingham

Tetzlaff plays Sibelius
Sibelius, The Swan of Tuonela, Op.22 no.2
Sibelius, Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47
Brahms, Symphony no. 4 in E minor, Op.98
Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Karl-Heinz Steffens, Conductor
Jan 23, 25

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

Kian Soltani plays Shostakovich
Dvořák, Rusalka: Fantasy suite
Shostakovich, Cello Concerto no. 1 in E flat major, Op.107
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Kian Soltani, Cello
Manfred Honeck, Conductor
Jan 23, 25, 26 mat, 27 mat, 29, 30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Tchaikovsky & Balanchine
Serenade (George Balanchine)
Mozartiana (George Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto no. 2 (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Jan 23, 26 mat, Feb 08, 13, 21, 26, Mar 01, 05
Puccini, La bohème
Royal Swedish Opera
José Cura, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Sabina Bisholt, Mimì
Andrea Carè, Rodolfo
Ola Eliasson, Marcello
Sanna Gibbs, Musetta
Markus Schwartz, Schaunard
Lennart Forsén, Colline
Simon Petersson, Benoît
Johan Rydh, Alcindoro
Jon Nilsson, Parpignol
Royal Swedish Choir
Royal Swedish Orchestra
Jan 23, 24, 26, 27 mat, 29

Teatro Comunale, Bologna

Il trovatore
Verdi, Il trovatore
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Pinchas Steinberg, Conductor
Robert Wilson, Director
Stephanie Engeln, Set Designer
Julia von Leliwa, Costume Designer
Dario Solari, Il conte di Luna
Vasily Ladyuk, Il conte di Luna
Guanqun Yu, Leonora
Marta Torbidoni, Leonora
Nino Surguladze, Azucena
Cristina Melis, Azucena
Riccardo Massi, Manrico
Roberto De Biasio, Manrico
Marco Spotti, Ferrando
Tonia Langella, Ines
Cristiano Olivieri, Ruiz, A messenger
Nicolò Donini, An old gipsy
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Jan 23, 25

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

CCN - Ballet de Lorraine: Plaisirs inconnus
CCN Ballet de Lorraine
Jan 23, Feb 10, Mar 01

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Benjamin Reiners, Conductor
Wolfgang Blum, Director
Paul Walter, Set Designer
Gerda Schulte, Costume Designer
Izabela Matula, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Riccardo Massi, Pinkerton
Mykhailo Malafii, Pinkerton
Andreas Hermann, Pinkerton
Evez Abdulla, Sharpless
Jorge Lagunes, Sharpless
Julia Faylenbogen, Suzuki
Marie-Belle Sandis, Suzuki
Patrick Zielke, The Bonze
Rainer Zaun, The Bonze
Ilya Lapich, Prince Yamadori
Uwe Eikötter, Goro
Slawomir Czarnecki, The Imperial Commissioner
Hee-Sung Yoon, The Imperial Commissioner
Gimoon Cho, The Official Registrar
Jung-Woo Hong, The Official Registrar
Natalija Cantrak, Kate Pinkerton
Iris Marie Sojer, Kate Pinkerton
Jeongkon Choi, Yakuside
Veliko Totev, Yakuside
Alfred Pape, Lighting Designer
Opernchor des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
Nationaltheater Orchestra Mannheim
Jan 23, 31, Feb 02, 05, 08, Mar 16 mat, 20, 22, 25, 28

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Opera Australia
Benjamin Northey, Conductor
Nicholas Milton, Conductor
Dane Lam, Conductor
Gale Edwards, Director
Brian Thomson, Set Designer
Julie Lynch, Costume Designer
Maija Kovalevska, Mimì
Ivan Magrì, Rodolfo
Diego Torre, Rodolfo
Samuel Dundas, Marcello
Luke Gabbedy, Marcello
Anna Princeva, Musetta
Julie Lea Goodwin, Musetta
Lorina Gore, Musetta
Shane Lowrencev, Schaunard
Taras Berezhansky, Colline
David Parkin, Colline
Graeme Macfarlane, Benoît
Andrew Moran, Alcindoro
Hugh Halliday, Revival Director
Opera Australia Chorus
Opera Australia Orchestra
Jan 23, 26

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Adriana Lecouvreur
New production
Cilea, Adriana Lecouvreur
Gianandrea Noseda, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costume Designer
Anna Netrebko, Adriana Lecouvreur
Jennifer Rowley, Adriana Lecouvreur
Ambrogio Maestri, Michonnet
Piotr Beczała, Maurizio
Anita Rachvelishvili, Princesse de Bouillon
Carlo Bosi, Abbé de Chazeuil
Maurizio Muraro, Prince de Bouillon
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Jan 23, 25, 26

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

Il trovatore
Verdi, Il trovatore
Seattle Opera
Carlo Montanaro, Conductor
Dan Wallace Miller, Director
John Conklin, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Lester Lynch, Il conte di Luna
Michael Mayes, Il conte di Luna
Leah Crocetto, Leonora
Angela Meade, Leonora
Elena Gabouri, Azucena
Nora Sourouzian, Azucena
Issachah Savage, Manrico
Martin Muehle, Manrico
Adam Lau, Ferrando
Nerys Jones, Ines
Jan 23, Feb 15, 17 mat, Mar 08, 09, 16, 22, 30, Apr 12, 13, May 11

Oper Graz, Graz

Kiss me, Kate
New production
Porter, Kiss me, Kate
Oper Graz
Marius Burkert, Conductor
Marcus Merkel, Conductor
Lee Blakeley, Director
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costume Designer
Andrea Luca Cotti, Bill Calhoun / Lucentio
Marc Lamberty, Fred Graham / Petruchio
Calum Flynn, Gregory
Martin Enenkel, Gremio
Martin Fournier, Gunman 1
Sven Fliege, Gunman 2
Gerhard Balluch, Harrison Howell
Götz Zemann, Harry Trevor / Baptista
Andrea Huber, Hattie
Nigel Watson, Hortensio
Katja Berg, Lilli Vanessi / Katharine
Bettina Mönch, Lois Lane / Bianca
Adam Cooper, Nathaniel
Cedric Bradley, Paul
Rico Salathe, Phillip
Nick Winston, Choreography
Chor der Oper Graz
Grazer Philharmoniker
Jan 23

National Theatre (Národní Divadlo): The New Stage, Prague

Sternenhoch
Acher, Sternenhoch
Prague National Theatre Opera
Petr Kofroň, Conductor
Michal Dočekal, Director
Marek Cpin, Set Designer
Eva Jiřikovská, Costume Designer
Sergyi Kostov, Sternenhoch
Vanda Šípová, Helga
Luděk Vele, Helga's father
Jan 23, 29

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Der Mantel / Gianni Schicchi
Puccini, Il tabarro
Puccini, Gianni Schicchi
Volksoper Wien
Lorenz C Aichner, Conductor
Robert Meyer, Director
Christof Cremer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Boaz Daniel, Michele
Melba Ramos, Giorgetta
Vincent Schirrmacher, Luigi
Karl-Michael Ebner, Tinca
Yasushi Hirano, Talpa
Manuela Leonhartsberger, La Frugola
Martin Winkler, Gianni Schicchi
Rebecca Nelsen, Lauretta
Szabolcs Brickner, Rinuccio
Martina Mikelić, Zita
Christian Drescher, Gherardo
Ulrike Steinsky, Nella
Marko Spehar, Betto di Signa
Andreas Mitschke, Simone
Marco Di Sapia, Marco
Elvira Soukop, La Ciesca
Gernot Kranner, Maestro Spinelloccio
Alexander Pinderak, Ser Amantio di Nicolao
Guido Petzold, Set Designer
Thomas Böttcher, Choirmaster / chorus director
Chorus of the Vienna Volksoper
Orchestra of the Vienna Volksoper
Jan 23, 24, 25, 26

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Pietro Rizzo, Conductor
Sofia Coppola, Director
Nathan Crowley, Set Designer
Valentino, Costume Designer
Jessica Nuccio, Violetta Valéry
Claudia Pavone, Violetta Valéry
Valentina Varriale, Violetta Valéry
Antonio Poli, Alfredo Germont
Alessandro Scotto di Luzio, Alfredo Germont
Giulio Pelligra, Alfredo Germont
Sebastian Catana, Giorgio Germont
Marco Caria, Giorgio Germont
Serban Vasile, Giorgio Germont
Sara Rocchi, Flora Bervoix
Domingo Pellicola, Gastone de Letorières
Andrii Ganchuk, Baron Douphol
Rafaela Albuquerque, Annina
Timofei Baranov, Marquis d'Obigny
Graziano Dallavalle, Dr Grenvil
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma