Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Unknown programme

Thu 25 Apr at 13:05
Programme to be announced
Anne Page, Organ
Fri 26 Apr at 19:30

Burgerspital: Kapelle, Bern

Artiste Etoile: François Leleux - Kammermusik
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
François Leleux, Oboe
Sun 28 Apr at 12:00
Escola Coral de l’Orfeó Català: Spring Concert
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Cor Petits de l'Orfeó Català
Cor Mitjans de l'Orfeó Català
Cor infantil de l'Orfeó Català
Cor de Noies del Orfeó Català
Cor Jove de l'Orfeó Català
Thu 2 May at 20:00

Auditorium del Lingotto: Sala Cinquecento, Turin

Berliner Philharmoniker on tour
Programme to be announced
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Berliner Philharmoniker
Sat 4 May at 22:00

Kursaal Bern, Bern

Late Night Concert | Domenico Catalano Feat. Aphrotek
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Domenico Catalano, Trombone
Sun 5 May at 19:00

Schaezlerpalais, Augsburg

Piano Trio Performance at the International Leopold Mozart Violin Competition
Piano Trio Performance at the International Leopold Mozart Violin Competition
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Linus Roth, Violin
Danjulo Ishizaka, Cello
José Gallardo, Piano
Mon 6 May at 19:00

Schaezlerpalais, Augsburg

Violin Sonatas at the International Leopold Mozart Violin Competition
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Erik Schumann, Violin
Friedemann Eichhorn, Violin
Marco Rizzi, Violin
Tue 7 May at 20:00
Programme to be announced
Juan Diego Flórez, Tenor
Wed 8 May at 20:00
Programme to be announced
Chris Thile, Mandolin
Sarah Watkins, Piano
Sean Watkins, Guitar
Chris Eldridge, Guitar
Paul Kowert, Double Bass
Noam Pikelny, Banjo
Gabe Witcher, Fiddle
Sat 11 May at 12:00 and 15:00
Carnegie Hall Family Concert: My City, My Song
Carnegie Hall Family Concert: My City, My Song
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Brianna Thomas, Vocals
Julia Gutiérrez-Rivera, Vocals
Fabiana Masili, Vocals
Juan Gutiérrez, Vocals, Percussion
Sun 12 May at 17:30
Cor de Noies de l’Orfeó Català: La vie en rose
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Cor de Noies del Orfeó Català
Josep Surinyac, Piano
Santi Serratosa, Percussion
Buia Reixach i Feixas, Conductor
Sun 12 May at 18:00

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

Diana Damrau and Xavier de Maistre
Programme to be announced
Diana Damrau, Soprano
Xavier de Maistre, Harp
Thu 16 May at 19:30
Programme to include:
Works by Dowland
Works by Purcell
Works by Handel
Iestyn Davies, Countertenor
Thomas Dunford, Theorbo
Wed 22 May at 19:30

Diaconis Kirche, Bern

Programme to be announced
Matthias Alteheld, Piano
Evgenia Grekova, Soprano
May 23 mat, mat, 24 mat
Bergen International Festival

Grieg Hall (Grieghallen), Bergen

Drop in Concerts (Tickets at the door)
Programme to be announced
Thu 23 May at 13:05
Programme to be announced
Terence Charlston, Organ
Sat 25 May at 19:30
Bergen International Festival

Haakon's Hall (Håkonshallen), Bergen

Charlie Albright
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 14 in C sharp minor "Moonlight", Op.27 no.2
Menotti, The Old Man and the Thief: Ricercare and Toccata
Chopin, Variations in B flat major on "la ci darem la mano" for piano and orchestra, Op.2
Charlie Albright, Piano
Sun 26 May at 11:00

Allerheiligen Hofkirche, Munich

6. Kammerkonzert: Die Cellisten des Bayerischen Staatsorchesters
6. Kammerkonzert: Die Cellisten des Bayerischen Staatsorchesters
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Sun 26 May at 19:30

Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles

Claremont Young Musicians Orchestra
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Claremont Young Musicians Orchestra
Juan Felipe Molano, Conductor
Wed 29 May at 19:00 and 20:00

Fürstliche Reitbahn, Bad Arolsen

Maria Domenica Polon - Von Venedig nach Arolsen
Programme to include:
Works by Vivaldi
Works by Handel
Works by Telemann
Robin Johannsen, Soprano
La Folia Barockorchester
Robin Peter Müller, Director, Violin
Wed 29 May at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Murray Perahia
Programme to be announced
Murray Perahia, Piano
Thu 30 May at 13:05
Nadia Wilson & Martin Butler
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Nadia Wilson, Clarinet
Martin Butler, Piano
Sat 1 Jun at 18:00 and 20:00
Bergen International Festival

Troldhaugen: Troldsalen, Bergen

Programme to be announced
Hilary Hahn, Violin
Mon 3 Jun at 20:00

Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet: Grande Salle, Paris

Les Lundis musicaux : Thomas Oliemans, Malcolm Martineau
Programme to be announced
Thomas Oliemans, Baritone
Malcolm Martineau, Piano
Sun 9 Jun at 16:00

Flagey: Studio 4, Brussels

El Sistema Transcanal
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Sun 9 Jun at 19:30
Programme to include:
Works by Weill
Works by Eisler
Works by Krenek
Hindemith, Hin und zurück (There and Back)
Esa-Pekka Salonen, Conductor
Audra McDonald, Soprano
Mon 10 Jun at 23:00
Boston Early Music Festival

New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall, Boston

Mad Rush: Fever dreams of 17th-century Italy
Mad Rush: Fever dreams of 17th-century Italy
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Monteverdi
Works by Strozzi
Works by Peri
Works by Cavalli
Zachary Wilder, Tenor
Josep Maria Martí Duran, Lute
Wed 12 Jun at 23:00
Boston Early Music Festival

New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall, Boston

Songes & Mençonges: Medieval visions and dreams of prophecy, love, and folly
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by of Bingen
Anne Azéma, Artistic Director
The Boston Camerata
Thu 13 Jun at 13:05
Programme to be announced
David Titterington, Organ
Thu 13 Jun at 20:00

Schouwburg, Leuven

Laureatenconcerten
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Stéphane Denève, Conductor
Fri 14 Jun at 17:00
Boston Early Music Festival

Emmanuel Church, Boston

Dreaming Jupiter: Virtuosity and expression in the French and English Baroque
Dreaming Jupiter: Virtuosity and expression in the French and English Baroque
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Marais
Works by Simpson
Works by Duphly
Works by Forqueray
Vittorio Ghielmi, Viola da Gamba
Shalev Ad-El, Harpsichord
Fri 14 Jun at 20:00

Sint-Baafskathedraal, Ghent

Laureatenconcerten
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Stéphane Denève, Conductor
Fri 14 Jun at 23:00
Boston Early Music Festival

Emmanuel Church, Boston

The Banquet of Bacchus and Cupid: An orgy of decadence
The Banquet of Bacchus and Cupid: An orgy of decadence
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Janequin
Works by Sermisy
Works by de Lassus
Works by Attaingnant
Ensemble Clément Janequin
Sat 15 Jun at 20:00
Programme to be announced
Stéphane Denève, Conductor
Tue 18 Jun at 00:00

Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège, Liège

Sonya Yoncheva in recital
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Sonya Yoncheva, Soprano
Wed 19 Jun at 20:20

Hradčany Square (Hradčanské náměstí), Prague

Open Air Concert of the Czech Philharmonic
Programme to be announced
Fri 21 Jun at 19:30

Grand Théâtre, Geneva

Patricia Petibon in recital
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Patricia Petibon, Soprano
Héloïse Gaillard, Conductor
Violaine Cochard, Conductor
Ensemble Amarillis
Fri 21 Jun at 22:30

Kursaal Bern, Bern

Tanzorchester
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Mario Venzago, Conductor
Sun 23 Jun at 20:00

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Ode to Shakespeare
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Tchaikovsky, Romeo and Juliet, Fantasy Overture
Dvořák, Othello: Overture, Op.93
Kids event
Sat 29 Jun at 19:30

Stadttheater, Bern

Side-By-Side: Das Chorkonzert
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Zsolt Czetner, Conductor
Chor Konzert Theater Bern
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Sun 30 Jun at 10:00
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox

Chamber Musi – Brass and Percussion Extravaganza
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Sun 7 Jul at 14:30
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox

Across the Stars: Music of John Williams
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Williams, Film music from Star Wars
Williams, Film music from Memoirs of a Geisha
Williams, Film music from Schindler's List
Anne-Sophie Mutter, Violin
David Newman, Conductor
Boston Pops Orchestra
Sun 7 Jul at 20:00

Teatro Real, Madrid

Sonya Yoncheva
Sonya Yoncheva
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Catalani
Works by Leoncavallo
Works by Martucci
Works by Puccini
Works by Tosti
Works by Verdi
Sonya Yoncheva, Soprano
Antoine Palloc, Piano

St John’s Church, Riga

Handel and the Coronation of the King of England
Handel and the Coronation of the King of England
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Handel
Elīna Šimkus, Soprano
Riga Cathedral Boys' Choir
Sinfonietta Rīga
Christian Frattima, Conductor
Thu 11 Jul at 20:00
Cheltenham Music Festival

Tewkesbury Abbey, Tewkesbury

© Kaupo Kikkas
Manchester Camerata & Jess Gillam
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Clyne, New work for saxophone and electronics (World premiere)
Pärt, Cantus in Memory of Benjamin Britten
Purcell, Fantasia
Jess Gillam, Saxophone
Manchester Camerata
Sat 13 Jul at 15:00
Cheltenham Music Festival

St Gregory's RC Church, Cheltenham

Gloucestershire Young Musicians
Gloucestershire Young Musicians
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Louis Morford, Violin
Sat 13 Jul at 20:00
Cheltenham Music Festival

Cheltenham Town Hall: Main Stage, Cheltenham

© Piper Ferguson
Wynton Marsalis in Concert
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Wynton Marsalis, Trumpet
Brass for Africa
Sat 13 Jul at 20:00

Odeonsplatz, Munich

Klassik am Odeonsplatz
Programme to include:
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 5 in E minor, Op.64
Renée Fleming, Soprano
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Alan Gilbert, Conductor
Sun 14 Jul at 11:00 and 19:00
Savonlinna Opera Festival

Savonlinna Hall, Savonlinna

Savonlinna Festival
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Sun 14 Jul at 14:00 and 17:00
Cheltenham Music Festival

Cheltenham Town Hall: Main Stage, Cheltenham

© Tim Hopgood
Across The Sky: A Community Opera, free
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Betteridge
Dame Sarah Connolly, Mezzo-soprano
Glyn Oxley, Conductor
Miranda Walker, Librettist
Bryan Holding, Director
Inspire Ensemble
Local Vocals, Vocals
Pupils from Hesters Way and St Thomas More Primary
Schools and students from All Saints’ Academy